Licensed to Gauteng Masters Sw. Champ Meet                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     GMS SC Champs @ Wahoo AC - 2007-08-11                     
                      Wahoo AC 25m indoor pool @ Sandton                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:48.81  1995-12-10 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 2:03.55  2005-06-11 Nick Turner (Jhb)                          
  GMS record: G 2:03.55  2005-06-11 Nick Turner (Jhb)                          
                1:57.58  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jason       29 Killer Whales-CG-RS  2:30.00    2:23.31         12  
                  33.73     1:08.63 (34.90)     1:45.94 (37.31)     2:23.31 (37.37)
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:51.31  2003-12-14 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 2:07.13        1986 L McGreggor                                
  GMS record: G 2:11.45  1997-03-02 Quirin Kohler                              
                1:59.23  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pfau, Robert        36 Killer Whales-CG-    3:45.00    3:00.68         12  
                  38.84     1:24.97 (46.13)     2:14.51 (49.54)     3:00.68 (46.17)
  2 Pos, Albert H       38 Wahoo-CG-RSA         3:09.27    3:00.74         10  
                  39.40     1:24.93 (45.53)     2:13.26 (48.33)     3:00.74 (47.48)
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:53.03  2004-11-07 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
 SAMS record: S 2:07.36     11-2004 Gregg Price (Jhb)                          
  GMS record: G 2:07.36  2004-11-28 Gregg Price (Jhb)                          
                1:59.89  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berning, Emil K     41 Wahoo-CG-RSA         2:25.00    2:25.56         12  
                  32.90     1:09.09 (36.19)     1:47.01 (37.92)     2:25.56 (38.55)
  2 Ponsonby, Peter G   44 Phoenix-CG-RSA       2:35.00    2:37.13         10  
                  33.59     1:12.50 (38.91)     1:54.39 (41.89)     2:37.13 (42.74)
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:58.37  2000-12-10 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:05.95  1999-09-02 T Downes (Jhb)                             
  GMS record: G 2:21.60  1994-10-16 William Wilson                             
                2:07.42  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Mike J      52 Wahoo-CG-RSA         2:45.00    2:40.96         12  
                  35.72     1:15.62 (39.90)     1:58.66 (43.04)     2:40.96 (42.30)
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:24.31  2001-12-09 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 3:21.33      8-2005 Bob Garnham (CT)                           
  GMS record: G 3:36.01  1993-03-07 LEN LAWSON                                 
                2:47.70  70-74 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Peter C  72 Wahoo-CG-RSA         4:10.00    4:08.57         12  
                                  53.18 ( )   1:56.52 (1:03.34)   4:08.57 (2:12.05)
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:59.78  1996-03-31 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:17.34     10-2006 Amanda Koegelenberg (Pmb)                  
  GMS record: G 2:19.92  1989-01-01 JEANETTE BRITS                             
                2:12.76  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Loots, Erika        25 Wahoo-CG-RSA         2:45.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:04.64  1996-12-15 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:16.53        1997 W Daniel (Pmb)                             
  GMS record: G 2:27.86  1993-03-07 CHRIS MACKINNON                            
                2:13.69  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mee, Hayley         33 Wahoo-CG-            2:45.00    2:38.35         12  
                  37.83     1:17.63 (39.80)     1:58.63 (41.00)     2:38.35 (39.72)
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:03.56  1998-12-14 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:15.34        1994 A Momberg (CT)                             
  GMS record: G 2:20.39  2006-10-29 Rachelle Isakov (Jhb)                      
                2:14.28  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolkens, Jenni C    36 Wahoo-CG-RSA         2:48.00    2:33.45         12  
                  34.84     1:12.71 (37.87)     1:52.96 (40.25)     2:33.45 (40.49)
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:10.91  2003-10-05 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:24.59  2006-10-15 Cecilia Stanford (Stb)                     
  GMS record: G 2:30.77  2001-09-29 Clare Davie (Jhb)                          
                2:22.18  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Debra       47 Killer Whales-CG-    3:40.00    3:19.69         12  
                  45.72     1:35.95 (50.23)     2:27.65 (51.70)     3:19.69 (52.04)
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:27.59  2004-09-12 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 2:35.13  2006-10-15 Sanderina Kruger (Stb)                     
  GMS record: G 2:39.47  2006-06-11 Marissa Rollnick (Jhb)                     
                2:44.36  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Linda E   57 Phoenix-CG-RSA       3:01.00    3:19.53         12  
                  45.23     1:35.24 (50.01)     2:27.42 (52.18)     3:19.53 (52.11)
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:38.28  2003-05-04 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                         
 SAMS record: S 3:08.23  2006-06-11 Anne Jones (Jhb)                           
  GMS record: G 3:08.23  2006-06-11 Anne Jones (Jhb)                           
                2:54.02  60-64 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Anne K       62 Phoenix-CG-RSA       3:26.00    3:05.27S        12  
                  40.69     1:28.04 (47.35)     2:17.19 (49.15)     3:05.27 (48.08)
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.31  2003-09-21 HIDEAKI TOGO, JPN                            
 SAMS record: S 30.61  2002-10-13 K Cawood (Jhb)                               
  GMS record: G 32.05  2007-05-12 Glenn Swart (Jhb)                            
                29.94  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swart, Glenn W      31 Wahoo-CG-RSA           33.00      33.21         12  
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.75  2002-12-08 RON KARNAUGH, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 32.88     12-1998 F Reitz (Dbn)                                
  GMS record: G 34.11  1992-02-22 P. TONKIN                                    
                30.44  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dube, Langa L       35 Phoenix-CG-RSA            NT      40.54         12  
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 29.50  1999-10-02 GERHARD AMMER, GER                           
 SAMS record: S 33.12  2006-10-15 Johan van der Merwe (Stb)                    
  GMS record: G 33.29  1994-08-20 Tim Shead                                    
                31.25  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Gordon D   41 Phoenix-CG-RSA         45.00      41.52         12  
  2 Ponsonby, Peter G   44 Phoenix-CG-RSA         45.00      42.67         10  
  3 Carter, Jonathan    42 Wahoo-CG-              50.00      42.72          8  
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 32.76  2006-04-23 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
 SAMS record: S 35.78  2002-12-01 S. Turner (UK)                               
  GMS record: G 37.33  1996-01-14 Heather Morris-Eyton                         
                34.94  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Loots, Erika        25 Wahoo-CG-RSA           40.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 33.03  2000-12-10 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 37.37  2005-08-21 Heather Morris-Eyton (CT)                    
  GMS record: G 37.37  2005-08-21 Heather Morris-Eyton (C.T.)                  
                36.63  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Russell, Marcilla   39 Coelacanth-NT-RSA    1:09.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 36.32  2006-10-29 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                            
 SAMS record: S 39.80  1998-03-16 S Turner (Jhb)                               
  GMS record: G 39.80  1998-03-15 Shirley Turner                               
                40.13  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bezuidenhout, Hend  50 Killer Whales-CG-RS    42.00      42.25         12  
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 38.32  2001-08-25 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
 SAMS record: S 42.72     12-2002 B. Shuttleworth (Dbn)                        
  GMS record: G 46.18  2007-05-12 Jenny Ireland (Jhb)                          
                42.32  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GERBER, CATHERINE   57 Killer Whales-CG-RS  1:10.00      57.38         12  
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 38.60  2002-03-18 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
 SAMS record: S 44.93  2007-02-18 Bev Shuttleworth (Dbn)                       
  GMS record: G 49.76  2006-10-29 Anne Jones (Jhb)                             
                42.97  60-64 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Anne K       62 Phoenix-CG-RSA         56.00      51.63         12  
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   53.93  2004-11-20 STEFAN HERBST, GER                         
 SAMS record: S 1:00.60      9-2001 J Fourie (Pmb)                             
  GMS record: G 1:06.67  2006-10-29 Brendan Fowler (Jhb)                       
                  57.60  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jason       29 Killer Whales-CG-RS  1:20.00    1:17.47         12  
                  38.06     1:17.47 (39.41)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   56.18  1998-10-11 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 1:05.01     11-2004 Gregg Price (Jhb)                          
  GMS record: G 1:05.01  2004-11-28 Gregg Price (Jhb)                          
                  59.96  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berning, Emil K     41 Wahoo-CG-RSA         1:16.00    1:16.39         12  
                  34.67     1:16.39 (41.72)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:02.39  2005-04-17 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                        
 SAMS record: S 1:10.87     10-1997 W Daniel (Pmb)                             
  GMS record: G 1:11.69  2004-11-28 Rachelle Isakov (Jhb)                      
                1:07.35  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bacchini, Nadia T   30 Wahoo-CG-RSA         1:26.00    1:22.23         12  
                  39.37     1:22.23 (42.86)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:12.99  2001-10-21 JUDY WILSON, GBR                           
 SAMS record: S 1:32.98  2007-05-12 Jenny Ireland (Jhb)                        
  GMS record: G 1:32.98  2007-05-12 Jenny Ireland (Jhb)                        
                1:30.61  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawless, Helen M    58 Wahoo-CG-RSA         1:50.00    1:51.74         12  
                  52.17     1:51.74 (59.57)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.05  2004-09-25 STEV THELOKE, GER                            
 SAMS record: S 29.46  2004-10-31 Lain Schutte (Jhb)                           
  GMS record: G 29.46  2004-10-31 Lain Schutte (Jhb)                           
                27.23  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Williams, Wesley    25 Killer Whales-CG-      30.25         NS        
 
Event 7  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.86  2004-12-05 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 30.05  2005-06-11 Danie Retief (Jhb)                           
  GMS record: G 31.38  1992-02-22 ANDERS CHRISTENSEN                           
                28.13  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Mike           35 Wahoo-CG-              34.00      34.17         12  
  2 Beger, Michael      37 Coelacanth-NT-         35.00      34.19         10  
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 27.28  2002-12-08 ERIC ERICSON, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 29.19  2007-05-12 Harald Ruck (Jhb)                            
  GMS record: G 31.29  1999-09-26 Andre Steynberg at SAMS SC Cha, VRRAT        
                29.11  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruck, Harald W      42 Coelacanth-NT-RSA      29.50      29.54         12  
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.96  2004-03-06 V.GALAVTINE, RUS                             
 SAMS record: S 30.05  2006-07-08 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
  GMS record: G 30.05  2006-07-08 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
                30.89  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harker, Guy J       52 Wahoo-CG-RSA           38.00      37.38         12  
 
Event 8  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 29.20  2006-02-26 AKIKO MIZUMOTO, JPN                          
 SAMS record: S 30.07      9-1999 M Kriel (CT)                                 
  GMS record: G 33.93  2006-10-29 Tammy Souster (Jhb)                          
                31.74  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Loots, Erika        25 Wahoo-CG-RSA           34.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 29.44  2005-04-17 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                          
 SAMS record: S 35.15        1985 H Campbell (Dbn)                             
  GMS record: G 36.48  2004-11-28 Claire Bolton (Jhb)                          
                32.18  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mee, Hayley         33 Wahoo-CG-              37.00      36.55         12  
 
Event 8  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 32.39  1996-10-13 LAURA VAL, USA                               
 SAMS record: S 34.82      7-2005 Jean Degenaar (CT)                           
  GMS record: G 36.95  1989-01-01 NATHALIE BOSHOFF                             
                34.02  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Debra       47 Killer Whales-CG-      50.00      55.17         12  
 
Event 8  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 35.00  2004-10-29 RACHEL BARTON, GBR                           
 SAMS record: S 38.18  2007-02-18 Morag Bromfield (Dbn)                        
  GMS record: G 43.63  2000-11-11 Anne Jones (Jhb)                             
                39.18  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- GERBER, CATHERINE   57 Killer Whales-CG-RS  1:08.00        DNF        
      Swimmer did not finish
 
Event 8  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 36.38  2002-05-26 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                          
 SAMS record: S 44.35  2007-02-18 Bev Shuttleworth (Dbn)                       
  GMS record: G 45.73  2005-05-15 Anne Jones (Jhb)                             
                41.48  60-64 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Anne K       62 Phoenix-CG-RSA         50.00      49.17         12  
 
Event 8  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 38.25  2001-09-08 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS                           
 SAMS record: S 48.93  2007-02-18 Willij Kokott (Dbn)                          
  GMS record: G 50.82      8-1997 Dilys van der Merwe (Pta)                    
                44.49  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, Heather D    66 Phoenix-CG-RSA         59.00    1:00.69         12  
 
Event 9  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:26.74  1999-12-12 ROQUE SANTOS, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 6:09.63        1993 R Lotkin                                   
  GMS record: G 6:09.63  1993-02-06 ROY LOTKIN                                 
                4:54.82  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Swart, Glenn W      31 Wahoo-CG-RSA         6:00.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:24.36  2003-12-07 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 5:18.21  2006-10-29 Terry Heller (Jhb)                         
  GMS record: G 5:18.21  2006-10-29 Terry Heller (Jhb)                         
                4:52.16  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pos, Albert H       38 Wahoo-CG-RSA         8:02.12    7:23.46         12  
                  45.05     1:42.38 (57.33)     2:41.76 (59.38)     3:40.86 (59.10)
      4:41.52 (1:00.66)   5:42.86 (1:01.34)     6:35.07 (52.21)     7:23.46 (48.39)
 
Event 9  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    4:37.02  2000-12-20 DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL                      
 SAMS record: S    5:06.18      4-2004 Graham du Toit (Dbn)                    
  GMS record: G 2:00:00.00             Vacant                                  
                   4:58.68  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berning, Emil K     41 Wahoo-CG-RSA         6:15.00    6:22.49G        12  
                  37.03     1:20.64 (43.61)     2:12.37 (51.73)     3:03.85 (51.48)
        4:01.49 (57.64)     4:58.80 (57.31)     5:41.83 (43.03)     6:22.49 (40.66)
 
Event 10  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:00.82  2002-11-24 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 5:40.55      9-2004 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
  GMS record: G 6:32.51  1995-02-04 Judy MacKay                                
                5:38.82  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouwer, Marieke     44 Coelacanth-NT-RSA    7:00.00    6:49.63         12  
                  42.13     1:36.74 (54.61)     2:27.39 (50.65)     3:18.03 (50.64)
        4:17.08 (59.05)     5:15.96 (58.88)     6:02.19 (46.23)     6:49.63 (47.44)
 
Event 11  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 22.11  2006-03-25 STEFAN NYSTRAND, SWE                         
 SAMS record: S 23.96  1993-09-19 I Segal (Jhb)                                
  GMS record: G 23.96  1993-09-19 Ivor Segal                                   
                23.72  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Williams, Wesley    25 Killer Whales-CG-      26.10         NS        
 
Event 11  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 22.44  2000-03-18 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
 SAMS record: S 25.49        1987 L McGreggor                                  
  GMS record: G 26.29  2005-06-19 Darren Geldard (UK)                          
                24.33  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Mike           35 Wahoo-CG-              27.50      27.80         12  
  2 Beger, Michael      37 Coelacanth-NT-         29.00      30.49         10  
  3 Pfau, Robert        36 Killer Whales-CG-      37.00      34.31          8  
  4 Dube, Langa L       35 Phoenix-CG-RSA            NT      34.85          7  
  5 Pos, Albert H       38 Wahoo-CG-RSA           33.73      34.93          6  
 
Event 11  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 23.66  2005-03-19 JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN                          
 SAMS record: S 25.53  2007-05-12 Harald Ruck (Jhb)                            
  GMS record: G 26.33  1998-09-20 Andre Steynberg                              
                24.61  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruck, Harald W      42 Coelacanth-NT-RSA      25.50      25.83         12  
  2 Berning, Emil K     41 Wahoo-CG-RSA           29.00      29.94         10  
  3 Ponsonby, Peter G   44 Phoenix-CG-RSA         31.00      31.10          8  
  4 Carter, Jonathan    42 Wahoo-CG-              42.00      33.64          7  
 -- Stonestreet, Mark   41 Killer Whales-CG-      31.00         NS        
 
Event 11  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 24.26  2003-12-07 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 25.82  2006-05-14 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
  GMS record: G 25.82  2006-05-14 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
                26.03  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harker, Guy J       52 Wahoo-CG-RSA           29.50      28.57         12  
  2 Davies, Mike J      52 Wahoo-CG-RSA           30.50      31.86         10  
 
Event 11  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.55  2003-10-05 RONALD JOHNSON, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 34.56  2007-02-18 Mike Cameron (Dbn)                           
  GMS record: G 39.53  2006-10-29 Peter Hutchings (Jhb)                        
                31.84  70-74 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Peter C  72 Wahoo-CG-RSA           41.00      42.54         12  
 
Event 12  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.42  2006-03-12 SUMIKA KOMATSU, JPN                          
 SAMS record: S 28.69      9-2003 Perry Cadiz (CT)                             
  GMS record: G 28.87  1989-01-01 JEANETTE BRITS                               
                27.28  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Loots, Erika        25 Wahoo-CG-RSA           29.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.98  2004-10-24 KATRINA RADKE, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 27.88  1999-10-23 W Daniel (Dbn)                               
  GMS record: G 30.14  2004-11-28 Carmen Coetzee (Jhb)                         
                27.07  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bacchini, Nadia T   30 Wahoo-CG-RSA           34.00      31.20         12  
  2 Mee, Hayley         33 Wahoo-CG-              33.00      31.62         10  
 
Event 12  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 26.79  2006-03-25 MARIKA JOHANSSON, SWE                        
 SAMS record: S 29.17      4-2005 Bev McCarney (Dbn)                           
  GMS record: G 30.76  2006-10-29 Debra Carroll (Jhb)                          
                28.38  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Harvey, Jennie      42 Killer Whales-CG-RS    45.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 27.31  2005-05-21 SARAH MACDONALD, CAN                         
 SAMS record: S 29.89  2006-10-15 Cecilia Stanford (Stb)                       
  GMS record: G 30.48  2007-05-12 Debbie Carroll (Jhb)                         
                29.08  45-49 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Debra       47 Killer Whales-CG-      42.00      44.42         12  
 
Event 12  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 29.87  2005-01-22 CONNY BOER-BUYS, NED                         
 SAMS record: S 31.38     10-2005 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                        
  GMS record: G 33.04  2006-06-11 Marissa Rollnick (Jhb)                       
                31.80  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Linda E   57 Phoenix-CG-RSA         45.00      39.84         12  
  2 GERBER, CATHERINE   57 Killer Whales-CG-RS    49.00      41.43         10  
 
Event 12  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 31.84  2004-10-30 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
 SAMS record: S 35.75  2005-10-23 Anne Jones (Jhb)                             
  GMS record: G 35.75  2005-10-23 Anne Jones (Jhb)                             
                33.98  60-64 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Anne K       62 Phoenix-CG-RSA         37.00      37.24         12  
 
Event 13  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:00.28  2005-07-10 EDUARDO FISCHER, BRA                       
 SAMS record: S 1:07.22      3-2006 Ryan Spencer (Dbn)                         
  GMS record: G 1:11.84  1998-09-20 Gary Coetzee                               
                1:06.09  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jason       29 Killer Whales-CG-RS  1:40.00    1:31.74         12  
                  45.71     1:31.74 (46.03)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:02.57  2002-12-08 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 1:12.06        1990 J Harker (Dbn)                             
  GMS record: G 1:12.24  1989-01-01 TIM SHEAD                                  
                1:07.41  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dube, Langa L       35 Phoenix-CG-RSA            NT    1:32.76         12  
                  44.30     1:32.76 (48.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:05.79  2002-10-27 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV, USA                     
 SAMS record: S 1:13.85  2006-10-15 Johan van der Merwe (Stb)                  
  GMS record: G 1:15.49  1994-08-20 Tim Shead                                  
                1:10.07  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Jonathan    42 Wahoo-CG-            1:46.00    1:34.12         12  
                  45.77     1:34.12 (48.35)                                        
  2 Greaves, Gordon D   41 Phoenix-CG-RSA       1:35.00    1:34.77         10  
                  44.56     1:34.77 (50.21)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:11.97  2000-12-10 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
 SAMS record: S 1:20.03  2005-08-21 Heather Morris-Eyton (CT)                  
  GMS record: G 1:20.03  2005-08-21 Heather Morris-Eyton (C.T.)                
                1:20.10  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Russell, Marcilla   39 Coelacanth-NT-RSA    3:00.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:22.53      1-2003 JONES-ROY/SCHROER, U/G                     
 SAMS record: S 1:31.84      9-1999 S Turner (Jhb)                             
  GMS record: G 1:31.84  1999-09-26 Shirley Turner                             
                1:27.58  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bezuidenhout, Hend  50 Killer Whales-CG-RS  1:34.00    1:34.20         12  
                  44.05     1:34.20 (50.15)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 24.29  2004-11-21 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
 SAMS record: S 26.91      9-2001 J Fourie (Pmb)                               
  GMS record: G 27.42  1996-10-20 Craig Jackson                                
                25.40  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Williams, Wesley    25 Killer Whales-CG-      52.40         NS        
 
Event 15  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 24.36  2003-11-24 HAJIME ITOI, JPN                             
 SAMS record: S 27.24      4-2004 David Hadenham (Dbn)                         
  GMS record: G 28.45  1995-03-12 Gerd Hipper                                  
                25.94  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swart, Glenn W      31 Wahoo-CG-RSA           27.00      27.92G        12  
 
Event 15  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 24.48  2003-03-23 JAN KARLSSON, SWE                            
 SAMS record: S 27.83  2005-06-11 Danie Retief (Jhb)                           
  GMS record: G 29.31  1991-10-20 TIM SHEAD                                    
                26.38  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Mike           35 Wahoo-CG-              32.50      33.17         12  
  2 Pos, Albert H       38 Wahoo-CG-RSA           45.00      41.96         10  
 
Event 15  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.13  2005-04-09 HARTMUT BERNER, GER                          
 SAMS record: S 28.39      7-2004 Gregg Price (Jhb)                            
  GMS record: G 28.39  2004-07-24 Gregg Price (Jhb)                            
                26.98  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruck, Harald W      42 Coelacanth-NT-RSA      29.00      29.58         12  
  2 Ponsonby, Peter G   44 Phoenix-CG-RSA         35.00      34.88         10  
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 26.79  2003-11-01 GREG SHAW, USA                               
 SAMS record: S 28.05  2006-07-08 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
  GMS record: G 28.05  2006-07-08 Andre Steynberg (Jhb)                        
                28.25  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Mike J      52 Wahoo-CG-RSA           32.00      36.86         12  
  2 Harker, Guy J       52 Wahoo-CG-RSA           38.00      38.39         10  
 
Event 16  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 27.88  2004-10-30 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                          
 SAMS record: S 29.50        1992 L Barnet (Dbn)                               
  GMS record: G 30.92  2005-10-23 Tania Fryer (Jhb)                            
                29.39  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Loots, Erika        25 Wahoo-CG-RSA           33.00         NS        
 
Event 16  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 31.92  2000-10-27 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
 SAMS record: S 36.38  2006-10-15 Sanderina Kruger (Stb)                       
  GMS record: G 40.44  1998-03-15 Sue Leuner                                   
                36.20  55-59 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawless, Helen M    58 Wahoo-CG-RSA           50.00      44.39         12  
  2 Crawford, Linda E   57 Phoenix-CG-RSA         50.00      49.59         10  
  3 GERBER, CATHERINE   57 Killer Whales-CG-RS  1:35.00      59.35          8  
 
Event 17  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:00.34  2002-12-08 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:18.89        1986 L McGreggor (Dbn)                          
  GMS record: G 2:40.63  1989-01-01 TIM SHEAD                                  
                2:12.66  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beger, Michael      37 Coelacanth-NT-       2:38.00    2:42.00         12  
                  37.91     1:19.24 (41.33)     2:00.11 (40.87)     2:42.00 (41.89)
 
Event 17  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:08.26  2002-12-08 ERIC ERICSON, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:28.38      4-2001 G du Toit (Dbn)                            
  GMS record: G 2:37.40  1993-03-07 TIM SHEAD                                  
                2:17.04  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruck, Harald W      42 Coelacanth-NT-RSA    2:17.00    2:54.47         12  
                  38.04     1:21.46 (43.42)     2:08.07 (46.61)     2:54.47 (46.40)
 
Event 18  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:16.62  1996-12-01 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:39.16     11-2000 A Nel (Ctn)                                
  GMS record: G 2:49.82  2007-05-12 Nadia Bacchini (Jhb)                       
                2:33.04  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mee, Hayley         33 Wahoo-CG-            3:00.00    2:45.62G        12  
                  39.67     1:20.97 (41.30)     2:03.53 (42.56)     2:45.62 (42.09)
  2 Bacchini, Nadia T   30 Wahoo-CG-RSA         2:52.00    2:51.76         10  
                                  41.33 ( )     1:23.93 (42.60)   2:51.76 (1:27.83)
 
Event 18  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:08.42  2006-02-03 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
 SAMS record: S 3:50.53  2007-02-18 Willij Kokott (Dbn)                        
  GMS record: G 4:38.43  2006-10-29 Heather Roche (Jhb)                        
                3:37.10  65-69 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, Heather D    66 Phoenix-CG-RSA       4:50.00    4:48.98         12  
                1:06.98   2:23.03 (1:16.05)   3:42.30 (1:19.27)   4:48.98 (1:06.68)
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 17:23.60  1994-12-11 KAREN BURTON, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 20:42.91  1994-01-09 C. MacKinnon (Jhb)                        
  GMS record: G 20:42.91  1994-01-09 CHRIS MACKINNON                           
                19:02.79  30-34 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bacchini, Nadia T   30 Wahoo-CG-RSA        26:00.00   20:55.24         12  
                                  38.46 ( )     1:22.14 (43.68)     2:06.60 (44.46)
        2:50.19 (43.59)     3:32.19 (42.00)     4:14.78 (42.59)     4:57.26 (42.48)
        5:39.48 (42.22)     6:21.45 (41.97)     7:03.79 (42.34)     7:45.81 (42.02)
        8:27.67 (41.86)     9:09.79 (42.12)     9:51.47 (41.68)    10:33.94 (42.47)
       11:15.79 (41.85)    11:58.08 (42.29)    12:39.90 (41.82)    13:21.89 (41.99)
       14:03.70 (41.81)    14:45.20 (41.50)    15:26.71 (41.51)    16:07.96 (41.25)
       16:49.84 (41.88)    17:31.78 (41.94)    18:13.48 (41.70)    18:55.07 (41.59)
       19:36.59 (41.52)    20:17.60 (41.01)    20:55.24 (37.64)                    
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 18:59.17  2002-10-02 LAURA VAL, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 21:31.70      8-2006 Heather Campbell (Dbn)                    
  GMS record: G 23:41.06  1998-01-11 Anne Jones                                
                21:36.48  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davie, Clare C      51 Phoenix-CG-RSA      22:00.00   21:15.34SSAQT    12  
                                  39.96 ( )     1:22.75 (42.79)     2:06.84 (44.09)
        2:50.91 (44.07)     3:34.78 (43.87)     4:16.84 (42.06)     5:00.06 (43.22)
        5:43.22 (43.16)     6:25.37 (42.15)     7:07.51 (42.14)     7:49.29 (41.78)
        8:31.50 (42.21)     9:13.15 (41.65)     9:54.87 (41.72)    10:37.21 (42.34)
       11:19.63 (42.42)    12:01.79 (42.16)    12:44.22 (42.43)    13:26.08 (41.86)
       14:08.04 (41.96)    14:50.40 (42.36)    15:32.92 (42.52)    16:17.14 (44.22)
       16:59.52 (42.38)    17:42.68 (43.16)    18:25.50 (42.82)    19:08.97 (43.47)
       19:51.82 (42.85)    20:34.47 (42.65)    21:15.34 (40.87)                    
  2 Bezuidenhout, Hend  50 Killer Whales-CG-RS 27:00.00   25:53.39         10  
                                  44.61 ( )     1:33.50 (48.89)     2:25.00 (51.50)
        3:17.03 (52.03)     4:09.35 (52.32)     5:01.29 (51.94)     5:54.77 (53.48)
        6:47.54 (52.77)     7:40.74 (53.20)     8:32.85 (52.11)     9:25.43 (52.58)
       10:18.62 (53.19)    11:10.95 (52.33)    12:03.69 (52.74)    12:55.57 (51.88)
       13:47.53 (51.96)    14:39.20 (51.67)    15:30.84 (51.64)    16:23.18 (52.34)
       17:15.60 (52.42)    18:08.16 (52.56)    19:00.08 (51.92)    19:52.83 (52.75)
       20:45.07 (52.24)    21:37.14 (52.07)    22:29.45 (52.31)    23:21.21 (51.76)
       24:12.88 (51.67)    25:04.78 (51.90)    25:53.39 (48.61)                    
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 21:29.24  2003-05-05 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
 SAMS record: S 26:44.15  1998-01-11 G. Williamson (Jhb), NEPTU                
  GMS record: G 26:44.15  1998-01-11 Gloria Williamson                         
                25:04.29  60-64 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Anne K       62 Phoenix-CG-RSA      30:00.00   25:46.20S        12  
                                                      44.66 ( )     1:36.22 (51.56)
        2:28.81 (52.59)     3:21.48 (52.67)     4:14.78 (53.30)     5:07.68 (52.90)
        6:00.70 (53.02)     6:54.75 (54.05)     7:48.40 (53.65)     8:41.07 (52.67)
        9:34.38 (53.31)    10:27.82 (53.44)    11:21.67 (53.85)    12:15.42 (53.75)
       13:09.15 (53.73)    14:03.49 (54.34)    14:57.67 (54.18)    15:51.62 (53.95)
       16:45.92 (54.30)    17:40.68 (54.76)    18:34.16 (53.48)    19:27.72 (53.56)
       20:22.28 (54.56)    21:16.84 (54.56)    22:10.86 (54.02)    23:04.97 (54.11)
       23:58.99 (54.02)    24:54.49 (55.50)    25:46.20 (51.71)                    
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 15:29.68  2003-10-24 GREG ORPHANIDES, GBR                      
 SAMS record: S 18:21.27        1986 R Wessbecker                              
  GMS record: G 18:21.27  1986-01-01 R. WESSBECKER                             
                17:34.45  25-29 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jason       29 Killer Whales-CG-RS 25:00.00   21:33.80         12  
                                  38.66 ( )     1:19.35 (40.69)     2:01.56 (42.21)
        2:44.10 (42.54)     3:26.73 (42.63)     4:09.91 (43.18)     4:53.73 (43.82)
        5:37.24 (43.51)     6:20.55 (43.31)     7:03.88 (43.33)     7:47.44 (43.56)
        8:31.13 (43.69)     9:15.09 (43.96)     9:59.04 (43.95)    10:42.96 (43.92)
       11:27.00 (44.04)    12:12.09 (45.09)    12:56.66 (44.57)    13:40.20 (43.54)
       14:23.96 (43.76)    15:06.34 (42.38)    15:49.16 (42.82)    16:32.34 (43.18)
       17:15.61 (43.27)    17:59.06 (43.45)    18:42.02 (42.96)    19:25.42 (43.40)
       20:08.51 (43.09)    20:51.96 (43.45)    21:33.80 (41.84)                    
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 15:58.20  1999-11-20 BOBBY PATTEN, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 18:30.05        1989 T Tozer (Dbn)                             
  GMS record: G 18:30.05  1989-01-01 TYRONE TOZER                              
                17:36.40  35-39 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pos, Albert H       38 Wahoo-CG-RSA              NT   25:21.60         12  
              45.43 ( )     1:36.46 (51.03)     2:28.30 (51.84)     3:20.53 (52.23)
        4:12.41 (51.88)     5:05.89 (53.48)     5:59.73 (53.84)     6:53.11 (53.38)
        7:46.51 (53.40)     8:39.88 (53.37) 21:50.04 (13:10.16)    22:45.60 (55.56)
       23:39.92 (54.32)    24:32.15 (52.23)    25:21.60 (49.45)                    
  2 Pfau, Robert        36 Killer Whales-CG-   31:04.00   27:03.23         10  
                                  39.79 ( )     1:26.02 (46.23)     2:17.33 (51.31)
        3:10.38 (53.05)     4:04.25 (53.87)     4:58.72 (54.47)     5:52.05 (53.33)
        6:48.75 (56.70)     7:45.89 (57.14)     8:42.06 (56.17)     9:37.14 (55.08)
       10:32.13 (54.99)    11:29.09 (56.96)    12:24.51 (55.42)    13:19.67 (55.16)
       14:16.56 (56.89)    15:12.52 (55.96)    16:08.09 (55.57)    17:03.95 (55.86)
       17:59.82 (55.87)    18:53.70 (53.88)    19:49.00 (55.30)    20:45.75 (56.75)
       21:39.33 (53.58)    22:34.64 (55.31)    23:30.49 (55.85)    24:27.16 (56.67)
       25:22.00 (54.84)    26:16.55 (54.55)    27:03.23 (46.68)                    
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 16:23.95  2003-02-08 F SILVESTRI, ITA                          
 SAMS record: S 19:57.48      8-2002 G du Toit (Dbn)                           
  GMS record: G 21:06.32  1987-01-01 BRIAN DALEY                               
                17:49.77  40-44 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berning, Emil K     41 Wahoo-CG-RSA        24:00.00   21:53.87         12  
                                  37.98 ( )     1:21.56 (43.58)     2:05.24 (43.68)
        2:49.61 (44.37)     3:33.44 (43.83)     4:17.21 (43.77)     5:01.07 (43.86)
        5:45.27 (44.20)     6:29.36 (44.09)     7:13.49 (44.13)     7:57.59 (44.10)
        8:41.57 (43.98)     9:25.95 (44.38)    10:10.23 (44.28)    10:54.59 (44.36)
       11:38.80 (44.21)    12:22.65 (43.85)    13:06.49 (43.84)    13:50.11 (43.62)
       14:34.24 (44.13)    15:18.82 (44.58)    16:02.93 (44.11)    16:47.34 (44.41)
       17:31.62 (44.28)    18:16.59 (44.97)    19:01.39 (44.80)    19:45.74 (44.35)
       20:29.65 (43.91)    21:12.71 (43.06)    21:53.87 (41.16)                    
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 16:33.02  2000-12-10 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 21:16.67        1994 J Stewart                                 
  GMS record: G 21:16.67  1994-01-09 JAMES STEWART                             
                19:04.73  50-54 SAQT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Roger A      50 Wahoo-CG-RSA        22:15.00   21:32.84         12  
                                  38.57 ( )     1:20.95 (42.38)     2:04.11 (43.16)
        2:47.36 (43.25)     3:30.44 (43.08)     4:13.45 (43.01)     4:56.35 (42.90)
        5:39.45 (43.10)     6:22.93 (43.48)     7:06.32 (43.39)     7:49.46 (43.14)
        8:32.53 (43.07)     9:15.88 (43.35)     9:59.29 (43.41)    10:42.57 (43.28)
       11:25.50 (42.93)    12:08.63 (43.13)    12:52.09 (43.46)    13:36.04 (43.95)
       14:20.02 (43.98)    15:03.77 (43.75)    15:47.33 (43.56)    16:31.00 (43.67)
       17:14.81 (43.81)    17:58.62 (43.81)    18:42.25 (43.63)    19:26.45 (44.20)
       20:10.66 (44.21)    20:52.89 (42.23)    21:32.84 (39.95)                    
  2 Davies, Mike J      52 Wahoo-CG-RSA        24:00.00   22:57.98         10  
                  41.24     1:25.63 (44.39)     2:11.16 (45.53)     2:57.23 (46.07)
        3:42.29 (45.06)     4:28.17 (45.88)     5:13.69 (45.52)     5:59.50 (45.81)
        6:45.26 (45.76)     7:31.23 (45.97)     8:17.49 (46.26)     9:03.65 (46.16)
        9:49.57 (45.92)    10:35.93 (46.36)    11:22.33 (46.40)    12:08.70 (46.37)
       12:55.00 (46.30)    13:41.77 (46.77)    14:28.79 (47.02)    15:15.29 (46.50)
       16:01.79 (46.50)    16:48.36 (46.57)    17:35.01 (46.65)    18:21.63 (46.62)
       19:08.33 (46.70)    19:55.41 (47.08)    20:41.72 (46.31)    21:28.65 (46.93)
       22:06.74 (38.09)     22:16.01 (9.27)    22:57.98 (41.97)