Licensed to Stadium Pool Bloemfontein - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2014-03-24 03:14 PM
         SAMS 30th LC Champs @ Bloemfontein - 2014-03-12 to 2014-03-15         
                 South African Masters Swimming 30th LC Champs                 
                    Stadium Swimming Complex - Bloemfontein                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 120-159 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:34.39  2013-09-03 TSUNAMI                  -RUS              
                         V CHERNYY, D LEBEDEV, D KALENOV, S MUKHIN         
 SAMS record: S 1:39.04  2012-03-17 Cape Town (CT)                             
                         T Williams, M Moore, G Hall, R Neethling          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wahoo MSC-CG  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:44.47        
     1) Thirsk, Simon M37               2) Erasmus, Jaco M36              
     3) Josephson, Matt M29             4) Malan, Schalk M34              
                  26.17       51.71 (25.54)     1:17.86 (26.15)     1:44.47 (26.61)
  2 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     1:45.00    1:44.50        
     1) Reen, Bradley M38               2) Rosser, Miles M42              
     3) Duffy, PJ M44                   4) Kroch, Ronald M28              
                  25.87       52.72 (26.85)     1:20.12 (27.40)     1:44.50 (24.38)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            1:54.00    1:55.82        
     1) Bouwer, Shaun M26               2) Langenhoven, Leonard M29       
     3) Coetzee, Francois M44           4) Pharoah, Greg M38              
                  28.05       54.69 (26.64)     1:26.19 (31.50)     1:55.82 (29.63)
  4 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    1:57.60        
     1) Reeves, David M33               2) Reeves, Jarrod M29             
     3) Reeves, Andy M47                4) Westgate, Rod M42              
                  29.16       58.92 (29.76)     1:29.40 (30.48)     1:57.60 (28.20)
  5 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    1:57.99        
     1) Nugent, Russell M45             2) Hefer, Seef M51                
     3) Spamer, Frans M38               4) Karsten, Nicky M24             
                  28.73     1:02.11 (33.38)     1:30.87 (28.76)     1:57.99 (27.12)
 
Men 120-159 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:45.71  2011-09-09 KATRAN MASTERS           -UKR              
                         V SHIRSHOV, D SYLANTIEV, O DZHABURIYA, O VOLYNETS 
 SAMS record: S 1:52.77  2013-03-16 Wahoo (PE)                                 
                         S Thirsk, M Josephson, A Steynberg, J Erasmus     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wahoo MSC-CG  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:54.42        
     1) Thirsk, Simon M37               2) Josephson, Matt M29            
     3) Wittels, Rowan M40              4) Malan, Schalk M34              
                  28.55       59.22 (30.67)     1:28.50 (29.28)     1:54.42 (25.92)
  2 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     2:05.00    2:02.42        
     1) Kroch, Ronald M28               2) Reen, Bradley M38              
     3) Kalogeropoulos, Jason M39       4) Rosser, Miles M42              
                  29.58     1:05.52 (35.94)     1:35.06 (29.54)     2:02.42 (27.36)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:08.00    2:17.43        
     1) Strauss, Almero M42             2) Bouwer, Shaun M26              
     3) Langenhoven, Leonard M29        4) Rankin, Bruce M50              
                  36.84     1:17.02 (40.18)     1:47.12 (30.10)     2:17.43 (30.31)
  4 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:21.23        
     1) Reeves, David M33               2) Reeves, Jarrod M29             
     3) Reeves, Andy M47                4) Westgate, Rod M42              
                  36.85     1:16.88 (40.03)     1:52.09 (35.21)     2:21.23 (29.14)
  5 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:26.84        
     1) Karsten, Nicky M24              2) Browning, Sias M38             
     3) Naude, Reinier M47              4) Snyman, Rouan M45              
                  33.49     1:22.35 (48.86)     1:54.38 (32.03)     2:26.84 (32.46)
 
Men 160-199 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:36.28  2006-08-08 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         M EISENHUTH, J SMITH, R SAEGER, P SMITH           
 SAMS record: S 1:44.73  2007-03-17 Cape Town (Sas)                            
                         P Blackbeard, T Shead, A Skinner, M Moore         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             1:55.00    1:50.68        
     1) Steenkamp, Neil M37             2) McLeRoth, Greg M47             
     3) Orton, Nick M51                 4) Bennetto, Pete M35             
                  28.17       55.08 (26.91)     1:24.22 (29.14)     1:50.68 (26.46)
  2 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            1:47.00    1:50.72        
     1) Strauss, Almero M42             2) Ruck, Harald M49               
     3) Stanton, Craig M46              4) Albertyn, Gary M45             
                  28.36       55.34 (26.98)     1:24.98 (29.64)     1:50.72 (25.74)
  3 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            1:54.00    1:51.38        
     1) Leach, Jarrod M31               2) Seid, Vaughn M52               
     3) vd Westhuizen, Stefan M45       4) du Plessis, Trevor M44         
                  29.35       57.15 (27.80)     1:25.15 (28.00)     1:51.38 (26.23)
  4 Wahoo MSC-CG  'B'                                 1:55.00    2:00.36        
     1) Tustin, Royden M52              2) Sheftz, Owen M37               
     3) Pieters, Jacques M41            4) Wittels, Rowan M40             
                  31.03       59.85 (28.82)     1:33.65 (33.80)     2:00.36 (26.71)
  5 Wahoo MSC-CG  'C'                                 2:05.00    2:00.44        
     1) de Villiers, Jacques M55        2) Grobler, Francois M46          
     3) Hickling, Glenn M53             4) Crowther, Bobbie M45           
                  29.31     1:00.81 (31.50)     1:31.80 (30.99)     2:00.44 (28.64)
  6 Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT    2:18.93        
     1) Venter, Henk M40                2) Kropman, Derek M59             
     3) Muller, Johan M44               4) Browning, Sias M38             
                  36.67     1:11.09 (34.42)   2:18.93 (1:07.84)                    
 
Men 160-199 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:47.72  2006-08-08 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH         
 SAMS record: S 1:57.45  2012-03-17 East Coast (CT)                            
                         S Dahlmann, K Lawrenson, B Tatterson, J Taylor    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:05.00    2:05.36        
     1) Bennetto, Pete M35              2) Fiser, Graeme M48              
     3) Steenkamp, Neil M37             4) McLachlan, Dave M77            
                  33.60     1:08.26 (34.66)     1:39.17 (30.91)     2:05.36 (26.19)
  2 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:08.00    2:09.27        
     1) vd Westhuizen, Stefan M45       2) Leach, Jarrod M31              
     3) du Plessis, Trevor M44          4) Seid, Vaughn M52               
                  35.10     1:11.26 (36.16)     1:41.60 (30.34)     2:09.27 (27.67)
  3 Wahoo MSC-CG  'B'                                 2:10.00    2:11.26        
     1) Steynberg, Andre M58            2) Sheftz, Owen M37               
     3) Grobler, Francois M46           4) Erasmus, Jaco M36              
                  31.96     1:12.06 (40.10)     1:44.17 (32.11)     2:11.26 (27.09)
  4 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:04.00    2:12.88        
     1) Ruck, Harald M49                2) Theron, Hennie M43             
     3) Pharoah, Greg M38               4) Albertyn, Gary M45             
                  31.65     1:11.03 (39.38)     1:46.12 (35.09)     2:12.88 (26.76)
  5 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:32.73        
     1) Spamer, Frans M38               2) Schoeman, Danie M53            
     3) Pienaar, Eben M53               4) Hefer, Seef M51                
                  40.48     1:26.16 (45.68)     1:58.49 (32.33)     2:32.73 (34.24)
  6 Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT    2:58.99        
     1) Nugent, Russell M45             2) Muller, Johan M44              
     3) Rowan, George M64               4) Venter, Henk M40               
                  38.94     1:36.70 (57.76)   2:58.99 (1:22.29)                    
 
Men 200-239 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:38.24  2006-08-08 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS         
 SAMS record: S 1:46.38  2008-04-22 Cape Town (Per)                            
                         T Shead, P Blackbeard, D Howieson, G Price        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             1:46.00    1:47.20        
     1) Kruger, Harald M47              2) Shead, Tim M62                 
     3) Fiser, Graeme M48               4) Maughan, Calvin M50            
                  26.52       54.36 (27.84)     1:21.90 (27.54)     1:47.20 (25.30)
  2 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:02.00    1:59.28        
     1) Baker, Anthony M58              2) Bromfield, Brendan M48         
     3) Adam, Ansari M53                4) vd Merwe, Theo M41             
                  32.80     1:01.66 (28.86)     1:32.67 (31.01)     1:59.28 (26.61)
  3 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:02.99        
     1) Siebrits, Bernhard M55          2) Snyman, Rouan M45              
     3) Naude, Reinier M47              4) Pienaar, Eben M53              
                  32.07     1:03.64 (31.57)     1:32.78 (29.14)     2:02.99 (30.21)
  4 Fish Eagles MSC-SW  'A'                           2:24.00    2:04.19        
     1) Schoombie, Eugene M56           2) Wheeler, Alan M49              
     3) Barnhoorn, Philip M63           4) Roos, Mihan M36                
                  31.71     1:02.47 (30.76)     1:34.33 (31.86)     2:04.19 (29.86)
  5 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'B'                                   NT    2:05.77        
     1) Jevon, Dave M54                 2) Jevon, Sean M47                
     3) Jevon, Bryn M51                 4) Skidmore, Kerry M48            
                  32.43     1:01.04 (28.61)     1:14.42 (13.38)     2:05.77 (51.35)
  6 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:05.00    2:10.97        
     1) du Plooy, Kobus M61             2) Sundelowitz, Selwyn M64        
     3) Gouws, Naude M47                4) Theron, Hennie M43             
                  32.19     1:07.76 (35.57)     1:41.02 (33.26)     2:10.97 (29.95)
  7 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:24.00    2:14.60        
     1) Rivers, Andy M68                2) Greaves, Gordon M48            
     3) Petersen, John M69              4) Allner, Anton M49              
                  37.00     1:10.96 (33.96)     1:44.19 (33.23)     2:14.60 (30.41)
  8 Highway MSC-KZ  'B'                               2:08.00    2:14.74        
     1) Fechter, Wolfgang M53           2) Baker, Eddie M62               
     3) Wright, Ingo M58                4) Marimuthu, Velan M35           
                  32.92     1:05.52 (32.60)   2:14.74 (1:09.22)                    
  9 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:40.90        
     1) Whittal, Colin M57              2) Barson, Tony M65               
     3) Townsend, Mike M52              4) Coetzee, Butch M58             
                  37.27     1:21.75 (44.48)     2:03.26 (41.51)     2:40.90 (37.64)
 -- Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     1:58.00         NS        
     1) Hough, Greg M42                 2) Edwards, Duncan M49            
     3) Saunders, Brian M71             4) Kalogeropoulos, Jason M39      
 -- Wahoo MSC-CG  'D'                                 2:20.00         NS        
     1) Hanna, Ken M79                  2) Steynberg, Andre M58           
     3) Gnesin, Craig M38               4) vd Spuy, Andy M55              
 
Men 200-239 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:50.83  2006-08-08 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS         
 SAMS record: S 1:56.13  2008-04-22 Cape Town (Per)                            
                         M Rudolph, T Shead, P Blackbeard, G Price         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:09.00    2:11.69        
     1) Winfield, Mike M59              2) Kruger, Harald M47             
     3) Orton, Nick M51                 4) Hendricks, Nigel M56           
                  36.17     1:10.65 (34.48)     1:42.77 (32.12)     2:11.69 (28.92)
  2 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:23.00    2:17.40        
     1) Adam, Ansari M53                2) Baker, Anthony M58             
     3) vd Merwe, Theo M41              4) Bromfield, Brendan M48         
                  38.67     1:17.86 (39.19)     1:48.22 (30.36)     2:17.40 (29.18)
  3 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:23.00    2:23.60        
     1) Howieson, Doug M62              2) Folscher, Danie M56            
     3) Holshausen, Rod M56             4) Bennetto, Peter M61            
                  39.63     1:19.42 (39.79)     1:52.36 (32.94)     2:23.60 (31.24)
  4 Wahoo MSC-CG  'C'                                 2:25.00    2:27.41        
     1) Harker, Guy M59                 2) Tustin, Royden M52             
     3) Pieters, Jacques M41            4) de Villiers, Jacques M55       
                                1:26.65 ( )     1:58.26 (31.61)     2:27.41 (29.15)
  5 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'B'                                   NT    2:28.19        
     1) Jevon, Dave M54                 2) Jevon, Sean M47                
     3) Jevon, Bryn M51                 4) Skidmore, Kerry M48            
                  37.57     1:20.46 (42.89)   2:28.19 (1:07.73)                    
  6 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:16.00    2:32.74        
     1) Downes, Terry M65               2) du Toit, Francois M47          
     3) Gouws, Naude M47                4) Stanton, Craig M46             
                  37.37     1:21.22 (43.85)     1:50.99 (29.77)     2:32.74 (41.75)
  7 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            2:31.00    2:34.78        
     1) Sundelowitz, Selwyn M64         2) Coetzee, Francois M44          
     3) du Plooy, Kobus M61             4) Davel, Jannie M54              
                  45.24     1:27.51 (42.27)     2:01.93 (34.42)     2:34.78 (32.85)
  8 Wahoo MSC-CG  'B'                                 2:35.00    2:36.81        
     1) vd Hoven, Hendrik M62           2) Hickling, Glenn M53            
     3) vd Spuy, Andy M55               4) Crowther, Bobbie M45           
                  40.86     1:24.91 (44.05)     2:03.30 (38.39)     2:36.81 (33.51)
  9 Highway MSC-KZ  'B'                               2:46.00    2:38.88        
     1) Baker, Eddie M62                2) Fechter, Wolfgang M53          
     3) Marimuthu, Velan M35            4) Wright, Ingo M58               
                  44.22     1:27.33 (43.11)     1:59.84 (32.51)     2:38.88 (39.04)
 10 Fish Eagles MSC-SW  'A'                           2:43.00    2:45.94        
     1) Barnhoorn, Philip M63           2) O'Dea, Dermot M68              
     3) Schoombie, Eugene M56           4) Roos, Mihan M36                
                  41.09     1:39.57 (58.48)     2:16.03 (36.46)     2:45.94 (29.91)
 11 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:55.85        
     1) Markgraaff, Archie M71          2) Karsten, Nico M52              
     3) Kropman, Derek M59              4) Siebrits, Bernhard M55         
                  54.32     1:39.31 (44.99)     2:19.71 (40.40)     2:55.85 (36.14)
 12 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    3:06.81        
     1) Whittal, Colin M57              2) Barson, Tony M65               
     3) Townsend, Mike M52              4) Coetzee, Butch M58             
                  47.99     1:40.20 (52.21)     2:23.94 (43.74)     3:06.81 (42.87)
 
Men 240-279 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:45.90  2008-08-16 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         M TENNANT, T LANDIS, R SMITH, W EDWARDS           
 SAMS record: S 1:58.49  2010-03-20 Cape Town (Pta)                            
                         T Shead, M Cheadle, D Wilson, T Tozer             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             1:57.00    1:58.75        
     1) Hendricks, Nigel M56            2) Wilson, Doug M67               
     3) Folscher, Danie M56             4) Tozer, Tyrone M64              
                  29.32       58.70 (29.38)     1:28.68 (29.98)     1:58.75 (30.07)
  2 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:01.00    2:05.73        
     1) du Toit, Francois M67           2) Holshausen, Rod M56            
     3) Bennetto, Peter M61             4) Howieson, Doug M62             
                  32.56     1:03.71 (31.15)     1:35.02 (31.31)     2:05.73 (30.71)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:05.00    2:07.82        
     1) Rankin, Bruce M50               2) Fyfe, Derek M74                
     3) Arbuthnot, Dave M61             4) Downes, Terry M65              
                  30.68     1:05.64 (34.96)     1:32.25 (26.61)     2:07.82 (35.57)
  4 Cape Town MSC-WP  'C'                             2:07.00    2:07.92        
     1) Winfield, Mike M59              2) Morrison, Allen M66            
     3) Hodges, Mark M61                4) Cheadle, Halton M65            
                  33.06     1:03.83 (30.77)     1:37.27 (33.44)     2:07.92 (30.65)
  5 Wahoo MSC-CG  'E'                                 2:54.00    2:13.78        
     1) Selmer-Olsen, Sam M62           2) May, Walter M69                
     3) Harker, Guy M59                 4) van Heerden, Carel M64         
                  34.99                               45.73 ( )   2:13.78 (1:28.05)
  6 Winelands MSC-WP  'A'                             2:12.00    2:15.66        
     1) Louw, Attie M61                 2) Cilliers, Pieter M65           
     3) Platte, Gary M58                4) Frost, David M56               
                  32.73     1:08.93 (36.20)     1:42.59 (33.66)     2:15.66 (33.07)
  7 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:24.00    2:21.82        
     1) Foster, Ted M54                 2) Robinson, Graham M65           
     3) Hadenham, Les M71               4) Nel, Gerrie M53                
                  34.24     1:10.87 (36.63)     1:47.77 (36.90)     2:21.82 (34.05)
  8 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:35.12        
     1) Rowan, George M64               2) Brand, Billy M56               
     3) Karsten, Nico M52               4) Markgraaff, Archie M71         
                  36.82     1:23.58 (46.76)     1:59.35 (35.77)     2:35.12 (35.77)
 
Men 240-279 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:02.72  2012-06-14 TAMALPAIS                -USA              
                         RICHARD BURNS, KENNETH FROST, GREG TULL, TATE HOLT
 SAMS record: S 2:13.47  2010-03-19 Cape Town (Pta)                            
                         D Wilson, T Shead, M Cheadle, T Tozer             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:06.00    2:18.06        
     1) Wilson, Doug M67                2) du Toit, Francois M67          
     3) Maughan, Calvin M50             4) Tozer, Tyrone M64              
                  37.69     1:19.03 (41.34)     1:47.93 (28.90)     2:18.06 (30.13)
  2 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:39.00    2:31.58        
     1) Morrison, Allen M66             2) Olivier, Marais M51            
     3) Cheadle, Halton M65             4) Hodges, Mark M61               
                                1:25.50 ( )     1:51.90 (26.40)     2:31.58 (39.68)
  3 Winelands MSC-WP  'A'                             2:35.00    2:33.86        
     1) Cilliers, Pieter M65            2) Frost, David M56               
     3) Louw, Attie M61                 4) Platte, Gary M58               
                  39.88     1:19.51 (39.63)     1:58.37 (38.86)     2:33.86 (35.49)
  4 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:30.00    2:37.47        
     1) Saunders, Jim M77               2) Baker, Raymond M56             
     3) Nel, Gerrie M53                 4) du Toit, Graham M54            
                  48.46     1:30.43 (41.97)     2:06.66 (36.23)     2:37.47 (30.81)
  5 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:44.00    2:49.86        
     1) Greaves, Gordon M48             2) Schlapobersky, Ivan M81        
     3) Petersen, John M69              4) Allner, Anton M49              
                  45.41     1:36.85 (51.44)     2:19.48 (42.63)     2:49.86 (30.38)
 
Men 280-319 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:58.43  2013-06-09 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         D QUIGGIN, J FERRAZ, C CAVANAUGH, L CHILDS        
 SAMS record: S 2:14.94  2012-03-17 East Coast (CT)                            
                         J Saunders, L Hadenham, J Hughes, B Stewart       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:26.00    2:25.09        
     1) Saunders, Jim M77               2) Cameron, Mike M78              
     3) Hughes, Jimmy M71               4) Baker, Raymond M56             
                  40.47     1:18.11 (37.64)     1:52.58 (34.47)     2:25.09 (32.51)
  2 Wahoo MSC-CG  'F'                                 2:45.00    2:30.16        
     1) Mitchell, Tocher M67            2) Garson, John M76               
     3) Galvin, Patrick M81             4) vd Hoven, Hendrik M62          
                  34.87     1:14.95 (40.08)     1:58.45 (43.50)     2:30.16 (31.71)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:42.00    2:42.92        
     1) Eddy, Clive M68                 2) Haigh, Duncan M76              
     3) Jennings, Ross M69              4) Harrop-Allin, Anton M69        
                  34.17     1:17.89 (43.72)     2:03.81 (45.92)     2:42.92 (39.11)
 -- Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT         NS        
     1) Wallace, Ronald M73             2) vd Zee, Reiner M71             
     3) vd Zee, Huib M67                4) Hillstrom, Joe M70             
 
Men 280-319 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:16.74  2009-08-08 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS   -USA              
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, D HUBBARD     
 SAMS record: S 2:38.76  2012-02-05 East Coast (Dbn)                           
                         B Stewart, W Cordell, L Hadenham, J Hughes        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:50.00    2:55.07        
     1) Cameron, Mike M78               2) Cordell, Bill M77              
     3) Hadenham, Les M71               4) Hughes, Jimmy M71              
                  46.75     1:38.98 (52.23)     2:21.14 (42.16)     2:55.07 (33.93)
  2 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            3:00.00    2:55.86        
     1) Fyfe, Derek M74                 2) Meyer, Koos M75                
     3) Arbuthnot, Dave M61             4) Haigh, Duncan M76              
                  46.42     1:36.06 (49.64)     2:05.09 (29.03)     2:55.86 (50.77)
  3 Wahoo MSC-CG  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:01.84        
     1) Galvin, Patrick M81             2) Miller, Mervyn M62             
     3) van Heerden, Carel M64          4) Garson, John M76               
                  50.50     1:39.02 (48.52)     2:20.58 (41.56)     3:01.84 (41.26)
  4 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    3:40.25        
     1) Wallace, Ronald M73             2) vd Zee, Reiner M71             
     3) vd Zee, Huib M67                4) Hillstrom, Joe M70             
                  57.43     1:55.53 (58.10)     2:43.48 (47.95)     3:40.25 (56.77)
  5 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            3:17.00    3:45.46        
     1) van Renen, Owen M67             2) Theron, Sarel M80              
     3) Harrop-Allin, Anton M69         4) Merritt, Charlie M66           
                  57.08   2:03.07 (1:05.99)   3:06.00 (1:02.93)     3:45.46 (39.46)
 
Men 320-359 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  2:20.89  2003-07-21 JUEI CLUB                -JPN             
                          S SHIDA, K NAKAMURA, K SHIRAYAMA, I TAMURA        
 SAMS record: S 59:59.99             Vacant                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            4:20.00    4:00.09S       
     1) Beukes, Ted M84                 2) Theron, Sarel M80              
     3) Mulder, Paul M90                4) Duncombe, Bill M72             
                1:02.95   2:07.16 (1:04.21)   4:00.09 (1:52.93)                    
 
Men 320-359 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  2:52.80  2007-07-16 JUEI CLUB                -JPN             
                          K NAKAMURA, S SHIDA, I SHIMONO, I TAMURA          
 SAMS record: S 59:59.99             Vacant                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            4:31.00    5:06.66S       
     1) Mulder, Paul M90                2) Grobler, Matie M82             
     3) Eddy, Clive M68                 4) Beukes, Ted M84                
                1:48.85                             4:03.95 ( )   5:06.66 (1:02.71)