Licensed to Gauteng Masters Sw. Champ Meet
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2005-07-10 09:51 PM
                     GMS (Wahoo) @ St Peter's - 2005-07-09                     
                   St Peter's 25m indoor pool @ Johannesburg                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W 2:16.49  2004-10-30 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
   35-39 RSA: S 2:38.78        1988 R Hatherley                                
   35-39 GAU: G 2:38.78  1988-01-01 ROB HATHERLY                               
                2:32.09  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Jan F          37 Coelacanth-NT        3:05.00    3:00.09         10  
                  40.89     1:26.67 (45.78)     2:13.18 (46.51)     3:00.09 (46.91)
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W 2:25.58  1997-12-14 RON SCHAFER, USA                           
   40-44 RSA: S 2:42.98        1991 R Hatherley (Dbn)                          
   40-44 GAU: G 2:49.76  1993-10-30 Timothy Shead                              
                2:35.70  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ponsonby, Peter G   42 Phoenix-CG           3:15.00    3:14.48         10  
                  42.14     1:30.04 (47.90)     2:21.59 (51.55)     3:14.48 (52.89)
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 2:38.76  2001-12-09 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
   55-59 RSA: S 3:06.44      3-2002 F du Toit (Syd)                            
   55-59 GAU: G 3:14.22  1989-01-01 IVAN SCHLAPOBERSKY                         
                2:57.35  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolt, John C        56 Coelacanth-NT        3:48.00    3:47.47         10  
                  48.51     1:44.23 (55.72)   2:44.90 (1:00.67)   3:47.47 (1:02.57)
  2 Wallach, Ralph D    57 Coelacanth-NT        4:10.00    4:05.69          9  
                  58.17   2:01.16 (1:02.99)   3:04.25 (1:03.09)   4:05.69 (1:01.44)
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   60-64 WLD: W 2:53.21  2003-12-14 DAVID GILDEA, USA                          
   60-64 RSA: S 3:18.07      1-1999 D McLachlan (Jhb)                          
   60-64 GAU: G 3:18.07  1998-11-22 David McLachlan                            
                3:05.75  60-64 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Brian       60 Wahoo-CG             3:45.00    3:25.97         10  
                  42.55     1:33.54 (50.99)     2:30.28 (56.74)     3:25.97 (55.69)
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   65-69 WLD: W 3:00.27  2004-07-24 MICHAEL MOLONEY, AUS                       
   65-69 RSA: S 3:25.63  2002-08-31 David McLachlan (Jhb)                      
   65-69 GAU: G 3:25.63  2002-08-31 David McLachlan (Jhb)                      
                3:13.98  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolpe, Russel       68 Phoenix-CG           4:20.00    4:13.75         10  
                  54.35   2:00.57 (1:06.22)   3:08.82 (1:08.25)   4:13.75 (1:04.93)
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   70-74 WLD: W 3:12.98  2003-10-05 RONALD JOHNSON, USA                        
   70-74 RSA: S 4:15.97        1995 A Pietjou (Pta)                            
   70-74 GAU: G 4:15.97        1995 Arjen Pietjou                              
                3:30.93  70-74 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Theron, Sarel C     71 Coelacanth-NT        4:50.00    4:34.67         10  
                1:03.84   2:13.94 (1:10.10)   3:26.19 (1:12.25)   4:34.67 (1:08.48)
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   25-29 WLD: W 2:32.37  2004-03-28 RILEY WEST, CAN                            
   25-29 RSA: S 2:55.07        1987 L Holloway                                 
   25-29 GAU: G 3:11.55  1986-01-01 GENEVIEVE SYMONS                           
                2:49.23  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ebersohn, Anria     29 Wahoo-CG             4:50.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W 2:36.04  2000-12-10 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
   35-39 RSA: S 2:51.12      8-2004 Heather Morris-Eyton (Jhb)                 
   35-39 GAU: G 2:51.12  2004-08-28 Heather Morris-Eyton (Jhb)                 
                2:58.44  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Morris-Eyton, Heat  38 Phoenix-CG           2:57.00         NS        
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   25-29 WLD: W 22.48  1993-12-04 ROBERT PEEL, USA                             
   25-29 RSA: S 23.96  1993-09-19 I Segal (Jhb)                                
   25-29 GAU: G 23.96  1993-09-19 Ivor Segal                                   
                23.72  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Nick        29 Wahoo-CG               24.50      24.89         10  
  2 Siebert, Paul M     27 Wahoo-CG               27.00      26.20          9  
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   30-34 WLD: W 22.76  2002-11-23 ED WAGNER, USA                               
   30-34 RSA: S 25.34        1993 P Barnett                                    
   30-34 GAU: G 25.50  1987-01-01 E. ROSENBERG                                 
                23.93  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Austin, Rory J      34 Coelacanth-NT          30.48      30.06         10  
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W 22.44  2000-03-18 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
   35-39 RSA: S 25.49        1987 L McGreggor                                  
   35-39 GAU: G 26.31  1996-03-17 Terry MacManus                               
                24.41  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geldard, Darren     39 Phoenix-CG             26.00      26.47         10  
  2 Forbes, Damon       36 Wahoo-CG               29.35      29.39          9  
  3 Nel, Jan F          37 Coelacanth-NT          30.00      29.97          8  
 -- vd Werken, Rod      36 Wahoo-CG               33.00         NS        
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W 23.66  2005-03-19 JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN                          
   40-44 RSA: S 25.65      9-2003 Rob Manners-Wood (CT)                        
   40-44 GAU: G 26.33  1998-09-20 Andre Steynberg                              
                24.71  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bantock, Terry P    44 Phoenix-CG             28.00      26.77         10  
  2 Clapham, Jeremy C   40 ET Stingrays-ES        34.00      32.62          9  
  3 Jan, Cilliers       42 Phoenix-CG             36.00      37.50          8  
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   50-54 WLD: W 24.26  2003-12-07 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                           
   50-54 RSA: S 26.08  1999-09-02 T Downes (Jhb)                               
   50-54 GAU: G 27.05  1995-03-12 William Wilson                               
                26.11  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- D'Almeida, Tony G   54 Coelacanth-NT          35.00         NS        
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 25.00  2001-12-09 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
   55-59 RSA: S 26.59  2004-10-31 Terry Downes (Jhb)                           
   55-59 GAU: G 28.48      9-1999 William Wilson                               
                27.23  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Downes, Terry C     56 Brooklyn-NT            30.00      27.59         10  
  2 Wilson, Doug J      58 Phoenix-CG             29.50      29.56          9  
  3 Rolt, John C        56 Coelacanth-NT          36.00      37.05          8  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   60-64 WLD: W 26.31  2000-12-10 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
   60-64 RSA: S 28.94      8-2003 Derek Kuhlmey (Dbn)                          
   60-64 GAU: G 31.25  1998-09-29 David McLachlan                              
                28.40  60-64 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, John W    60 Phoenix-CG             33.00      33.72         10  
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   65-69 WLD: W 27.05  2002-12-15 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
   65-69 RSA: S 30.25      9-2004 Gary Freeling (CT)                           
   65-69 GAU: G 33.43  1995-11-12 Donald Johnston                              
                30.00  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek J       65 Coelacanth-NT          33.00      32.39         10  
  2 Garson, John D      67 Wahoo-CG               38.00      36.98          9  
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   70-74 WLD: W 28.55  2003-10-05 RONALD JOHNSON, USA                          
   70-74 RSA: S 36.16     11-1989 G May (Dbn)                                  
   70-74 GAU: G 40.74  1998-03-15 Eli Kitay                                    
                31.89  70-74 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Peter    70 Wahoo-CG             1:00.00      47.08         10  
 -- Trenor, John A      71 ET Stingrays-ES        45.45         NS        
 
Event 4  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   19-24 WLD: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
   19-24 RSA: S 28.97        1992 W van Niekerk (Dbn)                          
   19-24 GAU: G 29.68  1999-09-26 Cheryl Ballard-Tremeer (Jhb)                 
                27.28  19-24 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Cherri-Lei  20 Wahoo-CG               39.00      38.35         10  
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   25-29 WLD: W 26.13  2004-10-30 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                          
   25-29 RSA: S 28.69      9-2003 Perry Cadiz (CT)                             
   25-29 GAU: G 28.87  1989-01-01 JEANETTE BRITS                               
                27.28  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bacchini, Nadia T   28 Wahoo-CG               33.00      32.50         10  
 
Event 4  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   30-34 WLD: W 25.98  2004-10-24 KATRINA RADKE, USA                           
   30-34 RSA: S 27.88  1999-10-23 W Daniel (Dbn)                               
   30-34 GAU: G 30.14  2004-11-28 Carmen Coetzee (Jhb)                         
                27.07  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolkens, Jennifer   34 Wahoo-CG               32.50      32.17         10  
 
Event 4  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W 26.95  1999-12-12 BETH KNIGHT, USA                             
   40-44 RSA: S 30.19      9-2004 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                        
   40-44 GAU: G 32.01  1987-01-01 NATHALIE BOSHOFF                             
                28.38  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Natalie  42 Phoenix-CG             32.00      33.36         10  
  2 de Jong, Jackie A   44 Coelacanth-NT          44.00      37.13          9  
  3 Townsend, Lynne V   40 Wahoo-CG               38.00      39.04          8  
 
Event 4  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   45-49 WLD: W 27.53  2005-01-23 SARAH MACDONALD, CAN                         
   45-49 RSA: S 30.42     11-2001 H Campbell (Pmb), HIGHW                      
   45-49 GAU: G 32.66  1989-01-01 NATHALIE BOSHOFF                             
                29.66  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davie, Clare C      49 Phoenix-CG             32.00      32.10G        10  
  2 Steyn, Wanda V      48 Wahoo-CG               34.00      35.46          9  
  3 Murray, Sandy M     45 Wahoo-CG               50.00      42.08          8  
  4 Bolt, Sue R         48 Coelacanth-NT          41.06      43.70          7  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   50-54 WLD: W 28.54  2002-12-15 JACKI HIRSTY, USA                            
   50-54 RSA: S 31.96      9-1999 S Kruger (CT)                                
   50-54 GAU: G 33.27  1996-03-17 Anne Jones                                   
                30.04  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 de Beer, Stephanie  51 ET Stingrays-ES        47.00      46.31         10  
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 29.87  2005-01-22 CONNY BOER-BUYS, NED                         
   55-59 RSA: S 33.94  2000-11-11 Anne Jones (Jhb)                             
   55-59 GAU: G 33.94  2000-11-11 Anne Jones (Jhb)                             
                33.25  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Joyce E       58 Coelacanth-NT          41.00      40.17         10  
  2 Ferreira, Mercia    56 Wahoo-CG               43.00      41.28          9  
  3 vd Walt, Carol J    57 ET Stingrays-ES        48.00      52.51          8  
 
Event 4  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   65-69 WLD: W 32.77  2002-03-17 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS                           
   65-69 RSA: S 41.15        1996 L Parrington (Dbn)                           
   65-69 GAU: G 41.31  1997-09-28 Dilys van der Merwe                          
                36.69  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Ann A       67 Coelacanth-NT          52.00      50.65         10  
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W 25.86  2004-12-05 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
   35-39 RSA: S 30.85        1984 B Stewart (Dbn)                              
   35-39 GAU: G 31.38  1992-02-22 ANDERS CHRISTENSEN                           
                28.20  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Gary J     35 Phoenix-CG             34.00      33.24         10  
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W 27.28  2002-12-08 ERIC ERICSON, USA                            
   40-44 RSA: S 30.15        1992 L McGreggor (Dbn)                            
   40-44 GAU: G 31.29  1999-09-26 Andre Steynberg at SAMS SC Cha, VRRAT        
                29.16  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clapham, Jeremy C   40 ET Stingrays-ES        41.00      41.64         10  
 -- Jan, Cilliers       42 Phoenix-CG             41.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 30.25  2003-12-07 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
   55-59 RSA: S 33.41     11-2004 Terry Downes (Jhb)                           
   55-59 GAU: G 36.40  1991-10-20 STEVEN MULHOLLAND                            
                33.81  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Doug J      58 Phoenix-CG             34.50      37.58         10  
  2 Wallach, Ralph D    57 Coelacanth-NT          50.00      55.32          9  
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   65-69 WLD: W 33.38  1999-10-31 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
   65-69 RSA: S 40.41      4-2001 M Cameron (Dbn)                              
   65-69 GAU: G 44.93  1995-11-12 Donald Johnston                              
                37.34  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek J       65 Coelacanth-NT          41.00      42.46         10  
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   70-74 WLD: W 33.90  2003-12-07 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
   70-74 RSA: S 46.15     10-1988 G May (Dbn)                                  
   70-74 GAU: G 58.43  1994-10-16 Jack Brink                                   
                39.37  70-74 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Peter    70 Wahoo-CG             1:10.00    1:08.97         10  
 -- Trenor, John A      71 ET Stingrays-ES        55.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   19-24 WLD: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
   19-24 RSA: S 34.16      9-1999 C Ballard-Tremeer (Jhb)                      
   19-24 GAU: G 34.16  1999-09-26 Cheryl Ballard-Tremeer (Jhb)                 
                31.86  19-24 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Cherri-Lei  20 Wahoo-CG               43.00      44.56         10  
 
Event 6  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   45-49 WLD: W 32.39  1996-10-13 LAURA VAL, USA                               
   45-49 RSA: S 35.65      9-2004 Diane Coetzee (CT)                           
   45-49 GAU: G 36.95  1989-01-01 NATHALIE BOSHOFF                             
                35.27  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Sandy M     45 Wahoo-CG               50.00      47.21         10  
  2 Lawson, Bernie A    46 Wahoo-CG               56.00      56.38          9  
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   50-54 WLD: W 32.55  2002-10-27 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                         
   50-54 RSA: S 37.50      4-2003 M Bromfield (Dbn)                            
   50-54 GAU: G 37.78  1989-01-01 MOIRA LAMONT                                 
                36.94  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 de Beer, Stephanie  51 ET Stingrays-ES        56.00      59.93         10  
 
Event 6  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 35.00  2004-10-29 RACHEL BARTON, GBR                           
   55-59 RSA: S 43.63  2000-11-11 Anne Jones (Jhb)                             
   55-59 GAU: G 43.63  2000-11-11 Anne Jones (Jhb)                             
                39.30  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Joyce E       58 Coelacanth-NT          48.00      47.80         10  
  2 Ferreira, Mercia    56 Wahoo-CG               54.00      58.89          9  
  3 vd Walt, Carol J    57 ET Stingrays-ES        58.00      59.83          8  
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   50-54 WLD: W 1:00.08  2003-10-12 JOHN MCCALL, USA                           
   50-54 RSA: S 1:05.77     10-2002 T. Shead (Ctn)                             
   50-54 GAU: G 1:15.88  1998-09-20 John Petersen                              
                1:04.97  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- D'Almeida, Tony G   54 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 1:02.74  2002-10-27 STEVE BOROWSKI, USA                        
   55-59 RSA: S 1:14.94     11-2004 John Keyter (Dbn)                          
   55-59 GAU: G 1:27.74  1994-03-06 David McLachlan                            
                1:09.30  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Downes, Terry C     56 Brooklyn-NT          1:20.00    1:18.86         10  
 
Event 8  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   45-49 WLD: W 1:07.80  1996-10-13 LAURA VAL, USA                             
   45-49 RSA: S 1:14.22      8-2004 Gail McCarney (CT)                         
   45-49 GAU: G 1:33.30  1996-03-17 Helen Lawless                              
                1:14.36  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Kim         46 Brooklyn-NT          1:27.00    1:24.56         10  
 
Event 9  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   25-29 WLD: W   55.20  2004-11-20 STEFAN HERBST, GER                         
   25-29 RSA: S 1:03.53      8-1997 G Albertyn (Pta)                           
   25-29 GAU: G 1:05.28  1991-02-03 MARTIN SEWARD                              
                  59.70  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siebert, Paul M     27 Wahoo-CG             1:15.00    1:08.32         10  
 
Event 9  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W   56.94  2003-12-07 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
   35-39 RSA: S 1:07.53     12-1994 P Blackbeard (Dbn)                         
   35-39 GAU: G 1:08.63  1990-01-01 TIM SHEAD                                  
                1:01.27  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geldard, Darren     39 Phoenix-CG           1:12.00    1:11.19         10  
  2 Forbes, Damon       36 Wahoo-CG             1:20.00    1:15.56          9  
 
Event 9  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W   59.57  2003-01-26 ROBERTO TARRICONE, ITA                     
   40-44 RSA: S 1:07.06      8-2000 G du Toit (Dbn)                            
   40-44 GAU: G 1:09.53  1991-10-20 TYRONE TOZER                               
                1:02.89  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ponsonby, Peter G   42 Phoenix-CG           1:30.00    1:23.56         10  
 
Event 9  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   50-54 WLD: W 1:03.54  2002-03-16 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
   50-54 RSA: S 1:03.54      3-2002 T Shead (Syd)                              
   50-54 GAU: G 1:15.13  1997-01-12 John Petersen                              
                1:06.74  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 du Plooy, Kobus B   52 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00    1:17.00         10  
 
Event 9  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 1:06.45  2002-12-15 DANIEL ROGACKI, USA                        
   55-59 RSA: S 1:11.62     11-2004 Terry Downes (Jhb)                         
   55-59 GAU: G 1:20.81             David McLachlan                            
                1:11.93  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Downes, Terry C     56 Brooklyn-NT          1:20.00    1:16.11         10  
  2 Sundelowitz, Selwy  55 Old Eds-CG           1:35.00    1:35.97          9  
 
Event 9  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   60-64 WLD: W 1:09.39  2003-12-07 ROBERT SMITH, USA                          
   60-64 RSA: S 1:19.45      9-1999 D McLachlan (Jhb)                          
   60-64 GAU: G 1:19.45  1999-09-26 Dave McLachlan at SAMS SC Cham, OLDED      
                1:14.71  60-64 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, John W    60 Phoenix-CG           1:30.00    1:31.66         10  
 
Event 9  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   65-69 WLD: W 1:12.51  2002-12-15 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
   65-69 RSA: S 1:30.91      3-2002 M Cameron (Dbn)                            
   65-69 GAU: G 1:37.91  1996-01-14 Peter Pirow                                
                1:22.06  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolpe, Russel       68 Phoenix-CG           2:05.00    1:53.06         10  
 
Event 9  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   70-74 WLD: W 1:15.92  2001-06-16 RONALD JOHNSON, USA                        
   70-74 RSA: S 1:56.47        1991 J Brink                                    
   70-74 GAU: G 1:56.47  1991-02-03 JACK BRINK                                 
                1:27.71  70-74 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Trenor, John A      71 ET Stingrays-ES      2:30.00         NS        
 
Event 10  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   25-29 WLD: W 1:04.77  2004-10-30 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                        
   25-29 RSA: S 1:08.10      9-1999 M Kriel (CT)                               
   25-29 GAU: G 1:17.16  1999-09-26 Heather Stott (Jhb)                        
                1:08.91  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bacchini, Nadia T   28 Wahoo-CG             1:30.00    1:22.70         10  
  2 Ebersohn, Anria     29 Wahoo-CG             1:54.00    1:45.59          9  
 
Event 10  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W 1:05.56  2003-12-14 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
   40-44 RSA: S 1:13.37      9-2004 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
   40-44 GAU: G 1:21.47  1998-11-22 Clare Davie                                
                1:12.22  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressler, Annemari  41 Coelacanth-NT        1:30.00    1:19.93         10  
  2 Wilkinson, Natalie  42 Phoenix-CG           1:20.00    1:32.28          9  
  3 de Jong, Jackie A   44 Coelacanth-NT        1:40.00    1:44.52          8  
 
Event 10  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   45-49 WLD: W 1:09.68  2003-08-16 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
   45-49 RSA: S 1:17.38      4-2001 H Campbell (Dbn)                           
   45-49 GAU: G 1:26.24  2004-11-28 Elaine Alder (Jhb)                         
                1:16.20  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davie, Clare C      49 Phoenix-CG           1:30.00    1:22.81G        10  
  2 Steyn, Wanda V      48 Wahoo-CG             1:45.00    1:29.34          9  
  3 van Dam, Carola J   45 Coelacanth-NT        1:25.00    1:29.95          8  
  4 Foster, Kim         46 Brooklyn-NT          1:40.00    1:33.76          7  
  5 Bolt, Sue R         48 Coelacanth-NT        1:31.00    1:56.43          6  
 
Event 10  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   50-54 WLD: W 1:13.12  2002-03-16 DANIELLE OGIER, USA                        
   50-54 RSA: S 1:25.86      4-2002 M Bromfield (Dbn )                         
   50-54 GAU: G 1:28.01  1996-01-14 Anne Jones                                 
                1:20.68  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 de Beer, Stephanie  51 ET Stingrays-ES      2:00.00    2:06.61         10  
 
Event 10  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 1:17.48  2002-11-03 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
   55-59 RSA: S 1:28.37  2000-11-11 Anne Jones (Jhb)                           
   55-59 GAU: G 1:28.37  2000-11-11 Anne Jones (Jhb)                           
                1:26.04  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Mercia    56 Wahoo-CG             1:46.00    1:50.39         10  
  2 vd Walt, Carol J    57 ET Stingrays-ES      2:00.00    2:13.55          9  
 
Event 11  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W   55.95  2004-12-05 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
   35-39 RSA: S 1:03.13        1986 L McGreggor (Dbn)                          
   35-39 GAU: G 1:13.50  1990-01-01 ERIC VAN DER JAGT                          
                1:01.67  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Gary J     35 Phoenix-CG           1:25.00    1:13.40G        10  
 
Event 11  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W   57.66  2002-12-08 ERIC ERICSON, USA                          
   40-44 RSA: S 1:04.47        1992 L McGreggor (Dbn)                          
   40-44 GAU: G 1:10.91  1998-02-15 Andre Steynberg                            
                1:03.77  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clapham, Jeremy C   40 ET Stingrays-ES      1:40.00    1:32.38         10  
 
Event 11  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 1:04.89  2000-12-10 TIM BIRNIE, USA                            
   55-59 RSA: S 1:11.41  2004-10-31 Terry Downes (Jhb)                         
   55-59 GAU: G 1:23.46  1997-02-01 James Stewart                              
                1:15.05  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallach, Ralph D    57 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    1:59.57         10  
 -- Wilson, Doug J      58 Phoenix-CG           1:15.00         NS        
 
Event 11  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   65-69 WLD: W 1:14.04  2004-05-15 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
   65-69 RSA: S 1:30.10      8-2001 M Cameron (Dbn)                            
   65-69 GAU: G 1:33.85  2002-10-13 Dave McLachlan (Jhb)                       
                1:24.43  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek J       65 Coelacanth-NT        1:30.00    1:33.52         10  
  2 Garson, John D      67 Wahoo-CG             1:58.00    1:54.81          9  
 
Event 12  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   25-29 WLD: W 1:03.17  2003-02-02 KANA OHASHI, JPN                           
   25-29 RSA: S 1:04.05      9-1999 M Kriel (CT)                               
   25-29 GAU: G 1:17.85  1996-03-17 Rachelle Isakov                            
                1:09.30  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bacchini, Nadia T   28 Wahoo-CG             1:32.00    1:26.76         10  
 
Event 12  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W 1:03.56  1997-12-14 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
   35-39 RSA: S 1:13.80        1993 R Townsend (Dbn)                           
   35-39 GAU: G 1:24.94  1988-01-01 DOT KERR-FOX                               
                1:10.39  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris-Eyton, Heat  38 Phoenix-CG           1:27.00    1:28.85         10  
 
Event 12  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   45-49 WLD: W 1:09.98  2003-03-29 L VAN PELT-DILLER, USA                     
   45-49 RSA: S 1:16.50      9-2004 Diane Coetzee (CT)                         
   45-49 GAU: G 1:25.74  1986-01-01 MOIRA LAMONT                               
                1:16.70  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Sandy M     45 Wahoo-CG             1:50.00    1:43.90         10  
  2 Lawson, Bernie A    46 Wahoo-CG             2:05.00    2:02.97          9  
 
Event 12  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 1:19.37  2003-03-23 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
   55-59 RSA: S 1:39.27      9-2004 Therese Russell (CT)                       
   55-59 GAU: G 1:57.42  1991-10-20 DILYS VAN DER MERWE                        
                1:27.25  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Joyce E       58 Coelacanth-NT        1:45.00    1:49.66         10  
 
Event 13  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   25-29 WLD: W 27.69  2003-03-30 RUSS PATRICK, CAN                            
   25-29 RSA: S 30.35      2-1998 K Cawood (Jhb)                               
   25-29 GAU: G 31.10  1991-10-20 M. WARNES                                    
                29.98  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siebert, Paul M     27 Wahoo-CG                  NT      34.61         10  
 
Event 13  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   30-34 WLD: W 28.31  2003-09-21 HIDEAKI TOGO, JPN                            
   30-34 RSA: S 30.61  2002-10-13 K Cawood (Jhb)                               
   30-34 GAU: G 32.88  1986-01-01 TIM SHEAD                                    
                30.56  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Austin, Rory J      34 Coelacanth-NT          38.52      38.33         10  
 
Event 13  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W 28.75  2002-12-08 RON KARNAUGH, USA                            
   35-39 RSA: S 32.88     12-1998 F Reitz (Dbn)                                
   35-39 GAU: G 34.11  1992-02-22 P. TONKIN                                    
                30.91  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Jan F          37 Coelacanth-NT          36.00      35.82         10  
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   50-54 WLD: W 31.24  1997-12-14 DON MCKENZIE, USA                            
   50-54 RSA: S 31.72      3-2002 T Shead (Syd)                                
   50-54 GAU: G 34.94  2001-12-01 Robert Hatherly (Jhb)                        
                34.22  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 du Plooy, Kobus B   52 Coelacanth-NT          40.00      40.40         10  
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 32.18  2001-12-09 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
   55-59 RSA: S 36.50      3-2002 F du Toit (Syd)                              
   55-59 GAU: G 37.84  2000-11-11 John Petersen (Jhb)                          
                35.41  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolt, John C        56 Coelacanth-NT          45.00      44.85         10  
 
Event 13  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   60-64 WLD: W 33.64  2000-05-14 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
   60-64 RSA: S 40.88  1998-09-20 D McLachlan                                  
   60-64 GAU: G 40.88  1998-09-20 David McLachlan                              
                37.07  60-64 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Brian       60 Wahoo-CG               40.00      39.78S        10  
  2 Petersen, John W    60 Phoenix-CG             45.00      41.94          9  
 
Event 13  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   65-69 WLD: W 35.46  2001-11-11 HIROSHI KOTEGAWA, JPN                        
   65-69 RSA: S 43.22      4-2002 W Cordell (Dbn)                              
   65-69 GAU: G 46.84  1996-01-14 Peter Pirow                                  
                38.26  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolpe, Russel       68 Phoenix-CG             50.00      53.03         10  
 
Event 13  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   70-74 WLD: W 37.47  2001-05-21 NICK TEMPLEMAN, CAN                          
   70-74 RSA: S 50.22        1995 P Mulder (Pta)                               
   70-74 GAU: G 50.84  1995-01-08 Arjen Pietjou                                
                41.31  70-74 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Theron, Sarel C     71 Coelacanth-NT          50.00      53.40         10  
 
Event 14  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W 33.03  2000-12-10 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
   35-39 RSA: S 37.78      8-1998 G McCarney (Ctn)                             
   35-39 GAU: G 38.78  2004-08-28 Heather Morris-Eyton (Jhb)                   
                36.74  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris-Eyton, Heat  38 Phoenix-CG             40.00      39.05         10  
 
Event 14  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W 33.67  2003-12-14 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
   40-44 RSA: S 38.85      9-2004 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                        
   40-44 GAU: G 42.67  2003-10-11 Natalie Wilkinson (Jhb)                      
                36.81  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressler, Annemari  41 Coelacanth-NT          40.00      40.12         10  
  2 Townsend, Lynne V   40 Wahoo-CG               45.00      45.56          9  
 
Event 14  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   45-49 WLD: W 34.64  2001-02-24 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                            
   45-49 RSA: S 38.47      9-2004 Gail McCarney (Ctn)                          
   45-49 GAU: G 39.78        1994 Shirley Turner (Jhb)                         
                38.18  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Dam, Carola J   45 Coelacanth-NT          40.00      39.57         10  
  2 Bolt, Sue R         48 Coelacanth-NT          52.12      53.70          9  
 
Event 14  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 38.32  2001-08-25 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
   55-59 RSA: S 42.72     12-2002 B. Shuttleworth (Dbn)                        
   55-59 GAU: G 47.82  1998-03-15 Gudrun von Wimmersperg                       
                42.32  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Mercia    56 Wahoo-CG               48.00      52.91         10  
 
Event 14  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   65-69 WLD: W 42.35  2005-04-09 JOANN LEILICH, USA                           
   65-69 RSA: S 53.44        1994 C Kelly (Jhb)                                
   65-69 GAU: G 53.44  1994-03-06 Caroline Kelly                               
                46.55  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Ann A       67 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00    1:08.96         10  
 
Event 15  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   19-24 WLD: W       0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                  
   19-24 RSA: S      56.68  1999-11-21 A Shuttleworth (Dbn)                    
   19-24 GAU: G 2:00:00.00             Vacant                                  
                     52.74  19-24 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sponnic, Marc       19 UN-GAUTENG-CG             NT   X1:05.69        
 
Event 15  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   25-29 WLD: W 49.58  2003-10-25 ANDREW MANLEY, GBR                           
   25-29 RSA: S 53.81        1991 H Weilert (CT)                               
   25-29 GAU: G 53.81  1991-01-13 HEINZ WEILERT                                
                52.74  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Nick        29 Wahoo-CG               54.80      54.57         10  
  2 Siebert, Paul M     27 Wahoo-CG               59.00      59.72          9  
 
Event 15  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   30-34 WLD: W 50.37  2000-07-08 MIKE FIBBENS, GBR                            
   30-34 RSA: S 54.77        1994 H Weilert                                    
   30-34 GAU: G 54.77  1994-01-09 HEINZ WEILERT                                
                53.04  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Austin, Rory J      34 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.15    1:12.98         10  
 
Event 15  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W 49.53  2000-03-19 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
   35-39 RSA: S 56.91     11-2004 Alex Skinner (CT)                            
   35-39 GAU: G 57.44  1994-03-06 Terry MacManus                               
                53.62  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Damon       36 Wahoo-CG             1:07.50    1:05.45         10  
  2 Nel, Jan F          37 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00    1:09.33          9  
 -- vd Werken, Rod      36 Wahoo-CG             1:10.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W 52.07      2-2004 DELGADO/DITZEL, B/G                          
   40-44 RSA: S 56.36     10-2003 Rob Manners-Wood (CT)                        
   40-44 GAU: G 58.50  1990-01-01 TYRONE TOZER                                 
                54.34  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ponsonby, Peter G   42 Phoenix-CG                NT    1:12.50         10  
  2 Clapham, Jeremy C   40 ET Stingrays-ES      1:16.00    1:14.44          9  
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   50-54 WLD: W   54.61  2003-12-07 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                         
   50-54 RSA: S   55.81  1999-09-03 T Downes (Jhb)                             
   50-54 GAU: G 1:00.98  1996-03-17 William Wilson                             
                  57.31  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- D'Almeida, Tony G   54 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W   56.51  2001-12-09 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
   55-59 RSA: S   59.13      8-2004 Terry Downes (Jhb)                         
   55-59 GAU: G 1:08.52  1999-09-26 Willie Wilson at SAMS SC Champ, OLDED      
                1:01.22  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Downes, Terry C     56 Brooklyn-NT          1:05.00    1:01.17 SAQT    10  
  2 Rolt, John C        56 Coelacanth-NT        1:00.00    1:25.73          9  
  3 Wallach, Ralph D    57 Coelacanth-NT        1:35.00    1:35.20          8  
 -- Wilson, Doug J      58 Phoenix-CG           1:08.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   65-69 WLD: W 1:01.36  2002-12-15 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
   65-69 RSA: S 1:08.00     11-2004 Gary Freeling (CT)                         
   65-69 GAU: G 1:10.26  2003-10-11 Michael Edwards (Jhb)                      
                1:08.55  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek J       65 Coelacanth-NT        1:15.00    1:15.74         10  
  2 Garson, John D      67 Wahoo-CG             1:30.00    1:33.24          9  
 
Event 15  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   70-74 WLD: W 1:06.26  2001-10-12 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
   70-74 RSA: S 1:26.86     10-1989 G May (Dbn)                                
   70-74 GAU: G 1:35.34  1998-09-20 Eli Kitay                                  
                1:12.78  70-74 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Trenor, John A      71 ET Stingrays-ES      1:40.00         NS        
 
Event 16  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   25-29 WLD: W   56.30  1996-03-31 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
   25-29 RSA: S 1:02.90     10-2003 Perry Cadiz (CT)                           
   25-29 GAU: G 1:03.11  1989-01-01 SUSAN BONNEY                               
                  59.89  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bacchini, Nadia T   28 Wahoo-CG             1:17.00    1:14.50         10  
  2 Ebersohn, Anria     29 Wahoo-CG             1:56.00    1:42.40          9  
 
Event 16  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   30-34 WLD: W   57.35  1988-05-16 SANDY NEILSON, USA                         
   30-34 RSA: S 1:01.06  1999-10-23 W Daniel (Dbn)                             
   30-34 GAU: G 1:08.56  1994-10-16 Julie Bick                                 
                1:01.13  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolkens, Jennifer   34 Wahoo-CG             1:10.00    1:12.38         10  
 
Event 16  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W   57.65  2000-12-10 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
   35-39 RSA: S 1:02.81      8-2003 Bev McCarney (Dbn)                         
   35-39 GAU: G 1:09.94  1998-11-22 Lorraine Smith                             
                1:01.81  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris-Eyton, Heat  38 Phoenix-CG           1:15.00    1:13.64         10  
 
Event 16  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W   57.60  2003-12-14 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
   40-44 RSA: S 1:02.55     12-2004 Bev McCarney (Dbn)                         
   40-44 GAU: G 1:09.24  1997-09-28 Clare Davie                                
                1:03.12  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Natalie  42 Phoenix-CG           1:10.00    1:16.59         10  
 
Event 16  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   45-49 WLD: W 1:01.10  2005-01-23 SARAH MACDONALD, CAN                       
   45-49 RSA: S 1:06.00     11-2004 Diane Coetzee (CT)                         
   45-49 GAU: G 1:12.25  2001-08-04 Clare Davie (Jhb)                          
                1:06.52  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Kim         46 Brooklyn-NT          1:18.00    1:18.80         10  
  2 Lawson, Bernie A    46 Wahoo-CG             2:00.00    1:51.17          9  
 -- van Dam, Carola J   45 Coelacanth-NT        1:12.00         NS        
 
Event 16  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 1:07.59  2004-09-12 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
   55-59 RSA: S 1:12.78     11-2004 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                      
   55-59 GAU: G 1:15.30  2000-11-11 Anne Jones (Jhb)                           
                1:13.67  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Joyce E       58 Coelacanth-NT        1:30.00    1:43.27         10  
 
Event 16  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   65-69 WLD: W 1:13.48  2004-02-15 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
   65-69 RSA: S 1:34.19      1-1999 D vd Merwe (Jhb)                           
   65-69 GAU: G 1:34.19  1998-11-22 Dilys van der Merwe                        
                1:24.47  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Ann A       67 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    1:57.10         10  
 
Event 17  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   35-39 WLD: W 24.48  2003-03-23 JAN KARLSSON, SWE                            
   35-39 RSA: S 28.69        1993 P Blackbeard (Dbn)                           
   35-39 GAU: G 29.31  1991-10-20 TIM SHEAD                                    
                26.49  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geldard, Darren     39 Phoenix-CG             29.00      30.73         10  
 
Event 17  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W 25.13  2005-04-09 HARTMUT BERNER, GER                          
   40-44 RSA: S 28.39      7-2004 Gregg Price (Jhb)                            
   40-44 GAU: G 28.39  2004-07-24 Gregg Price (Jhb)                            
                27.15  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ponsonby, Peter G   42 Phoenix-CG             30.00      34.73         10  
 
Event 17  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   50-54 WLD: W 26.79  2003-11-01 GREG SHAW, USA                               
   50-54 RSA: S 29.28      9-2004 Tim Shead (CT)                               
   50-54 GAU: G 30.76  1997-02-01 John Petersen                                
                28.25  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 du Plooy, Kobus B   52 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      33.75         10  
 -- D'Almeida, Tony G   54 Coelacanth-NT          38.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 27.21  2002-10-27 STEVE BOROWSKI, USA                          
   55-59 RSA: S 31.44  2000-08-26 John Petersen                                
   55-59 GAU: G 31.44  2000-08-26 John Petersen (Pta)                          
                30.19  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sundelowitz, Selwy  55 Old Eds-CG             45.00      40.36         10  
 
Event 17  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   60-64 WLD: W 29.13  2004-12-19 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
   60-64 RSA: S 35.68     10-2003 Les Hadenham (Dbn)                           
   60-64 GAU: G 36.63  1999-09-26 Dave McLachlan at SAMS SC Cham, OLDED        
                30.90  60-64 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, John W    60 Phoenix-CG             35.00      34.71S        10  
 
Event 18  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   40-44 WLD: W 29.45  2000-10-27 MARIE SADLER, GBR                            
   40-44 RSA: S 32.79      6-2003 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                        
   40-44 GAU: G 33.47  1997-02-01 Liz Spagnuolo                                
                31.22  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 de Jong, Jackie A   44 Coelacanth-NT          50.00      41.06         10  
 
Event 18  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   45-49 WLD: W 30.50  1996-10-13 LAURA VAL, USA                               
   45-49 RSA: S 32.45      9-2004 Gail McCarney (CT)                           
   45-49 GAU: G 37.31  1996-03-17 Helen Lawless                                
                32.60  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davie, Clare C      49 Phoenix-CG             40.00      37.08G        10  
  2 Foster, Kim         46 Brooklyn-NT            37.00      38.38          9  
 
Event 18  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   50-54 WLD: W 31.15  2004-05-08 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
   50-54 RSA: S 37.71        2002 M Bromfield (Dbn)                            
   50-54 GAU: G 41.63  1994-01-09 GUDRUN VON WIMMERSPERG                       
                34.55  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 de Beer, Stephanie  51 ET Stingrays-ES      1:00.00    1:01.00         10  
 
Event 18  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   55-59 WLD: W 31.92  2000-10-27 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
   55-59 RSA: S 40.44  1998-03-15 S Leuner                                     
   55-59 GAU: G 40.44  1998-03-15 Sue Leuner                                   
                37.19  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- vd Walt, Carol J    57 ET Stingrays-ES      1:00.00         NS