September Short Course Gala 2006                        
                                  Long Street                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:17.68        1995 Cecilia Stanford                           
   WP Record: p 1:17.00             Cecilia Stanford                           
                1:08.87  30-34 SAQ
                1:13.69  30-34 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Lucy              30 CTMS                           1:13.22pWPQ    
  2 D'Ewes, Norelle           34 DOLP                           1:21.33        
  3 Cadiz, Perry              30 CTMS                           1:21.65        
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:13.16      7/2006 Cecilia Stanford                           
   WP Record: p 1:13.16      7/2006 Cecilia Stanford                           
                1:15.60  45-49 SAQ
                1:20.89  45-49 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Degenaar, Jean            46 CTMS                                NS        
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:19.50      7/2006 Diane Coetzee                              
   WP Record: p 1:19.50      7/2006 Diane Coetzee                              
                1:20.53  50-54 SAQ
                1:26.17  50-54 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharkey, Therese          51 WINE                           1:29.91        
  2 Collins, Judy             52 CTMS                           1:41.26        
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:42.67     10/2005 Lenchen Zundorf                            
   WP Record: p 1:42.67     10/2005 Lenchen Zundorf                            
                1:31.93  60-64 SAQ
                1:38.37  60-64 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zundorf, Lenchen          62 CTMS                           1:40.73S       
  2 Rix, Tricia               63 CTMS                           2:05.86        
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 2:46.19        1998 Elaine Buck                                
                1:57.93  75-79 SAQ
                2:06.19  75-79 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Truter, Renee             79 CTMS                           3:06.68        
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:06.56      6/2003 Tim Shead                                  
   WP Record: p 1:06.56      6/2003 Tim Shead                                  
                1:08.05  50-54 SAQ
                1:12.81  50-54 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howieson, Doug            54 CTMS                           1:22.09        
 -- Winfield, Mike            51 CTMS                                NS        
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:41.01        1990 George May                                 
                1:40.90  75-79 SAQ
                1:47.96  75-79 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Ralph               76 CTMS                           2:06.90        
 
Event 2  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 30.75      9/2004 M. Beetge                                    
   WP Record: p 33.16     10/2000 Katherine Nurse                              
                29.79  19-24 SAQ
                31.88  19-24 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steenkamp, Aletta         20 CTMS                             32.19p       
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 30.86      8/1997 Wilman Daniel                                
   WP Record: p 31.18             Aletta Momberg                               
                30.10  30-34 SAQ
                32.21  30-34 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stott, Britt              34 DOLP                             35.68        
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 30.14     11/2004 Edith Ottermann                              
   WP Record: p 31.00      7/2006 Marianne Kriel                               
                30.52  35-39 SAQ
                32.66  35-39 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kriel, Marianne           35 CTMS                             30.84pWPQ    
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 31.40             Bev McCarney                                 
   WP Record: p 32.34      7/2005 Cecilia Stanford                             
                31.22  40-44 SAQ
                33.41  40-44 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stefan, Christina         43 V                                39.17        
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 32.45      9/2004 Gail McCarney                                
   WP Record: p 32.45      9/2004 Gail McCarney                                
                32.03  45-49 SAQ
                34.27  45-49 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia         45 CTMS                             32.21SWPQ    
  2 Degenaar, Jean            46 CTMS                             34.29        
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S   46.99      4/2004 P. Nel                                     
   WP Record: p 1:02.73      9/2004 Tricia Rix                                 
                  39.41  60-64 SAQ
                  42.17  60-64 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rix, Tricia               63 CTMS                           1:04.29        
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 27.81      9/2004 Ryan Spencer                                 
   WP Record: p 29.27             P. Keating                                   
                25.40  19-24 SAQ
                27.18  19-24 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Simon           24 V                                30.61        
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 26.91      9/2001 Justin Fourie                                
   WP Record: p 27.45             G. Wooding                                   
                25.40  25-29 SAQ
                27.18  25-29 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Marc               28 CTMS                             28.91        
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 27.24      4/2004 David Hadenham                               
   WP Record: p 26.66             Nigel Cones                                  
                25.94  30-34 SAQ
                27.76  30-34 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Roy              33 DOLP                             29.95        
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 27.62     11/2005 Gregg Price                                  
   WP Record: p 29.34      9/1999 Tim Shead                                    
                27.63  45-49 SAQ
                29.56  45-49 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendriks, Nigel           48 CTMS                             33.18        
  2 Holshausen, Rod           48 CTMS                             33.45        
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 28.05      7/2006 Andre Steynberg                              
   WP Record: p 29.28     10/2004 Tim Shead                                    
                28.25  50-54 SAQ
                30.23  50-54 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wentworth, Gary           53 CTMS                                DQ        
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 31.44      8/2000 John Petersen                                
   WP Record: p 38.19     10/2002 Dudley Noble                                 
                30.04  55-59 SAQ
                32.14  55-59 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roodt, Garth              58 CTMS                           1:01.34        
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 43.89      7/2005 Bob Garnham                                  
   WP Record: p 43.89      7/2005 Bob Garnham                                  
                36.94  70-74 SAQ
                39.53  70-74 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnham, Bob              71 CTMS                             45.37        
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 10:20.46     12/1997 Wilma Daniels                             
   WP Record: p  9:58.06             Aletta Momberg                            
                 9:49.16  30-34 SAQ
                10:30.40  30-34 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Lucy              30 CTMS                          10:15.16SWPQ    
  2 D'Ewes, Norelle           34 DOLP                          12:28.29        
  3 McQueen, Hazel            30 DOLP                          13:23.00        
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 9:37.56      9/2003 Amanda Picard                              
   WP Record: p 9:37.56      9/2003 Amanda Picard                              
               10:12.07  35-39 SAQ
               10:54.91  35-39 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neethling, Priscilla      36 WINE                          12:44.99        
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 10:12.59      9/2003 Cecilia Stanford                          
   WP Record: p 10:12.59      9/2203 Cecilia Stanford                          
                10:12.68  40-44 SAQ
                10:55.57  40-44 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lourens, Gina             43 DOLP                          12:46.87        
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 10:44.11     10/2001 Claire Davie                              
   WP Record: p 10:54.81      9/2005 Liz Webb                                  
                10:32.95  45-49 SAQ
                11:17.26  45-49 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snyman, Hester            49 CTMS                          12:52.61        
 -- Barnes, Dinel             48 WINE                                NS        
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 11:31.67      9/2004 Judy Brewis                               
   WP Record: p 11:31.67      9/2004 Judy Brewis                               
                11:08.60  50-54 SAQ
                11:55.40  50-54 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Diane            51 CTMS                          10:39.87SSAQ    
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 12:35.19      4/2004 Bev Shuttleworth                          
   WP Record: p 13:46.24      9/2001 Leigh Hulsman                             
                12:03.48  55-59 SAQ
                12:54.12  55-59 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Russell, Therese          58 DOLP                                NS        
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 10:05.99      9/2003 Rob Manners-Wood                          
   WP Record: p 10:05.99      9/2003 Rob Manners-Wood                          
                 9:10.03  40-44 SAQ
                 9:48.53  40-44 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouwer, Kevin             43 V                             11:56.34        
  2 Viviers, Togs             44 CTMS                          12:01.00        
 -- Arendse, Michael          44 CTMS                               DNF        
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 10:26.11      9/2002 John Dickerson                            
   WP Record: p 10:26.11      9/2002 John Dickerson                            
                 9:32.57  45-49 SAQ
                12:12.65  45-49 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holshausen, Rod           48 CTMS                          11:09.16 WPQ    
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 9:44.16      9/2005 Doug Howieson                              
   WP Record: p 9:44.16      9/2006 Doug Howieson                              
                9:54.02  50-54 SAQ
               10:35.60  50-54 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howieson, Doug            54 CTMS                          10:06.02 WPQ    
  2 Spies, Izak               52 DOLP                          11:07.94        
 -- Winfield, Mike            51 CTMS                                NS        
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 13:12.80     11/1998 Bob Garnham                               
   WP Record: p 13:12.80     11/1998 Bob Garnham                               
                10:51.20  60-64 SAQ
                11:36.78  60-64 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sneath, Anthony           60 CTMS                          12:27.18S       
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 13:53.31      9/2001 Bob Garnham                               
   WP Record: p 13:53.31      9/2001 Bob Garnham                               
                11:56.54  65-69 SAQ
                12:46.70  65-69 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeling, Gary            67 DOLP                          11:30.17SSAQ    
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 14:08.15      9/2005 Bob Garnham                               
   WP Record: p 14:08.15      9/2005 Bob Garnham                               
                13:16.75  70-74 SAQ
                14:12.52  70-74 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnham, Bob              71 CTMS                          13:49.37SWPQ    
 
Event 4  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 2:56.01     11/2004 Mia van Biljon                             
   WP Record: p 3:33.03             Joanne Bester                              
                2:49.23  19-24 SAQ
                3:01.08  19-24 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steenkamp, Aletta         20 CTMS                           3:04.29p       
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 2:51.12      8/2004 Heather Morris-Eyton                       
   WP Record: p 2:58.72        1994 Aletta Momberg                             
                2:53.95  35-39 SAQ
                3:06.13  35-39 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neethling, Priscilla      36 WINE                           3:41.94        
 
Event 4  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 3:02.95      9/2005 Gail McCarney                              
   WP Record: p 3:02.95      9/2005 Gail McCarney                              
                3:07.11  45-49 SAQ
                3:20.21  45-49 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Dorothy            48 CTMS                           3:51.58        
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 4:02.61     11/2003 S. Hurwitz                                 
   WP Record: p 4:06.56     10/2003 Tricia Rix                                 
                3:35.00  60-64 SAQ
                3:50.05  60-64 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rix, Tricia               63 CTMS                           4:25.34        
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 2:42.98        1991 Rob Hatherley                              
   WP Record: p 2:47.62             Tim Shead                                  
                2:35.70  40-44 SAQ
                2:46.60  40-44 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivier, Marais           43 CTMS                           3:29.92        
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:11.32      9/2004 M. Beetge                                  
   WP Record: p 1:17.00     11/1999 Bridget Hughes                             
                1:08.91  19-24 SAQ
                1:13.73  19-24 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steenkamp, Aletta         20 CTMS                           1:17.58        
  2 Godfrey, Nicole           21 V                              1:19.01        
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:17.46      4/2002 Nicola Durheim                             
   WP Record: p 1:14.15             Aletta Momberg                             
                1:09.82  30-34 SAQ
                1:14.71  30-34 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Lucy              30 CTMS                           1:13.70pWPQ    
  2 Stott, Britt              34 DOLP                           1:21.48        
  3 Cadiz, Perry              30 CTMS                           1:24.86        
  4 D'Ewes, Norelle           34 DOLP                           1:24.87        
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:11.62     10/2003 Bev McCarney                               
   WP Record: p 1:15.48     10/1999 Cecilia Stanford                           
                1:11.32  35-39 SAQ
                1:16.31  35-39 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kriel, Marianne           35 CTMS                           1:11.69pWPQ    
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:13.06     10/2005 Cecilia Stanford                           
   WP Record: p 1:13.06     10/2005 Cecilia Stanford                           
                1:12.00  40-44 SAQ
                1:17.04  40-44 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stefan, Christina         43 V                                   NS        
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:15.61      9/2005 Jean Degenaar                              
   WP Record: p 1:15.61      9/2005 Jean Degenaar                              
                1:14.92  45-49 SAQ
                1:20.16  45-49 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia         45 CTMS                           1:13.24SSAQ    
  2 Degenaar, Jean            46 CTMS                           1:16.49 WPQ    
 -- Barnes, Dinel             48 WINE                                NS        
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:19.81      8/2005 Heather Campbell                           
   WP Record: p 1:31.05      9/2005 Jose Snider                                
                1:20.33  50-54 SAQ
                1:25.95  50-54 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Diane            51 CTMS                           1:21.33pWPQ    
  2 Sharkey, Therese          51 WINE                           1:37.06        
  3 Collins, Judy             52 CTMS                           1:42.55        
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:43.23      8/2005 Ann Jones                                  
   WP Record: p 2:14.44      8/2005 Tricia Rix                                 
                1:32.23  60-64 SAQ
                1:38.69  60-64 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zundorf, Lenchen          62 CTMS                           1:43.06S       
  2 Rix, Tricia               63 CTMS                           2:00.72p       
 
Event 5  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:03.07     11/2004 Ryan Spencer                               
   WP Record: p 1:08.46      9/2002 Marc Moore                                 
                  59.70  19-24 SAQ
                1:03.88  19-24 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Simon           24 V                              1:11.71        
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:02.12      1/2006 Ryan Spencer                               
   WP Record: p 1:07.95             G. Wooding                                 
                  59.70  25-29 SAQ
                1:03.88  25-29 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Marc               28 CTMS                           1:08.04        
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:02.47     10/2003 C. Lynne                                   
   WP Record: p 1:04.80     11/2005 Andrew Sexton                              
                1:00.81  30-34 SAQ
                1:05.07  30-34 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Godfrey, Roy              33 DOLP                                DQ        
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:05.06      9/2005 Gregg Price                                
   WP Record: p 1:07.10     11/2005 Paul Blackbeard                            
                1:04.56  45-49 SAQ
                1:09.08  45-49 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendriks, Nigel           48 CTMS                           1:16.37        
  2 Holshausen, Rod           48 CTMS                           1:21.69        
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:03.54      3/2002 Tim Shead                                  
   WP Record: p 1:03.54      3/2002 Tim Shead                                  
                1:06.74  50-54 SAQ
                1:11.41  50-54 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wentworth, Gary           53 CTMS                           1:22.26        
 
Event 6  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 28.87      8/2005 Joanne Cowell                                
   WP Record: p 28.33             L. Faber                                     
                27.28  19-24 SAQ
                29.19  19-24 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Nicole           21 V                                33.61        
 
Event 6  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 27.88     10/1999 Wilma Daniel                                 
   WP Record: p 29.27             Aletta Momberg                               
                27.07  30-34 SAQ
                28.96  30-34 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadiz, Perry              30 CTMS                             32.68        
  2 McQueen, Hazel            30 DOLP                             36.53        
 -- D'Ewes, Norelle           34 DOLP                                NS        
 
Event 6  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 27.25     11/2004 Edith Ottermann                              
   WP Record: p 28.25      7/2006 Marianne Kriel                               
                27.98  35-39 SAQ
                29.94  35-39 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kriel, Marianne           35 CTMS                             28.97 WPQ    
  2 Neethling, Priscilla      36 WINE                             35.37        
 
Event 6  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 29.17      5/2004 Bev McCarney                                 
   WP Record: p 29.79      7/2006 Marcelle Strauss                             
                28.38  40-44 SAQ
                30.37  40-44 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lourens, Gina             43 DOLP                             39.73        
 
Event 6  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 30.42     11/2001 Heather Campbell                             
   WP Record: p 30.99     10/2004 Diane Coetzee                                
                29.34  45-49 SAQ
                31.39  45-49 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia         45 CTMS                             30.62pWPQ    
  2 Degenaar, Jean            46 CTMS                             31.61        
  3 Snyman, Hester            49 CTMS                             39.96        
  4 Olsen, Dorothy            48 CTMS                             41.35        
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 30.77      7/2006 Diane Coetzee                                
   WP Record: p 30.77      7/2006 Diane Coetzee                                
                30.04  50-54 SAQ
                32.14  50-54 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Diane            51 CTMS                             32.10 WPQ    
  2 Sharkey, Therese          51 WINE                             37.20        
  3 Collins, Judy             52 CTMS                             39.23        
 
Event 6  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 31.38     10/2005 Sanderina Kruger                             
   WP Record: p 31.38     10/2005 Sanderina Kruger                             
                31.80  55-59 SAQ
                34.03  55-59 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Russell, Therese          58 DOLP                                NS        
 
Event 6  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 1:12.88      9/1999 Rae Smit                                   
   WP Record: p   52.11      8/2002 Clara Aurik                                
                  43.02  75-79 SAQ
                  46.03  75-79 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Truter, Renee             79 CTMS                           1:20.11        
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 23.79     10/2005 A. Biram                                     
   WP Record: p 25.19             Lee McGreggor                                
                23.93  30-34 SAQ
                25.61  30-34 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Roy              33 DOLP                             27.68        
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 25.65      6/2003 Rob Manners-Wood                             
   WP Record: p 25.62     10/2003 Rob Manners-Wood                             
                24.61  40-44 SAQ
                26.33  40-44 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viviers, Togs             44 CTMS                             30.69        
  2 Bouwer, Kevin             43 V                                31.43        
  3 Olivier, Marais           43 CTMS                             34.26        
  4 Arendse, Michael          44 CTMS                             38.04        
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 25.09      9/1995 Terry Downes                                 
   WP Record: p 26.05             Otto Thaning                                 
                25.52  45-49 SAQ
                27.31  45-49 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendriks, Nigel           48 CTMS                             30.36        
  2 Holshausen, Rod           48 CTMS                             32.55        
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 25.82      5/2006 Andre Steynberg                              
   WP Record: p 26.23     10/2002 Tim Shead                                    
                26.03  50-54 SAQ
                27.85  50-54 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spies, Izak               52 DOLP                             28.66        
  2 Howieson, Doug            54 CTMS                             29.82        
  3 Wentworth, Gary           53 CTMS                             30.20        
  4 Hampshire, Garth          52 DOLP                             34.04        
 -- Winfield, Mike            51 CTMS                                NS        
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 26.59     11/2004 Terry Downes                                 
   WP Record: p 29.70      3/2002 Francios Du Toit                             
                29.14  55-59 WPQ
                29.23  55-59 SAQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Allen           58 CTMS                             32.57        
  2 Roodt, Garth              58 CTMS                             44.41        
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 30.25      9/2004 Gary Freeling                                
   WP Record: p 30.25      9/2004 Gary Freeling                                
                29.77  65-69 SAQ
                31.85  65-69 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeling, Gary            67 DOLP                             31.50 WPQ    
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 34.65      1/2006 Mike Cameron                                 
   WP Record: p 36.76      8/2005 Bob Garnham                                  
                31.89  70-74 SAQ
                34.12  70-74 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnham, Bob              71 CTMS                             36.88        
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SA Record: S 36.89      5/2005 Don Johnston                                 
   WP Record: p 38.72      8/2005 Ralph King                                   
                34.53  75-79 SAQ
                36.95  75-79 WPQ
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Ralph               76 CTMS                             40.82        
 
Event 7  Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town Masters  'A'                                      2:03.34        
     1) Barlow, Lucy W30                2) Cadiz, Perry W30               
     3) Kriel, Marianne W35             4) Steenkamp, Aletta W20          
 
Event 7  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town Masters  'A'                                      2:11.44        
     1) Coetzee, Diane W51              2) Degenaar, Jean W46             
     3) Snyman, Hester W49              4) Stanford, Cecilia W45          
 
Event 7  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town Masters  'A'                                      2:47.47        
     1) Collins, Judy W52               2) Olsen, Dorothy W48             
     3) Rix, Tricia W63                 4) Zundorf, Lenchen W62           
 
Event 8  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town Masters  'A'                                      2:04.25        
     1) Hendriks, Nigel M48             2) Holshausen, Rod M48            
     3) Olivier, Marais M43             4) Moore, Marc M28                
 
Event 8  Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town Masters  'A'                                      2:42.27        
     1) Garnham, Bob M71                2) King, Ralph M76                
     3) Roodt, Garth M58                4) Sneath, Anthony M60            
 
Event 9  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town Masters  'A'                                      2:24.69        
     1) Howieson, Doug M54              2) Morrison, Allen M58            
     3) Wentworth, Gary M53             4) Hodges, Mark M53