2004 Telkom / Sun City 1500m Results          
                                 
                                 
                                 
Event 2                          
2004/10/16                              
                             
31 and Older Men                      
                                 
                                 
  Entry_No Duration LastName Name Affiliation
                                 
1 2528 0:21:13 PRICE GREGG PHOENIX MASTERS
2 2606 0:21:40 FRYER PAUL WAHOO MASTERS
3 2574 0:21:49 KOHLER QUIRIN PHOENIX MASTERS
4 2602 0:22:10 NIENABER HERMAN        
5 2812 0:23:00 BANTOCK TERRY OLD EDS MASTERS
6 2594 0:23:19 COETZEE GARY JOHAN PHOENIX MASTERS
7 2543 0:23:22 DU TOIT SEAN FLORIDA MASTERS
8 2503 0:23:26 BREST MILTON PHOENIX MASTERS
9 2524 0:23:32 GIBSON ROGER KILLER WHALES LIMAS MASTERS
10 2595 0:23:42 DILLON BYRON        
11 2807 0:24:13 FLEKSER MARTIN OLD EDS MASTERS
12 2819 0:24:53 BENADIE PAUL SEALS MASTERS
13 2538 0:25:08 DAVIES MIKE WAHOO MASTERS
14 2513 0:25:19 FYFE DEREK COELACANTHS MASTERS
15 2605 0:25:23 BOTHA CHRISTOFF        
16 2834 0:25:40 BOAKE DOUG        
17 2529 0:26:18 LAWRENCE RAYMOND EASTERNS STINGRAYS MASTERS
18 2824 0:26:31 STONESTREET MARK        
19 2604 0:26:48 HERBERT DOUGLAS WAHOO MASTERS
20 2811 0:26:51 NEL JAN        
21 2590 0:27:14 BRUMMER ANDREW        
22 2517 0:27:17 WOOLFSON T D        
23 2554 0:27:20 MAGOWAN CORRIN KILLER WHALES LIMAS MASTERS
24 2563 0:27:41 GORDON-DAVIS BRIAN EASTERNS STINGRAYS MASTERS
25 2534 0:27:44 MALTBY DEREK PHOENIX MASTERS
26 2522 0:28:05 NEPGEN PAUL        
27 2806 0:28:09 JANSE VAN RENSBURG HENDRICK        
28 2535 0:28:22 KYRIACOUDES KYRIACOS        
29 2566 0:28:25 NICHOLSON PATRICK EASTERNS STINGRAYS MASTERS
30 2833 0:28:37 FAIRHURST K        
31 2591 0:28:40 FOX DAVID        
32 2548 0:28:43 SCHMIDT BRAD        
33 2533 0:29:09 GARTLAND PATRICK        
34 2502 0:29:15 DE BUYS KEITH ROBERT        
35 2516 0:29:19 PRITCHARD M G BLACKFIN MASTERS
36 2539 0:29:27 ROPER CLIVE        
37 2511 0:29:33 LEATHERBARROW STEPHEN        
38 2600 0:29:37 SIEGE KURT BROOKLYN MASTERS
39 2599 0:30:11 COTTERELL CLIVE        
40 2582 0:30:14 WILLIAMS NEIL G        
41 2501 0:30:20 BIRD ABRAHAM BROOKLYN MASTERS
42 2572 0:30:26 RIJNBERG GERARD        
43 2583 0:30:31 DU BRUYN JOHAN        
44 2821 0:30:35 MILLAR KEVIN        
45 2828 0:30:38 ANAGNOSTARAS ALEX        
46 2525 0:30:42 GEORGE P  M        
47 2551 0:30:46 COULSON ROBERT ERIC        
48 2843 0:30:58 KING GARY OLD EDS MASTERS
49 2601 0:31:20 DE VAAL GORDON        
50 2541 0:31:58 ETHEREDGE ROGAN WAHOO MASTERS
51 2837 0:32:03 PONTING JANSON        
52 2579 0:32:06 SOUTHWORTH PHIL        
53 2521 0:32:09 CRESSWELL PADDY        
54 2505 0:32:11 WILCOX ADRIAN        
55 2841 0:32:17 BAUCHOP BILLY        
56 2518 0:32:25 PENNY MARTIN        
57 2598 0:32:29 WHITE JAMES STUART        
58 2592 0:32:38 NEETHLING ANDRE BLACKFIN MASTERS
59 2573 0:32:42 DELL STEFAN        
60 2504 0:32:50 VIEIRA KEITH OLD EDS MASTERS
61 2509 0:32:52 WOLPE RUSSEL PHOENIX MASTERS
62 2836 0:32:55 DU PLESSIS JUSTIAAN        
63 2829 0:33:00 HEINSON FRANK        
64 2838 0:33:05 LOMBARD PIETER        
65 2507 0:33:08 COETZEE KOOS KILLER WHALES LIMAS MASTERS
66 2565 0:33:29 HOLTMAN JOHN        
67 2581 0:33:46 DU PLESSIS LEON WAHOO MASTERS
68 2809 0:33:59 THORKZLDSEN BJORN        
69 2558 0:34:12 HOLFELDER CARSTEN        
70 2577 0:34:15 REITSMA GERLOF M        
71 2825 0:34:54 EVANS GRAHAM        
72 2801 0:34:57 REDELINGHUYS JOHANN        
73 2515 0:35:02 HEYSTEK ANDRIES        
74 2520 0:35:15 STUHLER BARRY        
75 2827 0:35:27 XYPTERAS PETER        
76 2532 0:35:31 DE VILLIER CARL        
77 2542 0:35:36 PAPAZIAN MAXIME        
78 2835 0:35:40 KRUGER WERNER        
79 2832 0:35:50 MURRAY ALEX OLD EDS MASTERS
80 2802 0:35:55 O CONNOR JACOBUS        
81 2822 0:35:59 SPENCER SPENCER        
82 2550 0:36:02 POOLE KENNETH ERNEST        
83 2553 0:36:17 OGILVIE CRAIG        
84 2580 0:36:21 WILLIAMS BRUCE OLD EDS MASTERS
85 2556 0:36:24 JANSEN DIETER        
86 2820 0:36:38 GROBLER STEPHAN SNR        
87 2552 0:36:43 TRENOR JOHN EASTERNS STINGRAYS MASTERS
88 2804 0:36:45 FERREIRA J        
89 2508 0:36:47 KRUGEL JOHAN        
90 2840 0:36:57 VAN DER MERWE BJ        
91 2540 0:37:14 VERSEPUT EDZARD        
92 2823 0:37:28 BUCKENHAM JOHN        
93 2803 0:37:31 LONG JEREMY MARU A PULA HIGH
94 2830 0:38:04 VAN KRAAYENBEURG VAN        
95 2549 0:38:07 KENYON COLIN        
96 2815 0:38:10 PAYNANS MARIO        
97 2584 0:38:13 MASON DUNCAN        
98 2547 0:38:15 SHERLOCK CHRISTOPHER KILLER WHALES LIMAS MASTERS
99 2526 0:38:26 MILLAR JOHN        
100 2536 0:38:28 LOUW GERHARD        
101 2800 0:38:51 SMITH ROGER        
102 2561 0:38:57 MARTIN JOHN        
103 2810 0:39:07 ZEIGLER GLEN        
104 2523 0:39:35 GELDENHUYS GERT WAHOO MASTERS
105 2587 0:39:44 HALLAND KEN        
106 2588 0:39:47 VAN DEN HEEVER JOHANN        
107 2593 0:39:59 DI PASQUALE ROLAND        
108 2844 0:40:20 MC BRIDE STIRLING        
109 2578 0:40:33 DANE JOE OLD EDS MASTERS
110 2817 0:41:36 NOFAL ERIC        
111 2531 0:41:48 CHARLEWOOD A P OLD EDS MASTERS
112 2576 0:41:51 RATHBONE DAVID        
113 2557 0:42:35 MYLROIE TONY        
114 2555 0:43:09 WALTON IAN        
115 2562 0:43:30 COLBOURNE ROB        
116 2570 0:44:00 MERRITT CHARLES COELACANTHS MASTERS
117 2575 0:44:11 WATTLEWORTH STEVE        
118 2831 0:44:19 LANGTON BRIAN        
                                 
119 2826 0:45:18 BEEKEN ROGER        
120 2559 0:45:27 MATTHEWS WARREN        
121 2512 0:45:32 MORDECAI DEREK OLD EDS MASTERS
122 2808 0:45:45 BOTHA DERRICK        
123 2530 0:46:09 QUIBELL CHARLES BROOKLYN MASTERS
124 2842 0:47:32 FARNELL JOHN        
125 2816 0:50:15 VERMEULEN MICHAEL        
126 2603 0:51:29 BOTHA STEPHANUS        
127 2544 0:51:34 RUSSELL IAN        
                                 
                                 
                            3