Licensed to Stadium Pool Bloemfontein - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2014-03-24 02:22 PM
         SAMS 30th LC Champs @ Bloemfontein - 2014-03-12 to 2014-03-15         
                 South African Masters Swimming 30th LC Champs                 
                    Stadium Swimming Complex - Bloemfontein                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 9:47.19        1994 F. Bucking (CT)                            
                9:57.81  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca           22 Bay Eagle-EP        10:41.00   10:38.67        
                  35.39     1:14.38 (38.99)     1:54.18 (39.80)     2:34.16 (39.98)
        3:14.23 (40.07)     3:54.30 (40.07)     4:34.94 (40.64)     5:15.74 (40.80)
        5:56.27 (40.53)     6:36.40 (40.13)     7:16.87 (40.47)     7:57.46 (40.59)
        8:37.74 (40.28)     9:18.57 (40.83)     9:59.45 (40.88)    10:38.67 (39.22)
  2 Geyer, Tammy              22 Main Sports-EP      10:40.00   11:04.68        
                  36.17     1:16.06 (39.89)     1:57.67 (41.61)     2:39.43 (41.76)
        3:21.41 (41.98)     4:03.75 (42.34)     4:45.89 (42.14)     5:28.51 (42.62)
        6:11.00 (42.49)     6:53.91 (42.91)     7:36.24 (42.33)     8:18.54 (42.30)
        9:00.74 (42.20)     9:42.68 (41.94)    10:24.16 (41.48)    11:04.68 (40.52)
  3 du Toit, Martinette       22 Free State-FS       14:16.52   15:00.64        
                  45.56     1:37.83 (52.27)     2:31.66 (53.83)     3:27.63 (55.97)
        4:23.84 (56.21)     5:21.55 (57.71)     6:18.79 (57.24)     7:18.27 (59.48)
        8:16.84 (58.57)     9:15.58 (58.74)    10:14.06 (58.48)    11:13.86 (59.80)
       12:12.05 (58.19)    13:09.71 (57.66)    14:06.55 (56.84)    15:00.64 (54.09)
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 8:45.89  2012-03-10 SWANN OBERSON, SUI                         
 SAMS record: S 9:45.95        1989 B. McCarney (Dbn)                          
                9:57.81  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steenkamp, Aletta         28 Cape Town-WP        14:10.00   12:54.70        
                  42.09     1:28.73 (46.64)     2:18.13 (49.40)     3:07.22 (49.09)
        3:57.12 (49.90)     4:47.65 (50.53)     5:37.28 (49.63)     6:27.52 (50.24)
        7:16.91 (49.39)     8:06.96 (50.05)     8:55.61 (48.65)     9:46.17 (50.56)
       10:34.32 (48.15)    11:23.71 (49.39)    12:09.49 (45.78)    12:54.70 (45.21)
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 8:46.47  2011-07-14 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 9:50.22      3-2003 S. Tiran (Dbn)                             
                9:56.77  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Pippy             32 Fish Eagles-SW      12:49.00   11:24.57        
                  38.52     1:19.70 (41.18)     2:02.11 (42.41)     2:45.35 (43.24)
        3:28.87 (43.52)     4:12.50 (43.63)     4:55.81 (43.31)     5:39.43 (43.62)
        6:22.81 (43.38)     7:06.58 (43.77)     7:50.13 (43.55)     8:34.21 (44.08)
        9:17.90 (43.69)    10:01.73 (43.83)    10:44.11 (42.38)    11:24.57 (40.46)
  2 Visser, Herme             34 Coelacanth-NT       11:08.00   11:30.30        
                  36.17     1:15.71 (39.54)     1:57.74 (42.03)     2:41.24 (43.50)
        3:25.53 (44.29)     4:10.34 (44.81)     4:54.98 (44.64)     5:39.34 (44.36)
        6:23.89 (44.55)     7:08.02 (44.13)     7:52.67 (44.65)     8:36.43 (43.76)
        9:20.48 (44.05)    10:04.55 (44.07)    10:48.34 (43.79)    11:30.30 (41.96)
  3 Candy, Nikki              32 Wahoo-CG            13:51.00   13:11.66        
                  42.28     1:30.17 (47.89)     2:19.32 (49.15)     3:09.24 (49.92)
        3:59.43 (50.19)     4:49.67 (50.24)     5:40.00 (50.33)     6:30.97 (50.97)
        7:21.35 (50.38)     8:12.44 (51.09)     9:03.56 (51.12)     9:54.19 (50.63)
       10:45.17 (50.98)    11:34.96 (49.79)    12:24.53 (49.57)    13:11.66 (47.13)
  4 Reeves, Ria               33 Wahoo-CG            19:00.00   20:11.27        
                  58.87   2:03.68 (1:04.81)   3:15.04 (1:11.36)   4:29.36 (1:14.32)
      5:43.69 (1:14.33)   6:59.95 (1:16.26)   8:15.55 (1:15.60)   9:31.39 (1:15.84)
     10:49.98 (1:18.59)  12:08.24 (1:18.26)  13:28.75 (1:20.51)  14:50.21 (1:21.46)
     16:10.98 (1:20.77)  17:32.21 (1:21.23)  18:44.24 (1:12.03)  20:11.27 (1:27.03)
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 9:08.47  2012-11-18 KIRSTEN CAMERON, AUS                       
 SAMS record: S 9:48.06  2007-08-13 Amanda Picard (Hst)                        
                9:55.15  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gous, Tracy               38 Aquabear-EP         10:53.00   10:40.55        
                  33.99     1:12.00 (38.01)     1:51.43 (39.43)     2:31.48 (40.05)
        3:11.61 (40.13)     3:51.76 (40.15)     4:32.03 (40.27)     5:12.42 (40.39)
        5:53.03 (40.61)     6:33.52 (40.49)     7:14.46 (40.94)     7:55.67 (41.21)
        8:37.42 (41.75)     9:18.59 (41.17)     9:59.87 (41.28)    10:40.55 (40.68)
  2 Nurse, Kathryn            35 Cape Town-WP        10:40.00   11:02.94        
                  36.09     1:14.70 (38.61)     1:54.47 (39.77)     2:35.22 (40.75)
        3:16.28 (41.06)     3:58.27 (41.99)     4:40.89 (42.62)     5:22.86 (41.97)
        6:05.87 (43.01)     6:48.69 (42.82)     7:31.95 (43.26)     8:15.56 (43.61)
        8:58.17 (42.61)     9:40.03 (41.86)    10:22.69 (42.66)    11:02.94 (40.25)
  3 Webb, Simone              35 East Coast-KZ       11:31.00   11:30.45        
                  37.01     1:20.32 (43.31)     2:03.36 (43.04)     2:47.07 (43.71)
        3:31.00 (43.93)     4:14.73 (43.73)     4:57.97 (43.24)     5:42.05 (44.08)
        6:25.82 (43.77)     7:10.17 (44.35)     7:53.93 (43.76)     8:38.24 (44.31)
        9:21.58 (43.34)    10:05.16 (43.58)    10:47.84 (42.68)    11:30.45 (42.61)
  4 Olivier, Idelette         38 Main Sports-EP      11:15.00   11:56.15        
                  38.50     1:20.78 (42.28)     2:04.43 (43.65)     2:48.38 (43.95)
        3:32.98 (44.60)     4:17.59 (44.61)     5:02.92 (45.33)     5:48.12 (45.20)
        6:33.72 (45.60)     7:19.73 (46.01)     8:05.75 (46.02)     8:51.57 (45.82)
        9:37.73 (46.16)    10:24.68 (46.95)    11:11.43 (46.75)    11:56.15 (44.72)
  5 Koegelenberg, Mandy       36 Highway-KZ          11:40.74   12:03.65        
                  37.96     1:20.36 (42.40)     2:03.99 (43.63)     2:48.14 (44.15)
        3:32.85 (44.71)     4:18.27 (45.42)     5:03.63 (45.36)     5:49.28 (45.65)
        6:35.49 (46.21)     7:22.28 (46.79)     8:09.76 (47.48)     8:56.56 (46.80)
        9:44.28 (47.72)    10:31.79 (47.51)    11:18.46 (46.67)    12:03.65 (45.19)
  6 van Rooyen, L'Re          38 Coelacanth-NT       12:40.00   12:48.10        
                  36.95     1:18.17 (41.22)     2:04.12 (45.95)     2:51.37 (47.25)
        3:40.40 (49.03)     4:29.77 (49.37)     5:19.94 (50.17)     6:09.62 (49.68)
        6:59.70 (50.08)     7:50.28 (50.58)     8:41.06 (50.78)     9:32.06 (51.00)
       10:23.33 (51.27)    11:13.79 (50.46)    12:01.87 (48.08)    12:48.10 (46.23)
  7 Johnson, Justine          37 Phoenix-CG          12:51.00   13:02.41        
                  42.57     1:30.48 (47.91)     2:19.51 (49.03)     3:08.26 (48.75)
        3:57.21 (48.95)     4:46.58 (49.37)     5:36.28 (49.70)     6:26.16 (49.88)
        7:16.00 (49.84)     8:05.68 (49.68)     8:55.08 (49.40)     9:44.56 (49.48)
       10:34.51 (49.95)    11:24.52 (50.01)    12:14.58 (50.06)    13:02.41 (47.83)
  8 Grobler, Lianza           38 Free State-FS       13:20.15   13:09.68        
                  39.43     1:23.20 (43.77)     2:09.79 (46.59)     2:57.40 (47.61)
        3:45.95 (48.55)     4:35.04 (49.09)     5:25.04 (50.00)     6:15.78 (50.74)
        7:07.36 (51.58)     7:58.13 (50.77)     8:50.14 (52.01)     9:41.82 (51.68)
       10:34.61 (52.79)    11:27.59 (52.98)    12:19.83 (52.24)    13:09.68 (49.85)
  9 Barnardo, Jane            39 Aquabear-EP         12:25.00   13:22.04        
                  39.79     1:26.88 (47.09)     2:16.50 (49.62)     3:07.17 (50.67)
        3:58.18 (51.01)     4:49.04 (50.86)     5:41.06 (52.02)     6:32.99 (51.93)
        7:24.72 (51.73)     8:16.22 (51.50)     9:08.04 (51.82)     9:59.34 (51.30)
       10:51.89 (52.55)    11:42.11 (50.22)    12:33.48 (51.37)    13:22.04 (48.56)
 10 Maritz, Cecilia           39 Free State-FS       15:22.00   15:17.69        
                  47.22     1:41.38 (54.16)     2:39.86 (58.48)     3:39.31 (59.45)
        4:38.55 (59.24)   5:40.62 (1:02.07)     6:40.44 (59.82)   7:40.84 (1:00.40)
        8:40.39 (59.55)     9:39.83 (59.44)    10:38.52 (58.69)    11:36.78 (58.26)
       12:35.57 (58.79)    13:32.24 (56.67)    14:27.77 (55.53)    15:17.69 (49.92)
 11 Helps, Tracy              39 Wahoo-CG            20:00.00   17:25.49        
                  50.45     1:50.40 (59.95)   2:55.91 (1:05.51)   4:01.88 (1:05.97)
      5:10.00 (1:08.12)   6:16.66 (1:06.66)   7:25.52 (1:08.86)   8:33.34 (1:07.82)
      9:40.74 (1:07.40)  10:48.75 (1:08.01)  11:56.73 (1:07.98)  13:03.32 (1:06.59)
     14:11.87 (1:08.55)  15:17.09 (1:05.22)  16:25.50 (1:08.41)    17:25.49 (59.99)
 -- Potgieter, Pearl          37 Wahoo-CG            18:00.00         NS        
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 8:59.06  2011-06-11 JANET EVANS, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 9:55.35  2010-07-31 Amanda Picard (Got)                        
               10:05.11  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertyn, Megan           41 Coelacanth-NT       11:45.00   10:38.66        
                  34.08     1:11.98 (37.90)     1:51.24 (39.26)     2:30.98 (39.74)
        2:52.35 (21.37)                             3:11.16 ( )     3:51.39 (40.23)
        4:32.18 (40.79)     5:13.23 (41.05)     5:54.42 (41.19)     6:35.33 (40.91)
        7:16.17 (40.84)     7:57.16 (40.99)     8:38.03 (40.87)  10:38.66 (2:00.63)
  2 Amner, Claire             40 Cape Town-WP        11:10.00   11:04.59        
                  35.93     1:15.33 (39.40)     1:56.20 (40.87)     2:37.52 (41.32)
        3:19.16 (41.64)     4:01.14 (41.98)     4:43.31 (42.17)     5:26.10 (42.79)
        6:08.16 (42.06)     6:50.53 (42.37)     7:33.19 (42.66)     8:15.92 (42.73)
        8:58.36 (42.44)     9:41.38 (43.02)    10:23.60 (42.22)    11:04.59 (40.99)
  3 Bennetto, Lara            41 Coelacanth-NT       12:00.00   12:11.39        
                  39.00     1:21.69 (42.69)     2:06.72 (45.03)     2:52.82 (46.10)
        3:39.59 (46.77)     4:26.08 (46.49)     5:12.69 (46.61)     5:59.53 (46.84)
        6:46.31 (46.78)     7:33.58 (47.27)     8:20.42 (46.84)     9:07.38 (46.96)
        9:54.17 (46.79)    10:41.40 (47.23)    11:27.38 (45.98)    12:11.39 (44.01)
  4 McBey, Alison             43 Highway-KZ          13:00.00   12:54.91        
                  40.40     1:25.74 (45.34)     2:13.53 (47.79)     3:02.42 (48.89)
        3:51.40 (48.98)     4:41.02 (49.62)     5:29.69 (48.67)     6:18.97 (49.28)
        7:07.41 (48.44)     7:57.08 (49.67)     8:46.58 (49.50)     9:37.40 (50.82)
       10:26.98 (49.58)    11:17.57 (50.59)    12:06.87 (49.30)    12:54.91 (48.04)
  5 van Niekerk, Carolyn      41 Free State-FS       13:26.00   13:32.74        
                  43.19     1:31.67 (48.48)     2:22.00 (50.33)     3:13.17 (51.17)
        4:05.05 (51.88)     4:57.01 (51.96)     5:48.78 (51.77)     6:41.26 (52.48)
        7:33.22 (51.96)     8:25.33 (52.11)     9:17.23 (51.90)    10:08.79 (51.56)
       11:00.52 (51.73)    11:52.00 (51.48)    12:42.98 (50.98)    13:32.74 (49.76)
  6 Coetzee, Martini          44 Coelacanth-NT       15:00.00   15:41.78        
                  52.84     1:49.41 (56.57)   2:50.01 (1:00.60)   3:52.18 (1:02.17)
      4:55.80 (1:03.62)   5:56.63 (1:00.83)     6:56.48 (59.85)   7:56.67 (1:00.19)
      8:56.77 (1:00.10)     9:55.60 (58.83)    10:53.92 (58.32)    11:52.26 (58.34)
       12:50.93 (58.67)    13:49.74 (58.81)    14:47.37 (57.63)    15:41.78 (54.41)
  7 Leone-Allner, Rene        40 Phoenix-CG          16:50.00   15:57.57        
                  51.99     1:47.53 (55.54)     2:46.38 (58.85)   3:46.49 (1:00.11)
        4:46.26 (59.77)   5:47.55 (1:01.29)   6:47.91 (1:00.36)   7:49.62 (1:01.71)
      8:50.37 (1:00.75)   9:50.41 (1:00.04)  10:52.15 (1:01.74)  11:53.41 (1:01.26)
     12:54.99 (1:01.58)  13:58.11 (1:03.12)  14:58.90 (1:00.79)    15:57.57 (58.67)
  8 Meyer, Lynda              41 Amakhosi-BO         21:00.00   20:07.57        
                1:11.36   2:23.19 (1:11.83)   3:40.30 (1:17.11)   4:56.00 (1:15.70)
      6:14.25 (1:18.25)   7:30.22 (1:15.97)   8:52.37 (1:22.15)  10:09.70 (1:17.33)
     11:29.48 (1:19.78)  12:44.10 (1:14.62)  14:01.33 (1:17.23)  15:19.05 (1:17.72)
     16:33.90 (1:14.85)  17:50.42 (1:16.52)  19:03.35 (1:12.93)  20:07.57 (1:04.22)
  9 Meyer, Gilly              42 Amakhosi-BO         20:00.00   23:07.59        
                1:05.80   2:20.97 (1:15.17)   3:42.20 (1:21.23)   5:04.29 (1:22.09)
      6:36.87 (1:32.58)   8:02.04 (1:25.17)   9:46.63 (1:44.59)  11:10.71 (1:24.08)
     12:36.21 (1:25.50)  14:21.36 (1:45.15)  15:56.49 (1:35.13)  17:32.64 (1:36.15)
     18:51.73 (1:19.09)  20:13.42 (1:21.69)  21:37.44 (1:24.02)  23:07.59 (1:30.15)
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  9:24.11  2007-08-05 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                      
 SAMS record: S 10:25.33  2006-02-11 Cecilia Stanford (Prl)                    
                10:13.65  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carey, Kim                45 Cape Town-WP        11:55.00   11:21.89        
                  36.26     1:16.00 (39.74)     1:57.40 (41.40)     2:40.08 (42.68)
        3:22.64 (42.56)     4:06.45 (43.81)     4:48.98 (42.53)     5:32.53 (43.55)
        6:15.80 (43.27)     6:59.81 (44.01)     7:43.53 (43.72)     8:27.49 (43.96)
        9:11.02 (43.53)     9:55.69 (44.67)    10:40.00 (44.31)    11:21.89 (41.89)
  2 Kennedy, Karen            48 Phoenix-CG          11:30.00   11:53.76        
                  38.27     1:20.91 (42.64)     2:04.34 (43.43)     2:48.75 (44.41)
        3:33.11 (44.36)     4:18.20 (45.09)     5:03.50 (45.30)     5:49.26 (45.76)
        6:34.83 (45.57)     7:21.19 (46.36)     8:07.12 (45.93)     8:53.35 (46.23)
        9:39.05 (45.70)    10:25.35 (46.30)    11:10.49 (45.14)    11:53.76 (43.27)
  3 Strydom, Caren            47 Wahoo-CG            11:40.00   12:23.21        
                  38.11     1:21.90 (43.79)     2:06.92 (45.02)     2:51.85 (44.93)
        3:38.50 (46.65)     4:24.76 (46.26)     5:11.67 (46.91)     5:58.26 (46.59)
        6:46.12 (47.86)     7:34.35 (48.23)     8:22.14 (47.79)     9:11.28 (49.14)
        9:59.47 (48.19)    10:47.93 (48.46)    11:35.96 (48.03)    12:23.21 (47.25)
  4 Dreyer, Liz               46 Amakhosi-BO         15:30.00   15:25.28        
                  50.16     1:46.99 (56.83)   2:47.19 (1:00.20)   3:47.72 (1:00.53)
      4:47.84 (1:00.12)   5:48.27 (1:00.43)     6:48.25 (59.98)     7:47.14 (58.89)
        8:45.62 (58.48)     9:43.88 (58.26)    10:43.36 (59.48)    11:42.75 (59.39)
       12:41.34 (58.59)    13:39.58 (58.24)    14:35.03 (55.45)    15:25.28 (50.25)
  5 Russell, Marcilla         46 Coelacanth-NT       17:20.00   17:04.54        
                  51.07   1:55.87 (1:04.80)   2:58.58 (1:02.71)   4:03.36 (1:04.78)
      5:07.30 (1:03.94)   6:13.11 (1:05.81)   7:18.03 (1:04.92)   8:25.54 (1:07.51)
      9:31.28 (1:05.74)  10:37.17 (1:05.89)  11:41.52 (1:04.35)  12:46.91 (1:05.39)
     13:53.02 (1:06.11)  14:59.93 (1:06.91)  16:03.93 (1:04.00)  17:04.54 (1:00.61)
 -- Smart, Lucinda            45 Mpumalanga-MP       16:00.00         NS        
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  9:38.04  2011-06-24 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                        
 SAMS record: S 10:21.39  2011-02-20 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                     
                10:36.98  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouwer, Marieke           51 Coelacanth-NT       11:40.00   11:48.42        
                  38.55     1:21.03 (42.48)     2:04.12 (43.09)     2:47.78 (43.66)
        3:31.56 (43.78)     4:15.74 (44.18)     4:59.80 (44.06)     5:44.82 (45.02)
        6:30.19 (45.37)     7:15.59 (45.40)     8:01.03 (45.44)     8:46.81 (45.78)
        9:32.69 (45.88)    10:18.64 (45.95)    11:04.46 (45.82)    11:48.42 (43.96)
  2 van Dam, Carola           54 Coelacanth-NT       12:00.00   12:10.02        
                  21.90                                                 2:50.65 ( )
        3:31.51 (40.86)     4:22.92 (51.41)     5:09.70 (46.78)     5:56.83 (47.13)
        6:42.98 (46.15)     7:30.27 (47.29)     8:17.02 (46.75)     9:04.91 (47.89)
        9:51.78 (46.87)    10:38.47 (46.69)    11:25.23 (46.76)    12:10.02 (44.79)
  3 Fuchs, Mandi              50 Cape Dolphins-WP    12:52.00   13:15.96        
                  42.02     1:28.15 (46.13)     2:16.87 (48.72)     3:05.73 (48.86)
        3:55.21 (49.48)     4:45.30 (50.09)     5:37.85 (52.55)     6:28.25 (50.40)
        7:19.07 (50.82)     8:10.13 (51.06)     9:02.11 (51.98)     9:53.65 (51.54)
       10:44.92 (51.27)    11:35.97 (51.05)    12:27.30 (51.33)    13:15.96 (48.66)
  4 Bridges, Carole           52 Wahoo-CG            13:40.00   14:09.86        
                  45.49     1:35.57 (50.08)     2:27.88 (52.31)     3:21.39 (53.51)
        4:15.38 (53.99)     5:09.69 (54.31)     6:04.00 (54.31)     6:58.30 (54.30)
        7:52.45 (54.15)     8:46.14 (53.69)     9:39.88 (53.74)    10:36.29 (56.41)
       11:30.14 (53.85)    12:24.24 (54.10)    13:17.86 (53.62)    14:09.86 (52.00)
  5 Hickling, Barbara         50 Free State-FS       15:00.00   14:23.01        
                  47.13     1:37.24 (50.11)     2:28.86 (51.62)     3:21.81 (52.95)
        4:16.00 (54.19)     5:11.04 (55.04)     6:06.57 (55.53)     7:02.78 (56.21)
        7:58.95 (56.17)     8:54.87 (55.92)     9:52.09 (57.22)    10:47.21 (55.12)
       11:43.12 (55.91)    12:38.03 (54.91)    13:32.45 (54.42)    14:23.01 (50.56)
  6 Burbidge, Flo             50 Amakhosi-BO         20:00.00   20:17.41        
                1:08.08   2:22.33 (1:14.25)   3:38.74 (1:16.41)   4:56.77 (1:18.03)
      6:13.20 (1:16.43)   7:28.73 (1:15.53)   8:44.78 (1:16.05)   9:59.84 (1:15.06)
     11:17.14 (1:17.30)  12:34.41 (1:17.27)  13:52.79 (1:18.38)  15:13.63 (1:20.84)
     16:31.33 (1:17.70)  17:47.11 (1:15.78)  19:09.53 (1:22.42)  20:17.41 (1:07.88)
  7 Whittal, Janet            53 Amakhosi-BO         24:00.00   20:36.87        
                                2:14.24 ( )                             4:45.81 ( )
                                7:21.44 ( )                             9:57.73 ( )
                               12:35.99 ( )                            15:17.81 ( )
                               17:57.86 ( )  20:36.87 (2:39.01)                    
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 10:05.28  2008-07-12 LAURA VAL, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 10:48.54  2010-07-31 Diane Coetzee (Got)                       
                11:22.24  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Di               59 Cape Town-WP        10:50.00   11:17.07 SAQT   
                  36.15     1:16.62 (40.47)     1:58.52 (41.90)     2:41.05 (42.53)
        3:23.66 (42.61)     4:06.55 (42.89)     4:49.34 (42.79)     5:32.32 (42.98)
        6:15.18 (42.86)     6:58.25 (43.07)     7:40.82 (42.57)     8:24.05 (43.23)
        9:06.96 (42.91)     9:51.09 (44.13)    10:34.90 (43.81)    11:17.07 (42.17)
  2 McCarney, Gail            55 Cape Town-WP        11:27.45   11:24.58        
                  37.08     1:18.82 (41.74)     2:01.74 (42.92)     2:44.73 (42.99)
        3:27.87 (43.14)     4:11.06 (43.19)     4:53.93 (42.87)     5:37.09 (43.16)
        6:20.42 (43.33)     7:04.04 (43.62)     7:47.32 (43.28)     8:30.85 (43.53)
        9:14.95 (44.10)     9:59.12 (44.17)    10:43.02 (43.90)    11:24.58 (41.56)
  3 Bosman, Denise            55 Bay Eagle-EP        11:30.00   11:42.98        
                  40.02     1:23.69 (43.67)     2:07.73 (44.04)     2:52.33 (44.60)
        3:36.88 (44.55)     4:21.87 (44.99)     5:05.64 (43.77)     5:50.43 (44.79)
        6:35.28 (44.85)     7:20.08 (44.80)     7:57.02 (36.94)     8:49.23 (52.21)
        9:33.34 (44.11)    10:18.01 (44.67)    11:02.20 (44.19)    11:42.98 (40.78)
  4 Foster, Kim               55 Coelacanth-NT       12:30.00   12:33.07        
                  42.89     1:29.54 (46.65)     2:17.15 (47.61)     3:05.19 (48.04)
        3:53.24 (48.05)     4:41.56 (48.32)     5:29.54 (47.98)     6:16.89 (47.35)
        7:04.08 (47.19)     7:50.86 (46.78)     8:38.59 (47.73)     9:25.83 (47.24)
       10:13.89 (48.06)    11:01.85 (47.96)    11:49.28 (47.43)    12:33.07 (43.79)
  5 Brimble, Mairi            59 Cape Dolphins-WP    12:50.00   12:48.15        
                  41.95     1:29.04 (47.09)     2:16.83 (47.79)     3:05.67 (48.84)
        3:54.24 (48.57)     4:43.10 (48.86)     5:32.28 (49.18)     6:21.70 (49.42)
        7:10.37 (48.67)     7:58.99 (48.62)     8:48.49 (49.50)     9:36.89 (48.40)
       10:25.28 (48.39)    11:13.74 (48.46)    12:01.53 (47.79)    12:48.15 (46.62)
  6 Alder, Elaine             57 Wahoo-CG            13:00.00   13:32.64        
                  43.42     1:30.62 (47.20)     2:20.17 (49.55)     3:10.80 (50.63)
        4:02.29 (51.49)     4:52.89 (50.60)     5:45.43 (52.54)     6:38.19 (52.76)
        7:31.10 (52.91)     8:22.71 (51.61)     9:15.78 (53.07)    10:07.57 (51.79)
       11:00.65 (53.08)    11:51.95 (51.30)    12:44.45 (52.50)    13:32.64 (48.19)
  7 Boyes, Luzanne            57 Cape Town-WP        14:00.00   15:12.34        
                  48.29     1:41.64 (53.35)     2:38.15 (56.51)     3:34.72 (56.57)
        4:32.88 (58.16)     5:31.50 (58.62)     6:29.97 (58.47)     7:28.54 (58.57)
        8:27.15 (58.61)     9:25.63 (58.48)    10:24.08 (58.45)    11:22.47 (58.39)
       12:21.54 (59.07)    13:19.26 (57.72)    14:17.38 (58.12)    15:12.34 (54.96)
  8 Black, Jill               57 Fish Eagles-SW      15:55.00   15:23.36        
                  47.87     1:41.53 (53.66)     2:41.22 (59.69)     3:38.51 (57.29)
      4:38.93 (1:00.42)     5:37.02 (58.09)   6:37.90 (1:00.88)     7:35.49 (57.59)
      8:36.28 (1:00.79)     9:33.76 (57.48)    10:33.53 (59.77)    11:31.58 (58.05)
       12:31.53 (59.95)    13:29.60 (58.07)    14:29.17 (59.57)    15:23.36 (54.19)
  9 Navarria, Jackie          57 Coelacanth-NT       18:00.00   15:33.44        
                  46.81     1:39.58 (52.77)     2:39.19 (59.61)     3:37.49 (58.30)
      4:37.68 (1:00.19)   5:37.80 (1:00.12)   6:39.90 (1:02.10)     7:38.11 (58.21)
      8:40.27 (1:02.16)     9:39.75 (59.48)  10:41.32 (1:01.57)    11:39.72 (58.40)
     12:41.24 (1:01.52)    13:39.54 (58.30)  14:39.91 (1:00.37)    15:33.44 (53.53)
 10 vd Berg, Elsje            58 Coelacanth-NT       14:42.00   15:45.16        
                  46.50     1:36.50 (50.00)     2:31.27 (54.77)     3:27.41 (56.14)
        4:25.14 (57.73)     5:24.05 (58.91)     6:23.92 (59.87)   7:25.16 (1:01.24)
      8:28.77 (1:03.61)   9:30.99 (1:02.22)  10:39.56 (1:08.57)  11:41.21 (1:01.65)
     12:44.50 (1:03.29)  13:46.89 (1:02.39)  14:49.14 (1:02.25)    15:45.16 (56.02)
 11 Robinson, Sue             57 Highway-KZ          17:03.00   16:55.66        
                  54.05   1:54.49 (1:00.44)   2:56.96 (1:02.47)   4:00.31 (1:03.35)
      5:05.21 (1:04.90)   6:10.48 (1:05.27)   7:15.48 (1:05.00)   8:18.92 (1:03.44)
      9:24.66 (1:05.74)  10:27.80 (1:03.14)  11:34.01 (1:06.21)  12:38.28 (1:04.27)
     13:44.25 (1:05.97)  14:48.94 (1:04.69)  15:54.90 (1:05.96)  16:55.66 (1:00.76)
 12 Ingram, Penny             59 Cape Dolphins-WP    20:00.00   17:09.37        
                  52.27     1:50.10 (57.83)   2:55.75 (1:05.65)   3:57.96 (1:02.21)
      5:03.81 (1:05.85)   6:07.08 (1:03.27)   7:14.82 (1:07.74)   8:18.93 (1:04.11)
      9:26.97 (1:08.04)  10:31.64 (1:04.67)  11:41.60 (1:09.96)  12:46.69 (1:05.09)
     13:56.08 (1:09.39)  15:01.24 (1:05.16)  16:09.00 (1:07.76)  17:09.37 (1:00.37)
 13 Rode, Dawn                56 Highway-KZ          18:19.00   17:22.67        
                  53.35     1:52.58 (59.23)   2:55.73 (1:03.15)   4:00.01 (1:04.28)
      5:06.94 (1:06.93)   6:13.89 (1:06.95)   7:21.64 (1:07.75)   8:27.99 (1:06.35)
      9:37.87 (1:09.88)  10:46.29 (1:08.42)  11:54.48 (1:08.19)  13:02.47 (1:07.99)
     14:10.57 (1:08.10)  15:16.66 (1:06.09)  16:23.17 (1:06.51)    17:22.67 (59.50)
 14 Rottanburg, Dawn          56 Free State-FS       19:00.00   17:30.95        
                  55.94   1:57.26 (1:01.32)   3:03.86 (1:06.60)   4:08.72 (1:04.86)
      5:16.54 (1:07.82)   6:21.54 (1:05.00)   7:29.96 (1:08.42)   8:36.02 (1:06.06)
      9:44.17 (1:08.15)  10:52.05 (1:07.88)  12:00.46 (1:08.41)  13:07.37 (1:06.91)
     14:16.49 (1:09.12)  15:22.76 (1:06.27)  16:29.94 (1:07.18)  17:30.95 (1:01.01)
 15 Roodt, Hester             57 Coelacanth-NT       26:00.00   21:35.47        
                                2:27.49 ( )                             5:10.69 ( )
                                7:58.25 ( )                            10:41.88 ( )
                               13:26.49 ( )                            16:08.19 ( )
                               18:56.06 ( )  21:35.47 (2:39.41)                    
 -- de Kock, Lindsay          56 Winelands-WP        16:03.00         NS        
 -- O'Connor, Margi           57 Fish Eagles-SW      15:55.00         NS        
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 10:27.71  2011-07-08 LAURA VAL, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 12:19.56  2014-02-08 Judy Brewis (Prl)                         
                12:09.73  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewis, Judy              60 Cape Town-WP        12:00.00   12:38.56        
                  40.79     1:25.82 (45.03)     2:12.53 (46.71)     2:59.45 (46.92)
        3:46.58 (47.13)     4:34.26 (47.68)     5:21.46 (47.20)     6:08.61 (47.15)
        6:56.83 (48.22)     7:44.94 (48.11)     8:35.15 (50.21)     9:23.55 (48.40)
       10:12.17 (48.62)    11:01.16 (48.99)    11:50.47 (49.31)    12:38.56 (48.09)
  2 Rollnick, Marissa         63 Phoenix-CG          12:45.00   13:38.25        
                  42.65     1:30.59 (47.94)     2:18.85 (48.26)     3:07.86 (49.01)
        3:57.19 (49.33)     4:46.16 (48.97)     5:36.14 (49.98)     6:25.79 (49.65)
        7:16.69 (50.90)     8:07.94 (51.25)     9:00.71 (52.77)     9:54.63 (53.92)
       10:50.13 (55.50)    11:45.40 (55.27)    12:43.84 (58.44)    13:38.25 (54.41)
  3 Ireland, Jenny            64 Highway-KZ          13:15.00   13:47.68        
                  43.25     1:31.72 (48.47)     2:21.92 (50.20)     3:13.14 (51.22)
        4:05.30 (52.16)     4:57.71 (52.41)     5:50.54 (52.83)     6:43.28 (52.74)
        7:36.28 (53.00)     8:29.79 (53.51)     9:23.42 (53.63)    10:16.34 (52.92)
       11:09.68 (53.34)    12:03.16 (53.48)    12:56.46 (53.30)    13:47.68 (51.22)
  4 Crawford, Linda           64 Phoenix-CG          13:30.00   14:05.51        
                  18.88                               48.29 ( )     1:42.06 (53.77)
        2:36.73 (54.67)     3:32.62 (55.89)     4:27.01 (54.39)     5:20.33 (53.32)
        6:13.19 (52.86)                             7:02.27 ( )      7:06.79 (4.52)
        7:59.80 (53.01)     8:53.49 (53.69)     9:46.26 (52.77)  14:05.51 (4:19.25)
  5 Harington, Reinette       61 Aquabear-EP         15:00.00   15:12.82        
                  46.79     1:42.05 (55.26)     2:31.69 (49.64)   3:34.25 (1:02.56)
        4:33.00 (58.75)     5:29.97 (56.97)     6:27.09 (57.12)     7:24.61 (57.52)
        8:17.33 (52.72)   9:23.31 (1:05.98)    10:21.18 (57.87)    11:17.60 (56.42)
     12:18.97 (1:01.37)    13:15.87 (56.90)  14:16.76 (1:00.89)    15:12.82 (56.06)
  6 Loxton, Shani             64 Free State-FS       19:00.00   17:35.42        
                  58.43   1:58.44 (1:00.01)   3:05.57 (1:07.13)   4:11.22 (1:05.65)
      5:19.77 (1:08.55)   6:24.08 (1:04.31)   7:32.78 (1:08.70)   8:37.99 (1:05.21)
      9:48.09 (1:10.10)  10:52.76 (1:04.67)  11:59.93 (1:07.17)  13:07.88 (1:07.95)
     14:17.94 (1:10.06)  15:22.90 (1:04.96)  16:32.51 (1:09.61)  17:35.42 (1:02.91)
  7 Vorwerk Marren, Ingrid    63 Coelacanth-NT       20:00.00   18:59.85        
                1:01.43   2:09.00 (1:07.57)   3:21.82 (1:12.82)   4:32.94 (1:11.12)
      5:45.76 (1:12.82)   6:57.12 (1:11.36)   8:08.81 (1:11.69)   9:20.11 (1:11.30)
     10:35.24 (1:15.13)  11:46.95 (1:11.71)  13:01.39 (1:14.44)  14:12.59 (1:11.20)
     15:27.33 (1:14.74)  16:40.31 (1:12.98)  17:52.90 (1:12.59)  18:59.85 (1:06.95)
  8 Nell, Margaret            60 Coelacanth-NT       19:57.83   20:20.73        
                1:01.82   2:15.09 (1:13.27)   3:32.66 (1:17.57)   4:51.80 (1:19.14)
      6:10.83 (1:19.03)   7:27.80 (1:16.97)   8:45.47 (1:17.67)  10:02.19 (1:16.72)
     11:21.63 (1:19.44)  12:39.77 (1:18.14)  13:57.39 (1:17.62)  15:14.04 (1:16.65)
     16:31.18 (1:17.14)  17:49.84 (1:18.66)  19:05.87 (1:16.03)  20:20.73 (1:14.86)
  9 Lodenkemper, Corinna      60 Fish Eagles-SW      20:23.00   21:11.41        
                  59.85   2:08.48 (1:08.63)   3:28.64 (1:20.16)   4:44.14 (1:15.50)
      6:06.13 (1:21.99)   7:27.05 (1:20.92)   8:47.50 (1:20.45)  10:05.76 (1:18.26)
     11:29.09 (1:23.33)  12:48.89 (1:19.80)  14:14.16 (1:25.27)  15:35.79 (1:21.63)
     17:05.34 (1:29.55)  18:26.68 (1:21.34)  19:52.04 (1:25.36)  21:11.41 (1:19.37)
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 11:53.17  2008-04-18 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
 SAMS record: S 13:49.43  2012-03-15 Elsa Craig (CT)                           
                13:21.02  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Anne               69 Phoenix-CG          14:45.00   14:53.91        
                  46.48     1:38.55 (52.07)     2:25.69 (47.14)   3:29.74 (1:04.05)
        4:26.16 (56.42)     5:23.16 (57.00)     6:20.19 (57.03)     7:17.42 (57.23)
        8:14.54 (57.12)     9:10.75 (56.21)    10:07.47 (56.72)    11:05.73 (58.26)
       12:03.77 (58.04)    12:59.99 (56.22)    13:57.16 (57.17)    14:53.91 (56.75)
  2 Godfrey, Colleen          65 Cape Dolphins-WP    14:20.00   15:13.92        
                  46.81     1:40.82 (54.01)     2:37.31 (56.49)     3:34.79 (57.48)
        4:34.16 (59.37)     5:33.74 (59.58)     6:31.72 (57.98)     7:29.57 (57.85)
        8:27.37 (57.80)     9:25.62 (58.25)  10:27.45 (1:01.83)    11:26.68 (59.23)
       12:26.02 (59.34)    13:24.93 (58.91)    14:22.37 (57.44)    15:13.92 (51.55)
  3 van Niekerk, Antoinette   66 Free State-FS       15:20.00   16:14.20        
                  51.18     1:49.02 (57.84)   2:49.59 (1:00.57)   3:50.21 (1:00.62)
      4:51.33 (1:01.12)   5:53.59 (1:02.26)   6:55.39 (1:01.80)   7:56.72 (1:01.33)
      8:58.23 (1:01.51)   9:59.86 (1:01.63)  11:02.43 (1:02.57)  12:06.11 (1:03.68)
     13:08.99 (1:02.88)  14:13.06 (1:04.07)  15:15.59 (1:02.53)    16:14.20 (58.61)
  4 Ferreira, Mercia          65 Wahoo-CG            16:58.00   17:21.92        
                  51.22     1:50.70 (59.48)   2:55.24 (1:04.54)   3:59.70 (1:04.46)
      5:06.38 (1:06.68)   6:12.93 (1:06.55)   7:21.38 (1:08.45)   8:28.39 (1:07.01)
      9:35.21 (1:06.82)  10:42.48 (1:07.27)  11:49.47 (1:06.99)  12:56.86 (1:07.39)
     14:04.87 (1:08.01)  15:11.40 (1:06.53)  16:18.18 (1:06.78)  17:21.92 (1:03.74)
  5 Gray, Ann                 66 Highway-KZ          18:36.00   18:13.04        
                  57.97   2:01.60 (1:03.63)   3:10.44 (1:08.84)   4:18.47 (1:08.03)
      5:29.99 (1:11.52)   6:36.02 (1:06.03)   7:47.96 (1:11.94)   8:55.03 (1:07.07)
     10:06.83 (1:11.80)  11:15.00 (1:08.17)  12:26.98 (1:11.98)  13:34.63 (1:07.65)
     14:48.23 (1:13.60)  15:55.42 (1:07.19)  17:06.68 (1:11.26)  18:13.04 (1:06.36)
  6 Hughes, Diane             68 East Coast-KZ       18:30.00   18:52.25        
                  59.78   2:08.38 (1:08.60)   3:18.92 (1:10.54)   4:31.26 (1:12.34)
      5:42.89 (1:11.63)   6:56.22 (1:13.33)   8:06.07 (1:09.85)   9:19.72 (1:13.65)
     10:31.21 (1:11.49)  11:42.88 (1:11.67)  12:55.29 (1:12.41)  14:05.52 (1:10.23)
     15:17.75 (1:12.23)  16:30.16 (1:12.41)  17:41.50 (1:11.34)  18:52.25 (1:10.75)
  7 Waumsley, Claire          67 Cape Dolphins-WP    19:00.00   19:55.04        
                  58.41   2:06.33 (1:07.92)   3:19.11 (1:12.78)   4:34.68 (1:15.57)
      5:52.72 (1:18.04)   7:08.40 (1:15.68)   8:26.24 (1:17.84)   9:43.59 (1:17.35)
     11:04.08 (1:20.49)  12:20.94 (1:16.86)  13:39.96 (1:19.02)  14:57.54 (1:17.58)
     16:16.13 (1:18.59)  17:30.93 (1:14.80)  18:45.92 (1:14.99)  19:55.04 (1:09.12)
 -- Russell, Therese          66 Cape Dolphins-WP    14:00.00         NS        
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 12:13.07  2009-11-01 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 14:47.50  2013-02-16 Willij Kokott (Dbn)                       
                14:30.28  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokott, Willij            72 Highway-KZ          14:52.00   15:07.24        
                  47.81     1:42.01 (54.20)     2:39.28 (57.27)     3:35.43 (56.15)
        4:33.16 (57.73)     5:31.16 (58.00)     6:29.82 (58.66)     7:27.27 (57.45)
        8:25.30 (58.03)     9:23.90 (58.60)    10:21.66 (57.76)    11:19.82 (58.16)
       12:18.76 (58.94)    13:15.65 (56.89)    14:12.92 (57.27)    15:07.24 (54.32)
  2 Lordan, Beth              73 Free State-FS       15:45.00   16:31.48        
                  49.36     1:46.95 (57.59)   2:47.60 (1:00.65)   3:48.26 (1:00.66)
      4:51.10 (1:02.84)   5:52.62 (1:01.52)   6:56.74 (1:04.12)   7:58.85 (1:02.11)
      9:03.74 (1:04.89)  10:07.04 (1:03.30)  11:12.64 (1:05.60)  12:17.77 (1:05.13)
     13:22.54 (1:04.77)  14:26.06 (1:03.52)  15:31.48 (1:05.42)  16:31.48 (1:00.00)
  3 Hulley, Jane              72 Phoenix-CG          22:00.00   16:43.67        
                  48.43   1:51.30 (1:02.87)   2:56.09 (1:04.79)   4:02.52 (1:06.43)
      5:06.03 (1:03.51)   6:12.68 (1:06.65)     7:08.27 (55.59)   8:19.69 (1:11.42)
      9:22.67 (1:02.98)  10:27.47 (1:04.80)  11:30.64 (1:03.17)  12:35.59 (1:04.95)
     13:41.13 (1:05.54)  14:44.16 (1:03.03)  15:47.21 (1:03.05)    16:43.67 (56.46)
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 12:58.94  2006-10-22 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
 SAMS record: S 16:51.49      3-2001 C. Aurik (Pta)                            
                16:26.36  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leuner, Sue               75 Phoenix-CG          15:27.00   15:25.81SSAQT   
                  49.92     1:45.61 (55.69)     2:44.63 (59.02)     3:43.22 (58.59)
        4:42.14 (58.92)     5:40.33 (58.19)   6:41.37 (1:01.04)     7:40.70 (59.33)
        8:37.07 (56.37)     9:35.45 (58.38)    10:34.66 (59.21)    11:33.43 (58.77)
       12:32.98 (59.55)    13:30.85 (57.87)    14:30.78 (59.93)    15:25.81 (55.03)
  2 Hanson, Ann               76 Coelacanth-NT       21:00.00   19:25.45        
                1:05.77   2:17.71 (1:11.94)   3:32.49 (1:14.78)   4:47.74 (1:15.25)
      6:02.63 (1:14.89)   7:16.92 (1:14.29)   8:31.18 (1:14.26)   9:44.12 (1:12.94)
     10:58.61 (1:14.49)  12:11.97 (1:13.36)  13:25.69 (1:13.72)  14:39.76 (1:14.07)
     15:53.48 (1:13.72)  17:05.45 (1:11.97)  18:17.64 (1:12.19)  19:25.45 (1:07.81)
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 13:51.21  2011-01-29 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
 SAMS record: S 19:36.20  2006-03-02 Clara Aurik (Mal)                         
                19:24.71  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grobler, Vilma            81 Coelacanth-NT       20:38.55   24:51.72        
                1:09.98   2:37.16 (1:27.18)   4:02.55 (1:25.39)   5:41.12 (1:38.57)
      7:09.73 (1:28.61)   8:52.11 (1:42.38)  10:21.78 (1:29.67)  12:04.37 (1:42.59)
     13:36.08 (1:31.71)  15:16.50 (1:40.42)  16:51.58 (1:35.08)  18:35.32 (1:43.74)
     20:09.34 (1:34.02)  21:46.24 (1:36.90)  23:22.67 (1:36.43)  24:51.72 (1:29.05)
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 8:24.67  1997-06-29 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 8:48.20  2012-06-10 Tyron Venter (Ric)                         
                9:01.35  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouwer, Shaun             26 Coelacanth-NT       10:30.00   10:55.05        
                  32.67     1:09.29 (36.62)     1:48.90 (39.61)     2:29.79 (40.89)
        3:11.62 (41.83)     3:53.49 (41.87)     4:36.05 (42.56)     5:18.31 (42.26)
        6:01.21 (42.90)     6:43.76 (42.55)     7:26.62 (42.86)     8:09.39 (42.77)
        8:52.72 (43.33)     9:34.64 (41.92)    10:16.98 (42.34)    10:55.05 (38.07)
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 8:18.44  2012-03-10 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL                        
 SAMS record: S 9:26.31      3-2003 P Bordron (Dbn)                            
                9:14.61  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheftz, Owen              37 Wahoo-CG            10:40.00   10:00.73        
                  33.98     1:10.06 (36.08)     1:47.07 (37.01)     2:24.41 (37.34)
        3:01.81 (37.40)     3:39.58 (37.77)     4:17.74 (38.16)     4:56.07 (38.33)
        5:34.32 (38.25)     6:13.32 (39.00)     6:51.89 (38.57)     7:30.45 (38.56)
        8:09.10 (38.65)     8:47.29 (38.19)     9:25.02 (37.73)    10:00.73 (35.71)
  2 Reen, Bradley             38 Aquabear-EP         10:00.00   10:08.27        
                  35.78     1:13.72 (37.94)     1:51.84 (38.12)     2:30.13 (38.29)
        3:08.47 (38.34)     3:46.56 (38.09)     4:25.58 (39.02)     5:04.36 (38.78)
        5:42.75 (38.39)     6:21.09 (38.34)     6:59.12 (38.03)     7:37.21 (38.09)
        8:15.81 (38.60)     8:54.14 (38.33)     9:32.56 (38.42)    10:08.27 (35.71)
  3 Roos, Mihan               36 Fish Eagles-SW      12:10.00   13:18.42        
                  38.98     1:22.70 (43.72)     2:10.08 (47.38)     2:58.71 (48.63)
        3:49.80 (51.09)     4:40.90 (51.10)     5:32.51 (51.61)     6:23.12 (50.61)
        7:13.80 (50.68)     8:06.41 (52.61)     8:59.39 (52.98)     9:50.48 (51.09)
       10:42.54 (52.06)    11:35.30 (52.76)    12:28.52 (53.22)    13:18.42 (49.90)
  4 Browning, Sias            38 Free State-FS       14:17.00   14:00.20        
                  40.30     1:25.45 (45.15)     2:15.34 (49.89)     3:09.01 (53.67)
        4:02.00 (52.99)     4:57.02 (55.02)     5:51.77 (54.75)     6:47.64 (55.87)
        7:42.96 (55.32)     8:38.51 (55.55)     9:33.23 (54.72)    10:28.79 (55.56)
       11:23.42 (54.63)    12:17.72 (54.30)    13:11.41 (53.69)    14:00.20 (48.79)
 -- Campbell, Andrew          37 Fish Eagles-SW      11:00.00         NS        
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 8:37.81  2010-07-25 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 9:37.23        1992 T. Tozer (Ind)                             
                9:09.88  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duffy, PJ                 44 Aquabear-EP         10:00.00   10:31.78        
                  33.51     1:09.62 (36.11)     1:47.01 (37.39)     2:25.68 (38.67)
        3:05.24 (39.56)     3:45.34 (40.10)     4:25.92 (40.58)     5:06.75 (40.83)
        5:47.70 (40.95)     6:28.48 (40.78)     7:09.37 (40.89)     7:50.65 (41.28)
        8:31.30 (40.65)     9:12.48 (41.18)     9:53.49 (41.01)    10:31.78 (38.29)
  2 Strauss, Almero           42 Coelacanth-NT       11:40.00   11:32.87        
                  37.87     1:21.11 (43.24)     2:03.87 (42.76)     2:47.22 (43.35)
        3:30.99 (43.77)     4:14.80 (43.81)     4:58.72 (43.92)     5:42.84 (44.12)
        6:27.40 (44.56)     7:11.73 (44.33)     7:55.58 (43.85)     8:39.22 (43.64)
        9:22.61 (43.39)    10:06.82 (44.21)    10:50.45 (43.63)    11:32.87 (42.42)
  3 Searle, Alan              40 Bay Eagle-EP        12:15.00   12:28.59        
                  41.61     1:28.16 (46.55)     2:16.05 (47.89)     3:05.22 (49.17)
        3:53.46 (48.24)     4:41.84 (48.38)     5:29.78 (47.94)     6:17.32 (47.54)
        7:05.34 (48.02)     7:52.63 (47.29)     8:40.02 (47.39)     9:27.02 (47.00)
       10:13.23 (46.21)    10:59.68 (46.45)    11:44.94 (45.26)    12:28.59 (43.65)
  4 Venter, Henk              40 Free State-FS       14:00.00   14:31.92        
                  41.22     1:29.36 (48.14)     2:21.88 (52.52)     3:16.71 (54.83)
        4:11.84 (55.13)     5:09.04 (57.20)     6:05.90 (56.86)     7:03.75 (57.85)
        8:00.63 (56.88)     8:57.77 (57.14)     9:54.25 (56.48)    10:51.46 (57.21)
       11:49.11 (57.65)    12:47.62 (58.51)    13:42.19 (54.57)    14:31.92 (49.73)
  5 Muller, Johan             44 Free State-FS       16:00.00   16:23.14        
                  47.63     1:41.01 (53.38)   2:42.83 (1:01.82)   3:45.40 (1:02.57)
      4:49.33 (1:03.93)   5:53.01 (1:03.68)   6:56.74 (1:03.73)   7:59.80 (1:03.06)
      9:03.54 (1:03.74)  10:08.14 (1:04.60)  11:13.20 (1:05.06)  12:17.30 (1:04.10)
     13:19.98 (1:02.68)  14:23.88 (1:03.90)  15:26.79 (1:02.91)    16:23.14 (56.35)
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 8:42.85  2006-08-04 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
 SAMS record: S 9:20.52  2006-08-04 Gregg Price (San)                          
                9:23.35  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertyn, Gary            45 Coelacanth-NT        9:30.00    9:17.23SSAQT   
                  32.09     1:07.01 (34.92)     1:42.56 (35.55)     2:18.25 (35.69)
        2:50.82 (32.57)     3:29.60 (38.78)     3:47.28 (17.68)                    
            4:04.61 ( )     4:40.64 (36.03)     5:15.16 (34.52)     5:51.20 (36.04)
        6:16.03 (24.83)     7:00.95 (44.92)     7:25.19 (24.24)   9:17.23 (1:52.04)
  2 Nugent, Russell           45 Free State-FS       12:00.00   11:45.12        
                  37.11     1:17.15 (40.04)     2:00.11 (42.96)     2:43.40 (43.29)
        3:27.66 (44.26)     4:12.52 (44.86)     4:57.82 (45.30)     5:43.31 (45.49)
        6:28.88 (45.57)     7:14.57 (45.69)     8:01.64 (47.07)     8:45.60 (43.96)
        9:31.05 (45.45)    10:16.73 (45.68)    11:01.83 (45.10)    11:45.12 (43.29)
  3 Skidmore, Kerry           48 Amakhosi-BO         12:30.00   12:36.55        
                  42.91     1:28.04 (45.13)     2:13.45 (45.41)     3:00.40 (46.95)
        3:47.05 (46.65)     4:34.49 (47.44)     5:17.55 (43.06)     6:09.54 (51.99)
        6:58.32 (48.78)     7:45.43 (47.11)     8:34.92 (49.49)     9:22.14 (47.22)
       10:12.07 (49.93)    11:00.42 (48.35)    11:48.96 (48.54)    12:36.55 (47.59)
  4 Greaves, Gordon           48 Phoenix-CG          13:00.00   13:13.33        
                  43.30     1:29.79 (46.49)     2:18.80 (49.01)     3:09.04 (50.24)
        3:59.07 (50.03)     4:49.64 (50.57)     5:39.87 (50.23)     6:30.53 (50.66)
        7:20.52 (49.99)     8:10.69 (50.17)     9:00.78 (50.09)     9:51.86 (51.08)
       10:43.17 (51.31)    11:34.34 (51.17)    12:28.14 (53.80)    13:13.33 (45.19)
 -- vd Westhuizen, Herman     48 Coelacanth-NT       10:30.00         NS        
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 8:55.05  2010-07-31 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
 SAMS record: S 9:48.91      6-2004 Tyrone Tozer (Ric)                         
                9:45.52  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tustin, Royden            52 Wahoo-CG            11:25.00   11:20.36        
                  36.78     1:17.10 (40.32)     1:58.90 (41.80)     2:41.78 (42.88)
        3:24.64 (42.86)     4:07.97 (43.33)     4:51.84 (43.87)     5:36.13 (44.29)
        6:20.53 (44.40)     7:05.16 (44.63)     7:48.63 (43.47)     8:31.22 (42.59)
        9:14.65 (43.43)     9:57.79 (43.14)    10:39.82 (42.03)    11:20.36 (40.54)
  2 Pienaar, Eben             53 Free State-FS       12:45.00   11:35.33        
                  36.61     1:17.77 (41.16)     2:03.11 (45.34)     2:46.82 (43.71)
        3:30.41 (43.59)     4:13.46 (43.05)     4:56.46 (43.00)     5:39.52 (43.06)
        6:23.05 (43.53)     7:07.21 (44.16)     7:51.14 (43.93)     8:35.68 (44.54)
        9:20.73 (45.05)    10:06.57 (45.84)    10:51.56 (44.99)    11:35.33 (43.77)
  3 Hickling, Glenn           53 Wahoo-CG            11:35.00   11:55.57        
                  36.78     1:16.99 (40.21)     1:59.30 (42.31)     2:42.83 (43.53)
        3:27.07 (44.24)     4:11.79 (44.72)     4:57.11 (45.32)     5:42.72 (45.61)
        6:29.42 (46.70)     7:16.20 (46.78)     8:02.90 (46.70)     8:50.18 (47.28)
        9:37.66 (47.48)    10:24.94 (47.28)    11:12.27 (47.33)    11:55.57 (43.30)
  4 West, Ralph               53 Bay Eagle-EP        12:34.00   13:15.78        
                  46.23     1:37.10 (50.87)     2:28.54 (51.44)     3:20.69 (52.15)
        4:11.82 (51.13)     5:03.29 (51.47)     5:53.98 (50.69)     6:44.96 (50.98)
        7:34.99 (50.03)     8:25.73 (50.74)     9:15.46 (49.73)    10:05.24 (49.78)
       10:54.04 (48.80)    11:40.81 (46.77)    12:30.32 (49.51)    13:15.78 (45.46)
  5 Gordon-Davis, Keith       54 ET Stingrays-ES     13:00.00   13:25.26        
                  45.42     1:34.77 (49.35)     2:25.41 (50.64)     3:15.50 (50.09)
        4:04.71 (49.21)     4:54.40 (49.69)     5:44.64 (50.24)     6:35.27 (50.63)
        7:26.12 (50.85)     8:16.43 (50.31)     9:08.25 (51.82)     9:59.88 (51.63)
       10:52.47 (52.59)    11:44.23 (51.76)    12:35.78 (51.55)    13:25.26 (49.48)
 -- Steytler, Colin           52 Mpumalanga-MP       11:10.00        DNF        
      Swimmer did not finish
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 9:00.09  2009-07-24 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 9:52.36  2008-04-18 Doug Howieson (Per)                        
               10:02.69  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holshausen, Rod           56 Cape Town-WP        10:30.00   11:36.01        
                  36.02     1:16.24 (40.22)     1:58.26 (42.02)     2:42.00 (43.74)
        3:25.54 (43.54)     4:10.03 (44.49)     4:54.78 (44.75)     5:39.82 (45.04)
        6:25.20 (45.38)     7:10.63 (45.43)     7:55.07 (44.44)     8:40.15 (45.08)
        9:24.26 (44.11)    10:09.00 (44.74)    10:53.41 (44.41)    11:36.01 (42.60)
  2 de Villiers, Jacques      55 Wahoo-CG            11:30.00   11:59.27        
                  35.73     1:15.17 (39.44)     1:57.90 (42.73)     2:42.68 (44.78)
        3:28.97 (46.29)     4:14.86 (45.89)     5:02.17 (47.31)     5:47.80 (45.63)
        6:34.80 (47.00)     7:21.90 (47.10)     8:10.41 (48.51)     8:57.26 (46.85)
        9:44.37 (47.11)    10:30.16 (45.79)    11:16.66 (46.50)    11:59.27 (42.61)
  3 vd Spuy, Andy             55 Wahoo-CG            11:35.00   12:11.59        
                  38.14     1:19.74 (41.60)     2:03.59 (43.85)     2:48.15 (44.56)
        3:34.21 (46.06)     4:19.82 (45.61)     5:06.22 (46.40)     5:53.02 (46.80)
        6:40.32 (47.30)     7:27.14 (46.82)     8:14.70 (47.56)     9:02.01 (47.31)
        9:49.75 (47.74)    10:37.83 (48.08)    11:25.90 (48.07)    12:11.59 (45.69)
  4 Frost, David              56 Winelands-WP        12:10.00   12:42.01        
                  40.57     1:25.88 (45.31)     2:12.62 (46.74)     3:00.88 (48.26)
        3:48.97 (48.09)     4:38.08 (49.11)     5:18.44 (40.36)     6:16.29 (57.85)
        7:05.02 (48.73)     7:54.98 (49.96)     8:43.71 (48.73)     9:33.34 (49.63)
       10:22.57 (49.23)    11:11.42 (48.85)    12:00.05 (48.63)    12:42.01 (41.96)
  5 Siebrits, Bernhard        55 Free State-FS       14:00.00   13:37.34        
                  43.72     1:32.67 (48.95)     2:25.28 (52.61)     3:17.81 (52.53)
        4:10.92 (53.11)     5:04.10 (53.18)     5:57.28 (53.18)     6:49.47 (52.19)
        7:41.57 (52.10)     8:33.58 (52.01)     9:25.77 (52.19)    10:16.84 (51.07)
       11:08.91 (52.07)    12:00.15 (51.24)    12:50.28 (50.13)    13:37.34 (47.06)
  6 Coetzee, Butch            58 Amakhosi-BO         13:50.00   13:49.09        
                  47.82     1:37.29 (49.47)     2:31.15 (53.86)     3:24.97 (53.82)
        4:18.45 (53.48)     5:10.78 (52.33)     6:04.22 (53.44)     6:57.28 (53.06)
        7:49.18 (51.90)     8:41.25 (52.07)     9:33.75 (52.50)    10:26.08 (52.33)
       11:16.30 (50.22)    12:07.65 (51.35)    12:59.89 (52.24)    13:49.09 (49.20)
  7 Wright, Ingo              58 Highway-KZ          15:00.00   15:44.71        
                  47.89     1:39.96 (52.07)     2:34.19 (54.23)     3:30.52 (56.33)
        4:28.83 (58.31)     5:27.71 (58.88)     6:27.60 (59.89)   7:28.59 (1:00.99)
      8:31.21 (1:02.62)   9:33.20 (1:01.99)  10:35.03 (1:01.83)  11:38.36 (1:03.33)
     12:39.71 (1:01.35)  13:45.66 (1:05.95)  14:49.97 (1:04.31)    15:44.71 (54.74)
  8 Whittal, Colin            57 Amakhosi-BO         18:00.00   16:13.56        
                  51.97   1:55.17 (1:03.20)   2:58.35 (1:03.18)   3:59.60 (1:01.25)
      5:00.85 (1:01.25)   6:01.00 (1:00.15)   7:04.57 (1:03.57)   8:05.51 (1:00.94)
      9:07.96 (1:02.45)  10:08.05 (1:00.09)  11:10.81 (1:02.76)  12:12.88 (1:02.07)
     13:13.75 (1:00.87)  14:13.86 (1:00.11)  15:16.73 (1:02.87)    16:13.56 (56.83)
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  9:35.50  2012-08-12 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 10:36.51  2014-02-08 Izak Spies (CT)                           
                10:38.31  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spies, Izak               60 Cape Dolphins-WP    10:30.00   10:37.56 SAQT   
                  34.94     1:13.30 (38.36)     1:53.27 (39.97)     2:33.46 (40.19)
        3:13.87 (40.41)     3:54.94 (41.07)     4:35.68 (40.74)     5:16.62 (40.94)
        5:57.41 (40.79)     6:38.87 (41.46)     7:18.96 (40.09)     7:59.40 (40.44)
        8:39.72 (40.32)     9:20.87 (41.15)    10:00.64 (39.77)    10:37.56 (36.92)
  2 Howieson, Doug            62 Cape Town-WP        11:45.00   11:28.23        
                  37.35     1:18.32 (40.97)     2:01.86 (43.54)     2:44.51 (42.65)
        3:27.46 (42.95)     4:10.69 (43.23)     4:53.94 (43.25)     5:37.44 (43.50)
        6:21.22 (43.78)     7:05.44 (44.22)     7:50.06 (44.62)     8:33.73 (43.67)
        9:17.89 (44.16)    10:02.59 (44.70)    10:46.47 (43.88)    11:28.23 (41.76)
  3 Sundelowitz, Selwyn       64 Coelacanth-NT       12:07.00   13:04.78        
                  43.71     1:31.34 (47.63)     2:19.90 (48.56)     3:09.34 (49.44)
        3:59.75 (50.41)     4:49.85 (50.10)     5:40.28 (50.43)     6:30.39 (50.11)
        7:20.21 (49.82)     8:10.44 (50.23)     9:00.28 (49.84)     9:49.97 (49.69)
       10:39.54 (49.57)    11:28.95 (49.41)    12:17.87 (48.92)    13:04.78 (46.91)
  4 Rowan, George             64 Free State-FS       15:00.00   15:01.02        
                  46.53     1:38.71 (52.18)     2:34.61 (55.90)     3:32.13 (57.52)
        4:30.04 (57.91)     5:29.46 (59.42)     6:27.87 (58.41)     7:26.20 (58.33)
        8:24.87 (58.67)     9:24.00 (59.13)    10:23.01 (59.01)    11:20.82 (57.81)
       12:17.96 (57.14)    13:14.08 (56.12)    14:08.24 (54.16)    15:01.02 (52.78)
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 10:25.94  2007-06-10 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 11:34.50      3-2002 D. McLachlan (Chc)                        
                11:20.46  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tocher          67 Wahoo-CG            12:44.00   12:50.11        
                  40.72     1:26.36 (45.64)     2:13.01 (46.65)     3:00.64 (47.63)
        3:48.59 (47.95)     4:37.12 (48.53)     5:25.92 (48.80)     6:15.33 (49.41)
        7:04.46 (49.13)     7:54.30 (49.84)     8:43.53 (49.23)     9:33.85 (50.32)
       10:23.05 (49.20)    11:13.31 (50.26)    12:02.30 (48.99)    12:50.11 (47.81)
  2 Burger, Francois          65 Coelacanth-NT       15:10.00   15:14.62        
                  48.88     1:44.23 (55.35)     2:39.84 (55.61)     3:38.02 (58.18)
        4:37.20 (59.18)     5:35.45 (58.25)     6:35.20 (59.75)     7:33.25 (58.05)
      8:33.30 (1:00.05)     9:31.46 (58.16)    10:29.84 (58.38)    11:27.42 (57.58)
       12:26.07 (58.65)    13:24.30 (58.23)    14:20.94 (56.64)    15:14.62 (53.68)
  3 Rivers, Andy              68 Phoenix-CG          14:45.00   15:26.96        
                  46.32     1:38.00 (51.68)     2:33.06 (55.06)     3:29.96 (56.90)
        4:27.20 (57.24)     5:26.07 (58.87)     6:25.43 (59.36)     7:25.31 (59.88)
      8:26.12 (1:00.81)   9:26.59 (1:00.47)  10:27.78 (1:01.19)  11:28.44 (1:00.66)
     12:30.60 (1:02.16)  13:31.35 (1:00.75)  14:33.56 (1:02.21)    15:26.96 (53.40)
  4 Barson, Tony              65 Amakhosi-BO         17:16.61   16:42.47        
                  50.82   1:52.42 (1:01.60)   2:59.16 (1:06.74)   4:03.39 (1:04.23)
      5:09.47 (1:06.08)   6:13.67 (1:04.20)   7:17.60 (1:03.93)   8:23.14 (1:05.54)
      9:28.43 (1:05.29)  10:31.15 (1:02.72)  11:35.29 (1:04.14)  12:37.90 (1:02.61)
     13:40.73 (1:02.83)  14:42.95 (1:02.22)  15:45.73 (1:02.78)    16:42.47 (56.74)
  5 Jennings, Ross            69 Coelacanth-NT       16:30.00   18:08.03        
                  52.39   1:56.73 (1:04.34)   3:04.27 (1:07.54)   4:11.56 (1:07.29)
      5:20.88 (1:09.32)   6:30.62 (1:09.74)   7:41.37 (1:10.75)   8:51.75 (1:10.38)
     10:01.37 (1:09.62)  11:10.98 (1:09.61)  12:21.50 (1:10.52)  13:32.02 (1:10.52)
     14:43.45 (1:11.43)  15:52.82 (1:09.37)  17:02.68 (1:09.86)  18:08.03 (1:05.35)
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 10:45.92  2002-03-24 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
 SAMS record: S 12:13.89  2008-04-18 David McLachlan (Per)                     
                12:26.90  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek               74 Coelacanth-NT       13:58.00   13:54.64        
                  43.54     1:32.79 (49.25)     2:24.26 (51.47)     3:16.31 (52.05)
        4:08.61 (52.30)     5:01.20 (52.59)     5:52.89 (51.69)     6:45.88 (52.99)
        7:40.73 (54.85)     8:36.24 (55.51)     9:32.50 (56.26)    10:26.47 (53.97)
       11:20.10 (53.63)    12:13.96 (53.86)    13:05.24 (51.28)    13:54.64 (49.40)
  2 Hadenham, Les             71 East Coast-KZ       13:19.00   14:07.40        
                  45.91     1:38.18 (52.27)     2:31.23 (53.05)     3:24.49 (53.26)
        4:19.13 (54.64)     5:12.66 (53.53)     6:06.50 (53.84)     7:00.82 (54.32)
        7:54.59 (53.77)     8:47.75 (53.16)     9:41.04 (53.29)    10:36.32 (55.28)
       11:30.99 (54.67)    12:25.08 (54.09)    13:19.73 (54.65)    14:07.40 (47.67)
  3 Saunders, Brian           71 Aquabear-EP         14:40.00   14:32.63        
                  44.54     1:33.79 (49.25)     2:16.29 (42.50)   3:17.73 (1:01.44)
        4:12.18 (54.45)     5:06.40 (54.22)     6:01.85 (55.45)     6:57.70 (55.85)
        7:54.13 (56.43)     8:50.87 (56.74)     9:48.58 (57.71)    10:45.38 (56.80)
       11:41.74 (56.36)    12:39.56 (57.82)    13:37.75 (58.19)    14:32.63 (54.88)
  4 Stewart, Jimmy            72 Blackfin-ES         13:19.32   14:42.78        
                  46.78     1:39.01 (52.23)     2:34.12 (55.11)     3:29.67 (55.55)
        4:26.95 (57.28)     5:22.00 (55.05)     6:19.43 (57.43)     7:15.78 (56.35)
        8:12.86 (57.08)     9:09.03 (56.17)    10:04.63 (55.60)    11:00.90 (56.27)
       11:58.05 (57.15)    12:52.89 (54.84)    13:48.95 (56.06)    14:42.78 (53.83)
  5 Wallace, Ronald           73 Amakhosi-BO         16:28.00   16:36.27        
                  52.55   1:53.39 (1:00.84)   2:58.01 (1:04.62)   4:02.83 (1:04.82)
      5:07.64 (1:04.81)   6:12.35 (1:04.71)   7:17.07 (1:04.72)   8:20.38 (1:03.31)
      9:27.46 (1:07.08)  10:30.25 (1:02.79)  11:33.85 (1:03.60)  12:36.14 (1:02.29)
     13:40.17 (1:04.03)  14:42.53 (1:02.36)  15:44.49 (1:01.96)    16:36.27 (51.78)
  6 Hillstrom, Joe            70 Amakhosi-BO         20:00.00   19:45.78        
                1:02.99   2:09.55 (1:06.56)   3:23.11 (1:13.56)   4:36.05 (1:12.94)
      5:54.09 (1:18.04)   7:09.51 (1:15.42)   8:29.56 (1:20.05)   9:45.26 (1:15.70)
     11:05.53 (1:20.27)  12:19.57 (1:14.04)  13:37.63 (1:18.06)  14:53.57 (1:15.94)
     16:10.66 (1:17.09)  17:26.38 (1:15.72)  18:40.77 (1:14.39)  19:45.78 (1:05.01)
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 11:07.90  2009-07-10 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 13:22.01  2013-03-14 David McLachlan (PE)                      
                13:37.28  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolpe, Russel             77 Phoenix-CG          16:00.00   16:35.24        
                  51.34     1:50.71 (59.37)   2:52.31 (1:01.60)   3:54.58 (1:02.27)
      4:56.65 (1:02.07)   6:00.50 (1:03.85)   7:03.93 (1:03.43)   8:08.62 (1:04.69)
      9:12.51 (1:03.89)  10:17.06 (1:04.55)  11:21.85 (1:04.79)  12:27.03 (1:05.18)
     13:30.86 (1:03.83)  14:36.33 (1:05.47)  15:38.43 (1:02.10)    16:35.24 (56.81)
  2 Haigh, Duncan             76 Coelacanth-NT       17:00.00   17:22.41        
                  54.91   1:55.20 (1:00.29)   3:00.52 (1:05.32)   4:06.74 (1:06.22)
      5:14.73 (1:07.99)   6:21.01 (1:06.28)   7:29.94 (1:08.93)   8:36.43 (1:06.49)
      9:44.79 (1:08.36)  10:50.75 (1:05.96)  11:57.42 (1:06.67)  13:04.19 (1:06.77)
     14:11.80 (1:07.61)  15:17.35 (1:05.55)  16:22.70 (1:05.35)    17:22.41 (59.71)
  3 Dando, Alan               78 Fish Eagles-SW      23:00.00   22:06.76        
                                2:13.53 ( )                             5:04.34 ( )
                                7:58.91 ( )                            10:56.67 ( )
                               13:48.19 ( )                            16:39.86 ( )
                               19:30.12 ( )  22:06.76 (2:36.64)                    
  4 Naude, Sarel              76 ET Stingrays-ES     28:37.56   29:36.53        
                                3:05.19 ( )                             6:41.19 ( )
                                                                       14:01.94 ( )
                               17:53.83 ( )                            21:45.58 ( )
                               25:43.14 ( )  29:36.53 (3:53.39)                    
  5 Hanna, Ken                79 Wahoo-CG            33:00.00   37:39.17        
                                4:29.75 ( )                             9:24.80 ( )
                               14:19.12 ( )                            19:08.96 ( )
                               23:51.32 ( )                            28:29.14 ( )
                                                   35:18.84 ( )  37:39.17 (2:20.33)
 
Event 1  Men 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 12:51.45  2012-06-09 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
 SAMS record: S 16:04.54        1996 G. May (Shf)                              
                16:48.51  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Park, Loy                 82 Fish Eagles-SW      30:15.00         NS        
 -- Beukes, Ted               84 Coelacanth-NT       21:35.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
 SAMS record: S 25.00  2013-03-16 Byron Lockett (PE)                           
                23.78  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karsten, Nicky            24 Free State-FS          30.12      27.38        
  2 Swartz, Michael           22 Amakhosi-BO            31.19      30.12        
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 22.59  1983-08-28 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 23.39  2013-03-16 Chris King (PE)                              
                23.78  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroch, Ronald             28 Aquabear-EP            25.00      25.30        
  2 Langenhoven, Leonard      29 Coelacanth-NT          26.50      27.19        
  3 Kok, Chris                27 Players-NT             28.00      28.31        
  4 Birch, Chester            26 Amakhosi-BO            35.00      31.74        
  5 Reeves, Jarrod            29 Amakhosi-BO            32.00      31.75        
 -- Rheeder, Kevin            28 Aquabear-EP            42.77         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 22.13  2013-07-13 ROLAND SCHOEMAN, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 24.88  2009-01-31 Glenn Swart (Jhb)                            
                24.28  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Jarrod             31 East Coast-KZ          28.41      28.99        
  2 Reeves, David             33 Amakhosi-BO            29.38      29.80        
  3 Norris, Dale              32 Amakhosi-BO            36.00      32.77        
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 22.76  2005-08-20 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
 SAMS record: S 23.28  2012-03-15 Ryk Neethling (CT)                           
                24.34  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reen, Bradley             38 Aquabear-EP            26.44      26.22        
  2 Erasmus, Jaco             36 Wahoo-CG               27.00      26.24        
  3 Bennetto, Pete            35 Cape Town-WP           27.20      27.42        
  4 Steenkamp, Neil           37 Cape Town-WP           28.00      27.94        
  5 Kalogeropoulos, Jason     39 Aquabear-EP            28.00      28.17        
  6 Marimuthu, Velan          35 Highway-KZ             28.50      28.86        
  7 Roos, Mihan               36 Fish Eagles-SW         29.00      31.16        
 -- Thirsk, Simon             37 Wahoo-CG               26.50         NS        
 -- Campbell, Andrew          37 Fish Eagles-SW         28.84         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 23.60  2013-08-10 BRIAN JACOBSON, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 25.31        1990 T. Downes (CT)                               
                24.69  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittels, Rowan            40 Wahoo-CG               27.00      26.58        
  2 vd Merwe, Theo            41 Highway-KZ             27.75      27.25        
  3 Rosser, Miles             42 Aquabear-EP            26.90      27.50        
  4 du Plessis, Trevor        44 East Coast-KZ          28.10      27.90        
  5 Westgate, Rod             42 Amakhosi-BO            30.00      29.07        
  6 Theron, Hennie            43 Coelacanth-NT          30.70      31.65        
  7 Coetzee, Francois         44 Coelacanth-NT          31.00      33.07        
 -- Hough, Greg               42 Aquabear-EP            28.50         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 24.26  2004-07-19 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
 SAMS record: S 25.18        1994 T. Downes (Mon)                              
                25.35  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Harald            47 Cape Town-WP           26.00      26.28        
  2 Ruck, Harald              49 Coelacanth-NT          26.00      26.50        
  3 Albertyn, Gary            45 Coelacanth-NT          27.10      26.53        
  4 vd Westhuizen, Stefan     45 East Coast-KZ          27.50      28.09        
  5 Naude, Reinier            47 Free State-FS          28.00      28.50        
  6 Nugent, Russell           45 Free State-FS          28.61      28.68        
  7 Bromfield, Brendan        48 Highway-KZ             30.00      29.55        
  8 Jevon, Sean               47 Amakhosi-BO            28.78      30.10        
  9 Allner, Anton             49 Phoenix-CG             29.90      30.79        
 10 Crowther, Bobbie          45 Wahoo-CG               33.00      31.92        
 11 Gouws, Naude              47 Coelacanth-NT          31.00      32.28        
 12 du Toit, Francois         47 Coelacanth-NT          38.00      34.79        
 -- vd Westhuizen, Herman     48 Coelacanth-NT          27.90         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 24.08  2009-06-27 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
 SAMS record: S 25.56  2014-01-19 Calvin Maughan (Prl)                         
                26.01  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maughan, Calvin           50 Cape Town-WP           25.50      25.78 SAQT   
  2 Seid, Vaughn              52 East Coast-KZ          29.00      29.01        
  3 Orton, Nick               51 Cape Town-WP           29.50      29.90        
  4 Rankin, Bruce             50 Coelacanth-NT          31.00      30.84        
  5 Tustin, Royden            52 Wahoo-CG               30.91      31.04        
  6 Grobler, Stoffel          50 Main Sports-EP         31.61      31.83        
  7 Davel, Jannie             54 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      32.25        
  8 Nel, Gerrie               53 East Coast-KZ          32.05      33.41        
  9 Jevon, Dave               54 Amakhosi-BO            31.00      33.45        
 10 Jevon, Bryn               51 Amakhosi-BO            32.00      33.66        
 11 Olivier, Marais           51 Cape Town-WP           34.30      35.54        
 12 Foster, Ted               54 East Coast-KZ          35.00      35.69        
 -- Hefer, Seef               51 Free State-FS          40.00         NS        
 -- van Dyk, Eric             52 Mpumalanga-MP          29.50         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.01  2009-07-07 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 26.04      6-2004 Terry Downes (Ric)                           
                26.68  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre          58 Wahoo-CG               26.50      27.07        
  2 Hendricks, Nigel          56 Cape Town-WP           29.00      29.58        
  3 de Villiers, Jacques      55 Wahoo-CG               29.00      29.72        
  4 Winfield, Mike            59 Cape Town-WP           31.00      31.56        
  5 Baker, Anthony            58 Highway-KZ             35.00      32.62        
  6 Siebrits, Bernhard        55 Free State-FS          32.00      32.75        
  7 Baker, Raymond            56 East Coast-KZ          35.00      33.37        
  8 Kropman, Derek            59 Free State-FS          35.00      34.57        
  9 Platte, Gary              58 Winelands-WP           35.00      35.68        
 10 Gordon-Davis, Colin       59 ET Stingrays-ES        35.00      36.24        
 -- Dwyer, Gordon             56 Coelacanth-NT          36.20         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.23  2006-08-07 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 27.59  2009-02-22 Terry Downes (Pta)                           
                28.01  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tozer, Tyrone             64 Cape Town-WP           29.30      29.75        
  2 Spies, Izak               60 Cape Dolphins-WP       29.50      30.17        
  3 Bennetto, Peter           61 Cape Town-WP           30.00      30.96        
  4 Barnhoorn, Philip         63 Fish Eagles-SW         31.43      32.02        
  5 Baker, Eddie              62 Highway-KZ             34.00      32.22        
  6 Arbuthnot, Dave           61 Coelacanth-NT          31.00      32.87        
  7 Selmer-Olsen, Sam         62 Wahoo-CG               37.00      35.84        
  8 Gordon-Davis, Brian       61 ET Stingrays-ES        42.00      36.24        
 -- Stanton, Kobus            63 Coelacanth-NT          45.00         NS        
 -- Kitsopoulos, Stavros      63 Free State-FS          35.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 26.33  2010-08-12 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 29.78  2012-06-13 Doug Wilson (Ric)                            
                28.79  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Doug              67 Cape Town-WP           30.00      30.64        
  2 Cheadle, Halton           65 Cape Town-WP           30.00      31.28        
  3 Cilliers, Pieter          65 Winelands-WP           33.00      32.40        
  4 Downes, Terry             65 Coelacanth-NT          28.00      32.53        
  5 du Toit, Francois         67 Cape Town-WP           32.00      32.82        
  6 Petersen, John            69 Phoenix-CG             34.00      33.58        
  7 Eddy, Clive               68 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      34.18        
  8 Morrison, Allen           66 Cape Town-WP           34.42      37.04        
  9 Merritt, Charlie          66 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      37.48        
 10 Rivers, Andy              68 Phoenix-CG             40.00      37.51        
 11 Robinson, Graham          65 East Coast-KZ          38.00      38.36        
 12 Burger, Francois          65 Coelacanth-NT          39.00      38.67        
 13 O'Dea, Dermot             68 Fish Eagles-SW         40.69      39.83        
 14 Jennings, Ross            69 Coelacanth-NT          40.00      46.01        
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.35  2011-06-26 IAN SMITH, CAN                               
 SAMS record: S 32.94  2011-03-16 Gary Freeling (Oud)                          
                30.68  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jimmy             71 East Coast-KZ          35.00      33.66        
  2 Fyfe, Derek               74 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      34.74        
  3 Markgraaff, Archie        71 Free State-FS          35.00      35.50        
  4 Saunders, Brian           71 Aquabear-EP            39.00      37.74        
  5 Wallace, Ronald           73 Amakhosi-BO            40.00      41.76        
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 30.28  2009-07-11 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 33.47  2012-03-15 Ken Williams (CT)                            
                33.02  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron, Mike             78 East Coast-KZ          39.00      38.49        
  2 Saunders, Jim             77 East Coast-KZ          40.00      40.19        
  3 Garson, John              76 Wahoo-CG               40.00      41.56        
  4 Haigh, Duncan             76 Coelacanth-NT          43.00      46.38        
  5 Dando, Alan               78 Fish Eagles-SW       1:07.00      51.49        
  6 Muir, Neville             76 Coelacanth-NT        1:07.00    1:31.56        
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 31.96  2012-05-20 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                       
 SAMS record: S 36.96      3-2003 Renato Salati (Dbn)                          
                36.69  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galvin, Patrick           81 Wahoo-CG               50.00      42.77        
  2 Grobler, Matie            82 Coelacanth-NT          55.03    1:00.93        
  3 Beukes, Ted               84 Coelacanth-NT        1:15.00    1:19.16        
 -- Park, Loy                 82 Fish Eagles-SW       1:12.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   40.72  2003-08-11 WOODY BOWERSOCK, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 1:03.97      8-2000 C. Cable (Mun)                             
                1:01.39  90-94 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulder, Paul              90 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00    1:13.75        
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.42  2004-02-15 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                          
 SAMS record: S 27.44      3-2000 M. Kriel (CT)                                
                27.71  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire        28 Cape Dolphins-WP       29.00      30.51        
  2 Skinner, Tazlin           25 Amakhosi-BO            30.00      31.10        
  3 Hornickel, Ruth           28 Phoenix-CG             34.00      31.70        
  4 Hillermann, Romi          27 East Coast-KZ          31.90      31.92        
  5 Terblanche, Meryke        27 Amakhosi-BO            34.62      33.89        
  6 de Lacy, Nicky            26 Amakhosi-BO            40.00      40.14        
  7 Barnard, Yvonne           29 Wahoo-CG               40.00      43.24        
  8 Knight, Katy              26 Amakhosi-BO            40.00      45.74        
  9 Jardine, Bella            28 Free State-FS          44.87      49.50        
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.74  2008-06-06 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 28.11      2-2000 W. Daniel (Dbn)                              
                28.02  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saporta, Antonelle        34 Aquabear-EP            31.00      30.99        
  2 Scheepers, Erika          30 Bay Eagle-EP           31.00      31.01        
  3 Bishop, Pippy             32 Fish Eagles-SW         33.00      31.91        
  4 Visser, Herme             34 Coelacanth-NT          31.00      33.32        
  5 Delport, Helena           30 Free State-FS          35.28      35.27        
  6 Roos, Moneque             31 Fish Eagles-SW         37.00      36.47        
  7 Reeves, Jayne             31 Amakhosi-BO            44.75      44.20        
  8 Dodd, Elizabeth           33 Aquabear-EP            45.00      47.80        
  9 Reeves, Ria               33 Wahoo-CG               47.00      48.46        
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.98  2006-08-08 DARA TORRES, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 26.53      6-2004 Edith Ottermann (Ric)                        
                28.07  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadiz, Perry              38 Cape Town-WP           29.00      29.56        
  2 Gous, Tracy               38 Aquabear-EP            30.00      29.59        
  3 van Rooyen, L'Re          38 Coelacanth-NT          30.00      31.14        
  4 Carey, Shirley            39 Highway-KZ             31.91      31.75        
  5 Luus, Ancheri             35 Coelacanth-NT          33.14      32.54        
  6 Koegelenberg, Mandy       36 Highway-KZ             34.56      33.65        
  7 du Preez, Lynne           35 Free State-FS          35.00      33.89        
  8 Olivier, Idelette         38 Main Sports-EP         32.00      33.94        
  9 Grobler, Lianza           38 Free State-FS          34.20      34.15        
 10 Bekker, JC                36 Free State-FS          34.00      34.97        
 11 Bell, Bronwyn             39 Phoenix-CG             35.00      35.52        
 12 Barnardo, Jane            39 Aquabear-EP            35.00      36.15        
 13 Mestern, Tara             37 Cape Dolphins-WP       40.00      41.06        
 -- Goedhals, Stephanie       37 Cape Town-WP           30.33         NS        
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 26.44  2009-11-07 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
 SAMS record: S 26.44  2009-11-07 Edith Ottermann (Pta)                        
                28.01  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertyn, Megan           41 Coelacanth-NT          33.00      30.67        
  2 Pieterse, Elzanie         40 Free State-FS          32.00      31.47        
  3 Gannon, Leigh             41 Cape Town-WP           29.00      31.55        
  4 Scholtz, Eurika           41 Wahoo-CG               34.00      32.91        
  5 Hains, Kerry              40 Aquabear-EP            34.00      33.37        
  6 Cook, Wendy               44 East Coast-KZ          32.86      33.52        
  7 Cumming, Sharon           41 Amakhosi-BO            38.00      33.94        
  8 Hampshire, Carol          43 Fish Eagles-SW         33.97      33.96        
  9 Young, Margie             40 Aquabear-EP            35.00      34.66        
 10 Forbes, Cheryl            44 Free State-FS          45.00      36.21        
 -- Boshoff, Anneke           42 Coelacanth-NT          32.50         NS        
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 26.59  2011-03-16 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
 SAMS record: S 26.59  2011-03-16 Edith Ottermann (Oud)                        
                28.93  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottermann, Edith          48 Cape Town-WP           27.20      27.20 SAQT   
  2 Fraatz, Barbara           48 Coelacanth-NT          29.50      31.14        
  3 Kennedy, Karen            48 Phoenix-CG             32.00      32.45        
  4 du Randt, Hannelie        47 Free State-FS          33.00      32.59        
  5 Carey, Kim                45 Cape Town-WP           36.00      33.45        
  6 Strydom, Caren            47 Wahoo-CG               33.55      34.62        
  7 Nancarrow-Adams, Kim      48 Amakhosi-BO            38.38      35.65        
  8 Skidmore, Susan           46 Amakhosi-BO            55.00      41.68        
  9 Olivier, Lienkie          49 Free State-FS          41.11      43.18        
 -- Horsley, Bondi            45 East Coast-KZ          33.84         NS        
 -- Smart, Lucinda            45 Mpumalanga-MP          42.00         NS        
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.22  2001-08-18 LAURA VAL, USA                               
 SAMS record: S 29.44  2011-03-16 Cecilia Stanford (Oud)                       
                29.94  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia         53 Cape Town-WP           30.50      31.05        
  2 Scott, Debbie             52 Wahoo-CG               32.00      31.28        
  3 Verryn, Sabine            53 Coelacanth-NT          33.00      31.54        
  4 Dressler, Annemarie       50 Coelacanth-NT          31.00      32.19        
  5 Kostelijk, Marijke        54 Coelacanth-NT          40.00      34.06        
  6 Welgemoed, Janine         53 Cape Town-WP           37.00      34.81        
  7 Thompson, Terry           52 Highway-KZ             38.00      35.63        
  8 Breitenbach, Maritza      50 Cape Town-WP           37.00      36.25        
  9 Harrison, Peta            54 Highway-KZ             38.00      36.40        
 10 Jacobs, Elene             52 Free State-FS          55.00      49.13        
 11 Oleksak, Adele            50 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00      51.75        
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.69  2008-08-17 LAURA VAL, USA                               
 SAMS record: S 30.79  2013-03-14 Heather Campbell (PE)                        
                31.05  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Heather         59 East Coast-KZ          31.00      31.19        
  2 McCarney, Gail            55 Cape Town-WP           33.00      33.53        
  3 Scott, Amelia             59 Free State-FS          33.00      33.72        
  4 Brimble, Mairi            59 Cape Dolphins-WP       36.00      36.24        
  5 MacKenzie, Carla          59 Amakhosi-BO            38.00      37.23        
  6 Matley, Terry             57 Cape Dolphins-WP       40.00      37.67        
  7 Donnelly, Chris           57 Cape Town-WP           40.00      38.61        
  8 Navarria, Jackie          57 Coelacanth-NT          38.30      38.89        
  9 Joubert, Nanna            55 Fish Eagles-SW         37.95      38.96        
 10 vd Berg, Elsje            58 Coelacanth-NT          40.08      40.11        
 11 Richards, Lynette         56 Free State-FS          55.00      41.16        
 12 Boyes, Luzanne            57 Cape Town-WP           39.00      41.86        
 13 Marais, Elza              59 Wahoo-CG               43.00      42.91        
 14 Rode, Dawn                56 Highway-KZ             45.56      43.09        
 15 Davie, Clare              58 Phoenix-CG             55.00      44.98        
 16 Robinson, Sue             57 Highway-KZ             48.50      46.98        
 17 Moller, Hesta             55 Coelacanth-NT          48.00      49.46        
 18 van Niekerk, Theresa      55 Phoenix-CG           1:05.00      50.59        
 19 Arbuthnot, Cheryl         56 Coelacanth-NT          54.36      56.70        
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 29.31  2011-08-06 LAURA VAL, USA                               
 SAMS record: S 30.19  2011-03-16 Sanderina Kruger (Oud)                       
                33.14  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Annette         62 Highway-KZ             33.00      33.58        
  2 Rollnick, Marissa         63 Phoenix-CG             36.00      34.80        
  3 Bromfield, Morag          62 East Coast-KZ          36.00      35.75        
  4 Bailey, Colleen           60 East Coast-KZ          37.50      37.98        
  5 McLeod, Fiona             60 East Coast-KZ          38.00      39.00        
  6 Carson, Petro             62 Free State-FS          45.00      39.84        
  7 Sandri, Angelika          64 Coelacanth-NT          43.37      43.15        
  8 Adan, Marilyn             63 Wahoo-CG               45.00      43.23        
  9 Bowman Edgar, Pauline     64 Highway-KZ             43.00      46.25        
 10 Geleta, Bev               60 Aquabear-EP            48.15      48.67        
 11 Griffiths, Bronwen        60 Highway-KZ             49.50      49.80        
 12 Nell, Margaret            60 Coelacanth-NT          54.40      54.68        
 13 de Beer, Stephanie        60 ET Stingrays-ES        56.00      55.79        
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 31.84  2010-08-11 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 32.09  2014-02-08 Sanderina Kruger (Prl)                       
                34.50  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Sanderina         65 Cape Town-WP           32.00      31.43WSAQT   
  2 Craig, Elsa               69 Bay Eagle-EP           38.00      36.70        
  3 Jones, Anne               69 Phoenix-CG             38.00      38.31        
  4 Breslin, Susie            67 Cape Dolphins-WP       42.00      41.63        
  5 Clark, Rosemary           66 East Coast-KZ          41.00      42.70        
  6 Ferreira, Mercia          65 Wahoo-CG               49.65      44.59        
  7 McLaren, Isabel           65 Coelacanth-NT          46.08      45.84        
  8 Fyfe, Joyce               67 Coelacanth-NT          48.00      47.09        
 -- Russell, Therese          66 Cape Dolphins-WP       38.00         NS        
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 33.57  2010-01-16 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
 SAMS record: S 39.06      4-1998 L. Parrington (Blm)                          
                37.18  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zundorf, Lenchen          70 Cape Town-WP           40.00      39.98        
  2 Hulley, Jane              72 Phoenix-CG             50.00      44.78        
  3 Potts, Miemie             70 ET Stingrays-ES        49.00      45.11        
  4 Tregenna, Gill            72 East Coast-KZ          43.00      45.41        
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 34.85  2006-03-03 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
 SAMS record: S 45.38  2013-03-14 Santa van Jaarsveld (PE)                     
                40.18  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leuner, Sue               75 Phoenix-CG             40.50      40.94S       
  2 van Jaarsveld, Santa      77 Cape Town-WP           47.20      44.30S       
  3 Saunders, Wendy           79 East Coast-KZ        1:27.00    1:13.68        
 -- Swanepoel, Miems          79 Cape Town-WP         1:57.00         NS        
 
Event 3  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 37.61  2012-05-05 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
 SAMS record: S 49.75      3-1997 N. McAll (Rst)                               
                46.20  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grobler, Vilma            81 Coelacanth-NT          50.00    1:03.05        
  2 du Plooy, Christie        83 ET Stingrays-ES      1:17.70    1:20.89        
  3 Wallace, Greta            82 Coelacanth-NT        1:18.00    1:39.04        
 
Event 4  Mixed 76-99 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
                         , , ,                                             
 SAMS record: S 2:09.56      3-2005 Blue Fins (Grm)                            
                         Y Spamer, B McCutecheon, D van Wyk, L Langenhoven 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:39.73        
     1) Birch, Chester M26              2) de Lacy, Nicky W26             
     3) Skinner, Tazlin W25             4) Swartz, Michael M22            
                  46.03     1:36.31 (50.28)     2:10.25 (33.94)     2:39.73 (29.48)
 
Event 4  Mixed 100-119 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:51.99  2006-07-17 OAHU CLUB                -JPN              
                         T KITASHITA, H MATSUDA, K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA       
 SAMS record: S 2:05.96  2012-03-16 Cape Dolphin (CT)                          
                         C King, C Harrington, T Hassiem, E Alsop          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:48.92        
     1) du Toit, Martinette W22         2) Browning, Sias M38             
     3) Delport, Helena W30             4) Karsten, Nicky M24             
                  43.91     1:36.67 (52.76)     2:22.34 (45.67)     2:48.92 (26.58)
 -- Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT         DQ        
     1) Reeves, Jayne W31               2) Knight, Katy W26               
     3) Norris, Dale M32                4) Reeves, Jarrod M29             
                  53.16     1:46.27 (53.11)     2:36.67 (50.40)          DQ (30.91)
 
Event 4  Mixed 120-159 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:50.77  2012-07-08 PHOENIX SWIM CLUB        -USA              
                         N INADA, J COMMINGS, M HYMAN, J PONCE             
 SAMS record: S 1:57.94  2012-06-14 Cape Town (Ric)                            
                         C King, H Kruger, E Ottermann, P Cadiz            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     2:10.00    2:09.31        
     1) Kroch, Ronald M28               2) Reen, Bradley M38              
     3) Saporta, Antonelle W34          4) Gous, Tracy W38                
                  29.55     1:07.71 (38.16)     1:40.17 (32.46)     2:09.31 (29.14)
  2 Wahoo MSC-CG  'A'                                 2:05.00    2:15.79        
     1) Wittels, Rowan M40              2) Josephson, Matt M29            
     3) Isakov, Rachelle W44            4) Strydom, Caren W47             
                  33.54     1:04.38 (30.84)   2:15.79 (1:11.41)                    
  3 Wahoo MSC-CG  'B'                                 2:15.00    2:25.01        
     1) Lee, Niki W42                   2) Scholtz, Eurika W41            
     3) Erasmus, Jaco M36               4) Sheftz, Owen M37               
                  44.81     1:23.77 (38.96)     1:55.29 (31.52)     2:25.01 (29.72)
  4 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'B'                     2:36.00    3:10.13        
     1) Dodd, Elizabeth W33             2) Rheeder, Kevin M28             
     3) Kalogeropoulos, Jason M39       4) Barnardo, Jane W39             
                  56.42   2:03.17 (1:06.75)     2:34.30 (31.13)     3:10.13 (35.83)
 -- Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:18.00         DQ        
     1) Visser, Herme W34               2) Stanton, Craig M46             
     3) Luus, Ancheri W35               4) Bouwer, Shaun M26              
                  38.44     1:18.91 (40.47)     1:54.17 (35.26)          DQ (27.38)
 -- Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:09.00         NS        
     1) Goedhals, Stephanie W37         2) Fiser, Graeme M48              
     3) Nurse, Kathryn W35              4) Bennetto, Pete M35             
 
Event 4  Mixed 160-199 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:55.79  2013-09-04 NO STARS                 -UKR              
                         V AREFIEV, S BONDARENKO, S KROT, N GOLUBOVA       
 SAMS record: S 1:58.66  2008-04-22 Cape Town (Per)                            
                         P Cadiz, J vd Merwe, G Price, E Ottermann         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:07.00    2:11.21        
     1) Cadiz, Perry W38                2) Kruger, Harald M47             
     3) Ottermann, Edith W48            4) Hendricks, Nigel M56           
                  36.32     1:10.80 (34.48)     1:42.12 (31.32)     2:11.21 (29.09)
  2 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:13.00    2:15.21        
     1) Ruck, Harald M49                2) van Dam, Carola W54            
     3) Langenhoven, Leonard M29        4) Fraatz, Barbara W48            
                  31.79     1:14.50 (42.71)     1:44.90 (30.40)     2:15.21 (30.31)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            2:14.00    2:16.53        
     1) Albertyn, Gary M45              2) Theron, Hennie M43             
     3) van Rooyen, L'Re W38            4) Albertyn, Megan W41            
                  32.58     1:12.73 (40.15)     1:46.73 (34.00)     2:16.53 (29.80)
  4 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:22.00    2:16.95        
     1) Koegelenberg, Mandy W36         2) vd Merwe, Theo M41             
     3) Bromfield, Brendan M48          4) Carey, Shirley W39             
                  39.17     1:12.99 (33.82)     1:46.23 (33.24)     2:16.95 (30.72)
  5 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     2:20.00    2:23.17        
     1) Young, Margie W40               2) Duffy, PJ M44                  
     3) Rosser, Miles M42               4) Hains, Kerry W40               
                  40.90     1:20.12 (39.22)     1:50.77 (30.65)     2:23.17 (32.40)
  6 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:18.00    2:23.30        
     1) Howieson, Doug M62              2) Steenkamp, Aletta W28          
     3) Steenkamp, Neil M37             4) Gannon, Leigh W41              
                  39.99     1:20.72 (40.73)     1:51.52 (30.80)     2:23.30 (31.78)
  7 Free State MSC-FS  'D'                                 NT    2:24.72        
     1) Spamer, Frans M38               2) du Preez, Lynne W35            
     3) Naude, Reinier M47              4) Pieterse, Elzanie W40          
                  38.40     1:21.47 (43.07)     1:52.89 (31.42)     2:24.72 (31.83)
  8 East Coast MSC-KZ  'C'                            2:32.00    2:31.44        
     1) Webb, Simone W35                2) Leach, Jarrod M31              
     3) Hicks, Loraine W38              4) Baker, Raymond M56             
                  39.45     1:17.09 (37.64)     1:59.34 (42.25)     2:31.44 (32.10)
  9 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:34.00    2:32.82        
     1) Hornickel, Ruth W28             2) Greaves, Gordon M48            
     3) Kennedy, Karen W48              4) Allner, Anton M49              
                                1:25.64 ( )     2:02.06 (36.42)     2:32.82 (30.76)
 10 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:41.46        
     1) du Randt, Hannelie W47          2) Schoeman, Danie M53            
     3) van Niekerk, Carolyn W41        4) Snyman, Rouan M45              
                  37.47     1:23.51 (46.04)     2:08.80 (45.29)     2:41.46 (32.66)
 11 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'D'                            2:45.00    2:50.08        
     1) Rankin, Bruce M50               2) Collignon, Denise W49          
     3) Hefer, Monica W46               4) Davel, Jannie M54              
                  38.47     1:31.17 (52.70)   2:50.08 (1:18.91)                    
 12 Wahoo MSC-CG  'E'                                 2:30.00    2:53.41        
     1) Helps, Tracy W39                2) Candy, Nikki W32               
     3) vd Spuy, Andy M55               4) Mitchell, Tocher M67           
 13 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'C'                                   NT    3:12.61        
     1) Terblanche, Meryke W27          2) Burbidge, Flo W50              
     3) Jevon, Bryn M51                 4) Skidmore, Kerry M48            
                1:14.88     1:57.92 (43.04)     2:36.90 (38.98)     3:12.61 (35.71)
 14 Wahoo MSC-CG  'C'                                 3:25.00    3:14.74        
     1) Reeves, Ria W33                 2) Tustin, Royden M52             
     3) Barnard, Yvonne W29             4) May, Walter M69                
                  57.43     1:46.54 (49.11)   3:14.74 (1:28.20)                    
 15 Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT    3:19.47        
     1) Kropman, Derek M59              2) Jacobs, Elene W52              
     3) Bekker, JC W36                  4) Muller, Johan M44              
                1:02.73     2:02.07 (59.34)     2:41.30 (39.23)     3:19.47 (38.17)
 16 Free State MSC-FS  'C'                                 NT    3:21.94        
     1) Siebrits, Bernhard M55          2) Jardine, Bella W28             
     3) Loxton, Shani W64               4) Venter, Henk M40               
                  53.12     1:53.09 (59.97)   3:21.94 (1:28.85)                    
 -- Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT         NS        
     1) Westgate, Rod M42               2) Cumming, Sharon W41            
     3) Jevon, Sean M47                 4) Veaudry, Karen W41             
 -- Coelacanth MSC-NT  'C'                            2:29.00         NS        
     1) Bennetto, Lara W41              2) Kostelijk, Marijke W54         
     3) vd Westhuizen, Herman M48       4) Strauss, Almero M42            
 -- Amakhosi MSC-BO  'B'                                   NT         NS        
     1) Dixon, Therese W41              2) Whittal, Janet W53             
     3) Reeves, David M33               4) Reeves, Andy M47               
 
Event 4  Mixed 200-239 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:02.32  2005-08-15 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS   -USA              
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
 SAMS record: S 2:05.76  2008-04-22 Cape Town (Per)                            
                         C Stanford, T Shead, P Blackbeard, G McCarney     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:13.00    2:18.00        
     1) Degenaar, Jean W54              2) Folscher, Danie M56            
     3) Stanford, Cecilia W53           4) Maughan, Calvin M50            
                  40.12     1:18.82 (38.70)     1:52.71 (33.89)     2:18.00 (25.29)
  2 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:20.00    2:21.76        
     1) Hughes, Jimmy M71               2) Hillermann, Romi W27           
     3) du Plessis, Trevor M44          4) Campbell, Heather W59          
                  41.33     1:20.64 (39.31)     1:50.73 (30.09)     2:21.76 (31.03)
  3 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:21.00    2:24.33        
     1) Winfield, Mike M59              2) McCarney, Gail W55             
     3) Amner, Claire W40               4) Orton, Nick M51                
                  38.24                               53.04 ( )   2:24.33 (1:31.29)
  4 East Coast MSC-KZ  'B'                            2:24.00    2:33.08        
     1) vd Westhuizen, Stefan M45       2) Cook, Wendy W44                
     3) Nel, Gerrie M53                 4) Bromfield, Morag W62           
                  35.27     1:16.16 (40.89)     1:57.19 (41.03)     2:33.08 (35.89)
  5 Cape Town MSC-WP  'C'                             2:30.00    2:33.59        
     1) Welgemoed, Janine W53           2) Olivier, Marais M51            
     3) Holshausen, Rod M56             4) Carey, Kim W45                 
                                1:26.02 ( )     2:00.48 (34.46)     2:33.59 (33.11)
  6 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:36.00    2:36.84        
     1) Adam, Ansari M53                2) Fechter, Wolfgang M53          
     3) McBey, Alison W43               4) Thompson, Terry W52            
                  37.87     1:20.05 (42.18)     2:00.45 (40.40)     2:36.84 (36.39)
  7 Highway MSC-KZ  'B'                               2:48.00    2:43.09        
     1) Shuttleworth, Bev W67           2) Wright, Ingo M58               
     3) Marimuthu, Velan M35            4) Harrison, Peta W54             
                                1:34.17 ( )     2:07.04 (32.87)     2:43.09 (36.05)
  8 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:36.00    2:43.52        
     1) Bouwer, Marieke W51             2) Coetzee, Francois M44          
     3) Gouws, Naude M47                4) vd Berg, Elsje W58             
                                1:26.42 ( )   2:43.52 (1:17.10)                    
  9 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:53.00    2:47.95        
     1) Johnson, Justine W37            2) Petersen, John M69             
     3) Bell, Bronwyn W39               4) Rivers, Andy M68               
                  45.18     1:32.89 (47.71)     2:12.70 (39.81)     2:47.95 (35.25)
 10 Fish Eagles MSC-SW  'A'                           2:47.00    2:49.23        
     1) Barnhoorn, Philip M63           2) Roos, Moneque W31              
     3) Joubert, Nanna W55              4) O'Dea, Dermot M68              
                  41.68     1:25.62 (43.94)   2:49.23 (1:23.61)                    
 11 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:53.29        
     1) van Niekerk, Antoinette W66     2) Hickling, Barbara W50          
     3) Pienaar, Eben M53               4) Rowan, George M64              
                  53.02     1:43.63 (50.61)   2:53.29 (1:09.66)                    
 12 Wahoo MSC-CG  'F'                                 3:05.00    2:58.25        
     1) Marais, Elza W59                2) Hickling, Glenn M53            
     3) Lawless, Helen W65              4) Crowther, Bobbie M45           
                  52.37     1:35.04 (42.67)     2:26.26 (51.22)     2:58.25 (31.99)
 13 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            3:24.00    3:11.99        
     1) Venter, Marli W48               2) van Renen, Owen M67            
     3) Dressler, Annemarie W50         4) Burger, Francois M65           
                  46.74   1:53.97 (1:07.23)     2:33.92 (39.95)     3:11.99 (38.07)
 14 Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT    3:12.57        
     1) Nugent, Russell M45             2) Olivier, Lienkie W49           
     3) Rottanburg, Dawn W56            4) Brand, Billy M56               
                  54.27     1:30.21 (35.94)     2:26.93 (56.72)     3:12.57 (45.64)
 15 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    3:20.87        
     1) Dreyer, Liz W46                 2) Skidmore, Susan W46            
     3) vd Zee, Huib M67                4) Hillstrom, Joe M70             
                                1:37.27 ( )     2:07.61 (30.34)   3:20.87 (1:13.26)
 16 ET Stingrays MSC-ES  'A'                          3:45.00    3:30.54        
     1) Roets, Gillian W57              2) Gordon-Davis, Colin M59        
     3) Gordon-Davis, Keith M54         4) de Beer, Stephanie W60         
                                1:50.37 ( )     2:31.37 (41.00)     3:30.54 (59.17)
 -- Winelands MSC-WP  'A'                             3:20.00         NS        
     1) de Kock, Lindsay W56            2) Lewis, Edgar M46               
     3) Frost, David M56                4) Allen, Jenni W44               
 -- Amakhosi MSC-BO  'B'                                   NT         NS        
     1) Whittal, Colin M57              2) Barson, Tony M65               
     3) Meyer, Gilly W42                4) Meyer, Lynda W41               
 
Event 4  Mixed 240-279 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:09.06  2009-08-08 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS-USA              
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER                
 SAMS record: S 2:20.05  2012-03-16 Cape Town (CT)                             
                         D Coetzee,T Tozer, M Cheadle, S Kruger            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                                  NT    2:38.94        
     1) Brewis, Judy W60                2) Donnelly, Chris W57            
     3) Cheadle, Halton M65             4) Bennetto, Peter M61            
                  44.51     1:34.93 (50.42)     2:07.89 (32.96)     2:38.94 (31.05)
  2 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:35.00    2:39.09        
     1) Eddy, Clive M68                 2) Verryn, Sabine W53             
     3) Foster, Kim W55                 4) Downes, Terry M65              
                  44.95     1:31.05 (46.10)     2:06.81 (35.76)     2:39.09 (32.28)
  3 Wahoo MSC-CG  'H'                                 2:45.00    2:39.24        
     1) Garson, John M76                2) Alder, Elaine W57              
     3) Steynberg, Andre M58            4) Scott, Debbie W52              
                  51.13     1:38.50 (47.37)     2:07.47 (28.97)     2:39.24 (31.77)
  4 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:42.00    2:41.90        
     1) Thatcher, Annette W62           2) Baker, Anthony M58             
     3) Ireland, Jenny W64              4) Baker, Eddie M62               
                  42.04     1:23.70 (41.66)     2:08.48 (44.78)     2:41.90 (33.42)
  5 Winelands MSC-WP  'A'                             2:55.00    2:47.32        
     1) Sharkey, Therese W59            2) Louw, Niki W59                 
     3) Louw, Attie M61                 4) Cilliers, Pieter M65           
                  43.29     1:35.56 (52.27)     2:13.49 (37.93)     2:47.32 (33.83)
  6 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     3:30.00    2:51.01        
     1) Harington, Reinette W61         2) Benjamin, Lyn W63              
     3) Edwards, Duncan M49             4) Saunders, Brian M71            
                  45.20                               56.77 ( )   2:51.01 (1:54.24)
  7 Bay Eagle Swim Team - Masters-EP  'A'                  NT    2:53.67        
     1) Searle, Francis M65             2) Craig, Elsa W69                
     3) Bosman, Denise W55              4) West, Ralph M53                
                  41.01     1:33.86 (52.85)   2:53.67 (1:19.81)                    
  8 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            3:01.00    2:59.35        
     1) Saunders, Jim M77               2) Bloxham, Michelle W54          
     3) Seid, Vaughn M52                4) Clark, Rosemary W66            
                  49.32     1:42.41 (53.09)     2:16.33 (33.92)     2:59.35 (43.02)
  9 Wahoo MSC-CG  'G'                                 3:00.00    3:08.05        
     1) Adan, Marilyn W63               2) Miller, Mervyn M62             
     3) de Villiers, Jacques M55        4) Ferreira, Mercia W65           
                                1:45.55 ( )     2:19.68 (34.13)     3:08.05 (48.37)
 10 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    3:09.63        
     1) Wallace, Ronald M73             2) vd Zee, Reiner M71             
     3) Nancarrow-Adams, Kim W48        4) MacKenzie, Carla W59           
                  41.35                               54.75 ( )   3:09.63 (2:14.88)
 11 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            2:57.00    3:12.65        
     1) Sandri, Angelika W64            2) Harrop-Allin, Anton M69        
     3) du Plooy, Kobus M61             4) Hanson, Ann W76                
                  52.91     1:43.79 (50.88)     2:17.39 (33.60)     3:12.65 (55.26)
 12 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'C'                            4:19.00    3:47.65        
     1) du Toit, Francois M47           2) McLaren, Isabel W65            
     3) Vorwerk Marren, Ingrid W63      4) Jennings, Ross M69             
                  46.91     1:42.84 (55.93)   2:59.19 (1:16.35)     3:47.65 (48.46)
 -- Cape Town MSC-WP  'C'                             2:43.00         DQ        
     1) Collins, Judy W60               2) du Toit, Francois M67          
     3) Hodges, Mark M61                4) Boyes, Luzanne W57             
                  48.67     1:30.27 (41.60)     2:10.40 (40.13)          DQ (41.72)
 -- Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                                  NT         DQ        
     1) Coetzee, Di W59                 2) Shead, Tim M62                 
     3) Tozer, Tyrone M64               4) Kruger, Sanderina W65          
                  38.39     1:13.57 (35.18)     1:47.34 (33.77)          DQ (32.21)
 -- Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT         NS        
     1) Markgraaff, Archie M71          2) Lordan, Beth W73               
     3) Carson, Petro W62               4) Hefer, Seef M51                
 
Event 4  Mixed 280-319 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:26.90  2009-09-06 ST KANSAI                -JPN              
                         Y OSAKI, Y OSAKI, Y FUNAHASHI, F HIROOKA          
 SAMS record: S 2:48.34  2010-03-17 Cape Town (Pta)                            
                         A Morrison, A Odendaal, D McLachlan, G Kloos      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                                  NT    2:54.15        
     1) Morrison, Allen M66             2) van Jaarsveld, Santa W77       
     3) Wilson, Doug M67                4) Zundorf, Lenchen W70           
                  30.41                             2:13.28 ( )     2:54.15 (40.87)
  2 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:47.00    3:02.77        
     1) Cameron, Mike M78               2) McLeod, Fiona W60              
     3) Hadenham, Les M71               4) Tregenna, Gill W72             
                  48.18     1:36.13 (47.95)     2:17.75 (41.62)     3:02.77 (45.02)
  3 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               3:08.00    3:22.46        
     1) Wolpe, Russel M77               2) Schlapobersky, Ivan M81        
     3) Crawford, Linda W64             4) Rollnick, Marissa W63          
                                1:55.26 ( )   2:58.35 (1:03.09)     3:22.46 (24.11)
  4 East Coast MSC-KZ  'B'                            3:45.00    3:51.24        
     1) Saunders, Wendy W79             2) Berridge, Barbara W63          
     3) Schoeman, Adrian M73            4) Robinson, Graham M65           
                                2:15.67 ( )   3:51.24 (1:35.57)                    
  5 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            3:00.00    3:56.71        
     1) Fyfe, Joyce W67                 2) Grobler, Vilma W81             
     3) Arbuthnot, Dave M61             4) Fyfe, Derek M74                
  6 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            4:14.00    4:22.91        
     1) Muir, Wendy W73                 2) Theron, Sarel M80              
     3) Arbuthnot, Cheryl W56           4) Grobler, Matie M82             
                1:14.48   2:21.23 (1:06.75)   3:25.14 (1:03.91)     4:22.91 (57.77)
  7 ET Stingrays MSC-ES  'A'                          4:48.00    5:32.13        
     1) du Plooy, Christie W83          2) Potts, Miemie W70              
     3) Gordon-Davis, Brian M61         4) Naude, Sarel M76               
                                2:14.56 ( )      2:24.21 (9.65)   5:32.13 (3:07.92)
 
Event 4  Mixed 320-359 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:15.58  2009-07-19 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         K NAKAMURA, S SHIDA, S KOBAYASHI, M KAMOSHITA     
 SAMS record: S 5:17.73  2007-03-15 Coelacanth (Sas)                           
                         N McAll, M Mulder, P Verhoef, V Grobler           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            4:35.00    4:38.22S       
     1) Mulder, Paul M90                2) Wallace, Greta W82             
     3) Burger, Rita W69                4) Beukes, Ted M84                
                1:37.95   3:22.25 (1:44.30)   4:38.22 (1:15.97)                    
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 2:19.63        1994 F. Bucking                                 
                2:14.50  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geyer, Tammy              22 Main Sports-EP       2:35.00    2:38.66        
                  35.58     1:16.52 (40.94)     1:58.36 (41.84)     2:38.66 (40.30)
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:04.56  2010-07-10 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 2:08.65  2012-06-12 Samantha Gunther (Ric)                     
                2:14.50  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- de Lacy, Nicky            26 Amakhosi-BO          3:30.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:04.05  2011-07-17 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:13.44      6-1998 W. Daniel (Cas)                            
                2:15.30  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saporta, Antonelle        34 Aquabear-EP          2:40.00    2:32.38        
                  33.38     1:11.72 (38.34)     1:52.18 (40.46)     2:32.38 (40.20)
  2 Visser, Herme             34 Coelacanth-NT        2:30.00    2:39.43        
                  35.20     1:15.10 (39.90)     1:58.21 (43.11)     2:39.43 (41.22)
  3 Delport, Helena           30 Free State-FS        3:22.81    3:21.10        
                  38.43     1:25.21 (46.78)     2:21.02 (55.81)   3:21.10 (1:00.08)
  4 Reeves, Ria               33 Wahoo-CG             4:00.00    4:21.50        
                  50.75   1:53.69 (1:02.94)   3:10.95 (1:17.26)   4:21.50 (1:10.55)
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:06.94  1997-08-10 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:15.79  2007-08-12 Amanda Picard (Hst)                        
                2:17.06  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gous, Tracy               38 Aquabear-EP          2:25.00    2:25.75        
                  32.62     1:09.27 (36.65)     1:47.73 (38.46)     2:25.75 (38.02)
  2 Nurse, Kathryn            35 Cape Town-WP         2:25.00    2:29.37        
                  32.40     1:09.48 (37.08)     1:48.58 (39.10)     2:29.37 (40.79)
  3 Webb, Simone              35 East Coast-KZ        2:35.00    2:36.50        
                  35.60     1:15.62 (40.02)     1:56.31 (40.69)     2:36.50 (40.19)
  4 Olivier, Idelette         38 Main Sports-EP       2:45.00    2:40.65        
                  37.30     1:16.82 (39.52)     1:59.37 (42.55)     2:40.65 (41.28)
  5 Koegelenberg, Mandy       36 Highway-KZ           2:43.48    2:42.66        
                  37.66     1:17.63 (39.97)     2:00.60 (42.97)     2:42.66 (42.06)
  6 van Rooyen, L'Re          38 Coelacanth-NT        3:20.20    2:44.75        
                  36.99     1:19.55 (42.56)     2:02.99 (43.44)     2:44.75 (41.76)
  7 Carey, Shirley            39 Highway-KZ           2:44.00    2:45.05        
                  32.83     1:13.59 (40.76)     1:58.51 (44.92)     2:45.05 (46.54)
  8 Luus, Ancheri             35 Coelacanth-NT        2:40.00    2:47.70        
                  37.37     1:20.94 (43.57)     2:04.88 (43.94)     2:47.70 (42.82)
  9 Grobler, Lianza           38 Free State-FS        3:01.10    2:52.49        
                  38.31     1:20.44 (42.13)     2:07.08 (46.64)     2:52.49 (45.41)
 10 Barnardo, Jane            39 Aquabear-EP          3:00.00    3:05.14        
                  38.21     1:22.66 (44.45)     2:12.91 (50.25)     3:05.14 (52.23)
 11 Bell, Bronwyn             39 Phoenix-CG           2:55.00    3:06.87        
                  36.43     1:22.94 (46.51)     2:12.78 (49.84)     3:06.87 (54.09)
 12 Maritz, Cecilia           39 Free State-FS        3:26.00    3:25.36        
                  43.81     1:37.44 (53.63)     2:32.30 (54.86)     3:25.36 (53.06)
 13 Mestern, Tara             37 Cape Dolphins-WP     3:25.00    3:27.94        
                  43.03     1:35.46 (52.43)     2:33.85 (58.39)     3:27.94 (54.09)
 14 Helps, Tracy              39 Wahoo-CG             3:30.00    3:50.18        
                  50.36     1:45.55 (55.19)   2:50.61 (1:05.06)     3:50.18 (59.57)
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:09.28  2005-08-15 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:15.36      3-2005 Bev McCarney (Grm)                         
                2:17.41  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertyn, Megan           41 Coelacanth-NT        2:45.00    2:29.41        
                  33.87     1:11.36 (37.49)     1:50.86 (39.50)     2:29.41 (38.55)
  2 Amner, Claire             40 Cape Town-WP         2:35.00    2:38.74        
                  35.48     1:14.98 (39.50)     1:57.40 (42.42)     2:38.74 (41.34)
  3 Bennetto, Lara            41 Coelacanth-NT        2:48.00    2:48.95        
                  37.09     1:18.71 (41.62)     2:03.84 (45.13)     2:48.95 (45.11)
  4 Hains, Kerry              40 Aquabear-EP          3:00.00    2:53.39        
                  35.99     1:17.29 (41.30)     2:07.03 (49.74)     2:53.39 (46.36)
  5 McBey, Alison             43 Highway-KZ           3:10.00    2:58.38        
                  37.46     1:22.09 (44.63)     2:10.80 (48.71)     2:58.38 (47.58)
  6 Forbes, Cheryl            44 Free State-FS        3:15.00    3:01.64        
                  41.99     1:25.99 (44.00)     2:16.25 (50.26)     3:01.64 (45.39)
  7 Coetzee, Martini          44 Coelacanth-NT        3:40.00    3:43.65        
                  45.30     1:42.08 (56.78)     2:41.04 (58.96)   3:43.65 (1:02.61)
  8 Meyer, Lynda              41 Amakhosi-BO          5:00.00    4:15.89        
                  56.94   2:03.79 (1:06.85)   3:11.91 (1:08.12)   4:15.89 (1:03.98)
 -- Scholtz, Eurika           41 Wahoo-CG             2:40.00         DQ        
                  38.50     1:21.71 (43.21)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:10.09  2009-06-13 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:23.73  2009-02-17 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                2:19.14  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraatz, Barbara           48 Coelacanth-NT        2:27.00    2:33.57        
                  34.00     1:12.26 (38.26)     1:52.64 (40.38)     2:33.57 (40.93)
  2 Carey, Kim                45 Cape Town-WP         2:50.00    2:38.44        
                  34.55     1:14.57 (40.02)     1:56.69 (42.12)     2:38.44 (41.75)
  3 Kennedy, Karen            48 Phoenix-CG           2:40.00    2:41.04        
                  36.06     1:17.12 (41.06)     1:59.67 (42.55)     2:41.04 (41.37)
  4 Strydom, Caren            47 Wahoo-CG             2:45.00    2:42.12        
                  36.37     1:17.35 (40.98)     2:00.09 (42.74)     2:42.12 (42.03)
  5 Dreyer, Liz               46 Amakhosi-BO          3:09.00    3:17.52        
                  45.31     1:35.29 (49.98)     2:28.37 (53.08)     3:17.52 (49.15)
  6 Skidmore, Susan           46 Amakhosi-BO          4:20.00    3:39.83        
                  46.69     1:42.15 (55.46)     2:36.78 (54.63)   3:39.83 (1:03.05)
  7 Russell, Marcilla         46 Coelacanth-NT        3:40.00    3:53.97        
                  50.49   1:51.57 (1:01.08)   2:52.44 (1:00.87)   3:53.97 (1:01.53)
 -- Eksteen, Sanet            47 Coelacanth-NT        4:00.00        DNF        
      Swimmer did not finish
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:13.18  2013-08-08 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 2:21.64  2012-06-12 Debbie Carroll (Ric)                       
                2:24.24  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia         53 Cape Town-WP         2:32.00    2:31.10        
                  35.05     1:13.80 (38.75)     1:52.50 (38.70)     2:31.10 (38.60)
  2 Scott, Debbie             52 Wahoo-CG             2:30.00    2:36.63        
                  35.92     1:15.00 (39.08)     1:55.79 (40.79)     2:36.63 (40.84)
  3 Bouwer, Marieke           51 Coelacanth-NT        2:40.00    2:39.08        
                  37.71     1:17.75 (40.04)     1:58.81 (41.06)     2:39.08 (40.27)
  4 Kostelijk, Marijke        54 Coelacanth-NT        3:15.00    2:55.37        
                  38.44     1:22.54 (44.10)     2:08.02 (45.48)     2:55.37 (47.35)
  5 Fuchs, Mandi              50 Cape Dolphins-WP     2:47.00    2:56.48        
                  38.81     1:23.47 (44.66)     2:10.17 (46.70)     2:56.48 (46.31)
  6 Harrison, Peta            54 Highway-KZ           3:30.00    3:07.00        
                  42.69     1:28.49 (45.80)     2:19.74 (51.25)     3:07.00 (47.26)
  7 Bridges, Carole           52 Wahoo-CG             3:15.00    3:17.59        
                  44.10     1:32.51 (48.41)     2:26.07 (53.56)     3:17.59 (51.52)
  8 Hickling, Barbara         50 Free State-FS        4:00.00    3:19.62        
                  43.48     1:33.32 (49.84)     2:25.24 (51.92)     3:19.62 (54.38)
  9 Whittal, Janet            53 Amakhosi-BO          4:59.00    4:44.42        
                1:00.05   2:11.44 (1:11.39)   3:31.32 (1:19.88)   4:44.42 (1:13.10)
 -- Karsten, Henrietta        50 Free State-FS        3:30.05        DNF        
      Swimmer did not finish
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:16.28  2009-08-06 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 2:30.12  2010-02-16 Diane Coetzee (CT)                         
                2:33.68  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Di               59 Cape Town-WP         2:30.00    2:37.15        
                  37.31     1:17.88 (40.57)     1:59.69 (41.81)     2:37.15 (37.46)
  2 Campbell, Heather         59 East Coast-KZ        2:33.00    2:37.18        
                  36.56     1:16.94 (40.38)     1:59.08 (42.14)     2:37.18 (38.10)
  3 Bosman, Denise            55 Bay Eagle-EP         2:45.00    2:48.90        
                  39.42     1:21.64 (42.22)     2:06.47 (44.83)     2:48.90 (42.43)
  4 Brimble, Mairi            59 Cape Dolphins-WP     3:05.00    3:00.51        
                  41.19     1:26.38 (45.19)     2:14.03 (47.65)     3:00.51 (46.48)
  5 Davie, Clare              58 Phoenix-CG           3:30.00    3:16.39        
                  48.17     1:37.07 (48.90)     2:28.81 (51.74)     3:16.39 (47.58)
  6 vd Berg, Elsje            58 Coelacanth-NT        3:30.00    3:30.45        
                  44.00     1:36.85 (52.85)     2:30.41 (53.56)   3:30.45 (1:00.04)
  7 Boyes, Luzanne            57 Cape Town-WP         3:00.00    3:34.06        
                  44.67     1:39.59 (54.92)   2:39.67 (1:00.08)     3:34.06 (54.39)
  8 Joubert, Nanna            55 Fish Eagles-SW       3:27.09    3:34.78        
                  47.82     1:40.87 (53.05)     2:40.35 (59.48)     3:34.78 (54.43)
  9 Rode, Dawn                56 Highway-KZ           4:09.00    3:44.60        
                  49.02     1:44.28 (55.26)   2:47.62 (1:03.34)     3:44.60 (56.98)
 10 Richards, Lynette         56 Free State-FS        4:45.00    3:50.98        
                  52.61     1:47.93 (55.32)   2:54.04 (1:06.11)     3:50.98 (56.94)
 11 Robinson, Sue             57 Highway-KZ           3:47.00    3:54.60        
                  49.52     1:48.71 (59.19)   2:53.32 (1:04.61)   3:54.60 (1:01.28)
 12 Ingram, Penny             59 Cape Dolphins-WP     4:30.00    4:00.78        
                  49.28   1:52.98 (1:03.70)   2:58.24 (1:05.26)   4:00.78 (1:02.54)
 13 Sieling, Drienie          55 Coelacanth-NT        3:55.00    4:41.65        
                  57.08   2:10.04 (1:12.96)   3:27.23 (1:17.19)   4:41.65 (1:14.42)
 -- de Kock, Lindsay          56 Winelands-WP         3:40.00         NS        
 -- O'Connor, Margi           57 Fish Eagles-SW       3:51.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:21.48  2012-06-12 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 2:29.54  2010-08-02 Sanderina Kruger (Got)                     
                2:43.07  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewis, Judy              60 Cape Town-WP         2:55.00    2:58.11        
                  41.57     1:26.96 (45.39)     2:13.38 (46.42)     2:58.11 (44.73)
  2 Rollnick, Marissa         63 Phoenix-CG           3:00.00    3:02.44        
                  42.39     1:28.66 (46.27)     2:15.39 (46.73)     3:02.44 (47.05)
  3 Collins, Judy             60 Cape Town-WP         3:15.00    3:21.43        
                  43.95     1:34.35 (50.40)     2:26.94 (52.59)     3:21.43 (54.49)
  4 Crawford, Linda           64 Phoenix-CG           3:05.00    3:23.12        
                  45.52     1:37.37 (51.85)     2:31.33 (53.96)     3:23.12 (51.79)
  5 Carson, Petro             62 Free State-FS        3:45.00    3:28.76        
                  45.42     1:33.54 (48.12)     2:32.18 (58.64)     3:28.76 (56.58)
  6 Sandri, Angelika          64 Coelacanth-NT        3:42.08    3:46.86        
                  46.62     1:43.63 (57.01)   2:44.63 (1:01.00)   3:46.86 (1:02.23)
  7 Bowman Edgar, Pauline     64 Highway-KZ           3:40.00    4:00.17        
                  51.05     1:48.43 (57.38)   2:54.50 (1:06.07)   4:00.17 (1:05.67)
  8 Vorwerk Marren, Ingrid    63 Coelacanth-NT        4:00.00    4:31.72        
                  57.32   2:09.27 (1:11.95)   3:18.40 (1:09.13)   4:31.72 (1:13.32)
  9 Lodenkemper, Corinna      60 Fish Eagles-SW       4:56.00    4:39.14        
                  57.64   2:07.14 (1:09.50)   3:24.85 (1:17.71)   4:39.14 (1:14.29)
 10 Nell, Margaret            60 Coelacanth-NT        4:43.16    4:54.63        
                1:00.01   2:15.20 (1:15.19)   3:36.52 (1:21.32)   4:54.63 (1:18.11)
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:39.05  2010-08-10 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:38.79  2014-02-11 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                      
                2:59.26  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Sanderina         65 Cape Town-WP         2:38.00    2:39.00WSAQT   
                  34.92     1:14.19 (39.27)     1:55.84 (41.65)     2:39.00 (43.16)
  2 Shuttleworth, Bev         67 Highway-KZ           3:18.00    3:16.03        
                  45.30     1:34.09 (48.79)     2:26.02 (51.93)     3:16.03 (50.01)
  3 Meaker, Jane              66 ET Stingrays-ES      3:20.00    3:16.33        
                  44.56     1:35.32 (50.76)     2:27.41 (52.09)     3:16.33 (48.92)
  4 Jones, Anne               69 Phoenix-CG           3:30.00    3:28.58        
                  43.11     1:34.03 (50.92)     2:28.88 (54.85)     3:28.58 (59.70)
  5 Clark, Rosemary           66 East Coast-KZ        3:30.00    3:37.46        
                  51.46     1:45.62 (54.16)     2:45.60 (59.98)     3:37.46 (51.86)
  6 Breslin, Susie            67 Cape Dolphins-WP     3:20.00    3:42.33        
                  50.13     1:46.62 (56.49)   2:47.27 (1:00.65)     3:42.33 (55.06)
  7 Burger, Rita              69 Coelacanth-NT        4:22.00    3:55.83        
                  57.61     1:57.48 (59.87)   3:01.51 (1:04.03)     3:55.83 (54.32)
  8 Fyfe, Joyce               67 Coelacanth-NT        4:00.00    3:59.10        
                  54.42   1:55.67 (1:01.25)   3:00.10 (1:04.43)     3:59.10 (59.00)
  9 Gray, Ann                 66 Highway-KZ           4:15.00    4:08.84        
                  55.22   1:57.83 (1:02.61)   3:06.27 (1:08.44)   4:08.84 (1:02.57)
 10 McLaren, Isabel           65 Coelacanth-NT        3:59.00    4:13.79        
                  57.30   2:01.80 (1:04.50)   3:11.86 (1:10.06)   4:13.79 (1:01.93)
 11 Ferreira, Mercia          65 Wahoo-CG             3:55.00    4:20.76        
                  49.93   1:58.89 (1:08.96)   3:06.73 (1:07.84)   4:20.76 (1:14.03)
 12 Waumsley, Claire          67 Cape Dolphins-WP     4:08.75    4:45.50        
                  59.97   2:09.50 (1:09.53)   3:28.47 (1:18.97)   4:45.50 (1:17.03)
 13 vd Walt, Carol            66 ET Stingrays-ES      4:48.00    5:14.15        
                1:09.55   2:32.22 (1:22.67)   3:52.60 (1:20.38)   5:14.15 (1:21.55)
 -- Russell, Therese          66 Cape Dolphins-WP     3:20.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:48.03  2010-08-02 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
 SAMS record: S 3:30.33  2012-03-17 Gill Tregenna (CT)                         
                3:15.73  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokott, Willij            72 Highway-KZ           3:30.00    3:32.00        
                  47.36     1:39.02 (51.66)     2:36.82 (57.80)     3:32.00 (55.18)
  2 Hulley, Jane              72 Phoenix-CG           3:35.00    3:45.04        
                  52.54     1:46.36 (53.82)   2:50.29 (1:03.93)     3:45.04 (54.75)
  3 Lordan, Beth              73 Free State-FS        3:40.00    3:57.07        
                  53.28     1:51.40 (58.12)   2:56.25 (1:04.85)   3:57.07 (1:00.82)
  4 Muir, Wendy               73 Coelacanth-NT        5:05.00    5:36.78        
                1:18.80   2:40.63 (1:21.83)   4:18.21 (1:37.58)   5:36.78 (1:18.57)
 
Event 5  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:54.26  2013-09-27 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 3:54.17      7-2001 C. Aurik (Mal)                             
                3:36.20  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leuner, Sue               75 Phoenix-CG           3:40.00    3:33.26SSAQT   
                  46.80     1:40.93 (54.13)     2:38.25 (57.32)     3:33.26 (55.01)
  2 Hanson, Ann               76 Coelacanth-NT        4:30.00    4:25.77        
                  55.85   2:05.29 (1:09.44)   3:16.32 (1:11.03)   4:25.77 (1:09.45)
 
Event 5  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:07.40  2011-03-05 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
 SAMS record: S 4:35.66  2006-03-03 Mignonne Hardwich (Mal)                    
                3:54.69  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grobler, Vilma            81 Coelacanth-NT        4:50.00    5:24.17        
                1:03.57   2:30.43 (1:26.86)   3:54.74 (1:24.31)   5:24.17 (1:29.43)
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:51.39  2013-07-13 ADAM RITTER, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:52.82  2012-06-12 Chris King (Ric)                           
                1:59.04  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroch, Ronald             28 Aquabear-EP          2:00.00    2:15.00        
                  29.15     1:05.44 (36.29)     1:41.70 (36.26)     2:15.00 (33.30)
  2 Bouwer, Shaun             26 Coelacanth-NT        2:22.00    2:21.35        
                  31.18     1:06.15 (34.97)     1:44.95 (38.80)     2:21.35 (36.40)
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:53.15  2009-05-03 DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS                       
 SAMS record: S 2:02.93        1996 N. Moores (Shf)                            
                2:00.87  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malan, Schalk             34 Wahoo-CG             2:10.00    2:08.34        
                  28.89     1:01.11 (32.22)     1:34.49 (33.38)     2:08.34 (33.85)
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:52.84  2006-08-06 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 2:06.59  2008-03-13 Jacques Coetzee (Dbn)                      
                2:01.50  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reen, Bradley             38 Aquabear-EP          2:12.00    2:12.95        
                  31.14     1:04.83 (33.69)     1:39.52 (34.69)     2:12.95 (33.43)
  2 Kalogeropoulos, Jason     39 Aquabear-EP          2:20.00    2:19.27        
                  32.93     1:08.94 (36.01)     1:45.18 (36.24)     2:19.27 (34.09)
  3 Steenkamp, Neil           37 Cape Town-WP         2:28.00    2:28.89        
                  33.57     1:10.56 (36.99)     1:49.69 (39.13)     2:28.89 (39.20)
  4 Spamer, Frans             38 Free State-FS        2:51.67    2:38.36        
                  36.07     1:13.89 (37.82)     1:56.29 (42.40)     2:38.36 (42.07)
  5 Marimuthu, Velan          35 Highway-KZ           2:38.00    2:39.90        
                  35.77     1:17.62 (41.85)     2:00.53 (42.91)     2:39.90 (39.37)
  6 Roos, Mihan               36 Fish Eagles-SW       2:37.00    2:47.01        
                  36.59     1:17.45 (40.86)     2:02.82 (45.37)     2:47.01 (44.19)
 -- Campbell, Andrew          37 Fish Eagles-SW       2:20.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:53.65  2010-08-02 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 2:04.84        1993 T. Downes (Per)                            
                2:02.66  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosser, Miles             42 Aquabear-EP          2:07.00    2:12.74        
                  30.77     1:03.93 (33.16)     1:37.58 (33.65)     2:12.74 (35.16)
  2 Wittels, Rowan            40 Wahoo-CG             2:25.00    2:17.43        
                  30.52     1:04.25 (33.73)     1:40.99 (36.74)     2:17.43 (36.44)
  3 Duffy, PJ                 44 Aquabear-EP          2:15.00    2:20.80        
                  30.42     1:04.68 (34.26)     1:42.30 (37.62)     2:20.80 (38.50)
  4 du Plessis, Trevor        44 East Coast-KZ        2:21.00    2:26.08        
                  33.91     1:11.16 (37.25)     1:50.00 (38.84)     2:26.08 (36.08)
  5 Strauss, Almero           42 Coelacanth-NT        2:22.00    2:26.87        
                  32.38     1:08.98 (36.60)     1:47.55 (38.57)     2:26.87 (39.32)
  6 Westgate, Rod             42 Amakhosi-BO          2:32.00    2:29.95        
                  31.99     1:08.74 (36.75)     1:48.50 (39.76)     2:29.95 (41.45)
  7 Searle, Alan              40 Bay Eagle-EP         2:40.00    2:42.17        
                  37.85     1:17.54 (39.69)     2:00.93 (43.39)     2:42.17 (41.24)
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:57.89  2009-08-06 KEITH SWITZER, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 2:04.97        1994 T. Downes (Mon)                            
                2:04.74  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertyn, Gary            45 Coelacanth-NT        2:10.00    2:05.53        
                  30.19     1:02.04 (31.85)     1:33.80 (31.76)     2:05.53 (31.73)
  2 Kruger, Harald            47 Cape Town-WP         2:19.70    2:20.39        
                  33.59     1:09.98 (36.39)     1:46.54 (36.56)     2:20.39 (33.85)
  3 vd Merwe, Johan           49 Cape Town-WP         2:12.00    2:21.48        
                  33.12     1:10.25 (37.13)     1:46.99 (36.74)     2:21.48 (34.49)
  4 Grobler, Francois         46 Wahoo-CG             2:30.00    2:27.28        
                  33.75     1:11.91 (38.16)     1:49.40 (37.49)     2:27.28 (37.88)
  5 Nugent, Russell           45 Free State-FS        2:30.27    2:31.63        
                  34.95     1:11.54 (36.59)     1:52.70 (41.16)     2:31.63 (38.93)
  6 Edwards, Duncan           49 Aquabear-EP          2:20.00    2:36.22        
                  33.46     1:11.35 (37.89)     1:53.53 (42.18)     2:36.22 (42.69)
  7 Bromfield, Brendan        48 Highway-KZ           2:45.00    2:42.09        
                  36.32     1:17.28 (40.96)     1:59.01 (41.73)     2:42.09 (43.08)
  8 Snyman, Rouan             45 Free State-FS        3:15.00    2:49.45        
                  36.94     1:19.96 (43.02)     2:05.80 (45.84)     2:49.45 (43.65)
  9 Gouws, Naude              47 Coelacanth-NT        2:30.00    2:55.66        
                  39.51     1:22.62 (43.11)     2:09.99 (47.37)     2:55.66 (45.67)
 10 Skidmore, Kerry           48 Amakhosi-BO          3:50.00    2:55.76        
                  40.98     1:27.25 (46.27)     2:11.55 (44.30)     2:55.76 (44.21)
 11 du Toit, Francois         47 Coelacanth-NT        3:20.00    3:27.29        
                  40.80     1:28.37 (47.57)     2:27.41 (59.04)     3:27.29 (59.88)
 12 Crowther, Bobbie          45 Wahoo-CG             3:30.00    3:37.72        
                  44.61     1:40.76 (56.15)     2:38.16 (57.40)     3:37.72 (59.56)
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:00.34  2007-08-13 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 2:08.91     10-1999 T. Downes (Per)                            
                2:10.39  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Graham           54 East Coast-KZ        2:20.00    2:21.53        
                  32.43     1:07.06 (34.63)     1:43.55 (36.49)     2:21.53 (37.98)
  2 Tustin, Royden            52 Wahoo-CG             2:33.00    2:30.27        
                  33.41     1:10.89 (37.48)     1:50.76 (39.87)     2:30.27 (39.51)
  3 Pienaar, Eben             53 Free State-FS        2:30.00    2:32.50        
                  32.67     1:09.14 (36.47)     1:49.05 (39.91)     2:32.50 (43.45)
  4 Hickling, Glenn           53 Wahoo-CG             2:40.00    2:41.30        
                  36.49     1:15.66 (39.17)     1:59.29 (43.63)     2:41.30 (42.01)
  5 Seid, Vaughn              52 East Coast-KZ        3:00.00    2:41.47        
                  35.67     1:16.84 (41.17)     1:58.97 (42.13)     2:41.47 (42.50)
  6 Steytler, Colin           52 Mpumalanga-MP        2:38.00    2:43.84        
                  36.13     1:16.89 (40.76)     2:00.49 (43.60)     2:43.84 (43.35)
  7 Fechter, Wolfgang         53 Highway-KZ           2:45.00    2:45.79        
                  36.35     1:17.44 (41.09)     2:01.03 (43.59)     2:45.79 (44.76)
  8 Rankin, Bruce             50 Coelacanth-NT        2:50.00    2:49.15        
                  36.64     1:17.28 (40.64)     2:04.42 (47.14)     2:49.15 (44.73)
  9 Davel, Jannie             54 Coelacanth-NT        3:45.00    2:51.29        
                  37.34     1:20.59 (43.25)     2:06.50 (45.91)     2:51.29 (44.79)
 10 Gordon-Davis, Keith       54 ET Stingrays-ES      3:00.00    2:55.00        
                  38.97     1:22.42 (43.45)     2:08.85 (46.43)     2:55.00 (46.15)
 11 West, Ralph               53 Bay Eagle-EP         3:00.00    2:59.18        
                  40.14     1:25.76 (45.62)     2:13.18 (47.42)     2:59.18 (46.00)
 12 Karsten, Nico             52 Free State-FS        3:45.01    3:27.27        
                  47.69     1:36.97 (49.28)     2:35.04 (58.07)     3:27.27 (52.23)
 13 Jevon, Dave               54 Amakhosi-BO          3:20.00    3:34.64        
                  39.72     1:30.54 (50.82)   2:35.60 (1:05.06)     3:34.64 (59.04)
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:04.01  2009-07-26 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:10.90      6-2004 Terry Downes (Ric)                         
                2:13.65  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Folscher, Danie           56 Cape Town-WP         2:30.30    2:26.14        
                  34.04     1:10.88 (36.84)     1:49.32 (38.44)     2:26.14 (36.82)
  2 de Villiers, Jacques      55 Wahoo-CG             2:34.00    2:31.86        
                  33.88     1:11.94 (38.06)     1:51.24 (39.30)     2:31.86 (40.62)
  3 Hendricks, Nigel          56 Cape Town-WP         2:28.00    2:34.01        
                  34.30     1:13.03 (38.73)     1:53.24 (40.21)     2:34.01 (40.77)
  4 Holshausen, Rod           56 Cape Town-WP         2:25.00    2:35.11        
                  34.59     1:12.96 (38.37)     1:54.07 (41.11)     2:35.11 (41.04)
  5 Winfield, Mike            59 Cape Town-WP         2:41.00    2:45.88        
                  37.90     1:18.80 (40.90)     2:03.25 (44.45)     2:45.88 (42.63)
  6 Coetzee, Butch            58 Amakhosi-BO          2:58.00    3:03.14        
                  41.23     1:26.27 (45.04)     2:14.45 (48.18)     3:03.14 (48.69)
  7 Siebrits, Bernhard        55 Free State-FS        3:10.00    3:06.27        
                  41.48     1:28.08 (46.60)     2:19.22 (51.14)     3:06.27 (47.05)
  8 Whittal, Colin            57 Amakhosi-BO          3:18.00    3:22.37        
                  45.16     1:34.61 (49.45)     2:26.51 (51.90)     3:22.37 (55.86)
  9 Gordon-Davis, Colin       59 ET Stingrays-ES      3:25.00    3:26.61        
                  43.08     1:37.68 (54.60)     2:33.76 (56.08)     3:26.61 (52.85)
 10 Brand, Billy              56 Free State-FS        4:10.00    4:04.57        
                  55.95   1:58.66 (1:02.71)   3:02.39 (1:03.73)   4:04.57 (1:02.18)
 -- Dwyer, Gordon             56 Coelacanth-NT        3:30.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:12.57  2010-05-16 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:17.01  2009-03-12 Terry Downes (EL)                          
                2:23.14  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spies, Izak               60 Cape Dolphins-WP     2:21.00    2:23.33        
                  32.80     1:08.82 (36.02)     1:46.67 (37.85)     2:23.33 (36.66)
  2 Tozer, Tyrone             64 Cape Town-WP         2:30.00    2:30.21        
                  34.00     1:12.06 (38.06)     1:51.48 (39.42)     2:30.21 (38.73)
  3 Howieson, Doug            62 Cape Town-WP         2:42.50    2:36.06        
                  36.42     1:16.06 (39.64)     1:56.46 (40.40)     2:36.06 (39.60)
  4 Barnhoorn, Philip         63 Fish Eagles-SW       2:51.00    2:52.56        
                  38.22     1:21.25 (43.03)     2:07.88 (46.63)     2:52.56 (44.68)
  5 Bennetto, Peter           61 Cape Town-WP         2:50.00    2:55.63        
                  37.53                             2:07.26 ( )     2:55.63 (48.37)
  6 Hodges, Mark              61 Cape Town-WP         2:55.00    2:56.99        
                  40.88     1:27.03 (46.15)     2:13.59 (46.56)     2:56.99 (43.40)
  7 Rowan, George             64 Free State-FS        4:00.00    3:15.50        
                  42.45     1:32.34 (49.89)     2:22.79 (50.45)     3:15.50 (52.71)
  8 Selmer-Olsen, Sam         62 Wahoo-CG             3:40.00    3:32.49        
                  41.65     1:29.50 (47.85)   2:31.08 (1:01.58)   3:32.49 (1:01.41)
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:18.53  2008-08-15 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 2:32.40      3-2004 Gary Freeling (EL)                         
                2:30.05  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Doug              67 Cape Town-WP         2:50.00    2:42.65        
                  37.16     1:19.14 (41.98)     2:00.95 (41.81)     2:42.65 (41.70)
  2 Downes, Terry             65 Coelacanth-NT        2:30.00    2:48.10        
                  40.07     1:20.80 (40.73)     2:05.06 (44.26)     2:48.10 (43.04)
  3 Mitchell, Tocher          67 Wahoo-CG             2:50.00    2:52.49        
                  38.96     1:21.98 (43.02)     2:07.88 (45.90)     2:52.49 (44.61)
  4 May, Walter               69 Wahoo-CG             2:45.00    3:00.42        
                  38.82     1:22.96 (44.14)     2:11.06 (48.10)     3:00.42 (49.36)
  5 Searle, Francis           65 Bay Eagle-EP         3:00.00    3:05.95        
                  41.43     1:26.12 (44.69)     2:17.59 (51.47)     3:05.95 (48.36)
  6 Burger, Francois          65 Coelacanth-NT        3:27.00    3:22.60        
                  46.20     1:34.12 (47.92)     2:30.73 (56.61)     3:22.60 (51.87)
  7 O'Dea, Dermot             68 Fish Eagles-SW       3:06.00    3:31.53        
                  44.87     1:37.93 (53.06)     2:33.64 (55.71)     3:31.53 (57.89)
  8 Barson, Tony              65 Amakhosi-BO          4:06.28    3:59.62        
                  50.12   1:51.77 (1:01.65)   2:57.85 (1:06.08)   3:59.62 (1:01.77)
  9 Merritt, Charlie          66 Coelacanth-NT        4:36.00    4:02.77        
                  45.39   1:45.71 (1:00.32)   2:55.08 (1:09.37)   4:02.77 (1:07.69)
 10 Jennings, Ross            69 Coelacanth-NT        3:50.00    4:20.45        
                  48.88   1:55.94 (1:07.06)   3:06.67 (1:10.73)   4:20.45 (1:13.78)
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:26.20  2008-08-15 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 2:50.08      2-2007 David McLachlan (CT)                       
                2:39.95  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek               74 Coelacanth-NT        3:05.00    3:05.61        
                  42.69     1:29.88 (47.19)     2:19.28 (49.40)     3:05.61 (46.33)
  2 Saunders, Brian           71 Aquabear-EP          3:16.00    3:14.05        
                  44.54     1:31.76 (47.22)     2:21.50 (49.74)     3:14.05 (52.55)
  3 Stewart, Jimmy            72 Blackfin-ES          3:10.14    3:25.73        
                  45.81     1:38.85 (53.04)     2:33.13 (54.28)     3:25.73 (52.60)
  4 Markgraaff, Archie        71 Free State-FS        3:15.00    3:34.54        
                  43.97     1:40.59 (56.62)   2:41.80 (1:01.21)     3:34.54 (52.74)
  5 Hillstrom, Joe            70 Amakhosi-BO          5:00.00    4:21.20        
                1:02.16   2:07.03 (1:04.87)   3:20.72 (1:13.69)   4:21.20 (1:00.48)
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:25.66  2009-06-06 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 2:57.40  2012-02-19 Dave McLachlan (CT)                        
                2:55.88  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jim             77 East Coast-KZ        3:50.00    3:35.89        
                  52.82     1:50.30 (57.48)     2:45.37 (55.07)     3:35.89 (50.52)
  2 Wolpe, Russel             77 Phoenix-CG           3:45.00    3:51.26        
                  50.07     1:49.35 (59.28)   2:52.49 (1:03.14)     3:51.26 (58.77)
  3 Haigh, Duncan             76 Coelacanth-NT        4:00.00    4:00.38        
                  51.76   1:52.97 (1:01.21)   2:59.30 (1:06.33)   4:00.38 (1:01.08)
  4 Garson, John              76 Wahoo-CG             4:00.00    4:19.31        
                  57.10   2:04.91 (1:07.81)   3:17.94 (1:13.03)   4:19.31 (1:01.37)
  5 Dando, Alan               78 Fish Eagles-SW       5:40.00    5:02.99        
                1:02.66   2:16.12 (1:13.46)   3:43.59 (1:27.47)   5:02.99 (1:19.40)
  6 Naude, Sarel              76 ET Stingrays-ES      6:20.00    6:37.32        
  7 Hanna, Ken                79 Wahoo-CG             7:29.00    9:39.00        
                2:13.07   4:33.26 (2:20.19)   9:39.00 (5:05.74)                    
 
Event 6  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:48.76  2011-07-01 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
 SAMS record: S 3:27.40        1996 G. May (Shf)                               
                3:17.69  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beukes, Ted               84 Coelacanth-NT        4:13.00    5:27.61        
                1:08.64   2:30.69 (1:22.05)   4:03.26 (1:32.57)   5:27.61 (1:24.35)
 -- Park, Loy                 82 Fish Eagles-SW       6:10.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 5:33.03        1994 D. Donner (CT)                             
                5:31.89  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca           22 Bay Eagle-EP         6:10.00    6:09.56        
                  40.80     1:26.99 (46.19)     2:13.74 (46.75)     2:58.17 (44.43)
        3:53.83 (55.66)     4:48.36 (54.53)     5:29.27 (40.91)     6:09.56 (40.29)
 -- du Toit, Martinette       22 Free State-FS        7:46.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:59.59  2012-06-16 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 5:31.13  2008-03-13 Rachelle Isakov (Dbn)                      
                5:36.30  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Loraine            38 East Coast-KZ        8:00.00    7:35.85        
                                  23.49 ( )       48.80 (25.31)     1:47.90 (59.10)
        2:43.66 (55.76)     3:38.10 (54.44)   4:47.24 (1:09.14)   7:35.85 (2:48.61)
 -- Johnson, Justine          37 Phoenix-CG           7:04.00         DQ        
                  44.01     1:37.79 (53.78)     2:34.90 (57.11)   3:36.05 (1:01.15)
        4:35.70 (59.65)   5:38.22 (1:02.52)     6:25.71 (47.49)          DQ (49.03)
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:09.83  2004-08-01 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 5:38.52      6-2004 Cecilia Stanford (Ric)                     
                5:42.35  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Isakov, Rachelle          44 Wahoo-CG             5:40.00    6:02.24        
                  38.62     1:20.79 (42.17)     2:09.90 (49.11)     2:56.69 (46.79)
        3:49.71 (53.02)     4:39.52 (49.81)     5:21.73 (42.21)     6:02.24 (40.51)
  2 Amner, Claire             40 Cape Town-WP         6:15.00    6:14.20        
                  39.34     1:26.06 (46.72)     2:16.64 (50.58)     3:04.66 (48.02)
        3:55.85 (51.19)     4:48.23 (52.38)     5:32.57 (44.34)     6:14.20 (41.63)
  3 Hampshire, Carol          43 Fish Eagles-SW       8:40.00    7:39.09        
                  51.16     1:48.82 (57.66)     2:45.29 (56.47)     3:40.52 (55.23)
      4:51.75 (1:11.23)   5:57.54 (1:05.79)     6:49.94 (52.40)     7:39.09 (49.15)
  4 Cumming, Sharon           41 Amakhosi-BO          8:30.00    7:40.56        
                                  16.82 ( )       54.10 (37.28)     1:53.95 (59.85)
      3:01.52 (1:07.57)   4:08.74 (1:07.22)     5:03.87 (55.13)   7:40.56 (2:36.69)
  5 Meyer, Gilly              42 Amakhosi-BO         14:00.00   12:14.88        
                1:19.84   2:49.06 (1:29.22)   4:30.12 (1:41.06)   6:13.53 (1:43.41)
      8:05.31 (1:51.78)   9:42.98 (1:37.67)  11:01.39 (1:18.41)  12:14.88 (1:13.49)
  6 Dixon, Therese            41 Amakhosi-BO         10:30.00   12:21.79        
                1:53.67   3:58.41 (2:04.74)   5:37.08 (1:38.67)   7:16.25 (1:39.17)
      8:43.50 (1:27.25)  10:01.21 (1:17.71)  11:14.63 (1:13.42)  12:21.79 (1:07.16)
 -- van Niekerk, Carolyn      41 Free State-FS        7:30.00        DNF        
      Swimmer did not finish - Misc
 -- Allen, Jenni              44 Winelands-WP         8:30.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:13.85  2008-09-05 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 5:39.29  2008-04-20 Cecilia Stanford (Per)                     
                5:42.52  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collignon, Denise         49 Coelacanth-NT        7:12.00    8:12.98        
                  48.99     1:47.65 (58.66)   2:57.29 (1:09.64)   4:07.30 (1:10.01)
      5:14.66 (1:07.36)   6:21.16 (1:06.50)     7:16.70 (55.54)     8:12.98 (56.28)
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:30.32  2013-08-10 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 5:37.60  2011-03-16 Cecilia Stanford (Oud)                     
                6:06.14  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Degenaar, Jean            54 Cape Town-WP         6:30.19    6:29.16        
                  39.21     1:25.23 (46.02)     2:15.17 (49.94)     3:03.28 (48.11)
        4:02.14 (58.86)     4:59.31 (57.17)     5:45.30 (45.99)     6:29.16 (43.86)
  2 Bouwer, Marieke           51 Coelacanth-NT        6:25.00    6:42.44        
                  46.14     1:41.06 (54.92)     2:30.37 (49.31)     3:19.88 (49.51)
        4:17.35 (57.47)     5:14.33 (56.98)     5:58.51 (44.18)     6:42.44 (43.93)
  3 Verryn, Sabine            53 Coelacanth-NT        7:30.00    7:18.10        
                  47.91     1:40.07 (52.16)   2:41.60 (1:01.53)     3:39.40 (57.80)
      4:42.62 (1:03.22)   5:43.60 (1:00.98)     6:31.82 (48.22)     7:18.10 (46.28)
  4 Bridges, Carole           52 Wahoo-CG             7:00.00    8:12.20        
                  57.04   1:59.96 (1:02.92)   3:06.83 (1:06.87)   4:08.99 (1:02.16)
      5:21.05 (1:12.06)   6:26.01 (1:04.96)     7:21.12 (55.11)     8:12.20 (51.08)
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:49.40  2009-07-10 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 6:28.80  2012-06-12 Clare Davie (Ric)                          
                6:30.52  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharkey, Therese          59 Winelands-WP         7:25.00    7:26.99        
                  54.21   1:56.52 (1:02.31)     2:49.67 (53.15)     3:42.59 (52.92)
      4:46.72 (1:04.13)   5:49.88 (1:03.16)     6:38.31 (48.43)     7:26.99 (48.68)
  2 Foster, Kim               55 Coelacanth-NT        6:45.00    7:31.35        
                  44.85     1:34.40 (49.55)   2:39.49 (1:05.09)   3:48.91 (1:09.42)
      4:49.73 (1:00.82)   5:51.43 (1:01.70)     6:41.96 (50.53)     7:31.35 (49.39)
  3 Louw, Niki                59 Winelands-WP         7:37.00    8:28.28        
                  55.15   1:58.92 (1:03.77)   3:10.51 (1:11.59)   4:28.17 (1:17.66)
      5:30.64 (1:02.47)   6:35.07 (1:04.43)     7:31.60 (56.53)     8:28.28 (56.68)
 -- Rottanburg, Dawn          56 Free State-FS        9:59.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:56.27  2011-07-08 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 6:59.93  2012-03-15 Jenny Ireland (CT)                         
                7:09.28  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, Jenny            64 Highway-KZ           7:10.00    7:31.63        
                  46.34     1:40.80 (54.46)     2:40.31 (59.51)     3:38.83 (58.52)
      4:42.07 (1:03.24)   5:44.20 (1:02.13)     6:38.22 (54.02)     7:31.63 (53.41)
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 6:37.45  2010-07-23 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 7:36.50  2011-03-16 Elsa Craig (Oud)                           
                7:32.28  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Elsa               69 Bay Eagle-EP         7:40.00    7:53.17        
                  55.63     1:55.61 (59.98)   3:01.99 (1:06.38)     3:59.92 (57.93)
      5:08.37 (1:08.45)   6:11.02 (1:02.65)     7:05.71 (54.69)     7:53.17 (47.46)
  2 Meaker, Jane              66 ET Stingrays-ES      8:50.00    8:33.28        
                  56.43   2:04.99 (1:08.56)   3:11.76 (1:06.77)   4:19.35 (1:07.59)
      5:29.83 (1:10.48)   6:47.43 (1:17.60)     7:40.63 (53.20)     8:33.28 (52.65)
  3 van Niekerk, Antoinette   66 Free State-FS        8:35.00    8:48.57        
                                  33.54 ( )       59.45 (25.91)   2:07.45 (1:08.00)
      3:17.45 (1:10.00)   4:25.36 (1:07.91)   5:34.89 (1:09.53)   8:48.57 (3:13.68)
  4 Lawless, Helen            65 Wahoo-CG             9:00.00    8:49.70        
                1:01.79   2:09.60 (1:07.81)   3:23.15 (1:13.55)   4:28.41 (1:05.26)
      5:44.95 (1:16.54)   6:52.95 (1:08.00)   7:54.89 (1:01.94)     8:49.70 (54.81)
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 6:54.93  2008-11-09 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 9:01.27  2012-03-15 Gill Tregenna (CT)                         
                8:48.15  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tregenna, Gill            72 East Coast-KZ        9:30.00    9:52.94        
                1:04.72   2:40.73 (1:36.01)   3:56.67 (1:15.94)   5:21.39 (1:24.72)
      6:33.94 (1:12.55)   7:54.48 (1:20.54)     8:52.64 (58.16)   9:52.94 (1:00.30)
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:42.45  2002-03-28 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
 SAMS record: S 5:13.07        1992 T. Shead (Ind)                             
                5:00.87  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheftz, Owen              37 Wahoo-CG             6:45.00    5:50.19        
                  34.95     1:15.52 (40.57)     2:04.07 (48.55)     2:52.60 (48.53)
        3:43.58 (50.98)     4:37.26 (53.68)     5:13.86 (36.60)     5:50.19 (36.33)
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:43.00  2012-06-12 UWE VOLK, GER                              
 SAMS record: S 5:12.29  2008-03-13 Julian Taylor (Dbn)                        
                5:06.62  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Searle, Alan              40 Bay Eagle-EP         7:30.00    7:23.91        
                  47.83     1:42.50 (54.67)   2:45.76 (1:03.26)     3:43.66 (57.90)
      4:52.43 (1:08.77)   5:53.86 (1:01.43)     6:40.35 (46.49)     7:23.91 (43.56)
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:44.76  2012-06-12 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
 SAMS record: S 5:17.11  2008-03-13 Graham du Toit (Dbn)                       
                5:09.56  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Craig            46 Coelacanth-NT        6:15.00    6:51.30        
                  40.52     1:27.42 (46.90)     2:18.71 (51.29)     3:10.60 (51.89)
        4:09.54 (58.94)     5:09.15 (59.61)     6:01.50 (52.35)     6:51.30 (49.80)
  2 Skidmore, Kerry           48 Amakhosi-BO          8:10.00    7:28.62        
                  53.47     1:49.93 (56.46)     2:49.44 (59.51)     3:47.70 (58.26)
      4:53.43 (1:05.73)   5:59.16 (1:05.73)     6:45.32 (46.16)     7:28.62 (43.30)
 -- vd Westhuizen, Herman     48 Coelacanth-NT        6:00.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:53.69  2010-08-02 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
 SAMS record: S 5:30.84      8-2000 T. Tozer (Mun)                             
                5:26.15  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hickling, Glenn           53 Wahoo-CG             6:40.00    6:56.26        
                  41.58     1:36.13 (54.55)     2:29.15 (53.02)     3:18.55 (49.40)
      4:23.43 (1:04.88)   5:26.08 (1:02.65)     6:15.24 (49.16)     6:56.26 (41.02)
  2 Jevon, Bryn               51 Amakhosi-BO          7:05.00    7:41.91        
                  52.80     1:51.07 (58.27)     2:48.13 (57.06)     3:44.61 (56.48)
      4:49.87 (1:05.26)   5:56.78 (1:06.91)     6:48.76 (51.98)     7:41.91 (53.15)
  3 Schoeman, Danie           53 Free State-FS        8:56.00    8:10.65        
                  55.94   2:01.21 (1:05.27)   3:12.45 (1:11.24)   4:16.47 (1:04.02)
      5:19.95 (1:03.48)   6:20.08 (1:00.13)     7:18.25 (58.17)     8:10.65 (52.40)
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:04.07  2009-07-26 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 5:35.26  2007-06-17 Tim Shead (Man)                            
                5:40.65  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre          58 Wahoo-CG             6:05.00    6:14.28        
                  33.15     1:11.41 (38.26)     2:02.85 (51.44)     2:52.28 (49.43)
        3:50.53 (58.25)     4:48.67 (58.14)     5:32.07 (43.40)     6:14.28 (42.21)
  2 vd Spuy, Andy             55 Wahoo-CG             6:40.00    6:57.97        
                  40.47     1:33.09 (52.62)     2:31.01 (57.92)     3:26.62 (55.61)
      4:27.90 (1:01.28)     5:27.66 (59.76)     6:13.60 (45.94)     6:57.97 (44.37)
  3 Frost, David              56 Winelands-WP         7:15.00    7:05.56        
                  48.14     1:39.63 (51.49)   2:43.16 (1:03.53)   3:43.48 (1:00.32)
        4:41.69 (58.21)     5:35.76 (54.07)     6:23.83 (48.07)     7:05.56 (41.73)
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:11.73  2012-07-06 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 5:35.40  2012-03-15 Tim Shead (CT)                             
                6:09.89  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tozer, Tyrone             64 Cape Town-WP         6:20.00    6:22.80        
                  37.49     1:24.69 (47.20)     2:14.96 (50.27)     3:03.54 (48.58)
        3:59.12 (55.58)     4:55.66 (56.54)     5:40.22 (44.56)     6:22.80 (42.58)
  2 Louw, Attie               61 Winelands-WP         6:46.00    6:50.47        
                  44.75     1:36.87 (52.12)     2:29.25 (52.38)     3:19.45 (50.20)
        4:16.14 (56.69)     5:13.93 (57.79)     6:04.91 (50.98)     6:50.47 (45.56)
  3 du Plooy, Kobus           61 Coelacanth-NT        7:30.00    6:52.62        
                  43.38     1:35.01 (51.63)     2:25.54 (50.53)     3:17.40 (51.86)
      4:18.02 (1:00.62)   5:22.10 (1:04.08)     6:07.22 (45.12)     6:52.62 (45.40)
  4 Sundelowitz, Selwyn       64 Coelacanth-NT        7:15.00    8:04.44        
                  56.28     1:56.12 (59.84)     2:55.85 (59.73)     3:54.08 (58.23)
      5:08.23 (1:14.15)   6:20.00 (1:11.77)     7:14.60 (54.60)     8:04.44 (49.84)
  5 Rowan, George             64 Free State-FS        9:00.00    8:09.52        
                  55.20     1:54.07 (58.87)   3:04.78 (1:10.71)   4:14.89 (1:10.11)
      5:21.56 (1:06.67)   6:25.42 (1:03.86)     7:18.73 (53.31)     8:09.52 (50.79)
 -- Arbuthnot, Dave           61 Coelacanth-NT        7:15.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:52.50  2012-07-06 GEORGE WENDT, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 6:24.39      3-2002 D. McLachlan (Chc)                         
                6:27.84  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheadle, Halton           65 Cape Town-WP         6:30.00    7:32.22        
                  51.33     1:46.64 (55.31)   2:48.43 (1:01.79)     3:47.03 (58.60)
      4:51.66 (1:04.63)   5:52.13 (1:00.47)     6:45.41 (53.28)     7:32.22 (46.81)
 -- vd Zee, Huib              67 Amakhosi-BO          9:00.00         DQ        
                1:13.50   2:38.69 (1:25.19)   3:50.93 (1:12.24)   5:04.84 (1:13.91)
      6:17.85 (1:13.01)   7:33.57 (1:15.72)     8:30.71 (57.14)          DQ (56.82)
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:57.81  2009-05-01 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
 SAMS record: S 6:48.47  2008-04-20 David McLachlan (Per)                      
                7:10.48  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hadenham, Les             71 East Coast-KZ        8:04.00    8:47.24        
                  55.66   1:56.35 (1:00.69)   3:08.69 (1:12.34)   4:18.60 (1:09.91)
      5:38.63 (1:20.03)   7:01.47 (1:22.84)     7:56.94 (55.47)     8:47.24 (50.30)
  2 Schoeman, Adrian          73 East Coast-KZ        9:43.00   10:19.06        
                1:03.52   2:19.39 (1:15.87)   3:46.57 (1:27.18)   5:10.28 (1:23.71)
      6:34.68 (1:24.40)   8:03.64 (1:28.96)   9:10.65 (1:07.01)  10:19.06 (1:08.41)
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 6:48.48  2009-06-14 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 7:10.29  2012-06-12 David McLachlan (Ric)                      
                8:06.40  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McLachlan, Dave           77 Cape Town-WP         7:20.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 1:18.91      3-2005 Beryl-Ann McCutecheon (Grm)                
                1:18.34  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ledbitter, Dawn           21 Coelacanth-NT        1:43.14    1:38.93        
                  47.01     1:38.93 (51.92)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:10.56  2010-07-10 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 1:21.12  2007-11-10 Claire Rolt (Pta)                          
                1:18.34  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire        28 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:26.00    1:22.88        
                  39.20     1:22.88 (43.68)                                        
  2 Hillermann, Romi          27 East Coast-KZ        1:30.00    1:29.22        
                  45.33     1:29.22 (43.89)                                        
  3 Steenkamp, Aletta         28 Cape Town-WP         1:24.00    1:31.76        
                  42.68     1:31.76 (49.08)                                        
  4 Terblanche, Meryke        27 Amakhosi-BO          1:40.00    1:34.58        
                  44.47     1:34.58 (50.11)                                        
  5 Nel, Sozet                28 Free State-FS        1:33.07    1:36.85        
                  47.60     1:36.85 (49.25)                                        
  6 Hornickel, Ruth           28 Phoenix-CG           1:45.00    1:37.10        
                  46.08     1:37.10 (51.02)                                        
  7 Knight, Katy              26 Amakhosi-BO          2:00.00    2:00.64        
                  58.68   2:00.64 (1:01.96)                                        
  8 Jardine, Bella            28 Free State-FS        2:16.09    2:36.46        
                1:04.63   2:36.46 (1:31.83)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:10.10  2009-10-03 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 1:18.55      3-2001 L. Haupt (Pta)                             
                1:18.68  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roos, Moneque             31 Fish Eagles-SW       1:36.00    1:34.95        
                  44.65     1:34.95 (50.30)                                        
  2 Candy, Nikki              32 Wahoo-CG             1:39.00    1:44.20        
                  49.31     1:44.20 (54.89)                                        
  3 Reeves, Jayne             31 Amakhosi-BO          1:58.33    2:00.78        
                  58.08   2:00.78 (1:02.70)                                        
  4 Dodd, Elizabeth           33 Aquabear-EP          1:55.00    2:12.76        
                1:04.93   2:12.76 (1:07.83)                                        
 -- Kruger, Doreth            33 Coelacanth-NT        2:45.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:12.34  2013-08-08 KATIE GLENN, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:21.75  2005-02-19 Heather Morris-Eyton (Pta)                 
                1:20.17  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadiz, Perry              38 Cape Town-WP         1:30.00    1:32.04        
                  45.15     1:32.04 (46.89)                                        
  2 Strydom, Juanita          38 Coelacanth-NT        1:41.00    1:37.57        
                  44.97     1:37.57 (52.60)                                        
  3 Hicks, Loraine            38 East Coast-KZ        2:00.00    1:59.23        
                  55.94   1:59.23 (1:03.29)                                        
  4 Maritz, Cecilia           39 Free State-FS        1:59.00    1:59.76        
                  56.54   1:59.76 (1:03.22)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:12.74  2012-04-14 LINLEY FRAME, AUS                          
 SAMS record: S 1:15.83  2010-08-01 Heather Morris-Eyton (Got)                 
                1:20.46  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Wendy               44 East Coast-KZ        1:24.54    1:30.15        
                  42.63     1:30.15 (47.52)                                        
  2 Cumming, Sharon           41 Amakhosi-BO          1:45.00    1:31.88        
                  43.39     1:31.88 (48.49)                                        
  3 Scholtz, Eurika           41 Wahoo-CG             1:33.91    1:32.23        
                  42.36     1:32.23 (49.87)                                        
  4 Lee, Niki                 42 Wahoo-CG             1:40.00    1:37.56        
                  46.77     1:37.56 (50.79)                                        
  5 Dixon, Therese            41 Amakhosi-BO          2:10.00    2:20.17        
                1:05.64   2:20.17 (1:14.53)                                        
 -- Allen, Jenni              44 Winelands-WP         1:50.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:13.49  2009-09-17 MARZENA KULIS, ITA                         
 SAMS record: S 1:19.08  2013-03-16 Heather Morris-Eyton (PE)                  
                1:23.52  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Susan           46 Amakhosi-BO          2:10.00    1:50.48        
                  55.17     1:50.48 (55.31)                                        
  2 Olivier, Lienkie          49 Free State-FS        1:56.00    1:52.46        
                  54.54     1:52.46 (57.92)                                        
  3 Hefer, Monica             46 Coelacanth-NT        1:40.00    1:54.28        
                  54.77     1:54.28 (59.51)                                        
  4 Eksteen, Sanet            47 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    2:02.66        
                  55.52   2:02.66 (1:07.14)                                        
  5 Russell, Marcilla         46 Coelacanth-NT        1:55.00    2:06.93        
                1:01.35   2:06.93 (1:05.58)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:15.50  2012-06-11 MONICA CORO, ITA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:24.05  2011-03-18 Cecilia Stanford (Oud)                     
                1:26.71  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dressler, Annemarie       50 Coelacanth-NT        1:27.00    1:30.01        
                  45.02     1:30.01 (44.99)                                        
  2 van Dam, Carola           54 Coelacanth-NT        1:35.00    1:32.13        
                  44.52     1:32.13 (47.61)                                        
  3 Thompson, Terry           52 Highway-KZ           1:39.00    1:41.01        
                  50.84     1:41.01 (50.17)                                        
  4 Fuchs, Mandi              50 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:45.00    1:42.38        
                  49.90     1:42.38 (52.48)                                        
  5 Kostelijk, Marijke        54 Coelacanth-NT        1:55.00    1:43.86        
                  49.69     1:43.86 (54.17)                                        
  6 Hickling, Barbara         50 Free State-FS        2:30.00    1:50.86        
                  52.60     1:50.86 (58.26)                                        
  7 Bloxham, Michelle         54 East Coast-KZ        1:45.00    1:52.59        
                  54.24     1:52.59 (58.35)                                        
  8 Karsten, Henrietta        50 Free State-FS        2:13.13    2:03.09        
                1:00.09   2:03.09 (1:03.00)                                        
  9 Whittal, Janet            53 Amakhosi-BO          3:00.00    2:15.00        
                1:05.00   2:15.00 (1:10.00)                                        
 10 Oleksak, Adele            50 Coelacanth-NT        2:20.00    2:25.40        
                1:06.21   2:25.40 (1:19.19)                                        
 11 Burbidge, Flo             50 Amakhosi-BO          3:30.00    2:51.45        
                1:21.21   2:51.45 (1:30.24)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:23.16  2013-04-18 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
 SAMS record: S 1:33.98  2014-02-11 Gail McCarney (CT)                         
                1:30.47  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarney, Gail            55 Cape Town-WP         1:35.45    1:33.07S       
                  45.06     1:33.07 (48.01)                                        
  2 Matley, Terry             57 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:40.26    1:37.81        
                  46.35     1:37.81 (51.46)                                        
  3 Donnelly, Chris           57 Cape Town-WP         1:55.00    1:50.76        
                  53.68     1:50.76 (57.08)                                        
  3 Navarria, Jackie          57 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    1:50.76        
                  52.29     1:50.76 (58.47)                                        
  5 Goldstein, Heather        58 Highway-KZ           1:53.00    1:53.23        
                  55.17     1:53.23 (58.06)                                        
  6 MacKenzie, Carla          59 Amakhosi-BO          1:55.00    1:55.80        
                  56.74     1:55.80 (59.06)                                        
  7 du Rand, Dawn             55 Wahoo-CG             2:00.00    2:02.70        
                  57.66   2:02.70 (1:05.04)                                        
  8 van Niekerk, Theresa      55 Phoenix-CG           2:30.00    2:03.71        
                1:01.09   2:03.71 (1:02.62)                                        
  9 Roets, Gillian            57 ET Stingrays-ES      2:09.00    2:03.99        
                  59.50   2:03.99 (1:04.49)                                        
 10 Moller, Hesta             55 Coelacanth-NT        1:56.00    2:10.53        
                  59.68   2:10.53 (1:10.85)                                        
 11 Marais, Elza              59 Wahoo-CG             2:12.00    2:15.31        
                1:05.56   2:15.31 (1:09.75)                                        
 -- Louw, Niki                59 Winelands-WP         1:50.00         NS        
 -- O'Connor, Margi           57 Fish Eagles-SW       1:48.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:27.64  2002-03-28 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
 SAMS record: S 1:38.98  2013-03-16 Annette Thatcher (PE)                      
                1:36.76  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Sandy             60 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:40.00    1:38.42S       
                  48.34     1:38.42 (50.08)                                        
  2 Ireland, Jenny            64 Highway-KZ           1:45.00    1:46.10        
                  51.15     1:46.10 (54.95)                                        
  3 Berridge, Barbara         63 East Coast-KZ        1:55.00    1:51.55        
                  53.65     1:51.55 (57.90)                                        
  4 Loxton, Shani             64 Free State-FS        1:54.05    1:56.87        
                  57.18     1:56.87 (59.69)                                        
  5 Benjamin, Lyn             63 Aquabear-EP          2:15.00    2:11.47        
                  59.07   2:11.47 (1:12.40)                                        
  6 Vorwerk Marren, Ingrid    63 Coelacanth-NT        2:30.00    2:26.73        
                1:11.70   2:26.73 (1:15.03)                                        
 -- Thatcher, Annette         62 Highway-KZ           1:39.00         DQ        
                  47.51          DQ (52.83)                                        
 -- McLeod, Fiona             60 East Coast-KZ        1:50.00         DQ        
                  50.33          DQ (56.04)                                        
 -- Adan, Marilyn             63 Wahoo-CG             2:00.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:33.23  2010-06-20 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 1:40.00  2012-06-11 Bev Shuttleworth (Ric)                     
                1:40.65  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Bev         67 Highway-KZ           1:48.90    1:45.28        
                  51.26     1:45.28 (54.02)                                        
  2 Godfrey, Colleen          65 Cape Dolphins-WP     2:01.00    2:03.87        
                1:00.62   2:03.87 (1:03.25)                                        
  3 McLaren, Isabel           65 Coelacanth-NT        2:12.00    2:14.00        
                1:02.18   2:14.00 (1:11.82)                                        
  4 Hughes, Diane             68 East Coast-KZ        2:50.00    2:49.42        
                1:21.80   2:49.42 (1:27.62)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:37.39  2013-03-09 DIANE FORD, GBR                            
 SAMS record: S 1:52.95  2014-02-11 Lenchen Zundorf (CT)                       
                1:49.00  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zundorf, Lenchen          70 Cape Town-WP         1:53.00    1:54.12        
                  55.91     1:54.12 (58.21)                                        
  2 Potts, Miemie             70 ET Stingrays-ES      1:59.00    1:58.92        
                  57.30   1:58.92 (1:01.62)                                        
  3 Lordan, Beth              73 Free State-FS        2:12.00    2:21.70        
                1:06.70   2:21.70 (1:15.00)                                        
  4 Muir, Wendy               73 Coelacanth-NT        3:05.00    3:22.44        
                1:42.47   3:22.44 (1:39.97)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:38.81  2010-03-06 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 2:02.84  2013-03-16 Santa van Jaarsveld (PE)                   
                2:01.07  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 van Jaarsveld, Santa      77 Cape Town-WP         2:05.80    1:57.38SSAQT   
                  56.69   1:57.38 (1:00.69)                                        
  2 Saunders, Wendy           79 East Coast-KZ        4:35.00    3:49.09        
                1:42.64   3:49.09 (2:06.45)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:50.05  2013-03-16 ELIANE PELLIS, BEL                         
 SAMS record: S 2:58.66      3-2001 R. Smit (Pta)                              
                2:24.66  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Greta            82 Coelacanth-NT        3:00.00    3:44.36        
                1:52.06   3:44.36 (1:52.30)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 1:09.66     10-1998 A. Shuttleworth (Pmb)                      
                1:06.90  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karsten, Nicky            24 Free State-FS        1:30.09    1:21.10        
                  36.59     1:21.10 (44.51)                                        
  2 Swartz, Michael           22 Amakhosi-BO          1:27.68    1:24.37        
                  38.51     1:24.37 (45.86)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:02.18  2013-08-08 C.BURCKLE, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 1:06.21    317-2012 Matt Josephson (CT)                        
                1:06.90  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josephson, Matt           29 Wahoo-CG             1:06.00    1:07.34        
                  31.67     1:07.34 (35.67)                                        
  2 Reeves, Jarrod            29 Amakhosi-BO          1:22.00    1:33.33        
                  42.17     1:33.33 (51.16)                                        
  3 Rheeder, Kevin            28 Aquabear-EP          2:04.35    2:06.96        
                1:00.93   2:06.96 (1:06.03)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:02.71  2011-06-26 ED MOSES, USA                              
 SAMS record: S 1:09.85  2009-03-12 Brett Petersen (EL)                        
                1:06.84  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Jarrod             31 East Coast-KZ        1:19.41    1:23.48        
                  39.96     1:23.48 (43.52)                                        
  2 Norris, Dale              32 Amakhosi-BO          1:20.00    1:46.12        
                  42.98   1:46.12 (1:03.14)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:02.72  2009-10-25 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                      
 SAMS record: S 1:11.26        1992 T. Shead (Ind)                             
                1:08.61  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spamer, Frans             38 Free State-FS        1:43.88    1:28.08        
                  42.61     1:28.08 (45.47)                                        
  2 Browning, Sias            38 Free State-FS        2:10.00    1:46.89        
                  49.74     1:46.89 (57.15)                                        
 -- Campbell, Andrew          37 Fish Eagles-SW       1:25.67         NS        
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:03.60  2012-05-20 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                      
 SAMS record: S 1:11.35        1994 T. Shead (Mon)                             
                1:10.07  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 vd Merwe, Theo            41 Highway-KZ           1:16.22    1:12.47        
                  33.53     1:12.47 (38.94)                                        
  2 Duffy, PJ                 44 Aquabear-EP          1:30.00    1:25.16        
                  40.84     1:25.16 (44.32)                                        
  3 Theron, Hennie            43 Coelacanth-NT        1:29.00    1:30.10        
                  42.04     1:30.10 (48.06)                                        
 -- vd Westhuizen, Theo       42 Mpumalanga-MP        1:25.00         NS        
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:06.35  2009-09-17 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                         
 SAMS record: S 1:12.25  2010-08-01 Johan van der Merwe (Got)                  
                1:10.34  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Harald            47 Cape Town-WP         1:16.40    1:18.84        
                  38.31     1:18.84 (40.53)                                        
  2 Stanton, Craig            46 Coelacanth-NT        1:26.00    1:30.61        
                  43.62     1:30.61 (46.99)                                        
  3 Bromfield, Brendan        48 Highway-KZ           1:28.00    1:34.18        
                  45.53     1:34.18 (48.65)                                        
  4 Greaves, Gordon           48 Phoenix-CG           1:41.00    1:36.50        
                  47.29     1:36.50 (49.21)                                        
  5 du Toit, Francois         47 Coelacanth-NT        1:40.00    1:39.87        
                  47.31     1:39.87 (52.56)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:07.16  2013-08-08 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 1:12.94      3-2002 T. Shead (Chc)                             
                1:14.48  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Graham           54 East Coast-KZ        1:20.00    1:23.34        
                  39.77     1:23.34 (43.57)                                        
  2 Adam, Ansari              53 Highway-KZ           1:29.25    1:29.81        
                  40.48     1:29.81 (49.33)                                        
  3 Uitenweerde, Lourens      50 Coelacanth-NT        1:30.00    1:30.84        
                  44.06     1:30.84 (46.78)                                        
  4 Steytler, Colin           52 Mpumalanga-MP        1:28.00    1:32.49        
                  42.92     1:32.49 (49.57)                                        
  5 Fechter, Wolfgang         53 Highway-KZ           1:33.00    1:33.23        
                  42.56     1:33.23 (50.67)                                        
  6 Grobler, Stoffel          50 Main Sports-EP       1:37.08    1:36.08        
                  43.94     1:36.08 (52.14)                                        
  7 Olivier, Marais           51 Cape Town-WP         1:36.30    1:39.10        
                  49.14     1:39.10 (49.96)                                        
  8 Foster, Ted               54 East Coast-KZ        1:37.00    1:41.45        
                  43.04     1:41.45 (58.41)                                        
  9 Karsten, Nico             52 Free State-FS        2:00.37    1:42.22        
                  48.59     1:42.22 (53.63)                                        
 10 Townsend, Mike            52 Amakhosi-BO          1:52.16    1:50.37        
                  51.33     1:50.37 (59.04)                                        
 -- van Dyk, Eric             52 Mpumalanga-MP        1:20.00         NS        
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:11.13  2008-04-19 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
 SAMS record: S 1:11.13  2008-04-19 Tim Shead (Per)                            
                1:17.87  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Folscher, Danie           56 Cape Town-WP         1:26.00    1:27.28        
                  41.92     1:27.28 (45.36)                                        
  2 Frost, David              56 Winelands-WP         1:35.00    1:32.40        
                  45.83     1:32.40 (46.57)                                        
  3 Baker, Anthony            58 Highway-KZ           1:31.00    1:34.24        
                  44.19     1:34.24 (50.05)                                        
  4 Baker, Raymond            56 East Coast-KZ        1:46.00    1:42.15        
                  44.77     1:42.15 (57.38)                                        
  5 Wright, Ingo              58 Highway-KZ           1:45.12    1:42.99        
                  51.00     1:42.99 (51.99)                                        
  6 Platte, Gary              58 Winelands-WP         1:40.00    2:01.33        
                  54.44   2:01.33 (1:06.89)                                        
 -- Dwyer, Gordon             56 Coelacanth-NT        1:46.50         NS        
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:13.38  2013-08-08 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 1:20.34  2011-03-18 Bob Hatherly (Oud)                         
                1:20.54  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Tim                62 Cape Town-WP         1:20.00    1:18.32SSAQT   
                  36.44     1:18.32 (41.88)                                        
  2 Louw, Attie               61 Winelands-WP         1:36.00    1:35.40        
                  45.55     1:35.40 (49.85)                                        
  3 Hodges, Mark              61 Cape Town-WP         1:40.00    1:40.63        
                  47.94     1:40.63 (52.69)                                        
  4 Miller, Mervyn            62 Wahoo-CG             1:50.00    1:54.64        
                  56.28     1:54.64 (58.36)                                        
 -- van Heerden, Carel        64 Wahoo-CG             1:41.00         NS        
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:18.11  2009-08-06 KENNETH FROST, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 1:28.74      2-2002 D. McLachlan (Oud)                         
                1:26.15  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Francois         67 Cape Town-WP         1:35.00    1:38.06        
                  46.65     1:38.06 (51.41)                                        
  2 Petersen, John            69 Phoenix-CG           1:55.00    1:46.32        
                  51.69     1:46.32 (54.63)                                        
  3 vd Zee, Huib              67 Amakhosi-BO          1:51.00    1:53.43        
                  55.36     1:53.43 (58.07)                                        
  4 Harrop-Allin, Anton       69 Coelacanth-NT        1:42.00    1:57.42        
                  55.19   1:57.42 (1:02.23)                                        
  5 Barson, Tony              65 Amakhosi-BO          2:08.51    1:59.54        
                  54.50   1:59.54 (1:05.04)                                        
  6 O'Dea, Dermot             68 Fish Eagles-SW       2:00.59    2:00.85        
                  55.85   2:00.85 (1:05.00)                                        
  7 Robinson, Graham          65 East Coast-KZ        1:58.00    2:10.34        
                1:00.80   2:10.34 (1:09.54)                                        
  8 van Renen, Owen           67 Coelacanth-NT        2:20.00    2:24.82        
                1:07.60   2:24.82 (1:17.22)                                        
 -- Barnes, David             68 Fish Eagles-SW       2:03.00         NS        
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:24.12  2013-06-02 DAVID GILDEA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 1:38.12      2-2007 David McLachlan (CT)                       
                1:29.64  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phielix, Huibert          72 Highway-KZ           1:46.00    1:52.30        
                  51.45   1:52.30 (1:00.85)                                        
  2 vd Zee, Reiner            71 Amakhosi-BO          2:42.00    2:09.66        
                  59.97   2:09.66 (1:09.69)                                        
  3 Schoeman, Adrian          73 East Coast-KZ        1:52.40    2:16.95        
                1:02.29   2:16.95 (1:14.66)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:29.35  2012-12-08 TONY GOODWIN, AUS                          
 SAMS record: S 1:42.15  2012-01-28 David McLachlan (CT)                       
                1:38.89  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Koos               75 Coelacanth-NT        1:58.00    2:00.22        
                1:00.49     2:00.22 (59.73)                                        
  2 Cordell, Bill             77 East Coast-KZ        2:00.80    2:01.29        
                1:02.58     2:01.29 (58.71)                                        
  3 Wolpe, Russel             77 Phoenix-CG           2:09.00    2:12.55        
                1:06.35   2:12.55 (1:06.20)                                        
 -- McLachlan, Dave           77 Cape Town-WP         1:45.00         NS        
 
Event 10  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:39.32  2013-08-11 PATRICK GALVIN, AUS                        
 SAMS record: S 1:52.49  2013-03-16 Ivan Schlapobersky (PE)                    
                1:56.71  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlapobersky, Ivan       81 Phoenix-CG           1:53.00    1:58.24        
                  57.69   1:58.24 (1:00.55)                                        
  2 Theron, Sarel             80 Coelacanth-NT        2:10.00    2:43.61        
                1:15.79   2:43.61 (1:27.82)                                        
  3 Grobler, Matie            82 Coelacanth-NT        2:42.00    3:02.95        
                1:23.05   3:02.95 (1:39.90)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  2:15.43  2005-09-19 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN                     
 SAMS record: S 59:59.99             Vacant                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulder, Paul              90 Coelacanth-NT        2:50.00    3:41.59S       
                1:40.27   3:41.59 (2:01.32)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 1:09.13      3-2000 K. Nurse (CT)                              
                1:07.03  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca           22 Bay Eagle-EP         1:30.00    1:24.13        
                  40.34     1:24.13 (43.79)                                        
  2 du Toit, Martinette       22 Free State-FS        1:47.17    1:57.13        
                  46.40   1:57.13 (1:10.73)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:02.73  2010-07-17 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 1:05.58  2012-03-16 Samantha Gunther (CT)                      
                1:07.03  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Tazlin           25 Amakhosi-BO          1:16.00    1:19.44        
                  38.53     1:19.44 (40.91)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   58.81  2008-06-07 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                     
 SAMS record: S 1:08.86      2-2002 N. Durrheim (Oud)                          
                1:07.68  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saporta, Antonelle        34 Aquabear-EP          1:10.00    1:14.95        
                  33.78     1:14.95 (41.17)                                        
  2 Scheepers, Erika          30 Bay Eagle-EP         1:20.00    1:17.90        
                  35.84     1:17.90 (42.06)                                        
  3 Candy, Nikki              32 Wahoo-CG             1:35.00    1:44.85        
                  44.72   1:44.85 (1:00.13)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:02.44  2009-03-19 LYNNE HAYES, AUS                           
 SAMS record: S 1:07.37  2008-03-15 Rachelle Isakov (Dbn)                      
                1:08.95  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nurse, Kathryn            35 Cape Town-WP         1:10.00    1:12.17        
                  34.75     1:12.17 (37.42)                                        
  2 Strydom, Juanita          38 Coelacanth-NT        1:50.00    1:32.69        
                  42.42     1:32.69 (50.27)                                        
  3 Johnson, Justine          37 Phoenix-CG           1:31.00    1:32.99        
                  42.59     1:32.99 (50.40)                                        
  4 Bell, Bronwyn             39 Phoenix-CG           1:40.00    1:35.55        
                  42.88     1:35.55 (52.67)                                        
  5 Bekker, JC                36 Free State-FS        1:35.00    1:53.46        
                  42.21   1:53.46 (1:11.25)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:03.36  2009-05-23 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 1:05.80      6-2004 Bev McCarney (Ric)                         
                1:09.28  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Isakov, Rachelle          44 Wahoo-CG             1:10.00    1:16.93        
                  37.08     1:16.93 (39.85)                                        
  2 Amner, Claire             40 Cape Town-WP         1:25.00    1:23.23        
                  38.01     1:23.23 (45.22)                                        
  3 McBey, Alison             43 Highway-KZ           1:50.00    1:36.15        
                  42.15     1:36.15 (54.00)                                        
  4 Cumming, Sharon           41 Amakhosi-BO          1:50.00    1:49.08        
                  51.13     1:49.08 (57.95)                                        
  5 van Niekerk, Carolyn      41 Free State-FS        1:45.00    1:50.38        
                  50.91     1:50.38 (59.47)                                        
  6 Meyer, Gilly              42 Amakhosi-BO          3:00.00    2:34.79        
  7 Dixon, Therese            41 Amakhosi-BO          2:50.00    3:08.05        
                1:31.06   3:08.05 (1:36.99)                                        
 -- Veaudry, Karen            41 Amakhosi-BO          2:30.00         NS        
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:05.69  2008-09-06 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 1:09.53  2006-08-07 Cecilia Stanford (San)                     
                1:10.90  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraatz, Barbara           48 Coelacanth-NT        1:18.00    1:20.72        
                  36.61     1:20.72 (44.11)                                        
  2 Dorlas, Sandra            48 Coelacanth-NT        1:24.00    1:24.72        
                  39.01     1:24.72 (45.71)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:07.80  2011-08-13 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 1:10.31  2011-03-17 Cecilia Stanford (Oud)                     
                1:14.35  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia         53 Cape Town-WP         1:14.00    1:13.57 SAQT   
                  35.87     1:13.57 (37.70)                                        
  2 Degenaar, Jean            54 Cape Town-WP         1:20.30    1:23.61        
                  38.10     1:23.61 (45.51)                                        
  3 Karsten, Henrietta        50 Free State-FS        2:15.15    2:07.18        
                  55.98   2:07.18 (1:11.20)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:09.47  2009-08-09 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 1:24.93  2012-03-16 Heather Campbell (CT)                      
                1:22.46  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Kim               55 Coelacanth-NT        1:25.00    1:23.97S       
                  40.54     1:23.97 (43.43)                                        
  2 Scott, Amelia             59 Free State-FS        1:38.72    1:39.63        
                  43.35     1:39.63 (56.28)                                        
  3 Louw, Niki                59 Winelands-WP         1:50.00    1:56.95        
                  53.94   1:56.95 (1:03.01)                                        
  4 Goldstein, Heather        58 Highway-KZ           1:57.00    1:58.98        
                  57.79   1:58.98 (1:01.19)                                        
  5 Rottanburg, Dawn          56 Free State-FS        2:12.00    2:10.93        
                1:03.50   2:10.93 (1:07.43)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:12.06  2011-08-04 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 1:34.92  2012-03-16 Jenny Ireland (CT)                         
                1:31.49  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, Jenny            64 Highway-KZ           1:40.00    1:37.50        
                  45.28     1:37.50 (52.22)                                        
  2 Bailey, Colleen           60 East Coast-KZ        1:52.60    1:51.24        
                  52.58     1:51.24 (58.66)                                        
  3 Collins, Judy             60 Cape Town-WP         1:52.00    1:53.77        
                  52.10   1:53.77 (1:01.67)                                        
 -- Crawford, Linda           64 Phoenix-CG           1:55.00         DQ        
                  59.91        DQ (1:05.86)                                        
 -- Loxton, Shani             64 Free State-FS        2:00.00         NS        
 
Event 11  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:26.13  2013-09-03 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
 SAMS record: S 1:45.76  2010-03-19 Elsa Craig (Pta)                           
                1:41.80  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Elsa               69 Bay Eagle-EP         1:48.00    1:47.95        
                  50.11     1:47.95 (57.84)                                        
  2 Lawless, Helen            65 Wahoo-CG             1:58.00    2:02.32        
                  58.46   2:02.32 (1:03.86)                                        
  3 Clark, Rosemary           66 East Coast-KZ        2:03.00    2:07.05        
                1:01.72   2:07.05 (1:05.33)                                        
  4 Gray, Ann                 66 Highway-KZ           2:59.00    3:01.86        
                1:21.60   3:01.86 (1:40.26)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:34.51  2008-07-19 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 2:13.05  2012-03-16 Gill Tregenna (CT)                         
                1:57.83  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tregenna, Gill            72 East Coast-KZ        2:15.00    2:22.80        
                1:05.83   2:22.80 (1:16.97)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
 SAMS record: S 57.60  2013-03-15 Byron Lockett (PE)                           
                58.03  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karsten, Nicky            24 Free State-FS        1:20.11    1:14.30        
                  32.28     1:14.30 (42.02)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 53.09  2008-08-15 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 58.23      8-2000 J. Fourie (Mun)                              
                58.03  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josephson, Matt           29 Wahoo-CG             1:02.00    1:05.77        
                  30.04     1:05.77 (35.73)                                        
  2 Kok, Chris                27 Players-NT           1:15.00    1:11.67        
                  31.59     1:11.67 (40.08)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   55.84  2009-03-08 EIJI NOMURA, JPN                           
 SAMS record: S 1:00.61        1993 P. Blackbeard (Ham)                        
                  59.07  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalogeropoulos, Jason     39 Aquabear-EP          1:10.00    1:08.90        
                  32.43     1:08.90 (36.47)                                        
  2 Sheftz, Owen              37 Wahoo-CG             1:15.00    1:12.98        
                  34.60     1:12.98 (38.38)                                        
  3 Steenkamp, Neil           37 Cape Town-WP         1:18.00    1:18.07        
                  36.67     1:18.07 (41.40)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   56.17  2011-09-06 SERKAN ATASAY, TUR                         
 SAMS record: S 1:01.95      6-2006 Alex Skinner (Man)                         
                1:00.49  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittels, Rowan            40 Wahoo-CG             1:05.00    1:06.51        
                  31.43     1:06.51 (35.08)                                        
  2 Rosser, Miles             42 Aquabear-EP          1:07.00    1:09.17        
                  32.78     1:09.17 (36.39)                                        
  3 Pillay, Chris             41 Mandeville Dolph-CG  1:14.00    1:18.81        
                  33.86     1:18.81 (44.95)                                        
 -- Hough, Greg               42 Aquabear-EP          1:09.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   56.85  2002-08-11 PAUL CARTER, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:01.00  2008-03-15 Gregg Price (Dbn)                          
                1:00.49  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 vd Merwe, Johan           49 Cape Town-WP         1:04.00    1:08.66        
                  32.06     1:08.66 (36.60)                                        
 -- Naude, Reinier            47 Free State-FS        1:08.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   57.23  2008-08-15 PAUL CARTER, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:01.63  2008-04-21 Paul Blackbeard (Per)                      
                1:04.11  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pienaar, Eben             53 Free State-FS        1:20.00    1:15.14        
                  36.27     1:15.14 (38.87)                                        
  2 Nel, Gerrie               53 East Coast-KZ        1:20.37    1:40.35        
                  45.14     1:40.35 (55.21)                                        
  3 Jevon, Bryn               51 Amakhosi-BO          1:32.00    1:42.27        
                  46.58     1:42.27 (55.69)                                        
 -- Fechter, Wolfgang         53 Highway-KZ           1:35.00         NS        
 -- Maughan, Calvin           50 Cape Town-WP         1:05.00         NS        
 -- Orton, Nick               51 Cape Town-WP         1:15.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:00.56  2012-08-11 PAUL CARTER, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:04.93  2012-06-13 Andre Steynberg (Ric)                      
                1:07.60  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holshausen, Rod           56 Cape Town-WP         1:12.00    1:15.11        
                  34.42     1:15.11 (40.69)                                        
  2 vd Spuy, Andy             55 Wahoo-CG             1:28.00    1:32.26        
                  40.56     1:32.26 (51.70)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:03.03  2005-08-15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
 SAMS record: S 1:09.50  2012-03-16 Tim Shead (CT)                             
                1:12.77  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Plooy, Kobus           61 Coelacanth-NT        1:30.00    1:25.36        
                  43.96     1:25.36 (41.40)                                        
  2 Arbuthnot, Dave           61 Coelacanth-NT        1:28.00    1:30.76        
                  44.21     1:30.76 (46.55)                                        
  3 Rowan, George             64 Free State-FS        1:25.00    1:46.96        
                  50.72     1:46.96 (56.24)                                        
 -- Kitsopoulos, Stavros      63 Free State-FS        1:35.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:07.34  2010-08-11 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
 SAMS record: S 1:19.53      3-2002 D. McLachlan (Chc)                         
                1:17.27  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheadle, Halton           65 Cape Town-WP         1:15.00    1:27.19        
                  39.22     1:27.19 (47.97)                                        
  2 Petersen, John            69 Phoenix-CG           2:00.00    1:48.63        
                  53.22     1:48.63 (55.41)                                        
  3 vd Zee, Huib              67 Amakhosi-BO          2:11.00    2:16.74        
                1:04.63   2:16.74 (1:12.11)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:14.20  2013-08-17 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
 SAMS record: S 1:28.67  2007-03-17 David McLachlan (Sas)                      
                1:30.55  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hadenham, Les             71 East Coast-KZ        1:38.00    1:56.37        
                1:00.69     1:56.37 (55.68)                                        
  2 Schoeman, Adrian          73 East Coast-KZ        2:04.56    2:13.82        
                1:03.82   2:13.82 (1:10.00)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:26.04  2008-07-19 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                       
 SAMS record: S 1:28.67  2012-06-13 David McLachlan (Ric)                      
                1:43.02  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordell, Bill             77 East Coast-KZ        2:10.60    2:17.91        
                1:06.93   2:17.91 (1:10.98)                                        
 -- McLachlan, Dave           77 Cape Town-WP         1:35.00         NS        
 
Event 13  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
 SAMS record: S 34.60        1995 M. Wheeler (Dbn)                             
                32.28  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ledbitter, Dawn           21 Coelacanth-NT          44.59      44.64        
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 29.60  2008-10-04 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN                            
 SAMS record: S 31.42      3-2000 M. Kriel (CT)                                
                32.28  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Tazlin           25 Amakhosi-BO            37.00      37.86        
  2 Hornickel, Ruth           28 Phoenix-CG             45.00      40.23        
  3 Steenkamp, Aletta         28 Cape Town-WP           38.50      40.83        
  4 Nel, Sozet                28 Free State-FS          58.00      45.56        
  5 Barnard, Yvonne           29 Wahoo-CG               50.00      48.42        
 
Event 13  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.57  2012-08-07 NORIKO INADA, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 33.43  2008-04-24 Perry-Ann Cadiz (Per)                        
                32.30  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Visser, Herme             34 Coelacanth-NT          37.00      37.68        
  2 Bishop, Pippy             32 Fish Eagles-SW         39.00      41.07        
  3 Reeves, Jayne             31 Amakhosi-BO            52.03      53.37        
  4 Dodd, Elizabeth           33 Aquabear-EP            50.00      58.22        
 
Event 13  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 30.17  2010-08-07 SHERI HART, USA                              
 SAMS record: S 31.58  2006-08-10 Marianne Kriel (San)                         
                33.20  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadiz, Perry              38 Cape Town-WP           34.50      34.80        
  2 Goedhals, Stephanie       37 Cape Town-WP           35.50      35.20        
  3 Carey, Shirley            39 Highway-KZ             36.00      36.16        
  4 Luus, Ancheri             35 Coelacanth-NT          38.89      38.16        
  5 Koegelenberg, Mandy       36 Highway-KZ             39.16      39.31        
  6 du Preez, Lynne           35 Free State-FS          40.00      39.32        
  7 Webb, Simone              35 East Coast-KZ          39.00      39.34        
  8 Grobler, Lianza           38 Free State-FS          41.20      40.16        
  9 van Rooyen, L'Re          38 Coelacanth-NT          37.33      42.29        
 10 Helps, Tracy              39 Wahoo-CG               55.00      49.29        
 11 Mestern, Tara             37 Cape Dolphins-WP       54.00      51.25        
 
Event 13  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 30.89  2013-06-10 MARIA RIVERA, VEN                            
 SAMS record: S 31.99      6-2004 Bev McCarney (Ric)                           
                33.08  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pieterse, Elzanie         40 Free State-FS          44.00      39.02        
  2 Gannon, Leigh             41 Cape Town-WP           38.00      39.21        
  3 Lee, Niki                 42 Wahoo-CG               45.00      40.06        
  4 Young, Margie             40 Aquabear-EP            45.00      40.96        
  5 Hampshire, Carol          43 Fish Eagles-SW         40.66      41.82        
  6 Leone-Allner, Rene        40 Phoenix-CG             47.50      46.23        
  7 Meyer, Lynda              41 Amakhosi-BO          1:10.00      55.06        
  8 Coetzee, Martini          44 Coelacanth-NT        1:02.00      57.28        
 -- Boshoff, Anneke           42 Coelacanth-NT          38.50         NS        
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 31.71  2012-07-07 ELLEN REYNOLDS, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 34.82  2010-08-06 Monique Dokter (Got)                         
                33.64  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Randt, Hannelie        47 Free State-FS          37.00      36.41        
  2 Ottermann, Edith          48 Cape Town-WP           37.50      37.53        
  3 Dorlas, Sandra            48 Coelacanth-NT          45.00      40.90        
  4 Kennedy, Karen            48 Phoenix-CG             40.00      41.49        
  5 Strydom, Caren            47 Wahoo-CG               43.00      42.55        
  6 Nancarrow-Adams, Kim      48 Amakhosi-BO            46.21      45.10        
  7 Dreyer, Liz               46 Amakhosi-BO            43.58      45.64        
  8 Venter, Marli             48 Coelacanth-NT          45.00      48.16        
  9 Olivier, Lienkie          49 Free State-FS          47.00      56.65        
 -- Horsley, Bondi            45 East Coast-KZ          39.53         NS        
 -- Smart, Lucinda            45 Mpumalanga-MP          48.00         NS        
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 32.41  2013-06-22 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 35.56  2012-03-16 Debbie Carroll (CT)                          
                35.30  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dressler, Annemarie       50 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      36.57        
  2 Scott, Debbie             52 Wahoo-CG               38.00      39.02        
  3 Welgemoed, Janine         53 Cape Town-WP           44.00      41.05        
  4 Kostelijk, Marijke        54 Coelacanth-NT          45.00      45.76        
  5 Breitenbach, Maritza      50 Cape Town-WP           42.00      45.90        
  6 Bloxham, Michelle         54 East Coast-KZ          44.00      47.57        
  7 Oleksak, Adele            50 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00    1:02.94        
  8 Burbidge, Flo             50 Amakhosi-BO          2:00.00    1:17.19        
 
Event 13  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 33.75  2010-08-12 LAURA VAL, USA                               
 SAMS record: S 35.66  2013-03-15 Di Coetzee (PE)                              
                37.88  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Di               59 Cape Town-WP           37.00      37.63 SAQT   
  2 Alder, Elaine             57 Wahoo-CG               42.00      41.52        
  3 Sharkey, Therese          59 Winelands-WP           42.00      42.18        
  4 Davie, Clare              58 Phoenix-CG             55.00      47.53        
  5 Black, Jill               57 Fish Eagles-SW         49.50      48.21        
  6 Donnelly, Chris           57 Cape Town-WP           50.00      50.95        
  7 Ingram, Penny             59 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:00.00      51.08        
  8 du Rand, Dawn             55 Wahoo-CG               50.00      54.14        
  9 Navarria, Jackie          57 Coelacanth-NT          58.00      55.02        
 10 Marais, Elza              59 Wahoo-CG               53.00      55.28        
 11 Sieling, Drienie          55 Coelacanth-NT          45.00    1:00.94        
 12 Roets, Gillian            57 ET Stingrays-ES      1:05.00    1:04.50        
 13 Roodt, Hester             57 Coelacanth-NT        1:25.00    1:06.34        
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 34.30  2012-07-07 LAURA VAL, USA                               
 SAMS record: S 38.14  2012-06-16 Morag Bromfield (Ric)                        
                40.01  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bromfield, Morag          62 East Coast-KZ          38.00      38.36 SAQT   
  2 Thatcher, Annette         62 Highway-KZ             43.00      41.51        
  3 Bailey, Colleen           60 East Coast-KZ          44.66      43.38        
  4 Harington, Reinette       61 Aquabear-EP            50.00      43.60        
  5 Collins, Judy             60 Cape Town-WP           48.00      49.30        
  6 Adan, Marilyn             63 Wahoo-CG               55.00      49.93        
  7 Geleta, Bev               60 Aquabear-EP            53.51      55.93        
  8 Guiney, Gwyn              62 Free State-FS          56.00      58.46        
  9 Griffiths, Bronwen        60 Highway-KZ             59.00    1:01.57        
 10 de Beer, Stephanie        60 ET Stingrays-ES      1:06.00    1:08.19        
 
Event 13  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 37.11  2011-09-07 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                          
 SAMS record: S 40.10  2014-02-13 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                        
                42.27  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Sanderina         65 Cape Town-WP           40.00      40.44 SAQT   
  2 Breslin, Susie            67 Cape Dolphins-WP       46.00      45.81        
  3 Shuttleworth, Bev         67 Highway-KZ             47.50      46.94        
  4 Lawless, Helen            65 Wahoo-CG               58.00      51.28        
  5 Fyfe, Joyce               67 Coelacanth-NT          55.00      51.67        
  6 Meaker, Jane              66 ET Stingrays-ES        53.00      52.28        
  7 Burger, Rita              69 Coelacanth-NT        1:00.00      59.19        
  8 Ferreira, Mercia          65 Wahoo-CG             1:08.00    1:00.20        
  9 McLaren, Isabel           65 Coelacanth-NT        1:03.00    1:01.83        
 10 Waumsley, Claire          67 Cape Dolphins-WP       57.42    1:03.54        
 11 vd Walt, Carol            66 ET Stingrays-ES      1:05.00    1:06.06        
 12 Hughes, Diane             68 East Coast-KZ        1:20.00    1:13.63        
 
Event 13  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 39.67  2012-10-06 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                          
 SAMS record: S 48.19  2014-02-13 Lenchen Zundorf (CT)                         
                45.85  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potts, Miemie             70 ET Stingrays-ES        50.00      48.06S       
  2 Zundorf, Lenchen          70 Cape Town-WP           48.00      48.96        
  3 Kokott, Willij            72 Highway-KZ             50.00      49.11        
  4 Hulley, Jane              72 Phoenix-CG           1:40.00      50.92        
  5 Muir, Wendy               73 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00    1:16.07        
 
Event 13  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   42.06  2010-01-17 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 1:00.47      3-2000 M. Hardwich (CT)                           
                  48.80  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Ann               76 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00    1:21.06        
  2 Saunders, Wendy           79 East Coast-KZ        1:25.00    1:32.30        
  3 Swanepoel, Miems          79 Cape Town-WP         1:57.00    2:58.14        
 
Event 13  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   46.39  2002-03-29 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 1:00.28      3-2005 Mignonne Hardwich (Grm)                    
                  57.54  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Plooy, Christie        83 ET Stingrays-ES      1:29.55    1:24.92        
 -- Isaac, Grace              82 Spencer-ZZ           1:10.00   X1:06.79        
 -- Wallace, Greta            82 Coelacanth-NT        1:30.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
 SAMS record: S 29.34      3-1999 R. Speirs (EL)                               
                27.92  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swartz, Michael           22 Amakhosi-BO            40.00      42.59        
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 26.18  2010-03-07 HIDEAKI AOKI, JPN                            
 SAMS record: S 26.90  2013-03-15 Chris King (Ric & PE)                        
                27.92  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroch, Ronald             28 Aquabear-EP            29.00      29.80        
  2 Bouwer, Shaun             26 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      33.12        
  3 Kok, Chris                27 Players-NT             35.00      33.49        
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 26.02  2011-05-07 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
 SAMS record: S 29.58  2013-03-15 David Glover (PE)                            
                28.21  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malan, Schalk             34 Wahoo-CG               30.00      29.51S       
  2 Reeves, David             33 Amakhosi-BO            35.56      36.38        
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 26.99  2013-03-09 STEV THELOKE, GER                            
 SAMS record: S 27.42  2013-03-15 Simon Thirsk (PE)                            
                28.56  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thirsk, Simon             37 Wahoo-CG               27.50      28.29 SAQT   
  2 Erasmus, Jaco             36 Wahoo-CG               35.00      35.00        
  3 Bennetto, Pete            35 Cape Town-WP           33.50      35.60        
  4 Browning, Sias            38 Free State-FS        1:00.00      45.67        
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 27.38  2010-08-06 EDILSON SILVA, BRA                           
 SAMS record: S 29.51  2009-03-12 Harald Ruck (EL)                             
                28.96  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pieters, Jacques          41 Wahoo-CG               40.00      33.17        
  2 du Plessis, Trevor        44 East Coast-KZ          34.00      33.76        
  3 Westgate, Rod             42 Amakhosi-BO            37.00      37.57        
  4 Coetzee, Francois         44 Coelacanth-NT          55.00      44.41        
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.05  2008-06-07 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
 SAMS record: S 30.25  2010-02-20 Harald Ruck (Pta)                            
                29.79  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruck, Harald              49 Coelacanth-NT          29.30      30.73        
  2 McLeRoth, Greg            47 Cape Town-WP           32.00      33.85        
  3 vd Westhuizen, Stefan     45 East Coast-KZ          33.02      34.07        
  4 Edwards, Duncan           49 Aquabear-EP            35.00      35.81        
  5 Jevon, Sean               47 Amakhosi-BO            35.80      36.56        
  6 Allner, Anton             49 Phoenix-CG             39.90      39.38        
  7 Gouws, Naude              47 Coelacanth-NT          39.00      44.64        
  8 Greaves, Gordon           48 Phoenix-CG             45.00      44.70        
  9 Crowther, Bobbie          45 Wahoo-CG               50.00      46.72        
 -- Reeves, Andy              47 Amakhosi-BO            38.00         NS        
 -- Grobler, Francois         46 Wahoo-CG               37.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.60  2011-08-05 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
 SAMS record: S 30.16  2006-08-10 Andre Steynberg (San)                        
                31.03  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orton, Nick               51 Cape Town-WP           35.00      34.73        
  2 du Toit, Graham           54 East Coast-KZ          35.00      34.98        
  3 Adam, Ansari              53 Highway-KZ             37.97      37.78        
  4 Gordon-Davis, Keith       54 ET Stingrays-ES        38.00      38.39        
  5 Rankin, Bruce             50 Coelacanth-NT          37.00      38.61        
  6 Seid, Vaughn              52 East Coast-KZ          41.00      39.88        
  7 Nel, Gerrie               53 East Coast-KZ          34.46      41.48        
  8 Grobler, Stoffel          50 Main Sports-EP         40.28      43.23        
  9 Jevon, Dave               54 Amakhosi-BO            40.00      46.65        
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 30.01  2011-08-05 TOM BARTON, USA                              
 SAMS record: S 30.48  2012-06-16 Andre Steynberg (Ric)                        
                32.49  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre          58 Wahoo-CG               30.50      31.39 SAQT   
  2 Winfield, Mike            59 Cape Town-WP           36.00      36.52        
  3 Hendricks, Nigel          56 Cape Town-WP           39.00      38.76        
  4 Schoombie, Eugene         56 Fish Eagles-SW         41.00      39.59        
  5 Kropman, Derek            59 Free State-FS          38.00      42.17        
  6 Gordon-Davis, Colin       59 ET Stingrays-ES        45.00      44.25        
  7 Baker, Anthony            58 Highway-KZ             46.00      50.68        
  8 Platte, Gary              58 Winelands-WP           46.00      52.29        
 -- Whittal, Colin            57 Amakhosi-BO          1:00.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 31.46  2007-06-02 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 35.12  2008-03-15 Doug Wilson (Dbn)                            
                34.25  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Tim                62 Cape Town-WP           34.00      34.57S       
  2 Spies, Izak               60 Cape Dolphins-WP       38.00      39.22        
  3 Barnhoorn, Philip         63 Fish Eagles-SW         40.12      40.58        
  4 Bennetto, Peter           61 Cape Town-WP           40.00      41.77        
  5 Baker, Eddie              62 Highway-KZ             47.00      44.02        
  6 Miller, Mervyn            62 Wahoo-CG               46.00      46.84        
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 30.95  2012-07-07 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 36.30  2011-03-19 Brian Stewart (Oud)                          
                36.36  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Doug              67 Cape Town-WP           38.00      37.32        
  2 Cilliers, Pieter          65 Winelands-WP           38.00      38.49        
  3 Searle, Francis           65 Bay Eagle-EP           41.00      39.14        
  4 May, Walter               69 Wahoo-CG               46.00      41.66        
  5 Eddy, Clive               68 Coelacanth-NT          47.00      44.58        
  6 Morrison, Allen           66 Cape Town-WP           40.59      45.04        
  7 Downes, Terry             65 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      48.27        
  8 van Renen, Owen           67 Coelacanth-NT          55.00      55.01        
  9 Burger, Francois          65 Coelacanth-NT          55.00      59.46        
 10 Harrop-Allin, Anton       69 Coelacanth-NT          42.30    1:00.28        
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 33.59  2013-08-11 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 38.49  2013-03-15 Jimmy Hughes (PE)                            
                38.57  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jimmy             71 East Coast-KZ          40.00      39.45        
  2 Fyfe, Derek               74 Coelacanth-NT          47.00      45.24        
  3 Markgraaff, Archie        71 Free State-FS          50.00      45.66        
  4 Wallace, Ronald           73 Amakhosi-BO            59.40      51.90        
  5 Hillstrom, Joe            70 Amakhosi-BO          1:30.00      53.08        
 
Event 14  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 36.14  2008-08-16 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 44.05  2012-02-05 Mike Cameron (Dbn)                           
                41.63  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron, Mike             78 East Coast-KZ          48.00      46.00        
  2 Saunders, Jim             77 East Coast-KZ          49.00      46.86        
  3 Garson, John              76 Wahoo-CG               50.00      51.30        
  4 Cordell, Bill             77 East Coast-KZ          54.00      59.54        
  5 Muir, Neville             76 Coelacanth-NT        1:40.00    1:48.81        
 
Event 14  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 38.15  2013-04-28 S.SEKIKAWA, JPN                              
 SAMS record: S 51.23  2012-03-16 Mike Arbuthnot (CT)                          
                47.03  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galvin, Patrick           81 Wahoo-CG             1:00.00      49.82        
  2 Schlapobersky, Ivan       81 Phoenix-CG           1:10.00      58.30        
 
Event 15  Mixed 76-99 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
                         , , ,                                             
 SAMS record: S 1:50.60      3-2005 Blue Fins (Grm)                            
                         D v Wyk, E v Niekerk, B McCutecheon, L Langenhoven
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:12.35        
     1) Birch, Chester M26              2) de Lacy, Nicky W26             
     3) Skinner, Tazlin W25             4) Swartz, Michael M22            
                  31.39     1:09.53 (38.14)     1:41.84 (32.31)     2:12.35 (30.51)
 
Event 15  Mixed 100-119 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:41.21  2013-09-05 PSV                      -NED              
                         R TERINK, G LANTINK, M WUISMAN, S OOSTING         
 SAMS record: S 1:51.06      3-2004 Coelacanth (EL)                            
                         E Ottermann, J Cowell, N Barkley, J Mann          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:32.20        
     1) Reeves, Jayne W31               2) Knight, Katy W26               
     3) Norris, Dale M32                4) Reeves, Jarrod M29             
                  32.39     1:15.59 (43.20)     2:01.10 (45.51)     2:32.20 (31.10)
 
Event 15  Mixed 120-159 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:42.10  2010-08-04 SV WASSERFREUNDE 1898    -GER              
                         S IHSEN, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN          
 SAMS record: S 1:47.45  2013-03-16 Cape Town (PE)                             
                         J Richards, P Cadiz, E Ottermann, M Moore         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     1:47.00    1:49.57        
     1) Kroch, Ronald M28               2) Gous, Tracy W38                
     3) Saporta, Antonelle W34          4) Reen, Bradley M38              
                  25.09       53.88 (28.79)     1:24.35 (30.47)     1:49.57 (25.22)
  2 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             1:55.00    1:56.95        
     1) Steenkamp, Neil M37             2) Nurse, Kathryn W35             
     3) Goedhals, Stephanie W37         4) Bennetto, Pete M35             
                  28.20       59.22 (31.02)     1:30.20 (30.98)     1:56.95 (26.75)
  3 Wahoo MSC-CG  'A'                                 1:58.00    1:57.13        
     1) Isakov, Rachelle W44            2) Scott, Debbie W52              
     3) Malan, Schalk M34               4) Josephson, Matt M29            
                  26.36       57.53 (31.17)     1:30.17 (32.64)     1:57.13 (26.96)
  4 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            1:55.00    1:58.02        
     1) Bouwer, Shaun M26               2) van Rooyen, L'Re W38           
     3) Visser, Herme W34               4) Langenhoven, Leonard M29       
                  28.22       59.38 (31.16)     1:31.57 (32.19)     1:58.02 (26.45)
  5 Wahoo MSC-CG  'B'                                 2:05.00    2:05.91        
     1) Candy, Nikki W32                2) Lee, Niki W42                  
     3) Wittels, Rowan M40              4) Erasmus, Jaco M36              
                  26.60     1:03.31 (36.71)     1:39.01 (35.70)     2:05.91 (26.90)
  6 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            2:14.00    2:19.14        
     1) Coetzee, Francois M44           2) Ledbitter, Dawn W21            
     3) Strydom, Juanita W38            4) Theron, Hennie M43             
                  32.09     1:10.34 (38.25)   2:19.14 (1:08.80)                    
  7 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'B'                     2:15.00    2:38.39        
     1) Barnardo, Jane W39              2) Rheeder, Kevin M28             
     3) Dodd, Elizabeth W33             4) Kalogeropoulos, Jason M39      
                  31.91     1:22.03 (50.12)     2:10.73 (48.70)     2:38.39 (27.66)
 -- Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT         NS        
     1) Karsten, Nicky M24              2) Hefer, Seef M51                
     3) du Toit, Martinette W22         4) Pieterse, Elzanie W40          
 -- Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT         NS        
     1) Nel, Sozet W28                  2) Maritz, Cecilia W39            
     3) Venter, Henk M40                4) Browning, Sias M38             
 
Event 15  Mixed 160-199 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:42.27  2006-08-08 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART               
 SAMS record: S 1:46.43  2008-04-22 Cape Town (Per)                            
                         E Ottermann, J vd Merwe, R Isakov, G Price        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             1:54.00    1:52.95        
     1) McLeRoth, Greg M47              2) Cadiz, Perry W38               
     3) Gannon, Leigh W41               4) Kruger, Harald M47             
                  27.67       56.86 (29.19)     1:27.52 (30.66)     1:52.95 (25.43)
  2 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            1:55.00    1:55.13        
     1) Ruck, Harald M49                2) Verryn, Sabine W53             
     3) Fraatz, Barbara W48             4) Albertyn, Gary M45             
                  26.81       58.21 (31.40)     1:28.96 (30.75)     1:55.13 (26.17)
  3 Wahoo MSC-CG  'C'                                 2:05.00    1:58.09        
     1) Scholtz, Eurika W41             2) Strydom, Caren W47             
     3) Thirsk, Simon M37               4) Steynberg, Andre M58           
                  26.47       59.02 (32.55)     1:31.62 (32.60)     1:58.09 (26.47)
  4 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     2:05.00    2:02.00        
     1) Rosser, Miles M42               2) Hains, Kerry W40               
     3) Young, Margie W40               4) Duffy, PJ M44                  
                  28.09     1:00.80 (32.71)     1:33.99 (33.19)     2:02.00 (28.01)
  5 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:08.00    2:02.41        
     1) Koegelenberg, Mandy W36         2) Adam, Ansari M53               
     3) Carey, Shirley W39              4) vd Merwe, Theo M41             
                  33.49     1:05.38 (31.89)     1:35.97 (30.59)     2:02.41 (26.44)
  6 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            1:56.00    2:03.34        
     1) Strauss, Almero M42             2) Bouwer, Marieke W51            
     3) Albertyn, Megan W41             4) Stanton, Craig M46             
                  28.08     1:01.86 (33.78)     1:32.62 (30.76)     2:03.34 (30.72)
  7 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:04.64        
     1) du Randt, Hannelie W47          2) Pienaar, Eben M53              
     3) Bekker, JC W36                  4) Spamer, Frans M38              
                  32.30     1:02.90 (30.60)     1:35.96 (33.06)     2:04.64 (28.68)
  8 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:08.00    2:08.94        
     1) Nel, Gerrie M53                 2) Webb, Simone W35               
     3) Hillermann, Romi W27            4) du Toit, Graham M54            
                  34.11     1:07.51 (33.40)     1:39.35 (31.84)     2:08.94 (29.59)
  9 Fish Eagles MSC-SW  'A'                           2:08.00    2:09.03        
     1) Barnhoorn, Philip M63           2) Bishop, Pippy W32              
     3) Hampshire, Carol W43            4) Roos, Mihan M36                
                  30.96     1:02.97 (32.01)     1:38.48 (35.51)     2:09.03 (30.55)
 10 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:07.00    2:09.06        
     1) Hendricks, Nigel M56            2) Amner, Claire W40              
     3) Olivier, Marais M51             4) Steenkamp, Aletta W28          
                  29.86     1:01.13 (31.27)     1:37.15 (36.02)     2:09.06 (31.91)
 11 East Coast MSC-KZ  'B'                            2:08.00    2:09.50        
     1) Leach, Jarrod M31               2) McLeod, Fiona W60              
     3) Cook, Wendy W44                 4) Seid, Vaughn M52               
                  29.52     1:07.36 (37.84)     1:41.35 (33.99)     2:09.50 (28.15)
 12 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:11.00    2:10.00        
     1) Greaves, Gordon M48             2) Hornickel, Ruth W28            
     3) Kennedy, Karen W48              4) Allner, Anton M49              
                                1:06.90 ( )     1:39.33 (32.43)     2:10.00 (30.67)
 13 Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT    2:12.75        
     1) Grobler, Lianza W38             2) Siebrits, Bernhard M55         
     3) Forbes, Cheryl W44              4) Snyman, Rouan M45              
                                1:04.77 ( )     1:41.36 (36.59)     2:12.75 (31.39)
 14 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:17.53        
     1) Westgate, Rod M42               2) Cumming, Sharon W41            
     3) Jevon, Sean M47                 4) Veaudry, Karen W41             
                  29.08     1:14.78 (45.70)     1:43.81 (29.03)     2:17.53 (33.72)
 15 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'C'                                   NT    2:42.36        
     1) Terblanche, Meryke W27          2) Burbidge, Flo W50              
     3) Jevon, Bryn M51                 4) Skidmore, Kerry M48            
                  32.57                             2:08.14 ( )     2:42.36 (34.22)
 16 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'B'                                   NT    2:50.03        
     1) Dixon, Therese W41              2) Whittal, Janet W53             
     3) Reeves, David M33               4) Reeves, Andy M47               
                  47.73   1:50.79 (1:03.06)     2:17.45 (26.66)     2:50.03 (32.58)
 -- Coelacanth MSC-NT  'C'                            1:59.00         NS        
     1) Pharoah, Greg M38               2) Luus, Ancheri W35              
     3)                                 4) Davel, Jannie M54              
 
Event 15  Mixed 200-239 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:44.96  2006-08-08 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         T HEDRICK, K CROUCH, K GARNIER, R ABRAHAMS        
 SAMS record: S 1:52.30  2008-04-22 Cape Town (Per)                            
                         T Shead, C Stanford, G McCarney, P Blackbeard     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             1:53.00    1:56.18        
     1) Fiser, Graeme M48               2) McCarney, Gail W55             
     3) Stanford, Cecilia W53           4) Maughan, Calvin M50            
                  27.88     1:00.44 (32.56)     1:31.13 (30.69)     1:56.18 (25.05)
  2 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:03.00    2:01.91        
     1) vd Westhuizen, Stefan M45       2) Bromfield, Morag W62           
     3) Campbell, Heather W59           4) du Plessis, Trevor M44         
                  28.75     1:03.38 (34.63)     1:34.60 (31.22)     2:01.91 (27.31)
  3 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:05.00    2:06.19        
     1) Holshausen, Rod M56             2) Carey, Kim W45                 
     3) Degenaar, Jean W54              4) Folscher, Danie M56            
                  32.57     1:04.60 (32.03)   2:06.19 (1:01.59)                    
  4 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:05.00    2:07.97        
     1) Rankin, Bruce M50               2) Kostelijk, Marijke W54         
     3) Dressler, Annemarie W50         4) Arbuthnot, Dave M61            
                  30.24     1:02.75 (32.51)     1:37.13 (34.38)     2:07.97 (30.84)
  5 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:12.00    2:09.78        
     1) Thatcher, Annette W62           2) Baker, Anthony M58             
     3) McBey, Alison W43               4) Bromfield, Brendan M48         
                  33.05     1:05.11 (32.06)     1:40.02 (34.91)     2:09.78 (29.76)
  6 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            2:13.00    2:13.17        
     1) du Plooy, Kobus M61             2) van Dam, Carola W54            
     3) Bennetto, Lara W41              4) Gouws, Naude M47               
                  32.54     1:05.56 (33.02)     1:40.45 (34.89)     2:13.17 (32.72)
  7 Cape Town MSC-WP  'C'                             2:17.00    2:13.46        
     1) Orton, Nick M51                 2) Welgemoed, Janine W53          
     3) Breitenbach, Maritza W50        4) Cheadle, Halton M65            
                  29.20     1:04.28 (35.08)     1:40.51 (36.23)     2:13.46 (32.95)
  8 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'D'                            2:05.00    2:23.54        
     1) Uitenweerde, Lourens M50        2) Dorlas, Sandra W48             
     3) Foster, Kim W55                 4) Downes, Terry M65              
                  33.79     1:09.98 (36.19)     1:46.51 (36.53)     2:23.54 (37.03)
  9 Wahoo MSC-CG  'E'                                 2:20.00    2:23.73        
     1) Bridges, Carole W52             2) du Rand, Dawn W55              
     3) de Villiers, Jacques M55        4) Tustin, Royden M52             
                  31.75     1:14.76 (43.01)     1:54.56 (39.80)     2:23.73 (29.17)
 10 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'C'                            2:27.00    2:25.93        
     1) du Toit, Francois M47           2) Collignon, Denise W49          
     3) Hefer, Monica W46               4) Merritt, Charlie M66           
                  34.51     1:12.17 (37.66)   2:25.93 (1:13.76)                    
 11 Fish Eagles MSC-SW  'A'                           2:43.00    2:27.06        
     1) Roos, Moneque W31               2) Joubert, Nanna W55             
     3) O'Dea, Dermot M68               4) Schoombie, Eugene M56          
                  37.43     1:15.61 (38.18)     1:55.44 (39.83)     2:27.06 (31.62)
 12 East Coast MSC-KZ  'B'                            2:31.00    2:27.42        
     1) Foster, Ted M54                 2) Bloxham, Michelle W54          
     3) Robinson, Graham M65            4) Hicks, Loraine W38             
                  34.61     1:16.42 (41.81)     1:53.39 (36.97)     2:27.42 (34.03)
 13 Highway MSC-KZ  'B'                               2:25.00    2:31.08        
     1) Thompson, Terry W52             2) Wright, Ingo M58               
     3) Kokott, Willij W72              4) Marimuthu, Velan M35           
                                1:15.37 ( )     2:02.44 (47.07)     2:31.08 (28.64)
 14 Free State MSC-FS  'C'                                 NT    2:34.41        
     1) Scott, Amelia W59               2) Muller, Johan M44              
     3) Jacobs, Elene W52               4) Karsten, Nico M52              
                  33.97     1:10.39 (36.42)   2:34.41 (1:24.02)                    
 15 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:40.02        
     1) Guiney, Gwyn W62                2) Brand, Billy M56               
     3) Hickling, Barbara W50           4) Schoeman, Danie M53            
                  46.72     1:25.74 (39.02)   2:40.02 (1:14.28)                    
 16 Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT    2:40.63        
     1) Rowan, George M64               2) Rottanburg, Dawn W56           
     3) Richards, Lynette W56           4) Nugent, Russell M45            
                  36.05     1:28.49 (52.44)     2:11.59 (43.10)     2:40.63 (29.04)
 17 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'B'                                   NT    2:43.11        
     1) Whittal, Colin M57              2) Barson, Tony M65               
     3) Meyer, Gilly W42                4) Meyer, Lynda W41               
                  34.83     1:16.27 (41.44)     1:50.08 (33.81)     2:43.11 (53.03)
 18 Wahoo MSC-CG  'D'                                 3:10.00    2:45.23        
     1) Marais, Elza W59                2) Barnard, Yvonne W29            
     3) Selmer-Olsen, Sam M62           4) Garson, John M76               
                  40.71     1:27.66 (46.95)     2:09.01 (41.35)     2:45.23 (36.22)
 19 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'E'                            2:57.00    2:54.85        
     1) Harrop-Allin, Anton M69         2) Coetzee, Martini W44           
     3) Eksteen, Sanet W47              4) Jennings, Ross M69             
                  39.99     1:22.63 (42.64)     2:06.69 (44.06)     2:54.85 (48.16)
 -- Winelands MSC-WP  'A'                             2:50.00         NS        
     1) Platte, Gary M58                2) de Kock, Lindsay W56           
     3) Allen, Jenni W44                4) Frost, David M56               
 -- Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT         NS        
     1) Dreyer, Liz W46                 2) Skidmore, Susan W46            
     3) vd Zee, Huib M67                4) Hillstrom, Joe M70             
 
Event 15  Mixed 240-279 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:56.00  2011-08-04 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS-USA              
                         R BURNS, L VAL, B WHEELER, T HOLT                 
 SAMS record: S 2:00.02  2012-03-16 Cape Town (CT)                             
                         T Shead, D Coetzee, S Kruger, T Tozer             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:00.00    2:02.10        
     1) Tozer, Tyrone M64               2) Coetzee, Di W59                
     3) Kruger, Sanderina W65           4) Shead, Tim M62                 
                  29.74     1:00.73 (30.99)     1:32.76 (32.03)     2:02.10 (29.34)
  2 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:13.00    2:19.26        
     1) Howieson, Doug M62              2) Brewis, Judy W60               
     3) Donnelly, Chris W57             4) Bennetto, Peter M61            
                  32.42     1:09.20 (36.78)     1:48.32 (39.12)     2:19.26 (30.94)
  3 Bay Eagle Swim Team - Masters-EP  'A'                  NT    2:22.63        
     1) Searle, Francis M65             2) Craig, Elsa W69                
     3) West, Ralph M53                 4) Bosman, Denise W55             
                  35.05     1:11.63 (36.58)     1:46.45 (34.82)     2:22.63 (36.18)
  4 Cape Town MSC-WP  'C'                             2:19.00    2:24.19        
     1) Morrison, Allen M66             2) Collins, Judy W60              
     3) Boyes, Luzanne W57              4) Winfield, Mike M59             
                                1:12.89 ( )     1:53.80 (40.91)     2:24.19 (30.39)
  5 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:28.00    2:24.71        
     1) Fechter, Wolfgang M53           2) Shuttleworth, Bev W67          
     3) Ireland, Jenny W64              4) Baker, Eddie M62               
                  32.27     1:12.49 (40.22)     1:51.37 (38.88)     2:24.71 (33.34)
  6 Winelands MSC-WP  'A'                             2:30.00    2:27.86        
     1) Cilliers, Pieter M65            2) Sharkey, Therese W59           
     3) Louw, Niki W59                  4) Louw, Attie M61                
                  33.47     1:09.55 (36.08)     1:53.96 (44.41)     2:27.86 (33.90)
  7 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:32.00    2:31.47        
     1) Eddy, Clive M68                 2) Navarria, Jackie W57           
     3) vd Berg, Elsje W58              4) Burger, Francois M65           
                  34.21     1:12.76 (38.55)   2:31.47 (1:18.71)                    
  8 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     2:30.00    2:33.53        
     1) Saunders, Brian M71             2) Harington, Reinette W61        
     3) Geleta, Bev W60                 4) Edwards, Duncan M49            
                  36.27     1:16.37 (40.10)   2:33.53 (1:17.16)                    
  9 Wahoo MSC-CG  'F'                                 2:55.00    2:37.31        
     1) Adan, Marilyn W63               2) Ferreira, Mercia W65           
     3) Mitchell, Tocher M67            4) May, Walter M69                
                  35.71     1:21.75 (46.04)   2:37.31 (1:15.56)                    
 10 Wahoo MSC-CG  'G'                                 2:30.00    2:39.23        
     1) Alder, Elaine W57               2) Lawless, Helen W65             
     3) van Heerden, Carel M64          4) vd Spuy, Andy M55              
                  36.09     1:18.34 (42.25)     1:55.75 (37.41)     2:39.23 (43.48)
 11 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:42.17        
     1) Wallace, Ronald M73             2) vd Zee, Reiner M71             
     3) Nancarrow-Adams, Kim W48        4) MacKenzie, Carla W59           
                  41.73     1:29.41 (47.68)     2:06.14 (36.73)     2:42.17 (36.03)
 12 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:43.43        
     1) Markgraaff, Archie M71          2) Lordan, Beth W73               
     3) Kropman, Derek M59              4) van Niekerk, Antoinette W66    
                  36.04     1:23.44 (47.40)   2:43.43 (1:19.99)                    
 13 ET Stingrays MSC-ES  'A'                          3:00.00    2:45.12        
     1) Gordon-Davis, Keith M54         2) Meaker, Jane W66               
     3) vd Walt, Carol W66              4) Gordon-Davis, Colin M59        
                  34.66     1:14.45 (39.79)     2:09.03 (54.58)     2:45.12 (36.09)
 14 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:50.00    2:50.64        
     1) Hughes, Diane W68               2) Berridge, Barbara W63          
     3) Hadenham, Les M71               4) Baker, Raymond M56             
                  53.97     1:39.85 (45.88)     2:18.11 (38.26)     2:50.64 (32.53)
 
Event 15  Mixed 280-319 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:13.73  2012-07-07 ST KANSAI                -JPN              
                         Y FUNAHASHI, F HIROOKA, Y OSAKI, K NAKANO         
 SAMS record: S 2:35.48  2009-03-11 Phoenix (EL)                               
                         D Johnston, M Rollnick, R Wolpe, G Williamson     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:32.00    2:26.36S       
     1) Rivers, Andy M68                2) Leuner, Sue W75                
     3) Jones, Anne W69                 4) Petersen, John M69             
                  36.32     1:16.66 (40.34)     1:53.74 (37.08)     2:26.36 (32.62)
  2 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:25.00    2:28.31S       
     1) du Toit, Francois M67           2) van Jaarsveld, Santa W77       
     3) Zundorf, Lenchen W70            4) Wilson, Doug M67               
                                1:18.76 ( )     2:01.18 (42.42)     2:28.31 (27.13)
  3 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:36.00    2:34.41S       
     1) Saunders, Jim M77               2) Tregenna, Gill W72             
     3) Bailey, Colleen W60             4) Hughes, Jimmy M71              
                  40.40     1:22.81 (42.41)   2:34.41 (1:11.60)                    
  4 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:45.00    2:46.15        
     1) Sandri, Angelika W64            2) Fyfe, Joyce W67                
     3) Haigh, Duncan M76               4) Fyfe, Derek M74                
                  42.80     1:27.04 (44.24)     2:12.13 (45.09)     2:46.15 (34.02)
  5 Phoenix MSC-CG  'B'                               3:30.00    2:48.14        
     1) Schlapobersky, Ivan M81         2) Wolpe, Russel M77              
     3) Crawford, Linda W64             4) Rollnick, Marissa W63          
                  51.49     1:30.58 (39.09)     2:11.03 (40.45)     2:48.14 (37.11)
  6 East Coast MSC-KZ  'B'                            2:40.00    3:13.25        
     1) Saunders, Wendy W79             2) Cordell, Bill M77              
     3) Clark, Rosemary W66             4) Cameron, Mike M78              
                                1:51.78 ( )     2:33.84 (42.06)     3:13.25 (39.41)
  7 ET Stingrays MSC-ES  'A'                          4:38.00    4:05.84        
     1) Gordon-Davis, Brian M61         2) Potts, Miemie W70              
     3) du Plooy, Christie W83          4) Naude, Sarel M76               
                  36.67     1:21.03 (44.36)      1:25.31 (4.28)   4:05.84 (2:40.53)
 
Event 15  Mixed 320-359 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:37.10  2006-07-17 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         I TAMURA, M KAMOSHITA, Y NAGAMATSU, K NAKAMURA    
 SAMS record: S 4:11.88  2013-03-16 Coelacanth (PE)                            
                         A Beukes, G Wallace, V Grobler, M Grobler         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            4:13.00    4:18.53        
     1) Muir, Wendy W73                 2) Mulder, Paul M90               
     3) Grobler, Matie M82              4) Hanson, Ann W76                
                1:06.94   2:26.82 (1:19.88)     3:23.16 (56.34)     4:18.53 (55.37)
  2 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            4:26.00    4:46.97        
     1) Grobler, Vilma W81              2) Theron, Sarel M80              
     3) Wallace, Greta W82              4) Beukes, Ted M84                
                  59.48   2:07.04 (1:07.56)   3:42.20 (1:35.16)   4:46.97 (1:04.77)
 
Event 16  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:05.55  2004-07-11 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:33.90      3-2003 A. Blades (Dbn)                            
                2:17.98  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittels, Rowan            40 Wahoo-CG             2:40.00    2:36.58        
                  32.61     1:10.59 (37.98)     1:52.56 (41.97)     2:36.58 (44.02)
 -- Pillay, Chris             41 Mandeville Dolph-CG  3:10.00         NS        
 -- Hough, Greg               42 Aquabear-EP          2:32.00         NS        
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:06.94  2006-08-09 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:27.10      6-2004 Alan Blades (Ric)                          
                2:24.16  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Craig            46 Coelacanth-NT        3:00.00    3:19.61        
                  42.07     1:32.97 (50.90)     2:30.62 (57.65)     3:19.61 (48.99)
  2 Skidmore, Kerry           48 Amakhosi-BO          4:30.00    3:52.43        
                  52.95   1:53.00 (1:00.05)     2:52.31 (59.31)   3:52.43 (1:00.12)
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:13.36  2010-11-07 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:27.03  2008-04-23 Paul Blackbeard (Per)                      
                2:31.02  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pienaar, Eben             53 Free State-FS        3:25.00    3:26.15        
                  40.60     1:26.64 (46.04)   2:32.38 (1:05.74)     3:26.15 (53.77)
  2 Jevon, Bryn               51 Amakhosi-BO          3:38.00    4:14.99        
                  59.26     1:58.97 (59.71)   3:09.10 (1:10.13)   4:14.99 (1:05.89)
 -- Nel, Gerrie               53 East Coast-KZ        3:15.25         NS        
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:18.97  2009-08-07 BRAD HORNER, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 2:37.86  2006-03-04 John Keyter (Mal)                          
                2:41.40  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holshausen, Rod           56 Cape Town-WP         2:45.00    3:15.06        
                  38.24     1:21.02 (42.78)     2:15.27 (54.25)     3:15.06 (59.79)
  2 vd Spuy, Andy             55 Wahoo-CG             3:20.00    3:30.87        
                  41.33     1:33.01 (51.68)     2:31.39 (58.38)     3:30.87 (59.48)
  3 Frost, David              56 Winelands-WP         3:55.00    3:34.93        
                  47.20     1:41.20 (54.00)     2:40.18 (58.98)     3:34.93 (54.75)
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:29.05  2011-08-06 LAWRENCE DAY, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:49.28  2012-03-14 Tim Shead (CT)                             
                3:01.70  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Plooy, Kobus           61 Coelacanth-NT        3:40.00    3:23.71        
                  45.73     1:36.68 (50.95)     2:32.62 (55.94)     3:23.71 (51.09)
  2 Arbuthnot, Dave           61 Coelacanth-NT        3:25.00    3:26.74        
                  47.38     1:39.72 (52.34)     2:35.76 (56.04)     3:26.74 (50.98)
  3 Louw, Attie               61 Winelands-WP         3:45.00    3:30.54        
                  47.95     1:38.88 (50.93)     2:37.16 (58.28)     3:30.54 (53.38)
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:53.86  2009-05-02 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
 SAMS record: S 3:14.18  2008-04-23 David McLachlan (Per)                      
                3:34.37  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hadenham, Les             71 East Coast-KZ        4:02.00    4:31.11        
                1:01.51   2:13.28 (1:11.77)   3:26.66 (1:13.38)   4:31.11 (1:04.45)
  2 Schoeman, Adrian          73 East Coast-KZ        4:50.23    5:56.54        
                1:11.02   2:45.26 (1:34.24)   4:13.95 (1:28.69)   5:56.54 (1:42.59)
 
Event 16  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:26.21  2012-06-15 DAVID MCLACHLAN, RSA                       
 SAMS record: S 3:26.21  2012-06-15 David McLachlan (Ric)                      
                4:11.48  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McLachlan, Dave           77 Cape Town-WP         3:35.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 2:32.55      3-2000 K. Nurse (CT)                              
                2:35.20  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca           22 Bay Eagle-EP         3:00.00    3:13.81        
                  43.43     1:33.60 (50.17)     2:24.76 (51.16)     3:13.81 (49.05)
 
Event 17  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:17.56  2010-07-16 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 2:26.10  2012-03-14 Samantha Gunther (CT)                      
                2:35.20  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Tazlin           25 Amakhosi-BO          2:50.00    3:20.65        
                  42.04     1:32.22 (50.18)     2:28.54 (56.32)     3:20.65 (52.11)
  2 Barnard, Yvonne           29 Wahoo-CG             5:00.00    4:56.13        
                1:05.18   2:18.17 (1:12.99)   3:43.48 (1:25.31)   4:56.13 (1:12.65)
 
Event 17  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:20.21  1997-08-10 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:33.00  2008-03-14 Rachelle Isakov (Dbn)                      
                2:36.49  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nurse, Kathryn            35 Cape Town-WP         2:40.00    2:51.90        
                  38.60     1:20.23 (41.63)     2:06.19 (45.96)     2:51.90 (45.71)
  2 Hicks, Loraine            38 East Coast-KZ        4:00.00    4:13.27        
                  55.45   1:58.55 (1:03.10)   3:06.66 (1:08.11)   4:13.27 (1:06.61)
 
Event 17  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:24.78  2006-07-23 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:40.97  2010-03-18 Rachelle Isakov (Pta)                      
                2:41.24  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amner, Claire             40 Cape Town-WP         3:05.00    3:08.29        
                  42.42     1:28.79 (46.37)     2:20.85 (52.06)     3:08.29 (47.44)
  2 Isakov, Rachelle          44 Wahoo-CG             2:45.00    3:13.98        
                  41.06     1:29.67 (48.61)     2:22.76 (53.09)     3:13.98 (51.22)
  3 Meyer, Gilly              42 Amakhosi-BO          7:00.00    5:47.03        
                1:13.54   2:37.26 (1:23.72)   4:22.13 (1:44.87)   5:47.03 (1:24.90)
  4 Dixon, Therese            41 Amakhosi-BO          6:20.00    7:24.86        
                1:36.25   3:32.02 (1:55.77)   5:33.52 (2:01.50)   7:24.86 (1:51.34)
 -- van Niekerk, Carolyn      41 Free State-FS        3:49.00         NS        
 -- Veaudry, Karen            41 Amakhosi-BO          6:00.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:24.34  2009-06-20 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:51.76  2008-02-03 Cecilia Stanford (Prl)                     
                2:45.71  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorlas, Sandra            48 Coelacanth-NT        3:10.00    3:22.75        
                  44.18     1:35.50 (51.32)     2:28.94 (53.44)     3:22.75 (53.81)
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:31.55  2001-08-18 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 2:43.99  2012-02-14 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                2:50.18  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouwer, Marieke           51 Coelacanth-NT        3:25.00    3:30.87        
                  46.03     1:39.52 (53.49)     2:35.23 (55.71)     3:30.87 (55.64)
  2 Verryn, Sabine            53 Coelacanth-NT        3:50.00    3:43.10        
                  50.34     1:47.80 (57.46)     2:46.70 (58.90)     3:43.10 (56.40)
  3 Bridges, Carole           52 Wahoo-CG             4:45.00    4:36.51        
                  55.11   2:05.66 (1:10.55)   3:17.92 (1:12.26)   4:36.51 (1:18.59)
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:41.51  2007-07-08 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 3:12.88  2014-02-22 Kim Foster (Pta)                           
                3:13.59  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Kim               55 Coelacanth-NT        3:10.00    3:15.97        
                  43.58     1:32.37 (48.79)     2:26.82 (54.45)     3:15.97 (49.15)
  2 Sharkey, Therese          59 Winelands-WP         4:05.00    4:21.67        
                  55.22   1:57.05 (1:01.83)   3:09.69 (1:12.64)   4:21.67 (1:11.98)
  3 Goldstein, Heather        58 Highway-KZ           4:15.00    4:24.44        
                1:01.23   2:06.11 (1:04.88)   3:15.13 (1:09.02)   4:24.44 (1:09.31)
  4 Rottanburg, Dawn          56 Free State-FS        4:38.00    4:53.57        
                1:08.69   2:17.54 (1:08.85)   3:39.17 (1:21.63)   4:53.57 (1:14.40)
 -- Louw, Niki                59 Winelands-WP         3:55.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:41.03  2011-08-06 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 3:53.62  2010-03-18 Helen Lawless (Pta)                        
                3:36.94  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Linda           64 Phoenix-CG           4:10.00    4:26.58        
                1:00.25   2:11.71 (1:11.46)   3:21.14 (1:09.43)   4:26.58 (1:05.44)
 
Event 17  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:21.42  2010-08-12 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 4:05.31  2013-03-13 Elsa Craig (PE)                            
                3:58.44  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Elsa               69 Bay Eagle-EP         4:10.00    4:15.90        
                1:00.23   2:04.36 (1:04.13)   3:12.71 (1:08.35)   4:15.90 (1:03.19)
  2 Clark, Rosemary           66 East Coast-KZ        4:30.00    4:48.20        
                1:03.20   2:17.77 (1:14.57)   3:37.43 (1:19.66)   4:48.20 (1:10.77)
 -- Gray, Ann                 66 Highway-KZ           6:30.00         NS        
 -- Lawless, Helen            65 Wahoo-CG             4:20.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
 SAMS record: S 30.93      3-1999 A. Shuttleworth (EL)                         
                29.86  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karsten, Nicky            24 Free State-FS          38.01      35.20        
 -- Swartz, Michael           22 Amakhosi-BO            39.47         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 27.96  2011-08-04 MARK GANGLOFF, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 29.14  2006-08-07 Chris Stewart (San)                          
                29.86  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josephson, Matt           29 Wahoo-CG               29.96      30.53        
  2 Reeves, Jarrod            29 Amakhosi-BO            39.00      39.80        
  3 Rheeder, Kevin            28 Aquabear-EP            52.84      55.55        
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.59  2009-11-26 CARLOS ALENCAR, BRA                          
 SAMS record: S 30.75      3-2003 R Smith (Dbn)                                
                29.73  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Jarrod             31 East Coast-KZ          35.18      36.59        
  2 Norris, Dale              32 Amakhosi-BO            42.00      44.84        
 
Event 18  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.47  2009-10-24 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                        
 SAMS record: S 29.73  2012-03-14 Ryk Neethling (CT)                           
                30.12  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheftz, Owen              37 Wahoo-CG               45.00      40.00        
  2 Erasmus, Jaco             36 Wahoo-CG               45.00      40.85        
  3 Bennetto, Pete            35 Cape Town-WP           38.50      41.48        
 
Event 18  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.84  2009-09-16 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
 SAMS record: S 32.34  2008-04-21 Johan van der Merwe (Per)                    
                30.77  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 vd Merwe, Theo            41 Highway-KZ             33.80      32.24S       
  2 Theron, Hennie            43 Coelacanth-NT          39.15      38.99        
  3 Coetzee, Francois         44 Coelacanth-NT          40.00      41.34        
 -- vd Westhuizen, Theo       42 Mpumalanga-MP          35.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 29.63  2011-06-24 RICO ROLLI, ITA                              
 SAMS record: S 32.45  2010-08-03 Johan van der Merwe (Got)                    
                31.56  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiser, Graeme             48 Cape Town-WP           34.00      34.08        
  2 Kruger, Harald            47 Cape Town-WP           33.90      34.12        
  3 McLeRoth, Greg            47 Cape Town-WP           33.00      38.93        
  4 Bromfield, Brendan        48 Highway-KZ             40.00      39.19        
  5 Reeves, Andy              47 Amakhosi-BO            43.00      39.38        
  6 du Toit, Francois         47 Coelacanth-NT          45.00      43.92        
  7 Greaves, Gordon           48 Phoenix-CG             42.00      44.85        
  8 Allner, Anton             49 Phoenix-CG             44.90      48.84        
 -- Ruck, Harald              49 Coelacanth-NT          35.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 30.48  2013-08-09 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 32.58      3-2002 T. Shead (Chc)                               
                32.99  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adam, Ansari              53 Highway-KZ             39.76      39.68        
  2 Fechter, Wolfgang         53 Highway-KZ             41.00      40.32        
  3 Grobler, Stoffel          50 Main Sports-EP         41.39      41.22        
  4 Foster, Ted               54 East Coast-KZ          40.91      42.19        
  5 Olivier, Marais           51 Cape Town-WP           42.30      43.06        
  6 Karsten, Nico             52 Free State-FS          56.71      44.47        
  7 Uitenweerde, Lourens      50 Coelacanth-NT          42.00      44.54        
  8 Townsend, Mike            52 Amakhosi-BO            48.84      50.15        
 -- van Dyk, Eric             52 Mpumalanga-MP          35.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 31.05  2009-09-16 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
 SAMS record: S 32.07  2008-04-21 Tim Shead (Per)                              
                34.22  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Folscher, Danie           56 Cape Town-WP           39.30      39.58        
  2 Baker, Anthony            58 Highway-KZ             40.00      39.76        
  3 Hendricks, Nigel          56 Cape Town-WP           39.50      40.73        
  4 Schoombie, Eugene         56 Fish Eagles-SW         45.00      41.86        
  5 Baker, Raymond            56 East Coast-KZ          45.00      43.81        
  6 Wright, Ingo              58 Highway-KZ             45.97      44.55        
  7 Gordon-Davis, Colin       59 ET Stingrays-ES        46.00      44.96        
  8 Whittal, Colin            57 Amakhosi-BO            50.00      49.12        
  9 Coetzee, Butch            58 Amakhosi-BO            55.00      49.74        
 10 Platte, Gary              58 Winelands-WP           46.00      53.50        
 -- Dwyer, Gordon             56 Coelacanth-NT          45.50         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 32.80  2012-04-17 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS                         
 SAMS record: S 36.22  2012-03-14 Bob Hatherly (CT)                            
                35.94  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Mark              61 Cape Town-WP           47.00      42.25        
  2 van Heerden, Carel        64 Wahoo-CG               42.00      43.08        
  3 Bennetto, Peter           61 Cape Town-WP           40.00      44.05        
  4 Miller, Mervyn            62 Wahoo-CG               45.00      47.44        
 -- Shead, Tim                62 Cape Town-WP           35.00         NS        
 -- Selmer-Olsen, Sam         62 Wahoo-CG               56.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 34.61  2009-09-05 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                             
 SAMS record: S 39.60  2011-03-19 Brian Nelson (Oud)                           
                37.94  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheadle, Halton           65 Cape Town-WP           40.00      40.87        
  2 du Toit, Francois         67 Cape Town-WP           40.00      41.40        
  3 Petersen, John            69 Phoenix-CG             49.00      45.12        
  4 vd Zee, Huib              67 Amakhosi-BO            46.00      46.11        
  5 Harrop-Allin, Anton       69 Coelacanth-NT          44.40      50.26        
  6 Robinson, Graham          65 East Coast-KZ          49.00      51.83        
  7 Barson, Tony              65 Amakhosi-BO            53.97      54.26        
  8 Jennings, Ross            69 Coelacanth-NT          50.00    1:08.84        
 -- Amaral, Celio             65 Amaral-ZZ              40.00     X41.39        
 -- Barnes, David             68 Fish Eagles-SW         53.90         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 37.23  2009-09-05 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 43.99  2007-01-20 Dave McLachlan (Mal)                         
                39.59  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phielix, Huibert          72 Highway-KZ             46.00      48.59        
  2 vd Zee, Reiner            71 Amakhosi-BO          1:02.00      58.98        
 
Event 18  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 39.57  2011-07-01 HANS REICHELT, GER                           
 SAMS record: S 43.68  2010-03-18 Patrick Galvin (Pta)                         
                42.56  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Koos               75 Coelacanth-NT          50.00      49.65        
  2 Cordell, Bill             77 East Coast-KZ          49.60      52.34        
  3 Dando, Alan               78 Fish Eagles-SW       1:45.00      57.92        
  4 Wolpe, Russel             77 Phoenix-CG             55.00      58.13        
 
Event 18  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 41.68  2006-09-18 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                           
 SAMS record: S 48.99  2013-03-13 Ivan Schlapobersky (PE)                      
                49.32  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlapobersky, Ivan       81 Phoenix-CG             49.00      51.33        
  2 Theron, Sarel             80 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00    1:05.00        
  3 Grobler, Matie            82 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.98    1:15.46        
 -- Beukes, Ted               84 Coelacanth-NT        2:20.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    57.20  2005-09-25 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN                     
 SAMS record: S 59:59.99             Vacant                                    
                 1:36.44  90-94 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulder, Paul              90 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00    1:22.80SSAQT   
 
Event 19  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
 SAMS record: S 35.90      3-2005 Beryl-Ann McCutecheon (Grm)                  
                35.23  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ledbitter, Dawn           21 Coelacanth-NT          47.13      45.22        
  2 du Toit, Martinette       22 Free State-FS          48.28      49.58        
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 31.60  2010-07-10 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 34.97      3-1999 L. Haupt (EL)                                
                35.23  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire        28 Cape Dolphins-WP       38.00      38.29        
  2 Hillermann, Romi          27 East Coast-KZ          37.30      38.48        
  3 Steenkamp, Aletta         28 Cape Town-WP           38.00      40.56        
  4 Terblanche, Meryke        27 Amakhosi-BO            44.02      43.62        
  5 Nel, Sozet                28 Free State-FS          48.10      45.33        
  6 Knight, Katy              26 Amakhosi-BO            50.00      57.62        
  7 Barnard, Yvonne           29 Wahoo-CG             1:00.00    1:00.12        
 -- Jardine, Bella            28 Free State-FS          56.98         DQ        
 -- de Lacy, Nicky            26 Amakhosi-BO            52.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 32.22  2013-09-03 NICOLE HEIDEMANN, GER                        
 SAMS record: S 35.22      2-2002 L. Haupt (Oud)                               
                35.70  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheepers, Erika          30 Bay Eagle-EP           40.00      40.28        
  2 Roos, Moneque             31 Fish Eagles-SW         43.00      43.59        
  3 Candy, Nikki              32 Wahoo-CG               45.91      48.28        
  4 Reeves, Jayne             31 Amakhosi-BO            51.97      55.92        
  5 Dodd, Elizabeth           33 Aquabear-EP            55.00      57.82        
 -- Kruger, Doreth            33 Coelacanth-NT          56.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 32.86  2013-08-09 KATIE GLENN, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 38.15     10-1998 G. McCarney (Pmb)                            
                36.23  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Preez, Lynne           35 Free State-FS          45.00      42.85        
  2 Strydom, Juanita          38 Coelacanth-NT          52.00      44.72        
  3 Barnardo, Jane            39 Aquabear-EP            38.00      47.13        
  4 Maritz, Cecilia           39 Free State-FS          59.00      54.63        
 -- Potgieter, Pearl          37 Wahoo-CG               48.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 33.09  2012-04-17 LINLEY FRAME, AUS                            
 SAMS record: S 35.59  2009-11-07 Heather Morris-Eyton (Pta)                   
                36.40  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scholtz, Eurika           41 Wahoo-CG               40.56      39.04        
  2 Cook, Wendy               44 East Coast-KZ          37.78      40.94        
  3 Gannon, Leigh             41 Cape Town-WP           41.00      42.81        
  4 Lee, Niki                 42 Wahoo-CG               50.00      42.98        
  5 Young, Margie             40 Aquabear-EP            50.00      44.37        
  6 Hains, Kerry              40 Aquabear-EP            40.00      46.44        
  7 Dixon, Therese            41 Amakhosi-BO          1:10.00    1:01.50        
 -- Cumming, Sharon           41 Amakhosi-BO            44.14         DQ        
 -- Leone-Allner, Rene        40 Phoenix-CG             56.02         DQ        
 -- Meyer, Lynda              41 Amakhosi-BO          1:05.00         NS        
 -- Veaudry, Karen            41 Amakhosi-BO          1:20.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 33.66  2010-07-17 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 36.55  2013-03-13 Heather Morris-Eyton (PE)                    
                37.69  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottermann, Edith          48 Cape Town-WP           39.50      40.61        
  2 Skidmore, Susan           46 Amakhosi-BO          1:00.00      48.45        
  3 Olivier, Lienkie          49 Free State-FS          48.60      49.51        
  4 Nancarrow-Adams, Kim      48 Amakhosi-BO            52.05      51.43        
  5 Eksteen, Sanet            47 Coelacanth-NT          51.00      52.33        
 -- Horsley, Bondi            45 East Coast-KZ          42.44         NS        
 -- Smart, Lucinda            45 Mpumalanga-MP          50.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 34.18  2012-06-13 MONICA CORO, ITA                             
 SAMS record: S 39.52  2009-03-13 Gail McCarney (EL)                           
                38.98  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 van Dam, Carola           54 Coelacanth-NT          44.00      40.58        
  2 Fuchs, Mandi              50 Cape Dolphins-WP       47.00      45.66        
  3 Thompson, Terry           52 Highway-KZ             46.30      46.04        
  4 Kostelijk, Marijke        54 Coelacanth-NT          50.00      48.10        
  5 Breitenbach, Maritza      50 Cape Town-WP           46.00      48.49        
  6 Karsten, Henrietta        50 Free State-FS        1:04.83      51.56        
  7 Bloxham, Michelle         54 East Coast-KZ          43.00      51.90        
  8 Oleksak, Adele            50 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00      59.33        
  9 Jacobs, Elene             52 Free State-FS        1:05.00    1:00.72        
 10 Whittal, Janet            53 Amakhosi-BO          1:15.00    1:01.23        
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 37.04  2013-04-20 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                          
 SAMS record: S 40.89  2012-06-13 Terry Matley (Ric)                           
                40.12  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarney, Gail            55 Cape Town-WP           41.35      42.01        
  2 Matley, Terry             57 Cape Dolphins-WP       44.20      44.01        
  3 Alder, Elaine             57 Wahoo-CG               48.00      47.00        
  4 MacKenzie, Carla          59 Amakhosi-BO            51.00      49.84        
  5 Goldstein, Heather        58 Highway-KZ             51.00      49.98        
  6 Navarria, Jackie          57 Coelacanth-NT          50.00      50.50        
  7 Roets, Gillian            57 ET Stingrays-ES        53.00      51.83        
  8 Joubert, Nanna            55 Fish Eagles-SW         53.40      52.28        
  9 Donnelly, Chris           57 Cape Town-WP           55.00      52.50        
 10 vd Berg, Elsje            58 Coelacanth-NT          54.55      54.38        
 11 du Rand, Dawn             55 Wahoo-CG             1:00.00      56.20        
 12 van Niekerk, Theresa      55 Phoenix-CG           1:10.00      57.02        
 13 Marais, Elza              59 Wahoo-CG               59.00      58.06        
 14 Sieling, Drienie          55 Coelacanth-NT          50.00      58.80        
 15 Rode, Dawn                56 Highway-KZ           1:02.53      59.26        
 16 Moller, Hesta             55 Coelacanth-NT          53.00    1:01.43        
 17 Arbuthnot, Cheryl         56 Coelacanth-NT        1:05.00    1:09.01        
 18 Ledbitter, Liz            55 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00    1:23.40        
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 38.48  2002-03-27 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
 SAMS record: S 43.78  2010-03-18 Bev Shuttleworth (Pta)                       
                43.23  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Sandy             60 Cape Dolphins-WP       43.00      43.21SSAQT   
  2 Thatcher, Annette         62 Highway-KZ             43.50      44.94        
  3 McLeod, Fiona             60 East Coast-KZ          48.00      47.55        
  4 Berridge, Barbara         63 East Coast-KZ          50.00      48.76        
  5 Guiney, Gwyn              62 Free State-FS          55.00      52.95        
  6 Sandri, Angelika          64 Coelacanth-NT          50.55      53.87        
  7 Loxton, Shani             64 Free State-FS          52.64      55.43        
  8 Benjamin, Lyn             63 Aquabear-EP          1:00.00    1:01.39        
  9 Vorwerk Marren, Ingrid    63 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00    1:04.63        
 10 Geleta, Bev               60 Aquabear-EP          1:08.27    1:09.34        
 
Event 19  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 41.52  2009-06-14 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
 SAMS record: S 45.05  2013-03-13 Bev Shuttleworth (PE)                        
                45.26  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Bev         67 Highway-KZ             48.00      46.12        
  2 Godfrey, Colleen          65 Cape Dolphins-WP       54.00      55.35        
  3 McLaren, Isabel           65 Coelacanth-NT          58.24      57.62        
  4 Hughes, Diane             68 East Coast-KZ        1:14.00    1:12.62        
 -- Russell, Therese          66 Cape Dolphins-WP       50.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 42.80  2012-08-26 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
 SAMS record: S 48.88  2012-03-14 Salome Hurwitz (CT)                          
                47.83  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zundorf, Lenchen          70 Cape Town-WP           53.00      52.07        
  2 Potts, Miemie             70 ET Stingrays-ES        54.00      53.65        
  3 Ambler, Margaret          73 Coelacanth-NT        2:49.00    2:57.28        
 -- Lordan, Beth              73 Free State-FS          59.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 43.95  2010-03-06 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
 SAMS record: S 55.98  2013-03-13 Santa van Jaarsveld (PE)                     
                54.33  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 van Jaarsveld, Santa      77 Cape Town-WP           57.64      54.85S       
  2 Saunders, Wendy           79 East Coast-KZ        1:35.00    1:39.69        
 -- Swanepoel, Miems          79 Cape Town-WP         1:45.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   48.36  2013-03-16 ELIANE PELLIS, BEL                         
 SAMS record: S 1:18.83  2012-03-14 Greta Wallace (CT)                         
                1:03.62  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Greta            82 Coelacanth-NT        1:18.00    1:36.07        
  2 Grobler, Vilma            81 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    1:39.56        
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 55.87  2013-04-12 KURT CROSLAND, NZL                           
 SAMS record: S 56.80  2012-06-15 Chris King (Ric)                             
              1:01.25  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroch, Ronald             28 Aquabear-EP          1:05.00    1:05.40        
                  31.98     1:05.40 (33.42)                                        
  2 Bouwer, Shaun             26 Coelacanth-NT        1:22.00    1:13.25        
                  34.86     1:13.25 (38.39)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   56.55  2011-05-07 STEFAN HERBST, GER                         
 SAMS record: S 1:04.53  2010-08-03 David Nel (Col)                            
                1:02.29  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malan, Schalk             34 Wahoo-CG             1:05.00    1:03.94S       
                  30.85     1:03.94 (33.09)                                        
  2 Reeves, David             33 Amakhosi-BO          1:20.00    1:23.73        
                  38.66     1:23.73 (45.07)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   59.04  2013-09-06 STEV THELOKE, GER                          
 SAMS record: S 1:00.07  2012-06-15 Simon Thirsk (Ric)                         
                1:01.81  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thirsk, Simon             37 Wahoo-CG             1:00.90    1:01.37 SAQT   
                  29.68     1:01.37 (31.69)                                        
  2 Spamer, Frans             38 Free State-FS        1:38.98    1:27.73        
                  42.99     1:27.73 (44.74)                                        
  3 Browning, Sias            38 Free State-FS        2:10.00    1:35.43        
                  46.80     1:35.43 (48.63)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   59.08  2009-08-07 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 1:05.84        1992 T. Downes (Ind)                            
                1:03.26  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pieters, Jacques          41 Wahoo-CG             1:20.00    1:16.13        
                  36.28     1:16.13 (39.85)                                        
  2 du Plessis, Trevor        44 East Coast-KZ        1:12.00    1:18.79        
                  38.86     1:18.79 (39.93)                                        
  3 Strauss, Almero           42 Coelacanth-NT        1:12.84    1:21.68        
                  39.47     1:21.68 (42.21)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:00.13  2008-06-08 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 1:05.59      6-2004 Peter Storzner (Ric)                       
                1:05.61  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertyn, Gary            45 Coelacanth-NT        1:12.10    1:08.05        
                  33.75     1:08.05 (34.30)                                        
  2 Ruck, Harald              49 Coelacanth-NT        1:07.00    1:11.40        
                  34.29     1:11.40 (37.11)                                        
  3 vd Westhuizen, Stefan     45 East Coast-KZ        1:15.00    1:17.83        
                  38.04     1:17.83 (39.79)                                        
  4 Nugent, Russell           45 Free State-FS        1:22.48    1:26.85        
                  41.97     1:26.85 (44.88)                                        
  5 Jevon, Sean               47 Amakhosi-BO          1:25.00    1:27.45        
                  42.69     1:27.45 (44.76)                                        
  6 Grobler, Francois         46 Wahoo-CG             1:30.00    1:27.55        
                  42.05     1:27.55 (45.50)                                        
  7 Allner, Anton             49 Phoenix-CG           1:29.50    1:31.77        
                  46.28     1:31.77 (45.49)                                        
  8 Crowther, Bobbie          45 Wahoo-CG             1:50.00    2:01.09        
                  57.56   2:01.09 (1:03.53)                                        
 -- Edwards, Duncan           49 Aquabear-EP          1:12.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:01.89  2011-08-06 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 1:08.57  2006-08-09 Andre Steynberg (San)                      
                1:08.15  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Graham           54 East Coast-KZ        1:14.00    1:14.46        
                  36.71     1:14.46 (37.75)                                        
  2 Orton, Nick               51 Cape Town-WP         1:20.00    1:20.51        
                  39.26     1:20.51 (41.25)                                        
  3 Rankin, Bruce             50 Coelacanth-NT        1:24.00    1:25.41        
                  40.96     1:25.41 (44.45)                                        
  4 Adam, Ansari              53 Highway-KZ           1:25.00    1:25.78        
                  42.36     1:25.78 (43.42)                                        
  5 Gordon-Davis, Keith       54 ET Stingrays-ES      1:28.00    1:26.30        
                  42.15     1:26.30 (44.15)                                        
  6 Hickling, Glenn           53 Wahoo-CG             1:30.00    1:31.20        
                  45.24     1:31.20 (45.96)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:05.46  2011-08-06 TOM BARTON, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 1:07.29  2008-04-23 Tim Shead (Per)                            
                1:11.55  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre          58 Wahoo-CG             1:09.00    1:11.77        
                  34.96     1:11.77 (36.81)                                        
  2 Winfield, Mike            59 Cape Town-WP         1:20.00    1:20.35        
                  39.13     1:20.35 (41.22)                                        
  3 de Villiers, Jacques      55 Wahoo-CG             1:15.00    1:24.07        
                  40.27     1:24.07 (43.80)                                        
  4 Schoombie, Eugene         56 Fish Eagles-SW       1:31.00    1:31.20        
                  41.56     1:31.20 (49.64)                                        
  5 Kropman, Derek            59 Free State-FS        1:30.00    1:37.74        
                  47.38     1:37.74 (50.36)                                        
  6 Harker, Guy               59 Wahoo-CG             1:40.00    1:38.26        
                  50.74     1:38.26 (47.52)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:08.77  2007-06-02 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:16.72  2009-03-13 Terry Downes (EL)                          
                1:16.21  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howieson, Doug            62 Cape Town-WP         1:28.00    1:26.56        
                  40.99     1:26.56 (45.57)                                        
 -- Shead, Tim                62 Cape Town-WP         1:15.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:09.79  2012-07-08 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:21.92  2012-03-15 Brian Stewart (CT)                         
                1:21.78  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Doug              67 Cape Town-WP         1:26.00    1:28.71        
                  41.90     1:28.71 (46.81)                                        
  2 Searle, Francis           65 Bay Eagle-EP         1:32.00    1:32.87        
                  44.61     1:32.87 (48.26)                                        
  3 May, Walter               69 Wahoo-CG             1:40.00    1:36.16        
                  45.06     1:36.16 (51.10)                                        
  4 Morrison, Allen           66 Cape Town-WP         1:40.48    1:44.12        
                  47.07     1:44.12 (57.05)                                        
  5 Eddy, Clive               68 Coelacanth-NT        1:50.00    1:49.98        
                  50.55     1:49.98 (59.43)                                        
  6 van Renen, Owen           67 Coelacanth-NT        2:10.00    2:01.82        
                  57.51   2:01.82 (1:04.31)                                        
  7 Harrop-Allin, Anton       69 Coelacanth-NT        1:54.20    2:23.21        
                1:09.94   2:23.21 (1:13.27)                                        
 -- Downes, Terry             65 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:15.13  2013-06-15 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 1:26.12  2013-02-17 Jimmy Hughes (Dbn)                         
                1:26.36  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jimmy             71 East Coast-KZ        1:28.00    1:29.41        
                  42.54     1:29.41 (46.87)                                        
  2 Stewart, Jimmy            72 Blackfin-ES          1:41.82    1:48.00        
                  52.84     1:48.00 (55.16)                                        
  3 Hillstrom, Joe            70 Amakhosi-BO          3:00.00    2:01.02        
                  59.62   2:01.02 (1:01.40)                                        
  4 Wallace, Ronald           73 Amakhosi-BO          2:00.00    2:04.82        
                1:00.99   2:04.82 (1:03.83)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:20.98  2009-06-14 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 1:39.63  2012-02-05 Mike Cameron (Dbn)                         
                1:36.19  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jim             77 East Coast-KZ        1:55.00    1:46.98        
                  54.14     1:46.98 (52.84)                                        
  2 Cameron, Mike             78 East Coast-KZ        1:50.00    1:48.92        
                  52.01     1:48.92 (56.91)                                        
  3 Garson, John              76 Wahoo-CG             1:58.00    2:10.16        
                1:05.15   2:10.16 (1:05.01)                                        
  4 Hanna, Ken                79 Wahoo-CG             3:20.00    3:42.24        
                1:44.42   3:42.24 (1:57.82)                                        
  5 Muir, Neville             76 Coelacanth-NT        3:40.00    4:09.25        
                2:04.25   4:09.25 (2:05.00)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:25.07  2013-04-27 S.SEKIKAWA, JPN                            
 SAMS record: S 1:51.19        1996 G. May (Shf)                               
                1:49.96  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galvin, Patrick           81 Wahoo-CG             2:10.00    2:02.53        
                  54.23   2:02.53 (1:08.30)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:04.82  2007-07-16 AKIKO MIZUMOTO, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 1:07.78      3-2000 M. Kriel (CT)                              
                1:10.15  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Sozet                28 Free State-FS        1:52.29    1:42.94        
                  49.98     1:42.94 (52.96)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:01.78  2011-08-06 NORIKO INADA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 1:13.51  2008-04-23 Perry-Ann Cadiz (Per)                      
                1:09.94  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Jayne             31 Amakhosi-BO          2:10.00    1:57.92        
                  56.85   1:57.92 (1:01.07)                                        
  2 Dodd, Elizabeth           33 Aquabear-EP          1:45.00    2:09.15        
                1:03.27   2:09.15 (1:05.88)                                        
  3 Reeves, Ria               33 Wahoo-CG             2:00.00    2:13.94        
                  59.77   2:13.94 (1:14.17)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:03.04  2013-08-08 NORIKO INADA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 1:08.11  2006-08-09 Marianne Kriel (San)                       
                1:12.17  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadiz, Perry              38 Cape Town-WP         1:17.00    1:17.68        
                  36.93     1:17.68 (40.75)                                        
  2 Goedhals, Stephanie       37 Cape Town-WP         1:22.00    1:18.91        
                  37.88     1:18.91 (41.03)                                        
  3 Webb, Simone              35 East Coast-KZ        1:24.00    1:22.88        
                  40.01     1:22.88 (42.87)                                        
  4 Koegelenberg, Mandy       36 Highway-KZ           1:25.41    1:25.61        
                  42.81     1:25.61 (42.80)                                        
  5 du Preez, Lynne           35 Free State-FS        3:10.00    1:30.01        
                  42.79     1:30.01 (47.22)                                        
  6 van Rooyen, L'Re          38 Coelacanth-NT        1:24.20    1:34.48        
                  44.89     1:34.48 (49.59)                                        
  7 Hicks, Loraine            38 East Coast-KZ        1:30.00    1:35.63        
                  43.62     1:35.63 (52.01)                                        
  8 Mestern, Tara             37 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:50.00    1:55.70        
                  58.29     1:55.70 (57.41)                                        
  9 Helps, Tracy              39 Wahoo-CG             1:50.00    1:56.37        
                  52.77   1:56.37 (1:03.60)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:07.06  2009-03-07 CINDY MABEE, CAN                           
 SAMS record: S 1:11.54      3-2005 Bev McCarney (Grm)                         
                1:12.28  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pieterse, Elzanie         40 Free State-FS        1:28.00    1:26.82        
                  41.85     1:26.82 (44.97)                                        
  2 Lee, Niki                 42 Wahoo-CG             1:25.00    1:29.50        
                  43.83     1:29.50 (45.67)                                        
  3 Young, Margie             40 Aquabear-EP          1:40.00    1:30.37        
                  43.25     1:30.37 (47.12)                                        
  4 Bennetto, Lara            41 Coelacanth-NT        1:28.00    1:30.60        
                  44.68     1:30.60 (45.92)                                        
  5 Hampshire, Carol          43 Fish Eagles-SW       1:29.00    1:31.41        
                  45.98     1:31.41 (45.43)                                        
  6 Leone-Allner, Rene        40 Phoenix-CG           1:48.20    1:50.92        
                  53.90     1:50.92 (57.02)                                        
  7 Coetzee, Martini          44 Coelacanth-NT        2:05.00    2:05.73        
                  54.79   2:05.73 (1:10.94)                                        
 -- Allen, Jenni              44 Winelands-WP         1:50.00         NS        
 -- Boshoff, Anneke           42 Coelacanth-NT        1:25.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:08.11  2009-05-24 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 1:14.92  2006-08-09 Cecilia Stanford (San)                     
                1:14.14  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Randt, Hannelie        47 Free State-FS        1:25.00    1:20.81        
                  37.65     1:20.81 (43.16)                                        
  2 Dorlas, Sandra            48 Coelacanth-NT        1:28.00    1:31.98        
                  45.57     1:31.98 (46.41)                                        
  3 Dreyer, Liz               46 Amakhosi-BO          1:41.00    1:41.21        
                  48.96     1:41.21 (52.25)                                        
  4 Venter, Marli             48 Coelacanth-NT        1:50.00    1:54.69        
                  57.02     1:54.69 (57.67)                                        
  5 Skidmore, Susan           46 Amakhosi-BO          2:30.00    1:58.44        
                1:02.16     1:58.44 (56.28)                                        
 -- Horsley, Bondi            45 East Coast-KZ        1:29.64         NS        
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:11.78  2012-08-12 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 1:14.64  2011-06-17 Cecilia Stanford (Lds)                     
                1:17.02  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dressler, Annemarie       50 Coelacanth-NT        1:17.00    1:20.70        
                  40.07     1:20.70 (40.63)                                        
  2 Scott, Debbie             52 Wahoo-CG             1:28.00    1:23.47        
                  41.69     1:23.47 (41.78)                                        
  3 Degenaar, Jean            54 Cape Town-WP         1:22.50    1:25.58        
                  42.19     1:25.58 (43.39)                                        
  4 Welgemoed, Janine         53 Cape Town-WP         1:35.00    1:34.59        
                  45.04     1:34.59 (49.55)                                        
  5 Bloxham, Michelle         54 East Coast-KZ        1:38.00    1:46.27        
                  51.36     1:46.27 (54.91)                                        
  6 Burbidge, Flo             50 Amakhosi-BO          4:50.00    2:46.20        
                1:16.71   2:46.20 (1:29.49)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:14.41  2008-08-17 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 1:18.55  2012-06-15 Heather Campbell (Ric)                     
                1:22.23  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Heather         59 East Coast-KZ        1:22.00    1:23.12        
                  42.37     1:23.12 (40.75)                                        
  2 Coetzee, Di               59 Cape Town-WP         1:20.00    1:23.83        
                  42.78     1:23.83 (41.05)                                        
  3 Sharkey, Therese          59 Winelands-WP         1:30.00    1:33.16        
                  45.78     1:33.16 (47.38)                                        
  4 Alder, Elaine             57 Wahoo-CG             1:32.00    1:36.45        
                  46.69     1:36.45 (49.76)                                        
  5 Davie, Clare              58 Phoenix-CG           2:00.00    1:38.50        
                  48.15     1:38.50 (50.35)                                        
  6 Black, Jill               57 Fish Eagles-SW       1:52.00    1:55.87        
                  56.14     1:55.87 (59.73)                                        
  7 Ingram, Penny             59 Cape Dolphins-WP     2:00.00    1:56.72        
                  54.51   1:56.72 (1:02.21)                                        
  8 du Rand, Dawn             55 Wahoo-CG             2:00.00    2:08.22        
                1:00.97   2:08.22 (1:07.25)                                        
  9 Marais, Elza              59 Wahoo-CG             2:00.00    2:11.50        
                1:00.21   2:11.50 (1:11.29)                                        
 10 Roodt, Hester             57 Coelacanth-NT        3:15.00    2:26.83        
                1:06.75   2:26.83 (1:20.08)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:15.92  2013-08-08 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 1:23.96  2010-08-05 Sanderina Kruger (Got)                     
                1:29.45  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bromfield, Morag          62 East Coast-KZ        1:28.00    1:28.13 SAQT   
                  43.06     1:28.13 (45.07)                                        
  2 Brewis, Judy              60 Cape Town-WP         1:34.00    1:33.06        
                  45.54     1:33.06 (47.52)                                        
  3 Bailey, Colleen           60 East Coast-KZ        1:39.43    1:38.08        
                  48.81     1:38.08 (49.27)                                        
  4 Harington, Reinette       61 Aquabear-EP          1:50.00    1:40.78        
                  46.51     1:40.78 (54.27)                                        
  5 Adan, Marilyn             63 Wahoo-CG             2:00.00    1:58.50        
                  54.26   1:58.50 (1:04.24)                                        
  6 Guiney, Gwyn              62 Free State-FS        2:06.00    2:09.50        
                1:06.31   2:09.50 (1:03.19)                                        
 -- Geleta, Bev               60 Aquabear-EP          1:59.99         NS        
 
Event 21  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:21.81  2010-08-05 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
 SAMS record: S 1:29.84  2014-02-08 Sanderina Kruger (Prl)                     
                1:34.50  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Sanderina         65 Cape Town-WP         1:29.00    1:30.56 SAQT   
                  43.79     1:30.56 (46.77)                                        
  2 Breslin, Susie            67 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:36.00    1:39.54        
                  48.99     1:39.54 (50.55)                                        
  3 van Niekerk, Antoinette   66 Free State-FS        1:58.00    1:54.18        
                  55.05     1:54.18 (59.13)                                        
  4 Burger, Rita              69 Coelacanth-NT        2:20.00    2:03.32        
                1:00.97   2:03.32 (1:02.35)                                        
  5 Fyfe, Joyce               67 Coelacanth-NT        2:20.00    2:06.71        
                1:00.65   2:06.71 (1:06.06)                                        
  6 Waumsley, Claire          67 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:45.47    2:26.92        
                1:08.14   2:26.92 (1:18.78)                                        
  7 vd Walt, Carol            66 ET Stingrays-ES      2:40.00    2:29.02        
                1:16.60   2:29.02 (1:12.42)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:26.15  2012-06-15 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 1:47.05  2014-02-08 Lenchen Zundorf (Prl)                      
                1:42.03  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokott, Willij            72 Highway-KZ           1:52.00    1:48.79        
                  51.95     1:48.79 (56.84)                                        
  2 Zundorf, Lenchen          70 Cape Town-WP         1:48.00    1:49.21        
                  51.24     1:49.21 (57.97)                                        
  3 Muir, Wendy               73 Coelacanth-NT        2:55.00    2:57.88        
                1:22.91   2:57.88 (1:34.97)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:38.62  2006-10-21 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
 SAMS record: S 2:08.66      8-2000 M. Hardwich (Mun)                          
                1:51.65  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swanepoel, Miems          79 Cape Town-WP         3:40.00    5:23.28        
 
Event 21  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:46.11  2011-05-07 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
 SAMS record: S 2:11.87      3-2005 Mignonne Hardwich (Grm)                    
                2:10.86  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Plooy, Christie        83 ET Stingrays-ES      2:59.00    3:04.43        
                1:27.00   3:04.43 (1:37.43)                                        
 -- Isaac, Grace              82 Spencer-ZZ           2:25.00   X2:30.98        
                1:15.74   2:30.98 (1:15.24)                                        
 -- Wallace, Greta            82 Coelacanth-NT        3:20.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Men 120-159 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:45.71  2011-09-09 KATRAN MASTERS           -UKR              
                         V SHIRSHOV, D SYLANTIEV, O DZHABURIYA, O VOLYNETS 
 SAMS record: S 1:52.77  2013-03-16 Wahoo (PE)                                 
                         S Thirsk, M Josephson, A Steynberg, J Erasmus     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wahoo MSC-CG  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:54.42        
     1) Thirsk, Simon M37               2) Josephson, Matt M29            
     3) Wittels, Rowan M40              4) Malan, Schalk M34              
                  28.55       59.22 (30.67)     1:28.50 (29.28)     1:54.42 (25.92)
  2 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     2:05.00    2:02.42        
     1) Kroch, Ronald M28               2) Reen, Bradley M38              
     3) Kalogeropoulos, Jason M39       4) Rosser, Miles M42              
                  29.58     1:05.52 (35.94)     1:35.06 (29.54)     2:02.42 (27.36)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:08.00    2:17.43        
     1) Strauss, Almero M42             2) Bouwer, Shaun M26              
     3) Langenhoven, Leonard M29        4) Rankin, Bruce M50              
                  36.84     1:17.02 (40.18)     1:47.12 (30.10)     2:17.43 (30.31)
  4 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:21.23        
     1) Reeves, David M33               2) Reeves, Jarrod M29             
     3) Reeves, Andy M47                4) Westgate, Rod M42              
                  36.85     1:16.88 (40.03)     1:52.09 (35.21)     2:21.23 (29.14)
  5 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:26.84        
     1) Karsten, Nicky M24              2) Browning, Sias M38             
     3) Naude, Reinier M47              4) Snyman, Rouan M45              
                  33.49     1:22.35 (48.86)     1:54.38 (32.03)     2:26.84 (32.46)
 
Event 22  Men 160-199 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:47.72  2006-08-08 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH         
 SAMS record: S 1:57.45  2012-03-17 East Coast (CT)                            
                         S Dahlmann, K Lawrenson, B Tatterson, J Taylor    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:05.00    2:05.36        
     1) Bennetto, Pete M35              2) Fiser, Graeme M48              
     3) Steenkamp, Neil M37             4) McLachlan, Dave M77            
                  33.60     1:08.26 (34.66)     1:39.17 (30.91)     2:05.36 (26.19)
  2 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:08.00    2:09.27        
     1) vd Westhuizen, Stefan M45       2) Leach, Jarrod M31              
     3) du Plessis, Trevor M44          4) Seid, Vaughn M52               
                  35.10     1:11.26 (36.16)     1:41.60 (30.34)     2:09.27 (27.67)
  3 Wahoo MSC-CG  'B'                                 2:10.00    2:11.26        
     1) Steynberg, Andre M58            2) Sheftz, Owen M37               
     3) Grobler, Francois M46           4) Erasmus, Jaco M36              
                  31.96     1:12.06 (40.10)     1:44.17 (32.11)     2:11.26 (27.09)
  4 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:04.00    2:12.88        
     1) Ruck, Harald M49                2) Theron, Hennie M43             
     3) Pharoah, Greg M38               4) Albertyn, Gary M45             
                  31.65     1:11.03 (39.38)     1:46.12 (35.09)     2:12.88 (26.76)
  5 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:32.73        
     1) Spamer, Frans M38               2) Schoeman, Danie M53            
     3) Pienaar, Eben M53               4) Hefer, Seef M51                
                  40.48     1:26.16 (45.68)     1:58.49 (32.33)     2:32.73 (34.24)
  6 Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT    2:58.99        
     1) Nugent, Russell M45             2) Muller, Johan M44              
     3) Rowan, George M64               4) Venter, Henk M40               
                  38.94     1:36.70 (57.76)   2:58.99 (1:22.29)                    
 
Event 22  Men 200-239 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:50.83  2006-08-08 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS         
 SAMS record: S 1:56.13  2008-04-22 Cape Town (Per)                            
                         M Rudolph, T Shead, P Blackbeard, G Price         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:09.00    2:11.69        
     1) Winfield, Mike M59              2) Kruger, Harald M47             
     3) Orton, Nick M51                 4) Hendricks, Nigel M56           
                  36.17     1:10.65 (34.48)     1:42.77 (32.12)     2:11.69 (28.92)
  2 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:23.00    2:17.40        
     1) Adam, Ansari M53                2) Baker, Anthony M58             
     3) vd Merwe, Theo M41              4) Bromfield, Brendan M48         
                  38.67     1:17.86 (39.19)     1:48.22 (30.36)     2:17.40 (29.18)
  3 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:23.00    2:23.60        
     1) Howieson, Doug M62              2) Folscher, Danie M56            
     3) Holshausen, Rod M56             4) Bennetto, Peter M61            
                  39.63     1:19.42 (39.79)     1:52.36 (32.94)     2:23.60 (31.24)
  4 Wahoo MSC-CG  'C'                                 2:25.00    2:27.41        
     1) Harker, Guy M59                 2) Tustin, Royden M52             
     3) Pieters, Jacques M41            4) de Villiers, Jacques M55       
                                1:26.65 ( )     1:58.26 (31.61)     2:27.41 (29.15)
  5 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'B'                                   NT    2:28.19        
     1) Jevon, Dave M54                 2) Jevon, Sean M47                
     3) Jevon, Bryn M51                 4) Skidmore, Kerry M48            
                  37.57     1:20.46 (42.89)   2:28.19 (1:07.73)                    
  6 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:16.00    2:32.74        
     1) Downes, Terry M65               2) du Toit, Francois M47          
     3) Gouws, Naude M47                4) Stanton, Craig M46             
                  37.37     1:21.22 (43.85)     1:50.99 (29.77)     2:32.74 (41.75)
  7 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            2:31.00    2:34.78        
     1) Sundelowitz, Selwyn M64         2) Coetzee, Francois M44          
     3) du Plooy, Kobus M61             4) Davel, Jannie M54              
                  45.24     1:27.51 (42.27)     2:01.93 (34.42)     2:34.78 (32.85)
  8 Wahoo MSC-CG  'B'                                 2:35.00    2:36.81        
     1) vd Hoven, Hendrik M62           2) Hickling, Glenn M53            
     3) vd Spuy, Andy M55               4) Crowther, Bobbie M45           
                  40.86     1:24.91 (44.05)     2:03.30 (38.39)     2:36.81 (33.51)
  9 Highway MSC-KZ  'B'                               2:46.00    2:38.88        
     1) Baker, Eddie M62                2) Fechter, Wolfgang M53          
     3) Marimuthu, Velan M35            4) Wright, Ingo M58               
                  44.22     1:27.33 (43.11)     1:59.84 (32.51)     2:38.88 (39.04)
 10 Fish Eagles MSC-SW  'A'                           2:43.00    2:45.94        
     1) Barnhoorn, Philip M63           2) O'Dea, Dermot M68              
     3) Schoombie, Eugene M56           4) Roos, Mihan M36                
                  41.09     1:39.57 (58.48)     2:16.03 (36.46)     2:45.94 (29.91)
 11 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:55.85        
     1) Markgraaff, Archie M71          2) Karsten, Nico M52              
     3) Kropman, Derek M59              4) Siebrits, Bernhard M55         
                  54.32     1:39.31 (44.99)     2:19.71 (40.40)     2:55.85 (36.14)
 12 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    3:06.81        
     1) Whittal, Colin M57              2) Barson, Tony M65               
     3) Townsend, Mike M52              4) Coetzee, Butch M58             
                  47.99     1:40.20 (52.21)     2:23.94 (43.74)     3:06.81 (42.87)
 
Event 22  Men 240-279 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:02.72  2012-06-14 TAMALPAIS                -USA              
                         RICHARD BURNS, KENNETH FROST, GREG TULL, TATE HOLT
 SAMS record: S 2:13.47  2010-03-19 Cape Town (Pta)                            
                         D Wilson, T Shead, M Cheadle, T Tozer             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:06.00    2:18.06        
     1) Wilson, Doug M67                2) du Toit, Francois M67          
     3) Maughan, Calvin M50             4) Tozer, Tyrone M64              
                  37.69     1:19.03 (41.34)     1:47.93 (28.90)     2:18.06 (30.13)
  2 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:39.00    2:31.58        
     1) Morrison, Allen M66             2) Olivier, Marais M51            
     3) Cheadle, Halton M65             4) Hodges, Mark M61               
                                1:25.50 ( )     1:51.90 (26.40)     2:31.58 (39.68)
  3 Winelands MSC-WP  'A'                             2:35.00    2:33.86        
     1) Cilliers, Pieter M65            2) Frost, David M56               
     3) Louw, Attie M61                 4) Platte, Gary M58               
                  39.88     1:19.51 (39.63)     1:58.37 (38.86)     2:33.86 (35.49)
  4 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:30.00    2:37.47        
     1) Saunders, Jim M77               2) Baker, Raymond M56             
     3) Nel, Gerrie M53                 4) du Toit, Graham M54            
                  48.46     1:30.43 (41.97)     2:06.66 (36.23)     2:37.47 (30.81)
  5 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:44.00    2:49.86        
     1) Greaves, Gordon M48             2) Schlapobersky, Ivan M81        
     3) Petersen, John M69              4) Allner, Anton M49              
                  45.41     1:36.85 (51.44)     2:19.48 (42.63)     2:49.86 (30.38)
 
Event 22  Men 280-319 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:16.74  2009-08-08 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS   -USA              
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, D HUBBARD     
 SAMS record: S 2:38.76  2012-02-05 East Coast (Dbn)                           
                         B Stewart, W Cordell, L Hadenham, J Hughes        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:50.00    2:55.07        
     1) Cameron, Mike M78               2) Cordell, Bill M77              
     3) Hadenham, Les M71               4) Hughes, Jimmy M71              
                  46.75     1:38.98 (52.23)     2:21.14 (42.16)     2:55.07 (33.93)
  2 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            3:00.00    2:55.86        
     1) Fyfe, Derek M74                 2) Meyer, Koos M75                
     3) Arbuthnot, Dave M61             4) Haigh, Duncan M76              
                  46.42     1:36.06 (49.64)     2:05.09 (29.03)     2:55.86 (50.77)
  3 Wahoo MSC-CG  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:01.84        
     1) Galvin, Patrick M81             2) Miller, Mervyn M62             
     3) van Heerden, Carel M64          4) Garson, John M76               
                  50.50     1:39.02 (48.52)     2:20.58 (41.56)     3:01.84 (41.26)
  4 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    3:40.25        
     1) Wallace, Ronald M73             2) vd Zee, Reiner M71             
     3) vd Zee, Huib M67                4) Hillstrom, Joe M70             
                  57.43     1:55.53 (58.10)     2:43.48 (47.95)     3:40.25 (56.77)
  5 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            3:17.00    3:45.46        
     1) van Renen, Owen M67             2) Theron, Sarel M80              
     3) Harrop-Allin, Anton M69         4) Merritt, Charlie M66           
                  57.08   2:03.07 (1:05.99)   3:06.00 (1:02.93)     3:45.46 (39.46)
 
Event 22  Men 320-359 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  2:52.80  2007-07-16 JUEI CLUB                -JPN             
                          K NAKAMURA, S SHIDA, I SHIMONO, I TAMURA          
 SAMS record: S 59:59.99             Vacant                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            4:31.00    5:06.66S       
     1) Mulder, Paul M90                2) Grobler, Matie M82             
     3) Eddy, Clive M68                 4) Beukes, Ted M84                
                1:48.85                             4:03.95 ( )   5:06.66 (1:02.71)
 
Event 23  Women 100-119 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:04.88  2013-09-06 SG RUHR                  -GER              
                         M BLOEMER, S HOCK, A MEISTER, V KREUTZENBECK      
 SAMS record: S 2:15.30        1988 W. Province (CT)                           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:51.52        
     1) Terblanche, Meryke W27          2) Knight, Katy W26               
     3) Skinner, Tazlin W25             4) de Lacy, Nicky W26             
                  38.28     1:32.34 (54.06)     2:11.88 (39.54)     2:51.52 (39.64)
 
Event 23  Women 120-159 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:03.42  2013-09-22 KONAMI S L               -JPN              
                         A DOI, Y MIWA, J ONISHI, J ISHIKAWA               
 SAMS record: S 2:10.32  2008-04-22 Cape Town (Per)                            
                         P Cadiz, M Strauss, R Isakov, E Ottermann         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:16.00    2:19.10        
     1) Goedhals, Stephanie W37         2) Steenkamp, Aletta W28          
     3) Nurse, Kathryn W35              4) Gannon, Leigh W41              
                  35.82     1:15.87 (40.05)     1:47.99 (32.12)     2:19.10 (31.11)
  2 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     2:18.00    2:26.47        
     1) Young, Margie W40               2) Hains, Kerry W40               
     3) Saporta, Antonelle W34          4) Gous, Tracy W38                
                  40.15     1:26.21 (46.06)     1:58.01 (31.80)     2:26.47 (28.46)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:18.00    2:28.68        
     1) Visser, Herme W34               2) Luus, Ancheri W35              
     3) van Rooyen, L'Re W38            4) Albertyn, Megan W41            
                                1:24.24 ( )     1:58.17 (33.93)     2:28.68 (30.51)
  4 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    3:05.90        
     1) Grobler, Lianza W38             2) Jardine, Bella W28             
     3) du Toit, Martinette W22         4) Maritz, Cecilia W39            
                  40.66   1:43.36 (1:02.70)     2:26.62 (43.26)     3:05.90 (39.28)
 -- Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT         NS        
     1) Reeves, Jayne W31               2) Cumming, Sharon W41            
     3) Veaudry, Karen W41              4) Dixon, Therese W41             
 
Event 23  Women 160-199 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:04.75  2006-08-08 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         J STEIN, S VON DER LIPPE, B CLEARY, C SAPPEY      
 SAMS record: S 2:17.44      3-2004 Cape Town (EL)                             
                         P Cadiz, G McCarney, C Stanford, J Degenaar       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wahoo MSC-CG  'C'                                 2:30.00    2:29.43        
     1) Lee, Niki W42                   2) Scholtz, Eurika W41            
     3) Isakov, Rachelle W44            4) Scott, Debbie W52              
                  41.79     1:20.44 (38.65)     1:58.76 (38.32)     2:29.43 (30.67)
  2 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:35.00    2:32.47        
     1) Koegelenberg, Mandy W36         2) Thompson, Terry W52            
     3) Carey, Shirley W39              4) McBey, Alison W43              
                  39.02     1:24.09 (45.07)     1:59.14 (35.05)     2:32.47 (33.33)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:34.00    2:35.95        
     1) Bennetto, Lara W41              2) Ledbitter, Dawn W21            
     3) Foster, Kim W55                 4) Verryn, Sabine W53             
                  43.57     1:28.86 (45.29)     2:04.83 (35.97)     2:35.95 (31.12)
  4 Bay Eagle Swim Team - Masters-EP  'A'                  NT    2:38.82        
     1) Newman, Rebecca W22             2) Craig, Elsa W69                
     3) Scheepers, Erika W30            4) Bosman, Denise W55             
                  38.39     1:30.24 (51.85)     2:02.98 (32.74)     2:38.82 (35.84)
  5 Fish Eagles MSC-SW  'A'                           2:36.00    2:40.44        
     1) Hampshire, Carol W43            2) Roos, Moneque W31              
     3) Bishop, Pippy W32               4) Joubert, Nanna W55             
                  42.12     1:26.59 (44.47)   2:40.44 (1:13.85)                    
  6 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:41.00    2:41.96        
     1) Welgemoed, Janine W53           2) Breitenbach, Maritza W50       
     3) Amner, Claire W40               4) Carey, Kim W45                 
                  42.91     1:33.35 (50.44)     2:08.80 (35.45)     2:41.96 (33.16)
  7 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:51.00    2:44.62        
     1) Rollnick, Marissa W63           2) Hornickel, Ruth W28            
     3) Johnson, Justine W37            4) Kennedy, Karen W48             
                  47.25     1:31.85 (44.60)     2:11.30 (39.45)     2:44.62 (33.32)
  8 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:42.00    2:48.15        
     1) Hicks, Loraine W38              2) Bloxham, Michelle W54          
     3) Hillermann, Romi W27            4) Bailey, Colleen W60            
                                1:35.25 ( )     2:10.09 (34.84)     2:48.15 (38.06)
  9 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:52.82        
     1) Dreyer, Liz W46                 2) MacKenzie, Carla W59           
     3) Nancarrow-Adams, Kim W48        4) Skidmore, Susan W46            
                  45.44     1:35.27 (49.83)     2:16.32 (41.05)     2:52.82 (36.50)
 10 Wahoo MSC-CG  'B'                                 3:00.00    2:57.12        
     1) Alder, Elaine W57               2) Candy, Nikki W32               
     3) Bridges, Carole W52             4) Strydom, Caren W47             
                                1:33.88 ( )   2:57.12 (1:23.24)                    
 11 Phoenix MSC-CG  'B'                               3:20.00    3:04.64        
     1) Davie, Clare W58                2) van Niekerk, Theresa W55       
     3) Bell, Bronwyn W39               4) Leone-Allner, Rene W40         
                  47.90     1:44.78 (56.88)     2:23.77 (38.99)     3:04.64 (40.87)
 12 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    3:08.74        
     1) du Preez, Lynne W35             2) Jacobs, Elene W52              
     3) van Niekerk, Carolyn W41        4) Richards, Lynette W56          
                                1:37.26 ( )     2:22.85 (45.59)     3:08.74 (45.89)
 13 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            3:00.00    3:11.08        
     1) Venter, Marli W48               2) Sieling, Drienie W55           
     3) Hefer, Monica W46               4) Strydom, Juanita W38           
                  46.37     1:45.58 (59.21)   3:11.08 (1:25.50)                    
 14 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'B'                                   NT    4:14.36        
     1) Burbidge, Flo W50               2) Whittal, Janet W53             
     3) Meyer, Gilly W42                4) Meyer, Lynda W41               
                                2:03.30 ( )   3:13.27 (1:09.97)   4:14.36 (1:01.09)
 -- Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT         DQ        
     1) Nel, Sozet W28                  2) Olivier, Lienkie W49           
     3) du Randt, Hannelie W47          4) Pieterse, Elzanie W40          
                  47.42     1:37.37 (49.95)     2:10.45 (33.08)          DQ (32.05)
 
Event 23  Women 200-239 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:10.98  2008-08-17 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, B OBLETZ, A DELMAGE, R PARISI    
 SAMS record: S 2:17.21  2008-03-14 Cape Town (Dbn)                            
                         D Coetzee, G McCarney, E Ottermann, S Kruger      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:18.00    2:24.18        
     1) Degenaar, Jean W54              2) McCarney, Gail W55             
     3) Stanford, Cecilia W53           4) Cadiz, Perry W38               
                  39.82     1:21.54 (41.72)     1:55.02 (33.48)     2:24.18 (29.16)
  2 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:24.00    2:25.35        
     1) Dressler, Annemarie W50         2) van Dam, Carola W54            
     3) Fraatz, Barbara W48             4) Bouwer, Marieke W51            
                  36.38     1:17.06 (40.68)   2:25.35 (1:08.29)                    
  3 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:25.00    2:27.91        
     1) Bromfield, Morag W62            2) Cook, Wendy W44                
     3) Campbell, Heather W59           4) Webb, Simone W35               
                  39.34     1:20.31 (40.97)   2:27.91 (1:07.60)                    
  4 Cape Dolphins MSC-WP  'A'                         2:32.00    2:44.94        
     1) Breslin, Susie W67              2) Matley, Terry W57              
     3) Brimble, Mairi W59              4) Harrington, Claire W28         
                  48.26     1:31.25 (42.99)     2:13.66 (42.41)     2:44.94 (31.28)
  5 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            2:36.00    2:52.84        
     1) Collignon, Denise W49           2) Kostelijk, Marijke W54         
     3) Dorlas, Sandra W48              4) Navarria, Jackie W57           
                  49.69     1:35.99 (46.30)     2:14.37 (38.38)     2:52.84 (38.47)
  6 Cape Dolphins MSC-WP  'B'                         2:53.00    3:01.57        
     1) Mestern, Tara W37               2) Reeves, Sandy W60              
     3) Fuchs, Mandi W50                4) Godfrey, Colleen W65           
                  53.10     1:38.19 (45.09)     2:20.22 (42.03)     3:01.57 (41.35)
  7 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    3:18.80        
     1) van Niekerk, Antoinette W66     2) Karsten, Henrietta W50         
     3) Delport, Helena W30             4) Guiney, Gwyn W62               
                  51.86     1:46.05 (54.19)     2:32.74 (46.69)     3:18.80 (46.06)
  8 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'D'                            4:05.00    3:53.46        
     1) Oleksak, Adele W50              2) Coetzee, Martini W44           
     3) Arbuthnot, Cheryl W56           4) vd Berg, Elsje W58             
                1:03.28   2:09.55 (1:06.27)   3:53.46 (1:43.91)                    
  9 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'C'                            4:27.00    4:22.06        
     1) McLaren, Isabel W65             2) Ledbitter, Liz W55             
     3) Russell, Marcilla W46           4) Nell, Margaret W60             
                                2:24.07 ( )   3:24.53 (1:00.46)     4:22.06 (57.53)
 -- Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     3:00.00         DQ        
     1) Harington, Reinette W61         2) Benjamin, Lyn W63              
     3) Thomas, Georgina W48            4) Geleta, Bev W60                
                  48.63                             2:31.15 ( )          DQ (49.12)
 -- Winelands MSC-WP  'A'                             3:10.00         NS        
     1) Sharkey, Therese W59            2) Allen, Jenni W44               
     3) Louw, Niki W59                  4) de Kock, Lindsay W56           
 
Event 23  Women 240-279 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:29.28  2012-07-07 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATIC-USA              
                         S PREISSLER, L DAHL, C DAVIS, S DILLS             
 SAMS record: S 2:41.58  2012-03-17 Cape Town (CT)                             
                         D Coetzee, L Zundorf, S Kruger, J Brewis          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:36.00    2:42.49        
     1) Coetzee, Di W59                 2) Donnelly, Chris W57            
     3) Kruger, Sanderina W65           4) Brewis, Judy W60               
                  38.39     1:28.73 (50.34)     2:06.48 (37.75)     2:42.49 (36.01)
  2 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:52.00    2:48.29        
     1) Thatcher, Annette W62           2) Shuttleworth, Bev W67          
     3) Ireland, Jenny W64              4) Harrison, Peta W54             
                  42.39     1:29.18 (46.79)     2:12.49 (43.31)     2:48.29 (35.80)
  3 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    3:17.23        
     1) Scott, Amelia W59               2) Lordan, Beth W73               
     3) Rottanburg, Dawn W56            4) Loxton, Shani W64              
                  43.67     1:36.06 (52.39)     2:34.24 (58.18)     3:17.23 (42.99)
  4 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             3:08.00    3:17.66        
     1) Zundorf, Lenchen W70            2) van Jaarsveld, Santa W77       
     3) Collins, Judy W60               4) Boyes, Luzanne W57             
                                1:47.39 ( )     2:35.87 (48.48)     3:17.66 (41.79)
  5 Wahoo MSC-CG  'D'                                 3:20.00    3:25.75        
     1) Adan, Marilyn W63               2) Marais, Elza W59               
     3) Lawless, Helen W65              4) Ferreira, Mercia W65           
                  51.70   1:52.50 (1:00.80)   3:25.75 (1:33.25)                    
  6 Highway MSC-KZ  'B'                               3:14.00    3:28.54        
     1) Kokott, Willij W72              2) Rode, Dawn W56                 
     3) Goldstein, Heather W58          4) Bowman Edgar, Pauline W64      
                  50.69   1:51.57 (1:00.88)   3:28.54 (1:36.97)                    
 
Event 23  Women 280-319 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:55.39  2013-09-06 BOHEMIANS PRAHA          -CZE              
                         E JAROSOVA, I FELGROVA, A POSPISILOVA, M STANTNA  
 SAMS record: S 3:57.34  2012-03-17 Coelacanth (CT)                            
                         J Fyfe, P Hanson, M Hurwitz, V Grobler            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                                    NT    3:13.86S       
     1) Leuner, Sue W75                 2) Jones, Anne W69                
     3) Crawford, Linda W64             4) Hulley, Jane W72               
                                1:40.12 ( )     2:31.47 (51.35)     3:13.86 (42.39)
  2 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            3:51.00    3:53.75S       
     1) Saunders, Wendy W79             2) Berridge, Barbara W63          
     3) Clark, Rosemary W66             4) Tregenna, Gill W72             
                                2:16.89 ( )     3:10.13 (53.24)     3:53.75 (43.62)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            3:53.00    4:09.12        
     1) Fyfe, Joyce W67                 2) Hanson, Ann W76                
     3) Sandri, Angelika W64            4) Grobler, Vilma W81             
                  53.06   2:15.12 (1:22.06)     3:06.67 (51.55)   4:09.12 (1:02.45)
  4 ET Stingrays MSC-ES  'A'                          4:08.00    4:18.98        
     1) vd Walt, Carol W66              2) Potts, Miemie W70              
     3) Meaker, Jane W66                4) du Plooy, Christie W83         
                1:07.19     2:02.81 (55.62)     2:55.08 (52.27)   4:18.98 (1:23.90)
  5 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            4:36.00    5:02.95        
     1) Muir, Wendy W73                 2) Wallace, Greta W82             
     3) Burger, Rita W69                4) Vorwerk Marren, Ingrid W63     
                1:16.19   2:58.35 (1:42.16)   5:02.95 (2:04.60)                    
 
Event 24  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
 SAMS record: S 55.46      2-2002 M. Moore (Oud)                               
                52.86  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swartz, Michael           22 Amakhosi-BO          1:13.26    1:10.31        
                  31.91     1:10.31 (38.40)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 50.45  2013-06-07 MATTHEW MCGINNIS, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 52.16  2013-03-13 Chris King (PE)                              
                52.86  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroch, Ronald             28 Aquabear-EP            55.00      55.46        
                  26.72       55.46 (28.74)                                        
  2 Bouwer, Shaun             26 Coelacanth-NT        1:04.00    1:01.47        
                  30.17     1:01.47 (31.30)                                        
  3 Kok, Chris                27 Players-NT           1:05.00    1:03.92        
                  29.57     1:03.92 (34.35)                                        
  4 Reeves, Jarrod            29 Amakhosi-BO          1:08.00    1:13.68        
                  32.51     1:13.68 (41.17)                                        
  5 Birch, Chester            26 Amakhosi-BO          1:20.00    1:15.14        
                  34.50     1:15.14 (40.64)                                        
  6 Rheeder, Kevin            28 Aquabear-EP          1:51.48    1:50.44        
                  48.54   1:50.44 (1:01.90)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 50.84  2009-09-18 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
 SAMS record: S 55.19  2006-03-04 Paul Fryer (Mal)                             
                53.29  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malan, Schalk             34 Wahoo-CG               56.00      57.93        
                  28.17       57.93 (29.76)                                        
  2 Reeves, David             33 Amakhosi-BO          1:07.29    1:06.81        
                  31.18     1:06.81 (35.63)                                        
  3 Leach, Jarrod             31 East Coast-KZ        1:08.63    1:13.92        
                  35.75     1:13.92 (38.17)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 50.78  2009-09-27 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN                            
 SAMS record: S 55.68        1994 P. Blackbeard (Mon)                          
                54.23  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reen, Bradley             38 Aquabear-EP          1:01.00      57.40        
                  27.84       57.40 (29.56)                                        
  2 Erasmus, Jaco             36 Wahoo-CG             1:02.00    1:00.69        
                  28.51     1:00.69 (32.18)                                        
  3 Kalogeropoulos, Jason     39 Aquabear-EP          1:00.00    1:01.13        
                  29.56     1:01.13 (31.57)                                        
  4 Steenkamp, Neil           37 Cape Town-WP         1:03.00    1:04.22        
                  31.13     1:04.22 (33.09)                                        
  5 Sheftz, Owen              37 Wahoo-CG             1:05.00    1:04.71        
                  31.49     1:04.71 (33.22)                                        
  6 Marimuthu, Velan          35 Highway-KZ           1:08.00    1:06.25        
                  32.45     1:06.25 (33.80)                                        
  7 Bennetto, Pete            35 Cape Town-WP         1:10.00    1:06.41        
  8 Spamer, Frans             38 Free State-FS        1:10.00    1:08.02        
                  32.59     1:08.02 (35.43)                                        
  9 Pharoah, Greg             38 Coelacanth-NT        1:05.00    1:08.49        
                  32.45     1:08.49 (36.04)                                        
 10 Roos, Mihan               36 Fish Eagles-SW       1:07.00    1:09.61        
                  32.96     1:09.61 (36.65)                                        
 11 Gnesin, Craig             38 Wahoo-CG             1:15.00    1:11.04        
                  33.75     1:11.04 (37.29)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 51.72  2010-08-01 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 55.64        1993 T. Downes (Per)                              
                54.93  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittels, Rowan            40 Wahoo-CG             1:00.00      59.30        
                  28.97       59.30 (30.33)                                        
  2 Rosser, Miles             42 Aquabear-EP            57.80      59.98        
                  28.77       59.98 (31.21)                                        
  3 du Plessis, Trevor        44 East Coast-KZ        1:03.00    1:01.68        
                  30.53     1:01.68 (31.15)                                        
  4 Pieters, Jacques          41 Wahoo-CG             1:06.00    1:02.72        
                  28.55     1:02.72 (34.17)                                        
  5 Duffy, PJ                 44 Aquabear-EP          1:00.00    1:03.31        
                  30.03     1:03.31 (33.28)                                        
  6 Strauss, Almero           42 Coelacanth-NT        1:02.82    1:03.50        
                  31.00     1:03.50 (32.50)                                        
  7 Westgate, Rod             42 Amakhosi-BO          1:08.00    1:06.69        
                  31.62     1:06.69 (35.07)                                        
  8 Coetzee, Francois         44 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00    1:12.33        
                  34.34     1:12.33 (37.99)                                        
 -- Pillay, Chris             41 Mandeville Dolph-CG  1:09.00         NS        
 -- Hough, Greg               42 Aquabear-EP          1:04.50         NS        
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 53.77  2005-08-19 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                           
 SAMS record: S 55.66        1994 T. Downes (Mon)                              
                55.74  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertyn, Gary            45 Coelacanth-NT          59.00      57.02        
                  28.07       57.02 (28.95)                                        
  2 Kruger, Harald            47 Cape Town-WP           58.80      59.40        
                  29.30       59.40 (30.10)                                        
  3 Ruck, Harald              49 Coelacanth-NT          58.00    1:01.20        
                  28.99     1:01.20 (32.21)                                        
  4 Edwards, Duncan           49 Aquabear-EP          1:07.00    1:05.52        
                  31.79     1:05.52 (33.73)                                        
  5 Nugent, Russell           45 Free State-FS        1:05.05    1:06.26        
                  31.53     1:06.26 (34.73)                                        
  6 Grobler, Francois         46 Wahoo-CG             1:05.00    1:06.39        
                  32.86     1:06.39 (33.53)                                        
  7 Jevon, Sean               47 Amakhosi-BO          1:05.00    1:08.28        
                  32.32     1:08.28 (35.96)                                        
  8 Bromfield, Brendan        48 Highway-KZ           1:10.00    1:08.77        
                  34.05     1:08.77 (34.72)                                        
  9 Naude, Reinier            47 Free State-FS        1:25.00    1:08.83        
                  34.07     1:08.83 (34.76)                                        
 10 Reeves, Andy              47 Amakhosi-BO          1:12.00    1:11.46        
                  33.33     1:11.46 (38.13)                                        
 11 Allner, Anton             49 Phoenix-CG           1:11.50    1:11.82        
                  34.35     1:11.82 (37.47)                                        
 12 Wheeler, Alan             49 Fish Eagles-SW       1:20.00    1:12.85        
                  32.50     1:12.85 (40.35)                                        
 13 Snyman, Rouan             45 Free State-FS        1:16.00    1:13.07        
                  34.21     1:13.07 (38.86)                                        
 14 Gouws, Naude              47 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00    1:13.53        
                  35.39     1:13.53 (38.14)                                        
 15 Crowther, Bobbie          45 Wahoo-CG             1:25.00    1:21.81        
                  37.38     1:21.81 (44.43)                                        
 16 du Toit, Francois         47 Coelacanth-NT        1:30.00    1:24.95        
                  37.42     1:24.95 (47.53)                                        
 -- vd Westhuizen, Herman     48 Coelacanth-NT        1:03.00         NS        
 -- vd Westhuizen, Stefan     45 East Coast-KZ        1:03.00         NS        
 -- vd Merwe, Johan           49 Cape Town-WP           59.00         NS        
 
Event 24  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 54.94  2009-08-07 BOB BUGG, USA                                
 SAMS record: S 56.35  2014-02-08 Calvin Maughan (Prl)                         
                58.15  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maughan, Calvin           50 Cape Town-WP           56.00      56.86 SAQT   
                  27.79       56.86 (29.07)                                        
  2 Pienaar, Eben             53 Free State-FS        1:08.00    1:06.53        
                  32.34     1:06.53 (34.19)                                        
  3 Seid, Vaughn              52 East Coast-KZ        1:05.00    1:06.68        
                  32.72     1:06.68 (33.96)                                        
  4 Tustin, Royden            52 Wahoo-CG             1:09.00    1:07.97        
                  32.64     1:07.97 (35.33)                                        
  5 Orton, Nick               51 Cape Town-WP         1:10.00    1:08.19        
                  32.31     1:08.19 (35.88)                                        
  6 Rankin, Bruce             50 Coelacanth-NT        1:11.00    1:11.61        
                  34.12     1:11.61 (37.49)                                        
  7 Davel, Jannie             54 Coelacanth-NT        1:15.00    1:14.74        
                  36.44     1:14.74 (38.30)                                        
  8 Grobler, Stoffel          50 Main Sports-EP       1:14.05    1:14.88        
                  36.71     1:14.88 (38.17)                                        
  9 Karsten, Nico             52 Free State-FS        1:30.04    1:19.91        
                  38.65     1:19.91 (41.26)                                        
 10 West, Ralph               53 Bay Eagle-EP         1:20.00    1:20.67        
                  38.37     1:20.67 (42.30)                                        
 11 Hefer, Seef               51 Free State-FS        1:35.00    1:21.53        
                  37.54     1:21.53 (43.99)                                        
 12 Jevon, Dave               54 Amakhosi-BO          1:20.00    1:23.82        
                  37.97     1:23.82 (45.85)                                        
 -- Stonestreet, Mark         54 Wahoo-CG             1:07.00         NS        
 -- van Dyk, Eric             52 Mpumalanga-MP        1:10.00         NS        
 
Event 24  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 56.08  2009-07-23 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 58.43      3-2004 Terry Downes (EL)                            
                59.66  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre          58 Wahoo-CG               59.00    1:00.45        
                  28.98     1:00.45 (31.47)                                        
  2 de Villiers, Jacques      55 Wahoo-CG             1:06.00    1:06.28        
                  31.41     1:06.28 (34.87)                                        
  3 Hendricks, Nigel          56 Cape Town-WP         1:05.50    1:06.35        
                  31.80     1:06.35 (34.55)                                        
  4 Winfield, Mike            59 Cape Town-WP         1:10.00    1:09.15        
                  33.36     1:09.15 (35.79)                                        
  5 Harker, Guy               59 Wahoo-CG             1:20.00    1:16.29        
                  37.25     1:16.29 (39.04)                                        
  6 Siebrits, Bernhard        55 Free State-FS        1:15.00    1:17.46        
                  36.18     1:17.46 (41.28)                                        
  7 Kropman, Derek            59 Free State-FS        1:16.00    1:21.21        
                  38.72     1:21.21 (42.49)                                        
  8 Platte, Gary              58 Winelands-WP         1:16.00    1:27.27        
                  41.09     1:27.27 (46.18)                                        
 -- Wright, Ingo              58 Highway-KZ           1:29.82         NS        
 -- Dwyer, Gordon             56 Coelacanth-NT        1:30.00         NS        
 -- Whittal, Colin            57 Amakhosi-BO          1:46.00         NS        
 -- Baker, Raymond            56 East Coast-KZ        1:35.00         NS        
 
Event 24  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   58.61  2005-08-15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
 SAMS record: S 1:00.71  2009-03-13 Terry Downes (EL)                          
                1:03.30  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spies, Izak               60 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:04.00    1:04.94        
                  31.77     1:04.94 (33.17)                                        
  2 Tozer, Tyrone             64 Cape Town-WP         1:01.00    1:05.03        
                  31.36     1:05.03 (33.67)                                        
  3 Howieson, Doug            62 Cape Town-WP         1:12.50    1:09.33        
                  34.52     1:09.33 (34.81)                                        
  4 Barnhoorn, Philip         63 Fish Eagles-SW       1:16.00    1:12.60        
                  35.93     1:12.60 (36.67)                                        
  5 Bennetto, Peter           61 Cape Town-WP         1:10.00    1:13.06        
                  33.04     1:13.06 (40.02)                                        
  6 Hodges, Mark              61 Cape Town-WP         1:15.00    1:19.59        
                  37.85     1:19.59 (41.74)                                        
  7 Gordon-Davis, Brian       61 ET Stingrays-ES      1:50.00    1:22.20        
                  40.53     1:22.20 (41.67)                                        
  8 Baker, Eddie              62 Highway-KZ           1:30.00    1:23.32        
                  40.34     1:23.32 (42.98)                                        
  9 Selmer-Olsen, Sam         62 Wahoo-CG             1:40.00    1:24.30        
                  40.64     1:24.30 (43.66)                                        
 -- Kitsopoulos, Stavros      63 Free State-FS        1:30.00         NS        
 
Event 24  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:00.38  2010-08-12 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
 SAMS record: S 1:06.46  2009-03-13 Willie Wilson (EL)                         
                1:05.98  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Downes, Terry             65 Coelacanth-NT        1:05.00    1:10.78        
                  35.19     1:10.78 (35.59)                                        
  2 Wilson, Doug              67 Cape Town-WP         1:12.00    1:11.05        
                  35.25     1:11.05 (35.80)                                        
  3 May, Walter               69 Wahoo-CG             1:16.00    1:16.08        
                  36.27     1:16.08 (39.81)                                        
  4 Searle, Francis           65 Bay Eagle-EP         1:20.00    1:19.16        
                  38.01     1:19.16 (41.15)                                        
  5 du Toit, Francois         67 Cape Town-WP         1:18.00    1:21.03        
                  39.85     1:21.03 (41.18)                                        
  6 Eddy, Clive               68 Coelacanth-NT        1:21.00    1:23.22        
                  40.53     1:23.22 (42.69)                                        
  7 Morrison, Allen           66 Cape Town-WP         1:18.56    1:25.14        
                  39.91     1:25.14 (45.23)                                        
  8 Petersen, John            69 Phoenix-CG           1:25.00    1:28.26        
                  42.77     1:28.26 (45.49)                                        
  9 Rivers, Andy              68 Phoenix-CG           1:40.00    1:28.93        
                  42.22     1:28.93 (46.71)                                        
 10 Burger, Francois          65 Coelacanth-NT        1:32.00    1:30.47        
                  41.78     1:30.47 (48.69)                                        
 11 O'Dea, Dermot             68 Fish Eagles-SW       1:31.90    1:31.94        
                  42.38     1:31.94 (49.56)                                        
 12 Merritt, Charlie          66 Coelacanth-NT        1:35.00    1:38.65        
                  42.79     1:38.65 (55.86)                                        
 13 Jennings, Ross            69 Coelacanth-NT        1:40.00    1:52.98        
                  50.49   1:52.98 (1:02.49)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:04.85  2013-08-11 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 1:16.62  2011-03-19 Gary Freeling (Oud)                        
                1:10.35  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jimmy             71 East Coast-KZ        1:20.00    1:18.24        
                  39.36     1:18.24 (38.88)                                        
  2 Fyfe, Derek               74 Coelacanth-NT        1:20.00    1:20.37        
                  40.23     1:20.37 (40.14)                                        
  3 Saunders, Brian           71 Aquabear-EP          1:23.00    1:21.12        
                  38.73     1:21.12 (42.39)                                        
  4 Markgraaff, Archie        71 Free State-FS        1:20.00    1:24.54        
                  40.09     1:24.54 (44.45)                                        
  5 Wallace, Ronald           73 Amakhosi-BO          1:40.00    1:41.85        
                  45.07     1:41.85 (56.78)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:06.63  2009-07-12 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 1:18.79  2012-03-14 Ken Williams (CT)                          
                1:17.22  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jim             77 East Coast-KZ        1:28.00    1:35.18        
                  46.98     1:35.18 (48.20)                                        
  2 Cameron, Mike             78 East Coast-KZ        1:35.00    1:40.83        
                  48.13     1:40.83 (52.70)                                        
  3 Garson, John              76 Wahoo-CG             1:34.00    1:42.89        
                  49.43     1:42.89 (53.46)                                        
  4 Haigh, Duncan             76 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    1:45.25        
                  51.51     1:45.25 (53.74)                                        
  5 Dando, Alan               78 Fish Eagles-SW       2:37.00    2:04.07        
                  58.65   2:04.07 (1:05.42)                                        
  6 Hanna, Ken                79 Wahoo-CG             3:28.00    3:55.28        
                1:53.42   3:55.28 (2:01.86)                                        
  7 Muir, Neville             76 Coelacanth-NT        3:00.00    4:00.70        
                1:37.58   4:00.70 (2:23.12)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:13.12  2011-07-02 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
 SAMS record: S 1:30.20        1996 G. May (Shf)                               
                1:26.15  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galvin, Patrick           81 Wahoo-CG             1:50.00    1:44.81        
                  46.61     1:44.81 (58.20)                                        
  2 Beukes, Ted               84 Coelacanth-NT        2:18.00    2:19.32        
                1:01.96   2:19.32 (1:17.36)                                        
  3 Grobler, Matie            82 Coelacanth-NT        2:32.00    2:43.90        
                1:02.07   2:43.90 (1:41.83)                                        
 -- Park, Loy                 82 Fish Eagles-SW       2:45.00         NS        
 
Event 25  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 1:02.28      3-2005 Joanne Cowell (Grm)                        
                1:00.33  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geyer, Tammy              22 Main Sports-EP       1:15.00    1:13.05        
                  34.37     1:13.05 (38.68)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 57.71  2008-06-21 AIMEE RAMM, GBR                              
 SAMS record: S 59.50  2012-06-11 Samantha Gunther (Ric)                       
              1:00.33  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire        28 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:07.00    1:06.82        
                  31.95     1:06.82 (34.87)                                        
  2 Hornickel, Ruth           28 Phoenix-CG           1:20.00    1:11.25        
                  33.16     1:11.25 (38.09)                                        
  3 Terblanche, Meryke        27 Amakhosi-BO          1:30.22    1:17.07        
                  34.91     1:17.07 (42.16)                                        
  4 Barnard, Yvonne           29 Wahoo-CG             2:30.00    1:41.16        
                  47.85     1:41.16 (53.31)                                        
 -- Jardine, Bella            28 Free State-FS        1:52.06         NS        
 
Event 25  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   55.24  2009-07-11 ERIKA ERNDL, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:00.84      6-1998 W. Daniel (Cas)                            
                1:01.89  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saporta, Antonelle        34 Aquabear-EP          1:08.00    1:07.19        
                  32.43     1:07.19 (34.76)                                        
  2 Scheepers, Erika          30 Bay Eagle-EP         1:10.00    1:07.99        
                  32.94     1:07.99 (35.05)                                        
  3 Bishop, Pippy             32 Fish Eagles-SW       1:19.00    1:08.79        
                  33.43     1:08.79 (35.36)                                        
  4 Visser, Herme             34 Coelacanth-NT        1:08.00    1:11.55        
                  33.87     1:11.55 (37.68)                                        
  5 Roos, Moneque             31 Fish Eagles-SW       1:20.00    1:23.34        
                  39.29     1:23.34 (44.05)                                        
  6 Delport, Helena           30 Free State-FS        1:33.71    1:23.35        
                  37.83     1:23.35 (45.52)                                        
  7 Reeves, Ria               33 Wahoo-CG             1:50.00    1:48.56        
                  47.87   1:48.56 (1:00.69)                                        
 -- Dodd, Elizabeth           33 Aquabear-EP          1:40.00         NS        
 
Event 25  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   58.38  1998-08-23 TRACIE MOLL, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:01.60      6-2004 Edith Ottermann (Ric)                      
                1:01.54  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gous, Tracy               38 Aquabear-EP          1:06.50    1:04.45        
                  31.66     1:04.45 (32.79)                                        
  2 Cadiz, Perry              38 Cape Town-WP         1:05.00    1:05.91        
                  32.08     1:05.91 (33.83)                                        
  3 Carey, Shirley            39 Highway-KZ           1:08.00    1:10.42        
                  32.28     1:10.42 (38.14)                                        
  4 van Rooyen, L'Re          38 Coelacanth-NT        1:09.33    1:11.89        
                  34.25     1:11.89 (37.64)                                        
  5 Olivier, Idelette         38 Main Sports-EP       1:14.00    1:13.02        
                  35.02     1:13.02 (38.00)                                        
  6 Luus, Ancheri             35 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.56    1:13.50        
                  36.59     1:13.50 (36.91)                                        
  7 Grobler, Lianza           38 Free State-FS        1:25.05    1:14.64        
                  34.86     1:14.64 (39.78)                                        
  8 Koegelenberg, Mandy       36 Highway-KZ           1:09.74    1:15.41        
                  35.53     1:15.41 (39.88)                                        
  9 Bell, Bronwyn             39 Phoenix-CG           1:21.91    1:18.56        
                  37.24     1:18.56 (41.32)                                        
 10 du Preez, Lynne           35 Free State-FS        1:20.00    1:18.70        
                  36.31     1:18.70 (42.39)                                        
 11 Barnardo, Jane            39 Aquabear-EP          1:20.00    1:19.77        
                  37.42     1:19.77 (42.35)                                        
 12 Mestern, Tara             37 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:26.00    1:29.93        
                  40.95     1:29.93 (48.98)                                        
 -- Helps, Tracy              39 Wahoo-CG             1:40.00         DQ        
      False start
                  45.61          DQ (52.05)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   58.04  2013-06-08 ERIKA BRAUN, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 1:00.39      6-2004 Bev McCarney (Ric)                         
                1:02.55  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertyn, Megan           41 Coelacanth-NT        1:12.00    1:06.69        
                  32.45     1:06.69 (34.24)                                        
  2 Pieterse, Elzanie         40 Free State-FS        1:11.00    1:08.23        
                  32.73     1:08.23 (35.50)                                        
  3 Gannon, Leigh             41 Cape Town-WP         1:08.00    1:09.49        
                  32.63     1:09.49 (36.86)                                        
  4 Hains, Kerry              40 Aquabear-EP          1:15.00    1:14.39        
                  34.50     1:14.39 (39.89)                                        
  5 Bennetto, Lara            41 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00    1:14.97        
                  35.30     1:14.97 (39.67)                                        
  6 McBey, Alison             43 Highway-KZ           1:38.00    1:18.03        
                  36.90     1:18.03 (41.13)                                        
  7 Forbes, Cheryl            44 Free State-FS        1:35.00    1:18.35        
                  37.78     1:18.35 (40.57)                                        
  8 Young, Margie             40 Aquabear-EP          1:20.00    1:18.43        
                  36.60     1:18.43 (41.83)                                        
  9 Scholtz, Eurika           41 Wahoo-CG             1:20.00    1:18.76        
                  38.03     1:18.76 (40.73)                                        
 10 Hampshire, Carol          43 Fish Eagles-SW       1:20.00    1:20.73        
                  38.67     1:20.73 (42.06)                                        
 11 Coetzee, Martini          44 Coelacanth-NT        1:35.00    1:36.30        
                  46.34     1:36.30 (49.96)                                        
 12 Dixon, Therese            41 Amakhosi-BO          1:59.00    1:55.24        
                  53.53   1:55.24 (1:01.71)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   59.79  2007-08-05 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 1:03.28  2012-02-18 Edith Ottermann (Pta)                      
                1:03.85  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottermann, Edith          48 Cape Town-WP         1:06.00    1:04.22        
                  30.22     1:04.22 (34.00)                                        
  2 Fraatz, Barbara           48 Coelacanth-NT        1:06.00    1:08.19        
                  32.89     1:08.19 (35.30)                                        
  3 Carey, Kim                45 Cape Town-WP         1:16.00    1:11.35        
                  34.29     1:11.35 (37.06)                                        
  4 du Randt, Hannelie        47 Free State-FS        1:15.00    1:11.83        
                  33.68     1:11.83 (38.15)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Karen            48 Phoenix-CG           1:12.00    1:12.32        
                  34.43     1:12.32 (37.89)                                        
  6 Strydom, Caren            47 Wahoo-CG             1:13.00    1:14.42        
                  33.92     1:14.42 (40.50)                                        
  7 Nancarrow-Adams, Kim      48 Amakhosi-BO          1:30.22    1:22.06        
                  38.27     1:22.06 (43.79)                                        
  8 Thomas, Georgina          48 Aquabear-EP          1:35.00    1:36.60        
                  44.74     1:36.60 (51.86)                                        
  9 Eksteen, Sanet            47 Coelacanth-NT        1:47.00    1:48.23        
                  45.42   1:48.23 (1:02.81)                                        
 10 Russell, Marcilla         46 Coelacanth-NT        1:44.00    1:50.49        
                  51.68     1:50.49 (58.81)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:01.13  2001-08-19 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 1:04.37  2012-06-11 Cecilia Stanford (Ric)                     
                1:06.05  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia         53 Cape Town-WP         1:06.00    1:07.57        
                  34.05     1:07.57 (33.52)                                        
  2 Scott, Debbie             52 Wahoo-CG             1:08.00    1:09.65        
                  34.63     1:09.65 (35.02)                                        
  3 Verryn, Sabine            53 Coelacanth-NT        1:13.00    1:12.22        
                  34.93     1:12.22 (37.29)                                        
  4 Kostelijk, Marijke        54 Coelacanth-NT        1:25.00    1:18.49        
                  37.50     1:18.49 (40.99)                                        
  5 Thompson, Terry           52 Highway-KZ           1:27.00    1:19.68        
                  38.45     1:19.68 (41.23)                                        
  6 Harrison, Peta            54 Highway-KZ           1:40.00    1:21.04        
                  38.97     1:21.04 (42.07)                                        
 -- Oleksak, Adele            50 Coelacanth-NT        2:15.00         NS        
 
Event 25  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:02.02  2008-08-16 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 1:07.36  2012-06-11 Heather Campbell (Ric)                     
                1:09.94  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Heather         59 East Coast-KZ        1:09.00    1:10.74        
                  34.77     1:10.74 (35.97)                                        
  2 Bosman, Denise            55 Bay Eagle-EP         1:15.00    1:16.56        
                  38.09     1:16.56 (38.47)                                        
  3 Scott, Amelia             59 Free State-FS        1:15.00    1:16.57        
                  37.69     1:16.57 (38.88)                                        
  4 Brimble, Mairi            59 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:21.00    1:20.41        
                  38.50     1:20.41 (41.91)                                        
  5 Donnelly, Chris           57 Cape Town-WP         1:30.00    1:29.32        
                  42.23     1:29.32 (47.09)                                        
  6 Navarria, Jackie          57 Coelacanth-NT        1:25.00    1:29.43        
                  41.98     1:29.43 (47.45)                                        
  7 vd Berg, Elsje            58 Coelacanth-NT        1:35.00    1:33.01        
                  44.34     1:33.01 (48.67)                                        
  8 du Rand, Dawn             55 Wahoo-CG             1:40.00    1:34.18        
                  45.65     1:34.18 (48.53)                                        
  9 Boyes, Luzanne            57 Cape Town-WP         1:30.00    1:36.01        
                  44.42     1:36.01 (51.59)                                        
 10 Rode, Dawn                56 Highway-KZ           1:54.00    1:41.08        
                  48.07     1:41.08 (53.01)                                        
 11 Ingram, Penny             59 Cape Dolphins-WP     2:00.00    1:42.90        
                  48.22     1:42.90 (54.68)                                        
 12 Robinson, Sue             57 Highway-KZ           1:47.00    1:43.60        
                  50.90     1:43.60 (52.70)                                        
 13 Richards, Lynette         56 Free State-FS        2:10.00    1:44.01        
                  48.04     1:44.01 (55.97)                                        
 14 Marais, Elza              59 Wahoo-CG             1:44.00    1:47.27        
                  50.18     1:47.27 (57.09)                                        
 15 Sieling, Drienie          55 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    2:07.31        
                  57.61   2:07.31 (1:09.70)                                        
 16 Arbuthnot, Cheryl         56 Coelacanth-NT        2:21.00    2:20.69        
                  57.55   2:20.69 (1:23.14)                                        
 -- O'Connor, Margi           57 Fish Eagles-SW       1:40.00         NS        
 
Event 25  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:03.83  2011-08-05 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 1:06.63  2009-03-13 Sanderina Kruger (EL)                      
                1:14.14  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rollnick, Marissa         63 Phoenix-CG           1:22.00    1:19.58        
                  38.46     1:19.58 (41.12)                                        
  2 Thatcher, Annette         62 Highway-KZ           1:20.00    1:19.83        
                  37.57     1:19.83 (42.26)                                        
  3 Bromfield, Morag          62 East Coast-KZ        1:20.00    1:20.90        
                  38.94     1:20.90 (41.96)                                        
  4 Brewis, Judy              60 Cape Town-WP         1:19.00    1:21.06        
                  39.45     1:21.06 (41.61)                                        
  5 Carson, Petro             62 Free State-FS        1:50.00    1:31.46        
                  40.90     1:31.46 (50.56)                                        
  6 Collins, Judy             60 Cape Town-WP         1:26.00    1:31.81        
                  43.37     1:31.81 (48.44)                                        
  7 Harington, Reinette       61 Aquabear-EP          1:40.00    1:32.67        
                  43.51     1:32.67 (49.16)                                        
  8 Sandri, Angelika          64 Coelacanth-NT        1:38.51    1:37.37        
                  45.58     1:37.37 (51.79)                                        
  9 Adan, Marilyn             63 Wahoo-CG             1:50.00    1:45.08        
                  49.08     1:45.08 (56.00)                                        
 10 Bowman Edgar, Pauline     64 Highway-KZ           1:42.00    1:45.45        
                  46.98     1:45.45 (58.47)                                        
 11 Geleta, Bev               60 Aquabear-EP          2:00.00    1:50.94        
                  52.43     1:50.94 (58.51)                                        
 12 Griffiths, Bronwen        60 Highway-KZ           1:51.00    1:51.43        
                  50.27   1:51.43 (1:01.16)                                        
 13 Nell, Margaret            60 Coelacanth-NT        2:09.54    2:15.80        
                  59.46   2:15.80 (1:16.34)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:12.00  2005-08-19 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
 SAMS record: S 1:11.08  2014-02-13 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                      
                1:20.07  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Sanderina         65 Cape Town-WP         1:10.00    1:09.63SSAQT   
                  34.37     1:09.63 (35.26)                                        
  2 Jones, Anne               69 Phoenix-CG           1:28.00    1:28.57        
                  43.09     1:28.57 (45.48)                                        
  3 Meaker, Jane              66 ET Stingrays-ES      1:37.00    1:29.20        
                  43.88     1:29.20 (45.32)                                        
  4 Clark, Rosemary           66 East Coast-KZ        1:34.00    1:37.12        
                  47.33     1:37.12 (49.79)                                        
  5 Breslin, Susie            67 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:32.00    1:37.54        
                  48.28     1:37.54 (49.26)                                        
  6 Fyfe, Joyce               67 Coelacanth-NT        2:00.00    1:43.18        
                  49.12     1:43.18 (54.06)                                        
  7 Burger, Rita              69 Coelacanth-NT        1:56.00    1:45.84        
                  50.09     1:45.84 (55.75)                                        
  8 Ferreira, Mercia          65 Wahoo-CG             1:48.00    1:46.28        
                  48.24     1:46.28 (58.04)                                        
  9 Waumsley, Claire          67 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:52.00    2:04.78        
                  56.64   2:04.78 (1:08.14)                                        
 -- McLaren, Isabel           65 Coelacanth-NT        1:48.00         DQ        
 -- Russell, Therese          66 Cape Dolphins-WP     1:28.30         NS        
 
Event 25  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:14.28  2009-09-05 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 1:31.73  2014-02-13 Lenchen Zundorf (CT)                       
                1:27.80  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zundorf, Lenchen          70 Cape Town-WP         1:30.00    1:32.76        
                  45.13     1:32.76 (47.63)                                        
  2 Hulley, Jane              72 Phoenix-CG           1:55.00    1:36.81        
                  46.22     1:36.81 (50.59)                                        
  3 Kokott, Willij            72 Highway-KZ           1:40.00    1:37.71        
                  46.50     1:37.71 (51.21)                                        
  4 Tregenna, Gill            72 East Coast-KZ        1:43.00    1:37.96        
                  44.90     1:37.96 (53.06)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:20.01  2013-06-23 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 1:51.68        1993 N. McAll (Dbn)                             
                1:35.46  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leuner, Sue               75 Phoenix-CG           1:38.00    1:32.30SSAQT   
                  44.78     1:32.30 (47.52)                                        
  2 Hanson, Ann               76 Coelacanth-NT        2:10.00    2:01.58        
                  58.87   2:01.58 (1:02.71)                                        
  3 Swanepoel, Miems          79 Cape Town-WP         3:40.00    5:17.75        
                2:39.50   5:17.75 (2:38.25)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:24.18  2011-06-19 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
 SAMS record: S 2:03.27      3-1997 N. McAll (Rst)                             
                1:48.45  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grobler, Vilma            81 Coelacanth-NT        2:50.00    2:24.24        
                1:05.82   2:24.24 (1:18.42)                                        
  2 du Plooy, Christie        83 ET Stingrays-ES      2:48.12    3:09.18        
                1:29.07   3:09.18 (1:40.11)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 2:39.62      2-1999 A. Shuttleworth (Dbn)                      
                2:29.91  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Swartz, Michael           22 Amakhosi-BO          3:06.99         NS        
 
Event 26  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:11.78  2013-08-10 C.BURCKLE, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 2:25.86  2012-03-16 Matt Josephson (CT)                        
                2:29.91  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josephson, Matt           29 Wahoo-CG             2:25.00    2:29.11 SAQT   
                  34.00     1:12.04 (38.04)     1:51.18 (39.14)     2:29.11 (37.93)
 
Event 26  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:18.04  2012-07-07 GARY MARSHALL, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 2:35.73     11-2002 G. Coetzee (Syd)                           
                2:28.85  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Jarrod             31 East Coast-KZ        3:01.28    3:08.49        
                  43.60     1:30.80 (47.20)     2:20.54 (49.74)     3:08.49 (47.95)
  2 Norris, Dale              32 Amakhosi-BO          2:30.00    3:52.29        
                  53.52     1:52.46 (58.94)   2:52.90 (1:00.44)     3:52.29 (59.39)
 
Event 26  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:20.29  2004-06-05 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
 SAMS record: S 2:38.23        1990 J. Harker (Rio)                            
                2:33.18  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Browning, Sias            38 Free State-FS        4:20.00    4:02.55        
                  54.56   1:54.87 (1:00.31)   2:57.94 (1:03.07)   4:02.55 (1:04.61)
 
Event 26  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:18.94  2009-06-24 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:40.65  2008-04-23 Johan van der Merwe (Per)                  
                2:36.19  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 vd Merwe, Theo            41 Highway-KZ           2:58.30    2:56.78        
                  37.32     1:21.62 (44.30)     2:10.17 (48.55)     2:56.78 (46.61)
  2 Theron, Hennie            43 Coelacanth-NT        3:25.00    3:25.00        
                  45.07     1:36.75 (51.68)     2:32.01 (55.26)     3:25.00 (52.99)
 
Event 26  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:24.39  2013-05-31 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:39.20  2010-08-05 Johan van der Merwe (Got)                  
                2:39.41  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiser, Graeme             48 Cape Town-WP         2:48.00    2:47.61        
                  38.75     1:21.37 (42.62)     2:04.24 (42.87)     2:47.61 (43.37)
  2 Stanton, Craig            46 Coelacanth-NT        3:10.00    3:22.78        
                  45.06     1:36.34 (51.28)     2:30.39 (54.05)     3:22.78 (52.39)
  3 Greaves, Gordon           48 Phoenix-CG           3:45.00    3:34.52        
                  48.97     1:40.81 (51.84)     2:38.33 (57.52)     3:34.52 (56.19)
 -- vd Merwe, Johan           49 Cape Town-WP         2:50.00         NS        
 
Event 26  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:27.91  2013-07-31 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 2:45.62      6-2004 Tim Shead (Ric)                            
                2:44.68  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Graham           54 East Coast-KZ        2:56.00    3:01.41        
                  40.74     1:26.07 (45.33)     2:13.74 (47.67)     3:01.41 (47.67)
  2 Uitenweerde, Lourens      50 Coelacanth-NT        3:20.00    3:15.20        
                  46.60     1:35.11 (48.51)     2:27.45 (52.34)     3:15.20 (47.75)
  3 Steytler, Colin           52 Mpumalanga-MP        3:15.00    3:22.53        
                  44.89     1:35.46 (50.57)     2:28.41 (52.95)     3:22.53 (54.12)
  4 Fechter, Wolfgang         53 Highway-KZ           3:30.00    3:23.43        
                  46.71     1:37.05 (50.34)     2:31.59 (54.54)     3:23.43 (51.84)
  5 Olivier, Marais           51 Cape Town-WP         3:36.00    3:45.31        
                  50.70     1:46.91 (56.21)   2:50.96 (1:04.05)     3:45.31 (54.35)
  6 Foster, Ted               54 East Coast-KZ        3:45.00    3:56.03        
                  46.51     1:44.94 (58.43)   2:53.71 (1:08.77)   3:56.03 (1:02.32)
  7 Jevon, Bryn               51 Amakhosi-BO          3:50.00    3:56.30        
                  52.38   1:52.83 (1:00.45)   2:56.96 (1:04.13)     3:56.30 (59.34)
  8 Townsend, Mike            52 Amakhosi-BO          4:17.17    4:09.41        
                  57.48   2:00.29 (1:02.81)   3:06.81 (1:06.52)   4:09.41 (1:02.60)
 
Event 26  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:38.66  2008-08-17 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:41.54  2008-04-23 Tim Shead (Per)                            
                2:55.58  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Folscher, Danie           56 Cape Town-WP         3:04.30    3:11.20        
                  43.60     1:30.03 (46.43)     2:20.13 (50.10)     3:11.20 (51.07)
  2 Frost, David              56 Winelands-WP         3:20.00    3:18.78        
                  47.12     1:36.42 (49.30)     2:28.63 (52.21)     3:18.78 (50.15)
  3 Baker, Anthony            58 Highway-KZ           3:33.00    3:36.55        
                  47.43     1:41.19 (53.76)     2:38.56 (57.37)     3:36.55 (57.99)
  4 Wright, Ingo              58 Highway-KZ           3:46.72    3:58.11        
                  55.90     1:53.94 (58.04)   2:58.42 (1:04.48)     3:58.11 (59.69)
 -- Dwyer, Gordon             56 Coelacanth-NT        4:05.00         NS        
 
Event 26  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:42.84  2012-07-07 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:46.46  2012-03-16 Tim Shead (CT)                             
                2:59.47  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louw, Attie               61 Winelands-WP         3:25.00    3:29.40        
                  46.03     1:39.08 (53.05)     2:35.86 (56.78)     3:29.40 (53.54)
  2 van Heerden, Carel        64 Wahoo-CG             3:42.00    3:37.73        
                  47.95     1:43.82 (55.87)     2:40.21 (56.39)     3:37.73 (57.52)
  3 Hodges, Mark              61 Cape Town-WP         3:40.00    3:48.59        
                  50.31     1:46.49 (56.18)   2:48.67 (1:02.18)     3:48.59 (59.92)
  4 Miller, Mervyn            62 Wahoo-CG             4:05.00    4:39.03        
                1:01.12   2:11.46 (1:10.34)   3:27.70 (1:16.24)   4:39.03 (1:11.33)
 
Event 26  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:58.13  2012-07-07 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 3:19.35      3-2003 D McLachlan (Dbn)                          
                3:13.89  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Francois         67 Cape Town-WP         3:30.00    3:46.97        
                  50.16     1:48.34 (58.18)   2:50.28 (1:01.94)     3:46.97 (56.69)
  2 vd Zee, Huib              67 Amakhosi-BO          4:20.00    4:26.11        
                1:00.56   2:09.06 (1:08.50)   3:20.84 (1:11.78)   4:26.11 (1:05.27)
  3 O'Dea, Dermot             68 Fish Eagles-SW       4:25.00    4:33.54        
                  59.61   2:08.62 (1:09.01)   3:22.43 (1:13.81)   4:33.54 (1:11.11)
  4 Barson, Tony              65 Amakhosi-BO          4:39.88    4:35.80        
                1:00.73   2:14.26 (1:13.53)   3:29.30 (1:15.04)   4:35.80 (1:06.50)
  5 Harrop-Allin, Anton       69 Coelacanth-NT        3:59.07    4:40.25        
                1:03.07   2:13.85 (1:10.78)   3:28.86 (1:15.01)   4:40.25 (1:11.39)
  6 Robinson, Graham          65 East Coast-KZ        4:27.00    5:04.51        
                1:02.85   2:17.89 (1:15.04)   3:41.20 (1:23.31)   5:04.51 (1:23.31)
 -- van Renen, Owen           67 Coelacanth-NT        4:50.00         NS        
 -- Amaral, Celio             65 Amaral-ZZ            3:10.00        XNS        
 -- Barnes, David             68 Fish Eagles-SW       5:01.00         NS        
 
Event 26  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:04.79  2009-03-14 MICHAEL MALONEY, AUS                       
 SAMS record: S 3:34.81      2-2007 David McLachlan (CT)                       
                3:25.10  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phielix, Huibert          72 Highway-KZ           3:46.00    4:23.58        
                  57.47   2:03.39 (1:05.92)   3:13.99 (1:10.60)   4:23.58 (1:09.59)
 -- vd Zee, Reiner            71 Amakhosi-BO          5:24.00         NS        
 
Event 26  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:17.54  2012-01-21 TONY GOODWIN, AUS                          
 SAMS record: S 3:41.16  2012-02-16 David McLachlan (CT)                       
                3:42.52  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Koos               75 Coelacanth-NT        4:25.00    4:30.01        
                1:01.58   2:12.08 (1:10.50)   3:24.00 (1:11.92)   4:30.01 (1:06.01)
  2 Cordell, Bill             77 East Coast-KZ        4:35.00    5:03.09        
                1:10.28   2:26.36 (1:16.08)   3:45.08 (1:18.72)   5:03.09 (1:18.01)
 -- McLachlan, Dave           77 Cape Town-WP         3:50.00         NS        
 
Event 26  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:47.15  2013-04-19 PATRICK GALVIN, AUS                        
 SAMS record: S 4:10.75  2013-03-15 Ivan Schlapobersky (PE)                    
                4:26.80  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlapobersky, Ivan       81 Phoenix-CG           4:10.00    4:29.87        
                  59.91   2:09.94 (1:10.03)   3:24.33 (1:14.39)   4:29.87 (1:05.54)
  2 Theron, Sarel             80 Coelacanth-NT        5:20.00    6:28.14        
                1:30.36   3:14.16 (1:43.80)   4:57.04 (1:42.88)   6:28.14 (1:31.10)
 
Event 27  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 3:03.56  2013-03-15 Kira Maurer (PE)                           
                2:50.46  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ledbitter, Dawn           21 Coelacanth-NT        3:44.00    3:42.84        
                  48.85     1:42.71 (53.86)   2:44.45 (1:01.74)     3:42.84 (58.39)
 
Event 27  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:35.46  2006-07-17 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 2:53.47        1996 H. Morris-Eyton (Dbn)                      
                2:50.46  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire        28 Cape Dolphins-WP     2:59.00    2:56.91        
                  40.26     1:24.72 (44.46)     2:11.27 (46.55)     2:56.91 (45.64)
  2 Hornickel, Ruth           28 Phoenix-CG           3:10.00    3:28.92        
                  48.14     1:40.66 (52.52)     2:35.12 (54.46)     3:28.92 (53.80)
  3 Nel, Sozet                28 Free State-FS        3:29.17    3:29.07        
                  50.00     1:41.93 (51.93)     2:37.40 (55.47)     3:29.07 (51.67)
 
Event 27  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:28.93  2009-10-17 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 2:49.71      6-2004 Britt Stott (Ric)                          
                2:50.01  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roos, Moneque             31 Fish Eagles-SW       3:27.00    3:34.30        
                  48.80     1:44.35 (55.55)     2:39.61 (55.26)     3:34.30 (54.69)
  2 Kruger, Doreth            33 Coelacanth-NT        4:55.00    5:14.26        
                1:06.40   2:21.61 (1:15.21)   3:46.69 (1:25.08)   5:14.26 (1:27.57)
 
Event 27  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:35.40  2012-06-10 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 2:52.87  2005-02-19 Heather Morris-Eyton (Pta)                 
                2:56.44  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strydom, Juanita          38 Coelacanth-NT        3:50.00    3:35.72        
                  47.59     1:40.18 (52.59)     2:37.34 (57.16)     3:35.72 (58.38)
  2 Maritz, Cecilia           39 Free State-FS        4:24.00    4:19.73        
                1:01.47   2:04.88 (1:03.41)   3:15.57 (1:10.69)   4:19.73 (1:04.16)
  3 Hicks, Loraine            38 East Coast-KZ        4:00.00    4:20.16        
                  59.32   2:06.58 (1:07.26)   3:16.09 (1:09.51)   4:20.16 (1:04.07)
 
Event 27  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:38.44  2006-08-09 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:40.76  2010-08-05 Heather Morris-Eyton (Got)                 
                2:59.04  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cumming, Sharon           41 Amakhosi-BO          3:24.00    3:19.19        
                  44.40     1:33.98 (49.58)     2:26.20 (52.22)     3:19.19 (52.99)
  2 Cook, Wendy               44 East Coast-KZ        3:08.80    3:25.25        
                  48.73     1:40.87 (52.14)     2:34.59 (53.72)     3:25.25 (50.66)
  3 Lee, Niki                 42 Wahoo-CG             3:20.00    3:36.64        
                  47.98     1:41.89 (53.91)     2:40.28 (58.39)     3:36.64 (56.36)
  4 Meyer, Lynda              41 Amakhosi-BO          6:30.00    4:45.76        
                1:02.68   2:15.26 (1:12.58)   3:33.15 (1:17.89)   4:45.76 (1:12.61)
 -- Allen, Jenni              44 Winelands-WP         3:50.00         NS        
 
Event 27  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:43.73  2013-03-15 H.MORRIS-EYTON, RSA                        
 SAMS record: S 2:43.73  2013-03-15 Heather Morris-Eyton (PE)                  
                3:05.98  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivier, Lienkie          49 Free State-FS        4:12.00    4:18.37        
                  58.34   2:05.26 (1:06.92)   3:13.35 (1:08.09)   4:18.37 (1:05.02)
 -- Horsley, Bondi            45 East Coast-KZ        3:41.17         NS        
 
Event 27  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:50.92  2012-06-15 MONICA CORO, ITA                           
 SAMS record: S 3:07.37  2011-02-17 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                3:09.90  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dressler, Annemarie       50 Coelacanth-NT        3:08.00    3:11.77        
                  45.53     1:32.61 (47.08)     2:23.26 (50.65)     3:11.77 (48.51)
  2 Thompson, Terry           52 Highway-KZ           3:42.00    3:40.44        
                  53.90     1:49.72 (55.82)     2:47.31 (57.59)     3:40.44 (53.13)
  3 Fuchs, Mandi              50 Cape Dolphins-WP     2:58.00    3:40.79        
                  51.02     1:46.85 (55.83)     2:44.85 (58.00)     3:40.79 (55.94)
  4 Verryn, Sabine            53 Coelacanth-NT        3:50.00    3:40.82        
                  52.51     1:47.74 (55.23)     2:46.35 (58.61)     3:40.82 (54.47)
  5 Hickling, Barbara         50 Free State-FS        4:40.00    4:07.34        
                  56.34   1:59.09 (1:02.75)   3:05.01 (1:05.92)   4:07.34 (1:02.33)
  6 Bloxham, Michelle         54 East Coast-KZ        3:44.00    4:10.22        
                  58.00   2:00.76 (1:02.76)   3:07.22 (1:06.46)   4:10.22 (1:03.00)
  7 Whittal, Janet            53 Amakhosi-BO          6:00.00    4:57.44        
                1:10.74   2:25.82 (1:15.08)   3:43.14 (1:17.32)   4:57.44 (1:14.30)
  8 Oleksak, Adele            50 Coelacanth-NT        6:40.00    5:08.13        
                1:07.22   2:22.55 (1:15.33)   3:48.85 (1:26.30)   5:08.13 (1:19.28)
  9 Burbidge, Flo             50 Amakhosi-BO          6:00.00    6:13.19        
                1:31.73   3:05.56 (1:33.83)   4:42.59 (1:37.03)   6:13.19 (1:30.60)
 
Event 27  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:02.67  2013-04-19 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
 SAMS record: S 3:22.99  2014-02-13 Gail McCarney (CT)                         
                3:22.72  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarney, Gail            55 Cape Town-WP         3:28.00    3:21.30SSAQT   
                  47.67     1:38.11 (50.44)     2:31.47 (53.36)     3:21.30 (49.83)
  2 Matley, Terry             57 Cape Dolphins-WP     3:46.67    3:45.51        
                  51.60     1:49.16 (57.56)   2:50.08 (1:00.92)     3:45.51 (55.43)
  3 Louw, Niki                59 Winelands-WP         2:53.00    4:02.91        
                  56.46   1:57.22 (1:00.76)   3:01.20 (1:03.98)   4:02.91 (1:01.71)
  4 Goldstein, Heather        58 Highway-KZ           3:58.00    4:03.49        
                  57.90   2:00.02 (1:02.12)   3:01.89 (1:01.87)   4:03.49 (1:01.60)
  5 van Niekerk, Theresa      55 Phoenix-CG           6:00.00    4:38.80        
                1:00.60   2:10.41 (1:09.81)   3:24.91 (1:14.50)   4:38.80 (1:13.89)
  6 Roets, Gillian            57 ET Stingrays-ES      5:00.00    4:59.72        
                1:06.08   2:19.40 (1:13.32)   3:40.20 (1:20.80)   4:59.72 (1:19.52)
 -- de Kock, Lindsay          56 Winelands-WP         4:30.00         NS        
 -- O'Connor, Margi           57 Fish Eagles-SW       4:15.00         NS        
 
Event 27  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:14.49  2002-03-26 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
 SAMS record: S 3:38.28  2010-02-07 Jenny Ireland (Dbn)                        
                3:32.69  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Sandy             60 Cape Dolphins-WP     3:40.00    3:40.60        
                  52.43     1:49.33 (56.90)     2:48.23 (58.90)     3:40.60 (52.37)
  2 Ireland, Jenny            64 Highway-KZ           3:45.00    3:43.80        
                  51.54     1:49.41 (57.87)     2:47.92 (58.51)     3:43.80 (55.88)
  3 McLeod, Fiona             60 East Coast-KZ        3:55.00    4:01.19        
                  54.54   1:56.96 (1:02.42)   2:59.40 (1:02.44)   4:01.19 (1:01.79)
  4 Berridge, Barbara         63 East Coast-KZ        4:10.00    4:03.28        
                  57.51   2:00.04 (1:02.53)   3:05.54 (1:05.50)     4:03.28 (57.74)
  5 Vorwerk Marren, Ingrid    63 Coelacanth-NT        5:40.00    5:12.30        
                1:10.23   2:30.41 (1:20.18)   3:52.32 (1:21.91)   5:12.30 (1:19.98)
 
Event 27  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:24.79  2010-08-05 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 3:47.94  2013-03-15 Bev Shuttleworth (PE)                      
                3:43.56  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Bev         67 Highway-KZ           3:56.80    3:56.22        
                  55.05     1:53.90 (58.85)   2:57.25 (1:03.35)     3:56.22 (58.97)
  2 Godfrey, Colleen          65 Cape Dolphins-WP     4:17.00    4:18.56        
                1:03.21   2:08.33 (1:05.12)   3:16.37 (1:08.04)   4:18.56 (1:02.19)
  3 Hughes, Diane             68 East Coast-KZ        6:10.00    5:58.45        
                1:23.20   2:54.39 (1:31.19)   4:27.04 (1:32.65)   5:58.45 (1:31.41)
 
Event 27  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:30.66  2013-06-14 DIANE FORD, GBR                            
 SAMS record: S 4:06.55  2012-03-16 Salome Hurwitz (CT)                        
                3:57.64  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potts, Miemie             70 ET Stingrays-ES      4:20.00    4:28.68        
                1:01.72   2:09.83 (1:08.11)   3:22.50 (1:12.67)   4:28.68 (1:06.18)
  2 Muir, Wendy               73 Coelacanth-NT        6:32.00    7:09.20        
                1:39.97   3:31.55 (1:51.58)   5:23.68 (1:52.13)   7:09.20 (1:45.52)
 -- Lordan, Beth              73 Free State-FS        4:40.00         NS        
 
Event 27  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:41.53  2010-03-07 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 5:47.49      6-2004 Becky Ferreira (Ric)                       
                4:31.45  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 van Jaarsveld, Santa      77 Cape Town-WP         5:31.68    4:56.39        
                1:01.13   2:03.24 (1:02.11)   3:10.77 (1:07.53)   4:56.39 (1:45.62)
  2 Hanson, Ann               76 Coelacanth-NT        6:30.00    6:44.29        
                1:32.98   3:16.32 (1:43.34)   5:04.34 (1:48.02)   6:44.29 (1:39.95)
  3 Saunders, Wendy           79 East Coast-KZ        8:55.00    8:44.29        
                1:52.66   4:14.47 (2:21.81)   6:36.65 (2:22.18)   8:44.29 (2:07.64)
 
Event 27  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:05.52  2012-05-04 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                       
 SAMS record: S 6:36.16  2012-02-18 Greta Wallace (Pta)                        
                5:28.40  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Greta            82 Coelacanth-NT        6:50.00    8:06.38        
                1:58.54   4:03.90 (2:05.36)   6:09.32 (2:05.42)   8:06.38 (1:57.06)
 
Event 28  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 2:17.35  2007-03-17 Tyron Venter (Sas)                         
                2:14.21  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karsten, Nicky            24 Free State-FS        2:30.50    2:45.23        
                  31.09     1:14.25 (43.16)     2:04.66 (50.41)     2:45.23 (40.57)
 
Event 28  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:04.40  2013-07-14 ADAM RITTER, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 2:16.03      3-1997 G. Albertyn (Grm)                          
                2:14.21  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kok, Chris                27 Players-NT           2:50.00    2:53.46        
                  31.24     1:17.22 (45.98)     2:10.15 (52.93)     2:53.46 (43.31)
 
Event 28  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:03.54  2011-05-14 D.OLIVEIRA YABE, BRA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:22.72  2010-08-01 David Nel (Col)                            
                2:16.19  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malan, Schalk             34 Wahoo-CG             2:40.00    2:30.75        
                  31.26     1:10.92 (39.66)     1:58.10 (47.18)     2:30.75 (32.65)
 
Event 28  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:08.19  2002-08-03 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:22.19        1987 L. McGreggor (Dbn)                         
                2:18.21  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spamer, Frans             38 Free State-FS        3:05.01    2:56.63        
                  35.77     1:22.77 (47.00)     2:16.95 (54.18)     2:56.63 (39.68)
  2 Erasmus, Jaco             36 Wahoo-CG             2:50.00    3:06.65        
                  33.50     1:17.79 (44.29)   2:21.57 (1:03.78)     3:06.65 (45.08)
  3 Gnesin, Craig             38 Wahoo-CG             3:30.00    3:13.44        
                  35.37     1:25.38 (50.01)   2:26.50 (1:01.12)     3:13.44 (46.94)
 -- Pharoah, Greg             38 Coelacanth-NT        2:50.00         NS        
 
Event 28  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:10.63  2009-06-25 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:23.99        1993 T. Shead (Dbn)                             
                2:19.90  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duffy, PJ                 44 Aquabear-EP          2:50.00    2:51.20        
                  35.34     1:20.75 (45.41)     2:14.81 (54.06)     2:51.20 (36.39)
  2 Searle, Alan              40 Bay Eagle-EP         3:13.00    3:15.52        
                  38.66     1:30.14 (51.48)   2:31.01 (1:00.87)     3:15.52 (44.51)
 -- Pillay, Chris             41 Mandeville Dolph-CG  3:02.00         NS        
 -- Hough, Greg               42 Aquabear-EP          2:52.00         NS        
 
Event 28  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:11.22  2012-06-13 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:22.48  2008-03-15 Gregg Price (Dbn)                          
                2:22.52  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLeRoth, Greg            47 Cape Town-WP         2:44.00    2:43.49        
                  32.62     1:16.44 (43.82)     2:07.33 (50.89)     2:43.49 (36.16)
  2 Fiser, Graeme             48 Cape Town-WP         2:48.00    2:46.06        
                  33.19     1:22.26 (49.07)     2:07.54 (45.28)     2:46.06 (38.52)
  3 vd Westhuizen, Stefan     45 East Coast-KZ        2:55.00    2:52.47        
                  35.07     1:19.95 (44.88)     2:14.11 (54.16)     2:52.47 (38.36)
  4 Edwards, Duncan           49 Aquabear-EP          2:50.00    2:54.76        
                  33.44     1:17.12 (43.68)     2:13.59 (56.47)     2:54.76 (41.17)
  5 Grobler, Francois         46 Wahoo-CG             3:00.00    3:00.11        
                  35.71     1:26.01 (50.30)     2:21.93 (55.92)     3:00.11 (38.18)
  6 Stanton, Craig            46 Coelacanth-NT        2:52.00    3:01.80        
                  36.59     1:26.39 (49.80)     2:18.53 (52.14)     3:01.80 (43.27)
  7 Jevon, Sean               47 Amakhosi-BO          3:02.00    3:17.54        
                  35.63     1:28.05 (52.42)   2:29.68 (1:01.63)     3:17.54 (47.86)
 -- vd Westhuizen, Herman     48 Coelacanth-NT        2:45.00         NS        
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:18.05  2009-07-25 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:27.95      6-2004 Tim Shead (Ric)                            
                2:29.43  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steytler, Colin           52 Mpumalanga-MP        3:00.00    2:58.59        
                  36.59     1:22.22 (45.63)     2:16.04 (53.82)     2:58.59 (42.55)
  2 Hickling, Glenn           53 Wahoo-CG             3:10.00    3:04.22        
                  39.62     1:27.85 (48.23)     2:21.98 (54.13)     3:04.22 (42.24)
  3 Adam, Ansari              53 Highway-KZ           3:15.00    3:06.06        
                  39.66     1:27.82 (48.16)     2:23.81 (55.99)     3:06.06 (42.25)
  4 Seid, Vaughn              52 East Coast-KZ        3:00.00    3:11.39        
                  35.67     1:24.62 (48.95)   2:28.06 (1:03.44)     3:11.39 (43.33)
  5 Olivier, Marais           51 Cape Town-WP         3:33.00    3:50.14        
                  47.23   1:53.80 (1:06.57)   3:03.01 (1:09.21)     3:50.14 (47.13)
 -- Schoeman, Danie           53 Free State-FS        3:49.00         NS        
 
Event 28  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:20.83  2009-08-09 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:24.16  2008-04-21 Tim Shead (Per)                            
                2:35.69  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Folscher, Danie           56 Cape Town-WP         2:56.30    2:57.99        
                  40.88     1:29.13 (48.25)     2:20.90 (51.77)     2:57.99 (37.09)
  2 Schoombie, Eugene         56 Fish Eagles-SW       3:18.00    3:11.00        
                  39.79     1:28.93 (49.14)     2:26.84 (57.91)     3:11.00 (44.16)
  3 vd Spuy, Andy             55 Wahoo-CG             3:06.00    3:12.03        
                  40.60     1:32.90 (52.30)     2:30.62 (57.72)     3:12.03 (41.41)
  4 Gordon-Davis, Colin       59 ET Stingrays-ES      3:45.00    3:49.52        
                  49.25     1:44.51 (55.26)   2:56.44 (1:11.93)     3:49.52 (53.08)
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:23.10  2013-08-08 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 2:42.32  2010-08-03 Halton Cheadle (Got)                       
                2:45.68  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tozer, Tyrone             64 Cape Town-WP         2:45.00    2:50.87        
                  34.73     1:17.87 (43.14)     2:10.79 (52.92)     2:50.87 (40.08)
  2 du Plooy, Kobus           61 Coelacanth-NT        3:30.00    3:05.20        
                  37.76     1:25.46 (47.70)     2:21.91 (56.45)     3:05.20 (43.29)
  3 Louw, Attie               61 Winelands-WP         3:10.00    3:16.54        
                  43.33     1:33.11 (49.78)     2:30.77 (57.66)     3:16.54 (45.77)
  4 Arbuthnot, Dave           61 Coelacanth-NT        3:15.00    3:20.24        
                  39.25     1:32.12 (52.87)   2:35.35 (1:03.23)     3:20.24 (44.89)
  5 Rowan, George             64 Free State-FS        4:30.00    3:48.67        
                  52.27   1:57.45 (1:05.18)   3:03.55 (1:06.10)     3:48.67 (45.12)
  6 van Heerden, Carel        64 Wahoo-CG             3:50.00    3:50.26        
                  51.63   1:53.73 (1:02.10)     2:51.84 (58.11)     3:50.26 (58.42)
 -- Selmer-Olsen, Sam         62 Wahoo-CG             4:30.00         DQ        
                  47.48   1:53.48 (1:06.00)   3:15.96 (1:22.48)        DQ (1:06.67)
 -- Shead, Tim                62 Cape Town-WP         2:45.00         NS        
 -- Kitsopoulos, Stavros      63 Free State-FS        3:30.00         NS        
 
Event 28  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:43.37  2009-08-09 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 2:56.51      3-2002 D. McLachlan (Chc)                         
                2:57.22  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheadle, Halton           65 Cape Town-WP         2:50.00    3:08.81        
                  38.52     1:30.23 (51.71)     2:26.48 (56.25)     3:08.81 (42.33)
  2 Mitchell, Tocher          67 Wahoo-CG             3:45.00    3:45.34        
                  49.02     1:44.14 (55.12)   2:59.36 (1:15.22)     3:45.34 (45.98)
  3 Eddy, Clive               68 Coelacanth-NT        4:10.00    3:58.38        
                  50.45   1:55.92 (1:05.47)   3:10.30 (1:14.38)     3:58.38 (48.08)
  4 vd Zee, Huib              67 Amakhosi-BO          4:00.00    4:21.17        
                1:07.62   2:13.74 (1:06.12)   3:27.34 (1:13.60)     4:21.17 (53.83)
  5 van Renen, Owen           67 Coelacanth-NT        4:50.00    4:46.27        
                1:10.11   2:18.20 (1:08.09)   3:39.98 (1:21.78)   4:46.27 (1:06.29)
 -- Robinson, Graham          65 East Coast-KZ        4:30.00         NS        
 
Event 28  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:45.60  2009-05-03 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
 SAMS record: S 3:06.17  2008-04-21 Dave McLachlan (Per)                       
                3:10.97  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jimmy             71 East Coast-KZ        3:37.00    3:46.09        
                  57.51     1:46.45 (48.94)   2:56.59 (1:10.14)     3:46.09 (49.50)
  2 Stewart, Jimmy            72 Blackfin-ES          3:48.81    4:33.53        
                1:23.86   2:24.22 (1:00.36)   3:38.65 (1:14.43)     4:33.53 (54.88)
  3 Schoeman, Adrian          73 East Coast-KZ        4:25.80    4:44.94        
                  57.88   2:15.16 (1:17.28)   3:42.07 (1:26.91)   4:44.94 (1:02.87)
 -- Saunders, Brian           71 Aquabear-EP          3:40.00         NS        
 
Event 28  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:06.58  2009-06-13 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 3:12.48  2012-06-13 David McLachlan (Ric)                      
                3:32.67  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolpe, Russel             77 Phoenix-CG           4:15.00    4:36.56        
                  57.57   2:10.06 (1:12.49)   3:36.02 (1:25.96)   4:36.56 (1:00.54)
  2 Hanna, Ken                79 Wahoo-CG             7:49.00   10:55.94        
                3:15.03   5:33.74 (2:18.71)   8:29.70 (2:55.96)  10:55.94 (2:26.24)
 -- McLachlan, Dave           77 Cape Town-WP         3:20.00         NS        
 
Event 28  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:29.66  2012-07-14 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
 SAMS record: S 4:47.48      3-2000 J. Brink (CT)                              
                4:24.91  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Schlapobersky, Ivan       81 Phoenix-CG           4:50.00         NS        
 
Event 29  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 2:37.90      3-2004 Joanne Cowell (EL)                         
                2:31.37  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Martinette       22 Free State-FS        3:36.18    3:39.95        
                  46.00     1:40.34 (54.34)   2:48.82 (1:08.48)     3:39.95 (51.13)
 
Event 29  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:20.71  2005-10-02 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 2:33.33        1989 B. McCarney (Dbn)                          
                2:31.37  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Tazlin           25 Amakhosi-BO          3:30.00    2:54.58        
                  35.36     1:18.16 (42.80)     2:14.92 (56.76)     2:54.58 (39.66)
  2 Steenkamp, Aletta         28 Cape Town-WP         2:50.00    3:17.36        
                  39.45     1:36.07 (56.62)     2:32.06 (55.99)     3:17.36 (45.30)
 
Event 29  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:13.89  2009-07-07 ERIKA ERNDL, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 2:36.27      6-2004 Britt Stott (Ric)                          
                2:32.91  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saporta, Antonelle        34 Aquabear-EP          2:40.00    2:50.39        
                  34.01     1:15.26 (41.25)     2:08.30 (53.04)     2:50.39 (42.09)
  2 Scheepers, Erika          30 Bay Eagle-EP         2:50.00    2:50.49        
                  34.43     1:23.36 (48.93)     2:11.83 (48.47)     2:50.49 (38.66)
  3 Bishop, Pippy             32 Fish Eagles-SW       3:20.00    3:04.74        
                  36.66     1:27.30 (50.64)     2:25.99 (58.69)     3:04.74 (38.75)
  4 Candy, Nikki              32 Wahoo-CG             3:40.00    3:28.84        
                  42.41   1:42.83 (1:00.42)     2:42.03 (59.20)     3:28.84 (46.81)
 
Event 29  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:21.47  2012-01-14 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 2:35.71  2008-03-15 Rachelle Isakov (Dbn)                      
                2:37.04  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gous, Tracy               38 Aquabear-EP          2:48.98    2:50.63        
                  33.50     1:17.18 (43.68)     2:10.46 (53.28)     2:50.63 (40.17)
  2 Luus, Ancheri             35 Coelacanth-NT        3:10.24    3:11.14        
                  38.06     1:27.57 (49.51)     2:25.72 (58.15)     3:11.14 (45.42)
  3 Johnson, Justine          37 Phoenix-CG           3:24.00    3:24.23        
                  41.12     1:34.08 (52.96)   2:36.45 (1:02.37)     3:24.23 (47.78)
 -- Carey, Shirley            39 Highway-KZ           2:45.00         NS        
 
Event 29  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:25.03  2007-08-05 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:33.72      3-2004 Bev McCarney (EL)                          
                2:38.73  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pieterse, Elzanie         40 Free State-FS        3:56.00    3:11.84        
                  40.92     1:30.13 (49.21)     2:28.53 (58.40)     3:11.84 (43.31)
  2 McBey, Alison             43 Highway-KZ           3:15.00    3:18.33        
                  42.61     1:36.54 (53.93)     2:35.87 (59.33)     3:18.33 (42.46)
  3 Bennetto, Lara            41 Coelacanth-NT        3:05.00    3:18.62        
                  45.46     1:34.62 (49.16)   2:37.19 (1:02.57)     3:18.62 (41.43)
  4 Young, Margie             40 Aquabear-EP          3:30.00    3:36.18        
                  44.23     1:41.74 (57.51)   2:44.71 (1:02.97)     3:36.18 (51.47)
  5 van Niekerk, Carolyn      41 Free State-FS        3:30.00    3:39.17        
                  47.65     1:45.75 (58.10)   2:49.56 (1:03.81)     3:39.17 (49.61)
  6 Meyer, Gilly              42 Amakhosi-BO          7:00.00    5:49.27        
                1:13.53   2:45.80 (1:32.27)   4:37.73 (1:51.93)   5:49.27 (1:11.54)
 -- Veaudry, Karen            41 Amakhosi-BO          5:00.00         NS        
 -- Allen, Jenni              44 Winelands-WP         4:00.00         NS        
 -- Boshoff, Anneke           42 Coelacanth-NT        3:20.09         NS        
 -- Isakov, Rachelle          44 Wahoo-CG             2:40.00         NS        
 -- Cook, Wendy               44 East Coast-KZ        3:10.00         NS        
 
Event 29  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:27.57  2008-08-16 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:35.64  2006-08-07 Cecilia Stanford (San)                     
                2:40.87  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraatz, Barbara           48 Coelacanth-NT        2:55.00    3:02.78        
                  37.93     1:25.12 (47.19)     2:24.16 (59.04)     3:02.78 (38.62)
  2 Carey, Kim                45 Cape Town-WP         3:20.00    3:10.21        
                  43.70     1:30.00 (46.30)   2:30.50 (1:00.50)     3:10.21 (39.71)
  3 Collignon, Denise         49 Coelacanth-NT        3:36.00    3:40.33        
                  47.75     1:46.55 (58.80)   2:51.71 (1:05.16)     3:40.33 (48.62)
  4 Hefer, Monica             46 Coelacanth-NT        4:20.00    3:48.83        
                  48.62   1:49.45 (1:00.83)   2:56.82 (1:07.37)     3:48.83 (52.01)
  5 Russell, Marcilla         46 Coelacanth-NT        4:23.00    4:27.77        
                1:02.64   2:20.91 (1:18.27)   3:31.98 (1:11.07)     4:27.77 (55.79)
  6 Thomas, Georgina          48 Aquabear-EP          3:50.00    4:29.55        
                1:13.32   2:26.82 (1:13.50)   3:37.38 (1:10.56)     4:29.55 (52.17)
 
Event 29  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:34.32  2012-06-13 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:36.62  2011-03-18 Cecilia Stanford (Oud)                     
                2:46.97  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia         53 Cape Town-WP         2:48.00    2:52.10        
                  37.44     1:21.06 (43.62)     2:14.35 (53.29)     2:52.10 (37.75)
  2 Degenaar, Jean            54 Cape Town-WP         2:57.60    3:00.06        
                  38.05     1:24.27 (46.22)     2:18.90 (54.63)     3:00.06 (41.16)
  3 Bouwer, Marieke           51 Coelacanth-NT        3:05.00    3:09.53        
                  44.00     1:31.80 (47.80)     2:28.22 (56.42)     3:09.53 (41.31)
  4 Welgemoed, Janine         53 Cape Town-WP         3:25.00    3:26.82        
                  45.64     1:35.85 (50.21)   2:41.27 (1:05.42)     3:26.82 (45.55)
  5 Fuchs, Mandi              50 Cape Dolphins-WP     3:28.00    3:30.58        
                  44.65   1:45.03 (1:00.38)   2:45.63 (1:00.60)     3:30.58 (44.95)
  6 Bridges, Carole           52 Wahoo-CG             3:45.00    3:55.77        
                  55.60   1:56.38 (1:00.78)   3:05.05 (1:08.67)     3:55.77 (50.72)
 -- Karsten, Henrietta        50 Free State-FS        4:28.04         DQ        
                  56.48   2:08.29 (1:11.81)   3:19.97 (1:11.68)          DQ (55.32)
 
Event 29  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:43.45  2008-08-16 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 2:55.46  2011-03-18 Heather Campbell (Oud)                     
                3:00.05  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Heather         59 East Coast-KZ        3:00.00    3:01.50        
                  38.13     1:24.02 (45.89)     2:20.10 (56.08)     3:01.50 (41.40)
  2 Foster, Kim               55 Coelacanth-NT        3:30.00    3:18.21        
                  40.39     1:36.01 (55.62)     2:34.73 (58.72)     3:18.21 (43.48)
  3 Scott, Amelia             59 Free State-FS        3:19.00    3:22.42        
                  43.94     1:33.00 (49.06)   2:36.45 (1:03.45)     3:22.42 (45.97)
  4 Alder, Elaine             57 Wahoo-CG             3:25.00    3:32.38        
                  48.47     1:41.67 (53.20)   2:45.58 (1:03.91)     3:32.38 (46.80)
 -- Rottanburg, Dawn          56 Free State-FS        4:41.00         DQ        
                1:00.05   2:20.32 (1:20.27)   3:47.08 (1:26.76)        DQ (1:02.59)
 -- de Kock, Lindsay          56 Winelands-WP         4:10.00         NS        
 
Event 29  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:47.99  2013-07-14 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 3:20.34  2008-03-15 Elsa Craig (Dbn)                           
                3:15.73  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, Jenny            64 Highway-KZ           3:30.00    3:25.28        
                  43.75     1:37.77 (54.02)   2:38.51 (1:00.74)     3:25.28 (46.77)
  2 Thatcher, Annette         62 Highway-KZ           3:25.00    3:25.67        
                  45.82     1:39.02 (53.20)   2:40.98 (1:01.96)     3:25.67 (44.69)
  3 Collins, Judy             60 Cape Town-WP         3:45.00    3:55.42        
                  53.26     1:52.66 (59.40)   3:02.31 (1:09.65)     3:55.42 (53.11)
  4 Crawford, Linda           64 Phoenix-CG           3:50.00    3:58.31        
                  57.90   1:58.70 (1:00.80)   3:10.18 (1:11.48)     3:58.31 (48.13)
  5 Loxton, Shani             64 Free State-FS        3:55.11    4:13.83        
                  55.52   2:01.11 (1:05.59)   3:11.70 (1:10.59)   4:13.83 (1:02.13)
 -- Nell, Margaret            60 Coelacanth-NT        6:18.17         NS        
 -- Sandri, Angelika          64 Coelacanth-NT        3:58.46         NS        
 
Event 29  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:05.40  2011-07-01 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
 SAMS record: S 3:30.70  2011-03-18 Elsa Craig (Oud)                           
                3:27.00  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Elsa               69 Bay Eagle-EP         3:30.00    3:34.04        
                  46.14     1:42.57 (56.43)   2:49.57 (1:07.00)     3:34.04 (44.47)
  2 Meaker, Jane              66 ET Stingrays-ES      4:01.00    3:57.33        
                  55.70   1:57.34 (1:01.64)   3:08.23 (1:10.89)     3:57.33 (49.10)
  3 van Niekerk, Antoinette   66 Free State-FS        4:10.00    4:07.78        
                1:00.37   2:04.30 (1:03.93)   3:13.04 (1:08.74)     4:07.78 (54.74)
 -- Lawless, Helen            65 Wahoo-CG             4:20.00         NS        
 
Event 29  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:13.19  2008-06-21 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 4:15.00  2012-06-13 Gill Tregenna (Ric)                        
                3:51.42  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tregenna, Gill            72 East Coast-KZ        4:25.00    4:22.79        
                1:00.51   2:15.45 (1:14.94)   3:31.51 (1:16.06)     4:22.79 (51.28)
 
Event 30  Women 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 4:52.40        1994 F. Bucking (CT)                            
                4:41.85  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca           22 Bay Eagle-EP         5:20.00    5:11.27        
                  36.11     1:15.36 (39.25)     1:55.41 (40.05)     2:34.84 (39.43)
        3:14.54 (39.70)     3:53.91 (39.37)     4:33.35 (39.44)     5:11.27 (37.92)
  2 Geyer, Tammy              22 Main Sports-EP       5:15.00    5:26.48        
                  35.41     1:16.03 (40.62)     1:57.84 (41.81)     2:39.18 (41.34)
        3:20.81 (41.63)     4:02.88 (42.07)     4:44.97 (42.09)     5:26.48 (41.51)
 
Event 30  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:18.62  2011-06-18 SOPHIE CASSON, GBR                         
 SAMS record: S 4:38.55  2012-06-16 Samantha Gunther (Ric)                     
                4:41.85  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- de Lacy, Nicky            26 Amakhosi-BO          7:30.00         NS        
 
Event 30  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:18.63  2011-07-16 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 4:50.68      1-2003 S. Tiran (EL)                              
                4:46.25  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Visser, Herme             34 Coelacanth-NT        5:30.00    5:33.90        
                2:40.73     3:24.59 (43.86)     4:08.32 (43.73)                    
            4:52.27 ( )     5:33.90 (41.63)                                        
  2 Reeves, Ria               33 Wahoo-CG             9:00.00    9:22.48        
                  56.71   1:59.74 (1:03.03)   3:10.65 (1:10.91)   4:24.39 (1:13.74)
      5:39.62 (1:15.23)   6:54.71 (1:15.09)   8:13.12 (1:18.41)   9:22.48 (1:09.36)
 
Event 30  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:26.17  1997-08-10 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 4:45.36  2007-08-11 Amanda Picard (Hst)                        
                4:49.77  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gous, Tracy               38 Aquabear-EP          5:11.10    5:09.68        
                  34.14     1:11.85 (37.71)     1:50.74 (38.89)     2:30.72 (39.98)
        3:10.30 (39.58)     3:50.40 (40.10)     4:30.43 (40.03)     5:09.68 (39.25)
  2 Nurse, Kathryn            35 Cape Town-WP         5:20.00    5:16.30        
                  36.84     1:15.25 (38.41)     1:55.89 (40.64)     2:36.06 (40.17)
        3:15.94 (39.88)     3:56.59 (40.65)     4:37.17 (40.58)     5:16.30 (39.13)
  3 Webb, Simone              35 East Coast-KZ        5:26.00    5:27.97        
                2:41.26     3:23.61 (42.35)     4:06.41 (42.80)                    
            4:47.88 ( )     5:27.97 (40.09)                                        
  4 Olivier, Idelette         38 Main Sports-EP       5:45.00    5:36.76        
                  39.02     1:20.94 (41.92)     2:04.77 (43.83)     2:48.09 (43.32)
        3:31.27 (43.18)     4:13.49 (42.22)     4:56.10 (42.61)     5:36.76 (40.66)
  5 Grobler, Lianza           38 Free State-FS        6:45.10    6:14.02        
                  38.73     1:23.11 (44.38)     2:09.70 (46.59)     2:58.93 (49.23)
        3:48.08 (49.15)     4:38.78 (50.70)     5:28.13 (49.35)     6:14.02 (45.89)
  6 Johnson, Justine          37 Phoenix-CG           6:25.00    6:17.35        
                  42.37     1:29.39 (47.02)     2:17.70 (48.31)     3:06.26 (48.56)
        3:54.71 (48.45)     4:43.27 (48.56)     5:30.96 (47.69)     6:17.35 (46.39)
  7 Barnardo, Jane            39 Aquabear-EP          6:15.00    6:24.21        
                  40.34     1:26.12 (45.78)     2:15.60 (49.48)     3:03.85 (48.25)
        3:55.16 (51.31)     4:45.29 (50.13)     5:36.61 (51.32)     6:24.21 (47.60)
  8 Maritz, Cecilia           39 Free State-FS        7:20.00    7:13.94        
                  48.48     1:40.37 (51.89)     2:38.05 (57.68)     3:33.28 (55.23)
        4:32.18 (58.90)     5:26.94 (54.76)     6:24.61 (57.67)     7:13.94 (49.33)
  9 Mestern, Tara             37 Cape Dolphins-WP     7:15.00    7:26.56        
                  44.28     1:36.60 (52.32)   2:37.84 (1:01.24)     3:37.28 (59.44)
        4:36.30 (59.02)     5:34.83 (58.53)     6:33.49 (58.66)     7:26.56 (53.07)
 -- Potgieter, Pearl          37 Wahoo-CG             9:00.00         NS        
 -- Wichmann, Tanya           38 Wahoo-CG             9:00.00         NS        
 
Event 30  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:22.87  2011-08-13 JANET EVANS, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 4:47.44  2010-08-06 Amanda Picard (Got)                        
                4:52.88  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertyn, Megan           41 Coelacanth-NT        5:40.00    5:13.44        
                  33.98     1:11.99 (38.01)     1:51.44 (39.45)     2:31.64 (40.20)
        3:12.18 (40.54)     3:53.06 (40.88)     4:34.11 (41.05)     5:13.44 (39.33)
  2 Amner, Claire             40 Cape Town-WP         5:30.00    5:27.83        
                2:40.71     3:22.63 (41.92)     4:05.15 (42.52)                    
            4:46.90 ( )     5:27.83 (40.93)                                        
  3 Isakov, Rachelle          44 Wahoo-CG             4:59.00    5:29.16        
                  37.80     1:18.81 (41.01)     2:00.65 (41.84)     2:42.57 (41.92)
        3:25.12 (42.55)     4:07.35 (42.23)     4:49.10 (41.75)     5:29.16 (40.06)
  4 Bennetto, Lara            41 Coelacanth-NT        6:00.00    5:58.84        
                  41.03     1:25.32 (44.29)     2:10.79 (45.47)     2:56.49 (45.70)
        3:42.93 (46.44)     4:29.52 (46.59)     5:15.33 (45.81)     5:58.84 (43.51)
  5 McBey, Alison             43 Highway-KZ           6:10.00    6:22.72        
                  39.79     1:26.03 (46.24)     2:15.25 (49.22)     3:05.25 (50.00)
        3:55.73 (50.48)     4:46.06 (50.33)     5:35.52 (49.46)     6:22.72 (47.20)
  6 Hains, Kerry              40 Aquabear-EP          6:08.00    6:24.83        
                  40.08     1:28.41 (48.33)     2:17.10 (48.69)     3:07.39 (50.29)
        3:58.21 (50.82)     4:48.73 (50.52)     5:38.72 (49.99)     6:24.83 (46.11)
  7 Coetzee, Martini          44 Coelacanth-NT        7:20.00    7:47.69        
                  50.41     1:47.80 (57.39)     2:46.36 (58.56)   3:47.14 (1:00.78)
      4:47.52 (1:00.38)   5:50.06 (1:02.54)   6:51.01 (1:00.95)     7:47.69 (56.68)
  8 Leone-Allner, Rene        40 Phoenix-CG           7:27.90    8:11.85        
                  47.01     1:41.48 (54.47)     2:40.93 (59.45)   3:47.30 (1:06.37)
      4:50.72 (1:03.42)   5:58.80 (1:08.08)   7:05.37 (1:06.57)   8:11.85 (1:06.48)
  9 Meyer, Gilly              42 Amakhosi-BO         10:00.00   11:14.47        
                1:06.42   2:25.62 (1:19.20)   3:41.97 (1:16.35)   5:09.00 (1:27.03)
      6:34.96 (1:25.96)                             9:47.51 ( )  11:14.47 (1:26.96)
 -- Meyer, Lynda              41 Amakhosi-BO         13:03.00         NS        
 
Event 30  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:35.84  2008-09-06 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 5:03.13  2008-02-16 Cecilia Stanford (Bel)                     
                4:51.84  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carey, Kim                45 Cape Town-WP         5:50.00    5:34.09        
                  37.18     1:17.36 (40.18)     1:59.34 (41.98)     2:42.38 (43.04)
        3:25.54 (43.16)     4:08.79 (43.25)     4:52.37 (43.58)     5:34.09 (41.72)
  2 Kennedy, Karen            48 Phoenix-CG           5:40.00    5:45.68        
                  37.86     1:20.08 (42.22)     2:03.70 (43.62)     2:47.78 (44.08)
        3:32.63 (44.85)     4:17.08 (44.45)     5:02.48 (45.40)     5:45.68 (43.20)
  3 Strydom, Caren            47 Wahoo-CG             5:55.55    5:56.55        
                  38.50     1:22.16 (43.66)     2:06.71 (44.55)     2:52.64 (45.93)
        3:38.64 (46.00)     4:25.66 (47.02)     5:12.17 (46.51)     5:56.55 (44.38)
  4 Thomas, Georgina          48 Aquabear-EP          7:20.00    7:07.28        
                  47.86     1:37.95 (50.09)     2:33.60 (55.65)     3:26.77 (53.17)
        4:24.05 (57.28)     5:17.86 (53.81)     6:14.39 (56.53)     7:07.28 (52.89)
  5 Dreyer, Liz               46 Amakhosi-BO          7:01.00    7:09.98        
                  48.37     1:41.09 (52.72)     2:36.71 (55.62)     3:31.31 (54.60)
        4:27.44 (56.13)     5:22.88 (55.44)     6:19.47 (56.59)     7:09.98 (50.51)
  6 Russell, Marcilla         46 Coelacanth-NT        8:15.00    8:14.66        
                  49.34   1:51.92 (1:02.58)   2:53.67 (1:01.75)   3:58.79 (1:05.12)
      5:02.40 (1:03.61)   6:09.13 (1:06.73)   7:11.68 (1:02.55)   8:14.66 (1:02.98)
  7 Eksteen, Sanet            47 Coelacanth-NT       10:00.00    8:54.11        
                  47.67     1:47.57 (59.90)   3:00.00 (1:12.43)   4:11.25 (1:11.25)
      5:23.41 (1:12.16)   6:40.63 (1:17.22)   7:56.26 (1:15.63)     8:54.11 (57.85)
 
Event 30  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:40.66  2013-08-11 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 5:02.03  2011-02-17 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                5:07.58  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouwer, Marieke           51 Coelacanth-NT        5:40.00    5:39.63        
                  38.74     1:20.71 (41.97)     2:03.34 (42.63)     2:46.51 (43.17)
        3:29.87 (43.36)     4:13.75 (43.88)     4:57.42 (43.67)     5:39.63 (42.21)
  2 van Dam, Carola           54 Coelacanth-NT        6:00.00    5:52.77        
                  37.66     1:19.79 (42.13)     2:04.77 (44.98)     2:50.23 (45.46)
        3:36.91 (46.68)     4:22.06 (45.15)     5:08.63 (46.57)     5:52.77 (44.14)
  3 Harrison, Peta            54 Highway-KZ           7:00.00    6:46.68        
                  45.64     1:34.05 (48.41)     2:26.41 (52.36)     3:18.07 (51.66)
        4:11.32 (53.25)     5:04.30 (52.98)     5:58.61 (54.31)     6:46.68 (48.07)
  4 Bridges, Carole           52 Wahoo-CG             6:45.00    6:52.13        
                  47.11     1:37.16 (50.05)     2:29.59 (52.43)     3:21.47 (51.88)
        4:14.90 (53.43)     5:07.93 (53.03)     6:02.04 (54.11)     6:52.13 (50.09)
  5 Hickling, Barbara         50 Free State-FS        8:00.00    7:03.90        
                  45.19     1:36.33 (51.14)     2:28.85 (52.52)     3:23.62 (54.77)
        4:17.67 (54.05)     5:15.57 (57.90)     6:08.12 (52.55)     7:03.90 (55.78)
  6 Whittal, Janet            53 Amakhosi-BO         12:00.00    9:55.86        
                1:05.09   2:16.59 (1:11.50)   3:33.96 (1:17.37)   4:47.85 (1:13.89)
      6:06.76 (1:18.91)   7:22.45 (1:15.69)   8:43.59 (1:21.14)   9:55.86 (1:12.27)
  7 Burbidge, Flo             50 Amakhosi-BO         10:00.00   10:03.78        
 
Event 30  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:50.13  2009-07-12 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 5:15.29  2010-08-06 Diane Coetzee (Got)                        
                5:25.71  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Di               59 Cape Town-WP         5:20.00    5:25.87        
                  36.75     1:16.70 (39.95)     1:58.24 (41.54)     2:40.75 (42.51)
        3:23.12 (42.37)     4:05.27 (42.15)     4:46.68 (41.41)     5:25.87 (39.19)
  2 Bosman, Denise            55 Bay Eagle-EP         5:40.00    5:47.45        
                  38.05     1:20.39 (42.34)     2:04.45 (44.06)     2:49.07 (44.62)
        3:34.03 (44.96)     4:19.27 (45.24)     5:04.84 (45.57)     5:47.45 (42.61)
  3 Sharkey, Therese          59 Winelands-WP         6:20.00    6:22.45        
                  43.20     1:29.85 (46.65)     2:18.99 (49.14)     3:07.26 (48.27)
        3:57.11 (49.85)     4:45.68 (48.57)     5:35.74 (50.06)     6:22.45 (46.71)
  4 Brimble, Mairi            59 Cape Dolphins-WP     6:12.00    6:25.79        
                  41.79     1:28.35 (46.56)     2:18.41 (50.06)     3:07.54 (49.13)
        3:57.59 (50.05)     4:47.29 (49.70)     5:37.40 (50.11)     6:25.79 (48.39)
  5 Davie, Clare              58 Phoenix-CG           8:00.00    6:41.29        
                  48.37     1:38.13 (49.76)     2:29.46 (51.33)     3:20.04 (50.58)
        4:10.93 (50.89)     5:00.81 (49.88)     5:52.11 (51.30)     6:41.29 (49.18)
  6 Boyes, Luzanne            57 Cape Town-WP         6:30.00    7:25.81        
                  47.21     1:40.23 (53.02)     2:36.80 (56.57)     3:34.62 (57.82)
        4:33.49 (58.87)     5:32.05 (58.56)     6:31.04 (58.99)     7:25.81 (54.77)
  7 Louw, Niki                59 Winelands-WP         6:58.00    7:28.79        
                  47.44     1:40.19 (52.75)     2:37.14 (56.95)     3:33.82 (56.68)
        4:32.69 (58.87)     5:31.47 (58.78)     6:31.33 (59.86)     7:28.79 (57.46)
  8 vd Berg, Elsje            58 Coelacanth-NT        7:35.00    7:33.14        
                  48.80     1:41.82 (53.02)     2:40.27 (58.45)     3:36.06 (55.79)
        4:36.02 (59.96)     5:34.08 (58.06)   6:35.38 (1:01.30)     7:33.14 (57.76)
  9 du Rand, Dawn             55 Wahoo-CG             8:00.00    7:37.64        
                  49.30     1:44.78 (55.48)     2:44.09 (59.31)     3:43.85 (59.76)
      4:43.99 (1:00.14)     5:42.54 (58.55)   6:42.59 (1:00.05)     7:37.64 (55.05)
 10 Black, Jill               57 Fish Eagles-SW       7:56.00    7:51.13        
                  52.42     1:47.34 (54.92)   2:49.98 (1:02.64)     3:47.73 (57.75)
      4:52.49 (1:04.76)     5:51.65 (59.16)   6:56.20 (1:04.55)     7:51.13 (54.93)
 11 Robinson, Sue             57 Highway-KZ           7:58.00    8:10.13        
                  53.31   1:57.03 (1:03.72)   2:59.31 (1:02.28)   4:03.79 (1:04.48)
      5:04.51 (1:00.72)   6:09.95 (1:05.44)   7:10.55 (1:00.60)     8:10.13 (59.58)
 12 Richards, Lynette         56 Free State-FS       12:10.00    8:18.39        
                  55.74     1:55.00 (59.26)   2:59.73 (1:04.73)   4:03.23 (1:03.50)
      5:11.86 (1:08.63)   6:16.54 (1:04.68)   7:21.70 (1:05.16)     8:18.39 (56.69)
 13 Rode, Dawn                56 Highway-KZ           8:50.00    8:23.60        
                  53.81     1:50.69 (56.88)   2:58.32 (1:07.63)   3:59.85 (1:01.53)
      5:11.63 (1:11.78)   6:14.15 (1:02.52)   7:27.31 (1:13.16)     8:23.60 (56.29)
 14 Ingram, Penny             59 Cape Dolphins-WP    10:00.00    8:30.60        
                  51.00   1:54.25 (1:03.25)   2:59.65 (1:05.40)   4:06.53 (1:06.88)
      5:14.38 (1:07.85)   6:20.28 (1:05.90)   7:27.76 (1:07.48)   8:30.60 (1:02.84)
 -- de Kock, Lindsay          56 Winelands-WP         7:40.00         NS        
 -- O'Connor, Margi           57 Fish Eagles-SW       7:50.00         NS        
 
Event 30  Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:59.82  2012-08-12 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 5:57.09  2014-02-13 Judy Brewis (CT)                           
                5:53.49  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewis, Judy              60 Cape Town-WP         5:56.00    6:14.66        
                  41.33     1:27.39 (46.06)     2:14.81 (47.42)     3:02.26 (47.45)
        3:50.95 (48.69)     4:39.61 (48.66)     5:27.77 (48.16)     6:14.66 (46.89)
  2 Rollnick, Marissa         63 Phoenix-CG           6:15.00    6:19.18        
                  43.25     1:30.07 (46.82)     2:17.99 (47.92)     3:05.89 (47.90)
        3:54.17 (48.28)     4:42.62 (48.45)     5:31.47 (48.85)     6:19.18 (47.71)
  3 Sandri, Angelika          64 Coelacanth-NT        7:49.10    8:13.86        
                  53.56   1:55.67 (1:02.11)   2:58.79 (1:03.12)   4:02.25 (1:03.46)
      5:06.02 (1:03.77)   6:10.17 (1:04.15)   7:13.40 (1:03.23)   8:13.86 (1:00.46)
  4 Bowman Edgar, Pauline     64 Highway-KZ           7:50.00    8:17.48        
                  51.64     1:50.21 (58.57)   2:53.62 (1:03.41)   3:55.51 (1:01.89)
      5:01.52 (1:06.01)   6:05.24 (1:03.72)   7:12.90 (1:07.66)   8:17.48 (1:04.58)
  5 Vorwerk Marren, Ingrid    63 Coelacanth-NT       10:00.00    9:25.03        
                1:03.71   2:10.47 (1:06.76)   3:29.37 (1:18.90)   4:36.73 (1:07.36)
      5:53.53 (1:16.80)   7:02.22 (1:08.69)   8:19.57 (1:17.35)   9:25.03 (1:05.46)
  6 Lodenkemper, Corinna      60 Fish Eagles-SW       9:55.00   10:02.32        
                1:01.09   2:11.25 (1:10.16)   3:30.82 (1:19.57)   4:46.81 (1:15.99)
      6:06.91 (1:20.10)   7:24.22 (1:17.31)   8:48.23 (1:24.01)  10:02.32 (1:14.09)
  7 Nell, Margaret            60 Coelacanth-NT        9:39.86   10:21.42        
                  59.21   2:18.82 (1:19.61)   3:32.11 (1:13.29)   4:58.70 (1:26.59)
      6:14.99 (1:16.29)   7:42.56 (1:27.57)   8:57.72 (1:15.16)  10:21.42 (1:23.70)
 
Event 30  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:43.10  2008-04-24 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                         
 SAMS record: S 6:31.13  2012-06-16 Bev Shuttleworth (Ric)                     
                6:27.25  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Bev         67 Highway-KZ           6:48.00    6:45.62        
                  46.69     1:36.87 (50.18)     2:29.62 (52.75)     3:20.76 (51.14)
        4:13.29 (52.53)     5:04.33 (51.04)     5:56.70 (52.37)     6:45.62 (48.92)
  2 Meaker, Jane              66 ET Stingrays-ES      6:48.00    6:52.03        
                  47.88     1:37.54 (49.66)     2:30.56 (53.02)     3:23.03 (52.47)
        4:16.41 (53.38)     5:08.95 (52.54)     6:02.89 (53.94)     6:52.03 (49.14)
  3 Godfrey, Colleen          65 Cape Dolphins-WP     7:14.00    7:12.59        
                  49.07     1:43.87 (54.80)     2:40.31 (56.44)     3:35.63 (55.32)
        4:32.12 (56.49)     5:28.00 (55.88)     6:22.23 (54.23)     7:12.59 (50.36)
  4 Jones, Anne               69 Phoenix-CG           6:50.00    7:14.60        
                  48.31     1:42.07 (53.76)     2:37.51 (55.44)     3:33.33 (55.82)
        4:29.69 (56.36)     5:26.17 (56.48)     6:22.60 (56.43)     7:14.60 (52.00)
  5 van Niekerk, Antoinette   66 Free State-FS        7:40.00    7:42.49        
                  49.84     1:48.23 (58.39)     2:46.13 (57.90)   3:47.53 (1:01.40)
        4:47.26 (59.73)     5:47.16 (59.90)     6:45.10 (57.94)     7:42.49 (57.39)
  6 Ferreira, Mercia          65 Wahoo-CG             8:20.00    8:45.02        
                  53.43   1:56.77 (1:03.34)   3:03.79 (1:07.02)   4:10.00 (1:06.21)
      5:20.15 (1:10.15)   6:28.59 (1:08.44)   7:40.48 (1:11.89)   8:45.02 (1:04.54)
  7 Gray, Ann                 66 Highway-KZ           8:55.00    9:03.65        
                  54.28   2:02.23 (1:07.95)   3:09.71 (1:07.48)   4:21.91 (1:12.20)
      5:31.12 (1:09.21)   6:45.35 (1:14.23)   7:52.53 (1:07.18)   9:03.65 (1:11.12)
  8 Hughes, Diane             68 East Coast-KZ        9:00.00    9:05.89        
                1:02.04   2:09.87 (1:07.83)   3:20.36 (1:10.49)   4:29.46 (1:09.10)
      5:39.75 (1:10.29)   6:48.74 (1:08.99)   7:57.41 (1:08.67)   9:05.89 (1:08.48)
  9 Waumsley, Claire          67 Cape Dolphins-WP    10:00.00    9:25.68        
                1:00.56   2:10.93 (1:10.37)   3:24.61 (1:13.68)   4:37.46 (1:12.85)
      5:50.81 (1:13.35)   7:04.09 (1:13.28)   8:19.13 (1:15.04)   9:25.68 (1:06.55)
 -- Russell, Therese          66 Cape Dolphins-WP     6:50.00         NS        
 -- vd Walt, Carol            66 ET Stingrays-ES      9:20.00         NS        
 
Event 30  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:54.97  2008-07-18 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 7:18.38  2013-02-17 Willij Kokott (Dbn)                        
                6:56.78  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokott, Willij            72 Highway-KZ           7:20.00    7:32.52        
                  46.71     1:44.89 (58.18)     2:43.82 (58.93)     3:42.40 (58.58)
      4:42.80 (1:00.40)     5:39.70 (56.90)     6:37.74 (58.04)     7:32.52 (54.78)
  2 Hulley, Jane              72 Phoenix-CG           8:27.00    7:59.11        
                  54.82     1:54.32 (59.50)   2:58.46 (1:04.14)   3:59.68 (1:01.22)
      5:02.33 (1:02.65)   6:06.10 (1:03.77)   7:08.86 (1:02.76)     7:59.11 (50.25)
  3 Lordan, Beth              73 Free State-FS        7:55.00    8:04.29        
                  53.34   1:54.86 (1:01.52)   2:56.57 (1:01.71)   3:58.56 (1:01.99)
      5:01.49 (1:02.93)   6:02.89 (1:01.40)   7:05.36 (1:02.47)     8:04.29 (58.93)
 
Event 30  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 6:12.25  2013-07-12 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 7:30.38  2014-02-15 Sue Leuner (Jhb),  Phoenix                 
                7:45.14  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leuner, Sue               75 Phoenix-CG           7:37.00    7:20.45SSAQT   
                  47.17     1:40.35 (53.18)     2:39.31 (58.96)     3:35.81 (56.50)
        4:34.62 (58.81)     5:30.86 (56.24)     6:28.55 (57.69)     7:20.45 (51.90)
  2 Hanson, Ann               76 Coelacanth-NT       10:00.00    9:30.60        
                1:08.89   2:16.53 (1:07.64)   3:34.93 (1:18.40)   4:43.11 (1:08.18)
      5:59.03 (1:15.92)   7:08.47 (1:09.44)   8:25.30 (1:16.83)   9:30.60 (1:05.30)
 
Event 30  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 6:39.90  2012-05-05 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
 SAMS record: S 9:08.07      3-2005 Mignonne Hardwich (Grm)                    
                8:41.48  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grobler, Vilma            81 Coelacanth-NT       12:00.00   12:00.93        
                1:11.42   2:45.90 (1:34.48)   4:13.97 (1:28.07)   5:56.28 (1:42.31)
      7:22.99 (1:26.71)   9:05.14 (1:42.15)  10:32.08 (1:26.94)  12:00.93 (1:28.85)
 
Event 30  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:00.98  2002-08-18 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 4:14.93  2012-03-16 Tyron Venter (CT)                          
                4:18.85  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josephson, Matt           29 Wahoo-CG             4:32.00    4:35.57        
                  31.60     1:05.17 (33.57)     1:39.21 (34.04)     2:13.77 (34.56)
        2:48.07 (34.30)     3:23.92 (35.85)     4:00.08 (36.16)     4:35.57 (35.49)
 
Event 30  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:58.42  2009-05-02 DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS                       
 SAMS record: S 4:16.20        1992 A. Gray (Ind)                              
                4:20.70  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malan, Schalk             34 Wahoo-CG             4:40.00    4:42.40        
                  32.70     1:08.54 (35.84)     1:44.84 (36.30)     2:20.77 (35.93)
        2:56.97 (36.20)     3:32.77 (35.80)     4:08.24 (35.47)     4:42.40 (34.16)
 
Event 30  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:05.91  2012-03-10 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL                        
 SAMS record: S 4:30.71  2010-03-19 Steven Hurley (Pta)                        
                4:22.76  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reen, Bradley             38 Aquabear-EP          4:37.00    4:51.57        
                  32.23     1:06.44 (34.21)     1:42.09 (35.65)     2:18.21 (36.12)
        2:55.62 (37.41)     3:33.93 (38.31)     4:13.27 (39.34)     4:51.57 (38.30)
  2 Sheftz, Owen              37 Wahoo-CG             4:55.00    4:52.74        
                  34.11     1:10.28 (36.17)     1:47.35 (37.07)     2:24.45 (37.10)
        3:01.83 (37.38)     3:39.37 (37.54)     4:16.83 (37.46)     4:52.74 (35.91)
  3 Steenkamp, Neil           37 Cape Town-WP         5:25.00    5:27.41        
                  34.63     1:12.75 (38.12)     1:53.51 (40.76)     2:36.10 (42.59)
        3:18.72 (42.62)     4:02.38 (43.66)     4:46.56 (44.18)     5:27.41 (40.85)
  4 Spamer, Frans             38 Free State-FS        5:22.34    5:53.99        
                  38.09     1:20.35 (42.26)     2:04.67 (44.32)     2:50.36 (45.69)
        3:36.01 (45.65)     4:22.09 (46.08)     5:08.48 (46.39)     5:53.99 (45.51)
  5 Gnesin, Craig             38 Wahoo-CG             7:00.00    6:05.45        
                  38.06     1:21.98 (43.92)     2:06.60 (44.62)     2:54.59 (47.99)
        3:42.19 (47.60)     4:30.58 (48.39)     5:19.21 (48.63)     6:05.45 (46.24)
  6 Pharoah, Greg             38 Coelacanth-NT        8:00.00    6:05.75        
                  41.29     1:26.20 (44.91)     2:12.75 (46.55)     3:00.10 (47.35)
        3:47.85 (47.75)     4:35.70 (47.85)     5:22.06 (46.36)     6:05.75 (43.69)
  7 Roos, Mihan               36 Fish Eagles-SW       5:45.00    6:18.05        
                  38.34     1:21.84 (43.50)     2:08.70 (46.86)     2:56.99 (48.29)
        3:46.71 (49.72)     4:40.01 (53.30)     5:30.87 (50.86)     6:18.05 (47.18)
 
Event 30  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:06.74  2009-07-24 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 4:32.64      6-2004 Graham du Toit (Ric)                       
                4:22.05  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosser, Miles             42 Aquabear-EP          4:42.00    4:53.64        
                  32.86     1:08.17 (35.31)     1:44.69 (36.52)     2:21.73 (37.04)
        2:59.08 (37.35)     3:36.67 (37.59)     4:15.67 (39.00)     4:53.64 (37.97)
  2 Duffy, PJ                 44 Aquabear-EP          4:50.00    4:58.07        
                  33.69     1:09.56 (35.87)     1:46.78 (37.22)     2:24.23 (37.45)
        3:03.08 (38.85)     3:42.28 (39.20)     4:21.49 (39.21)     4:58.07 (36.58)
  3 Wittels, Rowan            40 Wahoo-CG             5:00.00    5:03.38        
                  33.02     1:10.13 (37.11)     1:49.25 (39.12)     2:29.27 (40.02)
        3:09.03 (39.76)     3:49.47 (40.44)     4:26.27 (36.80)     5:03.38 (37.11)
  4 Searle, Alan              40 Bay Eagle-EP         6:10.00    5:54.96        
                  41.10     1:25.85 (44.75)     2:12.31 (46.46)     2:58.63 (46.32)
        3:44.56 (45.93)     4:29.39 (44.83)     5:13.98 (44.59)     5:54.96 (40.98)
  5 Venter, Henk              40 Free State-FS        6:59.00    6:51.92        
                  39.97     1:29.60 (49.63)     2:21.82 (52.22)     3:15.97 (54.15)
        4:10.74 (54.77)     5:05.80 (55.06)     6:00.66 (54.86)     6:51.92 (51.26)
  6 Muller, Johan             44 Free State-FS        7:28.00    7:15.05        
                  45.69     1:40.62 (54.93)     2:37.09 (56.47)     3:32.49 (55.40)
        4:28.91 (56.42)     5:26.17 (57.26)     6:22.47 (56.30)     7:15.05 (52.58)
 -- Strauss, Almero           42 Coelacanth-NT        4:50.00         NS        
 
Event 30  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:11.07  2009-08-09 KEITH SWITZER, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 4:31.13      6-2004 Alan Blades (Ric)                          
                4:28.21  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albertyn, Gary            45 Coelacanth-NT        4:35.00    4:26.18SSAQT   
                  31.31     1:05.15 (33.84)     1:38.98 (33.83)     2:12.81 (33.83)
        2:46.45 (33.64)     3:19.99 (33.54)     3:53.69 (33.70)     4:26.18 (32.49)
  2 Fiser, Graeme             48 Cape Town-WP         5:15.00    5:04.83        
                  34.34     1:11.51 (37.17)     1:49.75 (38.24)     2:27.38 (37.63)
        3:06.33 (38.95)     3:45.44 (39.11)     4:25.43 (39.99)     5:04.83 (39.40)
  3 Grobler, Francois         46 Wahoo-CG             5:20.00    5:18.53        
                  34.78     1:12.69 (37.91)     1:53.87 (41.18)     2:35.31 (41.44)
        3:16.21 (40.90)     3:57.10 (40.89)     4:38.91 (41.81)     5:18.53 (39.62)
  4 Edwards, Duncan           49 Aquabear-EP          5:28.00    5:40.86        
                2:43.90     3:29.61 (45.71)     4:15.08 (45.47)                    
            5:00.60 ( )     5:40.86 (40.26)                                        
  5 Skidmore, Kerry           48 Amakhosi-BO          6:30.00    6:00.22        
                  44.26     1:29.00 (44.74)     2:14.49 (45.49)     3:00.05 (45.56)
        3:46.13 (46.08)     4:31.69 (45.56)     5:17.17 (45.48)     6:00.22 (43.05)
  6 Wheeler, Alan             49 Fish Eagles-SW       6:00.00    6:14.45        
                  36.82     1:17.43 (40.61)     2:05.59 (48.16)     2:53.95 (48.36)
        3:44.85 (50.90)     4:34.90 (50.05)     5:27.08 (52.18)     6:14.45 (47.37)
  7 Greaves, Gordon           48 Phoenix-CG           6:30.00    6:22.03        
                  41.59     1:27.88 (46.29)     2:16.95 (49.07)     3:07.20 (50.25)
        3:57.51 (50.31)     4:48.49 (50.98)     5:37.53 (49.04)     6:22.03 (44.50)
  8 du Toit, Francois         47 Coelacanth-NT        7:45.00    7:53.73        
                  48.81     1:42.85 (54.04)     2:40.54 (57.69)   3:40.57 (1:00.03)
                                5:50.09 ( )   6:55.77 (1:05.68)     7:53.73 (57.96)
 -- Snyman, Rouan             45 Free State-FS        7:15.00         NS        
 
Event 30  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:16.61  2007-08-13 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 4:34.62  2008-04-24 Paul Blackbeard (Per)                      
                4:37.87  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Toit, Graham           54 East Coast-KZ        5:05.00    5:07.14        
                  34.45     1:12.32 (37.87)     1:51.46 (39.14)     2:31.18 (39.72)
        3:10.98 (39.80)     3:50.95 (39.97)     4:30.50 (39.55)     5:07.14 (36.64)
  2 Pienaar, Eben             53 Free State-FS        5:25.00    5:26.25        
                  36.20     1:17.27 (41.07)     1:59.91 (42.64)     2:42.70 (42.79)
        3:24.60 (41.90)     4:05.76 (41.16)     4:47.10 (41.34)     5:26.25 (39.15)
  3 Tustin, Royden            52 Wahoo-CG             5:30.00    5:29.25        
                2:43.81     3:25.97 (42.16)     4:07.95 (41.98)                    
            4:50.15 ( )     5:29.25 (39.10)                                        
  4 Steytler, Colin           52 Mpumalanga-MP        5:28.00    5:46.95        
                2:47.07     3:32.26 (45.19)     4:18.36 (46.10)                    
            5:03.84 ( )     5:46.95 (43.11)                                        
  5 Hickling, Glenn           53 Wahoo-CG             5:40.00    5:56.32        
                  38.55     1:20.73 (42.18)     2:05.06 (44.33)     2:49.39 (44.33)
        3:35.88 (46.49)     4:22.52 (46.64)     5:09.79 (47.27)     5:56.32 (46.53)
  6 West, Ralph               53 Bay Eagle-EP         6:18.00    6:22.72        
                  42.25     1:29.95 (47.70)     2:18.55 (48.60)     3:08.22 (49.67)
        3:57.15 (48.93)     4:47.57 (50.42)     5:36.91 (49.34)     6:22.72 (45.81)
  7 Jevon, Dave               54 Amakhosi-BO          6:40.00    7:50.37        
                  47.21     1:43.78 (56.57)   2:46.86 (1:03.08)   3:49.64 (1:02.78)
      4:51.38 (1:01.74)   5:53.21 (1:01.83)   6:54.74 (1:01.53)     7:50.37 (55.63)
  8 Stonestreet, Mark         54 Wahoo-CG             5:45.00    8:24.85        
                                7:03.10 ( )                                        
            7:43.69 ( )     8:24.85 (41.16)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:22.49  2009-07-25 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 4:45.91  2008-04-24 Doug Howieson (Per)                        
                4:47.00  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Folscher, Danie           56 Cape Town-WP         5:30.30    5:24.13        
                  34.61     1:13.33 (38.72)     1:54.46 (41.13)     2:36.64 (42.18)
        3:19.62 (42.98)     4:02.45 (42.83)     4:44.82 (42.37)     5:24.13 (39.31)
  2 Holshausen, Rod           56 Cape Town-WP         5:10.00    5:33.59        
                  36.51     1:17.02 (40.51)     1:59.36 (42.34)     2:42.32 (42.96)
        3:25.69 (43.37)     4:09.36 (43.67)     4:52.98 (43.62)     5:33.59 (40.61)
  3 de Villiers, Jacques      55 Wahoo-CG             5:30.00    5:41.32        
                2:39.85     3:26.01 (46.16)     4:12.06 (46.05)                    
            4:58.63 ( )     5:41.32 (42.69)                                        
  4 Frost, David              56 Winelands-WP         6:05.00    6:09.02        
                  41.12     1:27.21 (46.09)     2:15.72 (48.51)     3:03.70 (47.98)
        3:51.28 (47.58)     4:39.22 (47.94)     5:26.71 (47.49)     6:09.02 (42.31)
  5 Harker, Guy               59 Wahoo-CG             6:40.00    6:20.36        
                  40.56     1:28.01 (47.45)     2:16.93 (48.92)     3:07.03 (50.10)
        3:56.11 (49.08)     4:45.27 (49.16)     5:33.49 (48.22)     6:20.36 (46.87)
  6 Coetzee, Butch            58 Amakhosi-BO          6:30.00    6:24.27        
                  44.77     1:31.10 (46.33)     2:19.04 (47.94)     3:07.70 (48.66)
        3:57.87 (50.17)     4:47.62 (49.75)     5:37.52 (49.90)     6:24.27 (46.75)
  7 Siebrits, Bernhard        55 Free State-FS        6:30.00    6:30.03        
                  41.49     1:29.87 (48.38)     2:18.14 (48.27)     3:08.79 (50.65)
        3:59.96 (51.17)     4:52.05 (52.09)     5:44.14 (52.09)     6:30.03 (45.89)
  8 Baker, Anthony            58 Highway-KZ           6:40.00    6:33.72        
                  38.88     1:23.72 (44.84)     2:12.82 (49.10)     3:02.38 (49.56)
        3:54.86 (52.48)     4:47.62 (52.76)     5:41.91 (54.29)     6:33.72 (51.81)
  9 Wright, Ingo              58 Highway-KZ           7:05.00    7:32.85        
                  50.66     1:46.84 (56.18)     2:43.27 (56.43)     3:41.79 (58.52)
        4:38.50 (56.71)     5:37.00 (58.50)     6:35.41 (58.41)     7:32.85 (57.44)
 10 Brand, Billy              56 Free State-FS        8:34.00    8:23.14        
                  58.48   1:58.73 (1:00.25)   3:05.81 (1:07.08)   4:08.85 (1:03.04)
      5:17.92 (1:09.07)   6:20.28 (1:02.36)   7:27.85 (1:07.57)     8:23.14 (55.29)
 
Event 30  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 4:40.00  2012-08-11 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 5:03.17  2014-02-13 Izak Spies (CT)                            
                5:05.19  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spies, Izak               60 Cape Dolphins-WP     5:02.00    5:06.18        
                  34.17     1:12.05 (37.88)     1:51.68 (39.63)     2:31.40 (39.72)
        3:11.10 (39.70)     3:50.31 (39.21)     4:29.67 (39.36)     5:06.18 (36.51)
  2 Tozer, Tyrone             64 Cape Town-WP         5:20.00    5:24.47        
                  36.10     1:17.05 (40.95)     1:58.65 (41.60)     2:40.74 (42.09)
        3:22.92 (42.18)     4:04.74 (41.82)     4:46.17 (41.43)     5:24.47 (38.30)
  3 Howieson, Doug            62 Cape Town-WP         5:45.00    5:32.03        
                  37.28     1:17.58 (40.30)     2:00.41 (42.83)     2:42.31 (41.90)
        3:25.58 (43.27)     4:07.76 (42.18)     4:50.94 (43.18)     5:32.03 (41.09)
  4 Sundelowitz, Selwyn       64 Coelacanth-NT        5:57.00    6:18.21        
                  42.51     1:29.06 (46.55)     2:16.59 (47.53)     3:05.11 (48.52)
        3:54.41 (49.30)     4:43.75 (49.34)     5:33.29 (49.54)     6:18.21 (44.92)
  5 vd Hoven, Hendrik         62 Wahoo-CG             6:15.00    6:22.09        
                  40.91     1:26.04 (45.13)     2:14.93 (48.89)     3:04.98 (50.05)
        3:56.16 (51.18)     4:47.34 (51.18)     5:38.01 (50.67)     6:22.09 (44.08)
  6 Barnhoorn, Philip         63 Fish Eagles-SW       6:33.00    6:28.11        
                  40.49     1:27.62 (47.13)     2:16.42 (48.80)     3:07.54 (51.12)
        3:58.87 (51.33)     4:49.56 (50.69)     5:40.28 (50.72)     6:28.11 (47.83)
  7 Hodges, Mark              61 Cape Town-WP         6:15.00    6:34.88        
                  41.73     1:29.35 (47.62)     2:19.36 (50.01)     3:11.96 (52.60)
        4:04.49 (52.53)     4:57.15 (52.66)     5:48.93 (51.78)     6:34.88 (45.95)
  8 Selmer-Olsen, Sam         62 Wahoo-CG             8:20.00    7:20.18        
                  46.38     1:40.55 (54.17)     2:37.28 (56.73)     3:34.81 (57.53)
        4:29.87 (55.06)     5:28.29 (58.42)     6:25.17 (56.88)     7:20.18 (55.01)
  9 Rowan, George             64 Free State-FS        8:00.00    7:27.37        
                1:01.68     1:53.02 (51.34)     2:51.99 (58.97)     3:48.12 (56.13)
        4:46.83 (58.71)     5:41.50 (54.67)     6:37.03 (55.53)     7:27.37 (50.34)
 
Event 30  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:00.26  2007-03-10 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 5:28.22      3-2004 Gary Freeling (EL)                         
                5:21.05  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Downes, Terry             65 Coelacanth-NT        5:30.00    6:06.81        
                2:10.43     2:56.13 (45.70)     3:43.33 (47.20)     4:29.50 (46.17)
        5:19.52 (50.02)     6:06.81 (47.29)                                        
  2 Mitchell, Tocher          67 Wahoo-CG             6:06.00    6:10.62        
                  39.99     1:24.53 (44.54)     2:11.24 (46.71)     2:58.75 (47.51)
        3:46.89 (48.14)     4:35.52 (48.63)     5:24.00 (48.48)     6:10.62 (46.62)
  3 May, Walter               69 Wahoo-CG             6:50.00    6:55.11        
                  46.03     1:37.64 (51.61)     2:29.70 (52.06)     3:24.74 (55.04)
        4:19.51 (54.77)     5:15.99 (56.48)     6:09.49 (53.50)     6:55.11 (45.62)
  4 Rivers, Andy              68 Phoenix-CG           7:35.00    7:23.85        
                  48.68     1:44.15 (55.47)     2:40.32 (56.17)     3:38.58 (58.26)
        4:36.27 (57.69)     5:35.33 (59.06)     6:32.38 (57.05)     7:23.85 (51.47)
  5 Burger, Francois          65 Coelacanth-NT        7:50.00    7:25.29        
                  49.23     1:43.45 (54.22)     2:42.29 (58.84)     3:38.21 (55.92)
        4:36.57 (58.36)     5:32.63 (56.06)     6:32.08 (59.45)     7:25.29 (53.21)
  6 Barson, Tony              65 Amakhosi-BO          8:34.01    8:27.69        
                  49.39   1:53.63 (1:04.24)   2:58.64 (1:05.01)   4:06.27 (1:07.63)
      5:13.19 (1:06.92)   6:20.38 (1:07.19)   7:24.74 (1:04.36)   8:27.69 (1:02.95)
  7 Merritt, Charlie          66 Coelacanth-NT        8:00.00    9:01.65        
                  45.75   1:48.85 (1:03.10)   3:03.00 (1:14.15)   4:16.02 (1:13.02)
      5:28.23 (1:12.21)   6:41.95 (1:13.72)   7:54.98 (1:13.03)   9:01.65 (1:06.67)
  8 Jennings, Ross            69 Coelacanth-NT        8:00.00    9:04.49        
                                2:16.80 ( )   3:27.92 (1:11.12)   4:35.04 (1:07.12)
      5:46.51 (1:11.47)   6:52.48 (1:05.97)   8:01.76 (1:09.28)   9:04.49 (1:02.73)
 
Event 30  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:12.05  2001-05-04 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 6:03.76  2009-03-14 David McLachlan (EL)                       
                5:53.04  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Derek               74 Coelacanth-NT        6:30.00    6:36.66        
                  43.45     1:32.09 (48.64)     2:22.70 (50.61)     3:14.56 (51.86)
        4:04.71 (50.15)     4:56.92 (52.21)     5:47.81 (50.89)     6:36.66 (48.85)
  2 Hadenham, Les             71 East Coast-KZ        6:29.00    6:47.89        
                  47.04     1:38.54 (51.50)     2:30.56 (52.02)     3:22.51 (51.95)
        4:15.56 (53.05)     5:07.78 (52.22)     6:01.25 (53.47)     6:47.89 (46.64)
  3 Saunders, Brian           71 Aquabear-EP          6:55.00    6:58.25        
                  45.12     1:33.91 (48.79)     2:26.52 (52.61)     3:20.05 (53.53)
        4:14.90 (54.85)     5:09.64 (54.74)     6:05.15 (55.51)     6:58.25 (53.10)
  4 Stewart, Jimmy            72 Blackfin-ES          6:36.18    7:18.00        
                  46.53     1:39.46 (52.93)     2:36.31 (56.85)     3:32.52 (56.21)
        4:30.07 (57.55)     5:26.50 (56.43)     6:24.25 (57.75)     7:18.00 (53.75)
  5 Duncombe, Bill            72 Coelacanth-NT        8:30.00    8:01.13        
                  46.00     1:42.64 (56.64)     2:41.54 (58.90)   3:45.02 (1:03.48)
      4:48.58 (1:03.56)   5:56.16 (1:07.58)   7:00.79 (1:04.63)   8:01.13 (1:00.34)
  6 Wallace, Ronald           73 Amakhosi-BO          7:43.00    8:06.83        
                  50.39   1:54.64 (1:04.25)     2:53.69 (59.05)   3:57.93 (1:04.24)
      5:01.72 (1:03.79)   6:06.14 (1:04.42)   7:07.15 (1:01.01)     8:06.83 (59.68)
  7 Hillstrom, Joe            70 Amakhosi-BO         10:00.00    9:20.68        
                1:02.47   2:08.05 (1:05.58)   3:19.53 (1:11.48)   4:30.07 (1:10.54)
      5:46.29 (1:16.22)   6:58.48 (1:12.19)   8:12.81 (1:14.33)   9:20.68 (1:07.87)
 
Event 30  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 5:17.77  2009-03-07 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 6:24.03  2012-03-16 David McLachlan (CT)                       
                6:20.79  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haigh, Duncan             76 Coelacanth-NT        9:00.00    8:27.75        
                  54.10   1:56.70 (1:02.60)   3:01.64 (1:04.94)   4:08.04 (1:06.40)
      5:14.14 (1:06.10)   6:21.00 (1:06.86)   7:26.16 (1:05.16)   8:27.75 (1:01.59)
  2 Dando, Alan               78 Fish Eagles-SW       9:38.00   10:46.96        
                1:14.44   2:27.11 (1:12.67)   4:00.09 (1:32.98)   5:16.98 (1:16.89)
      6:47.84 (1:30.86)   8:03.84 (1:16.00)   9:33.85 (1:30.01)  10:46.96 (1:13.11)
 
Event 30  Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 6:10.13  2012-05-20 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 7:42.16      3-1999 G. May (EL)                                
                7:16.56  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beukes, Ted               84 Coelacanth-NT       10:30.00   11:17.06        
                1:09.13   2:33.84 (1:24.71)   4:04.88 (1:31.04)   5:36.02 (1:31.14)
      7:02.90 (1:26.88)   8:35.00 (1:32.10)   9:58.64 (1:23.64)  11:17.06 (1:18.42)
 -- Park, Loy                 82 Fish Eagles-SW      13:50.00         NS        
 
Event 31  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
 SAMS record: S 30.89      3-2005 Joanne Cowell (Grm)                          
                29.21  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geyer, Tammy              22 Main Sports-EP         35.00      35.18        
 
Event 31  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 27.63  2013-08-18 MOTOMI NAKAMURA, JPN                         
 SAMS record: S 29.66      3-2000 M. Kriel (CT)                                
                29.21  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Tazlin           25 Amakhosi-BO            33.00      31.55        
  2 Steenkamp, Aletta         28 Cape Town-WP           32.00      33.52        
  3 Hillermann, Romi          27 East Coast-KZ          36.50      34.72        
  4 Hornickel, Ruth           28 Phoenix-CG             36.00      37.41        
  5 Terblanche, Meryke        27 Amakhosi-BO            40.02      39.79        
  6 Barnard, Yvonne           29 Wahoo-CG             1:00.00      54.93        
 
Event 31  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 27.48  2008-06-07 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 31.08        1989 Momberg (Dbn) / Bolton (Grm)                 
                29.94  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saporta, Antonelle        34 Aquabear-EP            32.00      32.01        
  2 Scheepers, Erika          30 Bay Eagle-EP           33.00      32.56        
  3 Bishop, Pippy             32 Fish Eagles-SW         35.00      35.50        
  4 Candy, Nikki              32 Wahoo-CG               42.00      40.47        
  5 Delport, Helena           30 Free State-FS          47.31      47.58        
 
Event 31  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 27.80  2013-08-09 NORIKO INADA, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 29.42      6-2004 Edith Ottermann (Ric)                        
                30.14  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nurse, Kathryn            35 Cape Town-WP           32.00      32.55        
  2 Goedhals, Stephanie       37 Cape Town-WP           35.50      33.97        
  3 Luus, Ancheri             35 Coelacanth-NT          37.33      34.30        
  4 Carey, Shirley            39 Highway-KZ             36.44      36.05        
  5 Bell, Bronwyn             39 Phoenix-CG             40.00      38.65        
  6 Johnson, Justine          37 Phoenix-CG             37.00      40.31        
 
Event 31  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.36  2013-06-08 ERIKA BRAUN, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 29.02  2010-03-20 Edith Ottermann (Pta)                        
                30.47  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Isakov, Rachelle          44 Wahoo-CG               32.00      34.91        
  2 Pieterse, Elzanie         40 Free State-FS          37.00      36.54        
  3 Scholtz, Eurika           41 Wahoo-CG               37.00      39.58        
  4 van Niekerk, Carolyn      41 Free State-FS          39.00      45.11        
 -- Gannon, Leigh             41 Cape Town-WP           34.00         NS        
 -- Veaudry, Karen            41 Amakhosi-BO          1:10.00         NS        
 -- Cook, Wendy               44 East Coast-KZ          34.08         NS        
 
Event 31  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.97  2011-02-19 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
 SAMS record: S 28.97  2011-02-19 Edith Ottermann (Pta)                        
                30.79  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottermann, Edith          48 Cape Town-WP           29.80      30.15 SAQT   
  2 du Randt, Hannelie        47 Free State-FS          35.00      32.93        
  3 Fraatz, Barbara           48 Coelacanth-NT          33.00      34.68        
  4 Dorlas, Sandra            48 Coelacanth-NT          36.00      37.37        
  5 Nancarrow-Adams, Kim      48 Amakhosi-BO            42.77      40.14        
  6 Hefer, Monica             46 Coelacanth-NT          45.00      47.19        
  7 Thomas, Georgina          48 Aquabear-EP            55.00    1:09.15        
 
Event 31  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 30.24  2004-06-04 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
 SAMS record: S 31.70  2011-06-17 Cecilia Stanford (Lds)                       
                31.99  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cecilia         53 Cape Town-WP           34.00      33.44        
  2 Degenaar, Jean            54 Cape Town-WP           35.40      36.28        
  3 Verryn, Sabine            53 Coelacanth-NT          38.00      36.31        
  4 Thompson, Terry           52 Highway-KZ             42.00      41.62        
  5 Welgemoed, Janine         53 Cape Town-WP           43.00      42.18        
  6 Breitenbach, Maritza      50 Cape Town-WP           45.00      46.43        
  7 Karsten, Henrietta        50 Free State-FS          58.51      50.92        
 
Event 31  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 30.97  2013-08-09 TRACI GRANGER, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 32.46  2012-06-12 Heather Campbell (Ric)                       
                34.38  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Heather         59 East Coast-KZ          34.00      34.03 SAQT   
  2 McCarney, Gail            55 Cape Town-WP           35.25      34.42        
  3 Foster, Kim               55 Coelacanth-NT          34.00      35.42        
  4 Scott, Amelia             59 Free State-FS          40.85      39.77        
  5 Joubert, Nanna            55 Fish Eagles-SW         42.91      42.58        
  6 Brimble, Mairi            59 Cape Dolphins-WP       40.00      43.14        
  7 Goldstein, Heather        58 Highway-KZ             54.00      49.94        
  8 Rottanburg, Dawn          56 Free State-FS          56.72      57.20        
  9 Arbuthnot, Cheryl         56 Coelacanth-NT        1:03.00    1:06.68        
 -- Donnelly, Chris           57 Cape Town-WP           55.00         NS        
 
Event 31  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 32.27  2012-07-08 LAURA VAL, USA                               
 SAMS record: S 35.01  2010-08-02 Sanderina Kruger (Got)                       
                37.02  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bromfield, Morag          62 East Coast-KZ          38.00      40.59        
  2 Bailey, Colleen           60 East Coast-KZ          47.80      46.59        
  3 Collins, Judy             60 Cape Town-WP           48.00      46.72        
  4 Loxton, Shani             64 Free State-FS          49.33      48.49        
  5 Crawford, Linda           64 Phoenix-CG             48.00      49.48        
  6 de Beer, Stephanie        60 ET Stingrays-ES      1:10.00    1:22.43        
 -- Carson, Petro             62 Free State-FS          55.00         NS        
 
Event 31  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 34.56  2013-06-08 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 37.93  2014-02-11 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                        
                39.86  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kruger, Sanderina         65 Cape Town-WP           39.00      38.07 SAQT   
  2 Craig, Elsa               69 Bay Eagle-EP           40.00      40.13        
  3 Lawless, Helen            65 Wahoo-CG               55.00      48.33        
  4 Clark, Rosemary           66 East Coast-KZ          51.50      52.02        
  5 Burger, Rita              69 Coelacanth-NT        1:10.00    1:09.16        
  6 Gray, Ann                 66 Highway-KZ           1:18.00    1:20.93        
 
Event 31  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 37.93  2010-05-08 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
 SAMS record: S 50.71  2012-03-17 Salome Hurwitz (CT)                          
                45.21  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tregenna, Gill            72 East Coast-KZ          58.00      58.75        
 
Event 31  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   41.54  2013-07-15 HARUMI SUGIMOTO, JPN                       
 SAMS record: S 1:03.05        1996 N. McAll (Shf)                             
                  55.94  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leuner, Sue               75 Phoenix-CG           1:00.00    1:01.72S       
 
Event 32  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                       
 SAMS record: S 26.34  2013-03-16 Byron Lockett (PE)                           
                25.19  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karsten, Nicky            24 Free State-FS          32.33      28.40        
 
Event 32  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 23.71  2008-08-16 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                          
 SAMS record: S 25.87  2013-03-16 Chris King (PE)                              
                25.19  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kroch, Ronald             28 Aquabear-EP            28.00      26.92        
  2 Josephson, Matt           29 Wahoo-CG               29.00      28.90        
  3 Langenhoven, Leonard      29 Coelacanth-NT          28.90      30.44        
  4 Kok, Chris                27 Players-NT             31.00      30.79        
  5 Birch, Chester            26 Amakhosi-BO            37.00      40.30        
 
Event 32  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 23.26  2013-07-13 ROLAND SCHOEMAN, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 26.75  2009-01-31 N. Moores (Shf), G Swart (Jhb)               
                26.00  30-34 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, David             33 Amakhosi-BO            34.23      35.21        
 
Event 32  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 24.69  2012-03-17 RYK NEETHLING, RSA                           
 SAMS record: S 24.69  2012-03-17 Ryk Neethling (CT)                           
                25.94  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reen, Bradley             38 Aquabear-EP            28.40      29.29        
  2 Kalogeropoulos, Jason     39 Aquabear-EP            30.00      29.60        
  3 Steenkamp, Neil           37 Cape Town-WP           31.00      31.25        
  4 Bennetto, Pete            35 Cape Town-WP           32.00      31.67        
  5 Marimuthu, Velan          35 Highway-KZ             30.20      31.98        
  6 Pharoah, Greg             38 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      34.98        
 -- Erasmus, Jaco             36 Wahoo-CG               31.00         NS        
 
Event 32  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.07  2011-09-08 SERKAN ATASAY, TUR                           
 SAMS record: S 27.40  2004-11-20 Gregg Price (Pta)                            
                26.67  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 vd Merwe, Theo            41 Highway-KZ             32.00      28.86        
  2 du Plessis, Trevor        44 East Coast-KZ          31.00      29.47        
  3 Rosser, Miles             42 Aquabear-EP            28.50      30.85        
  4 Pieters, Jacques          41 Wahoo-CG               40.00      31.62        
  5 Westgate, Rod             42 Amakhosi-BO            38.00      36.71        
 -- Hough, Greg               42 Aquabear-EP            32.00         NS        
 -- Pillay, Chris             41 Mandeville Dolph-CG    32.00         NS        
 -- vd Westhuizen, Theo       42 Mpumalanga-MP          32.00         NS        
 
Event 32  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.65  2012-07-08 NICHOLAS DECKER, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 26.57  2008-03-13 Gregg Price (Dbn)                            
                27.06  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruck, Harald              49 Coelacanth-NT          27.25      28.50        
  2 Kruger, Harald            47 Cape Town-WP           30.50      29.54        
  3 McLeRoth, Greg            47 Cape Town-WP           29.50      29.97        
  4 Fiser, Graeme             48 Cape Town-WP           31.00      30.58        
  5 Naude, Reinier            47 Free State-FS          30.00      31.59        
  6 Jevon, Sean               47 Amakhosi-BO            33.00      32.67        
  7 Bromfield, Brendan        48 Highway-KZ             35.00      33.61        
  8 Reeves, Andy              47 Amakhosi-BO            38.00      35.42        
  9 Skidmore, Kerry           48 Amakhosi-BO            36.00      35.48        
 10 Gouws, Naude              47 Coelacanth-NT          32.00      35.61        
 11 Allner, Anton             49 Phoenix-CG             37.90      37.82        
 -- vd Westhuizen, Herman     48 Coelacanth-NT          30.00         NS        
 
Event 32  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 25.88  2008-08-16 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 27.34  2014-02-11 Calvin Maughan (CT)                          
                27.84  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maughan, Calvin           50 Cape Town-WP           28.30      27.53 SAQT   
  2 Orton, Nick               51 Cape Town-WP           32.00      31.80        
  3 Seid, Vaughn              52 East Coast-KZ          40.00      33.56        
  4 Nel, Gerrie               53 East Coast-KZ          35.12      36.92        
  5 Jevon, Bryn               51 Amakhosi-BO            36.00      37.45        
  6 Grobler, Stoffel          50 Main Sports-EP         39.04      41.02        
  7 Foster, Ted               54 East Coast-KZ          40.00      43.18        
  8 Jevon, Dave               54 Amakhosi-BO            40.00      46.57        
 -- Tustin, Royden            52 Wahoo-CG               35.00         DQ        
 -- Gordon-Davis, Keith       54 ET Stingrays-ES        35.00         NS        
 -- van Dyk, Eric             52 Mpumalanga-MP          30.00         NS        
 -- Olivier, Marais           51 Cape Town-WP           42.00         NS        
 
Event 32  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 26.86  2009-08-06 GARY HALL, USA                               
 SAMS record: S 28.35  2013-03-16 Andre Steynberg (PE)                         
                28.88  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre          58 Wahoo-CG               28.80      28.85 SAQT   
  2 Hendricks, Nigel          56 Cape Town-WP           34.50      33.56        
  3 Holshausen, Rod           56 Cape Town-WP           31.00      33.59        
  4 Schoombie, Eugene         56 Fish Eagles-SW         40.00      34.86        
  5 Kropman, Derek            59 Free State-FS          40.00      39.33        
  6 Platte, Gary              58 Winelands-WP           46.00      46.33        
  7 Whittal, Colin            57 Amakhosi-BO          1:50.00      55.01        
 
Event 32  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 27.92  2005-08-15 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
 SAMS record: S 31.05  2010-08-02 Halton Cheadle (Got)                         
                30.15  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Plooy, Kobus           61 Coelacanth-NT          34.00      33.12        
  2 Arbuthnot, Dave           61 Coelacanth-NT          35.00      33.66        
  3 Baker, Eddie              62 Highway-KZ             45.00      39.23        
  4 van Heerden, Carel        64 Wahoo-CG               43.00      44.92        
  5 Bennetto, Peter           61 Cape Town-WP           37.00      45.09        
 -- Gordon-Davis, Brian       61 ET Stingrays-ES        45.00         NS        
 -- Shead, Tim                62 Cape Town-WP           33.00         NS        
 -- Kitsopoulos, Stavros      63 Free State-FS          40.00         NS        
 
Event 32  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 28.54  2009-06-27 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
 SAMS record: S 35.40  2011-02-19 John Petersen (Pta)                          
                31.11  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheadle, Halton           65 Cape Town-WP           32.00      32.48S       
  2 Wilson, Doug              67 Cape Town-WP           38.00      34.79S       
  3 Cilliers, Pieter          65 Winelands-WP           38.00      37.24        
  4 Petersen, John            69 Phoenix-CG             40.00      39.07        
  5 Robinson, Graham          65 East Coast-KZ          45.00      45.37        
  6 Harrop-Allin, Anton       69 Coelacanth-NT          44.20      59.83        
 
Event 32  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 31.42  2013-08-09 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
 SAMS record: S 37.87      2-2007 David McLachlan (CT)                         
                34.62  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hadenham, Les             71 East Coast-KZ          38.19      40.80        
  2 Schoeman, Adrian          73 East Coast-KZ          50.49      51.63        
 
Event 32  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 32.76  2012-09-29 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN                       
 SAMS record: S 40.16  2012-02-16 David McLachlan (CT)                         
                39.77  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolpe, Russel             77 Phoenix-CG             55.00      54.14        
  2 Cordell, Bill             77 East Coast-KZ          54.60      55.78        
 
Event 32  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W   38.05  2013-07-15 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                       
 SAMS record: S 1:12.59      3-2000 J. Brink (CT)                              
                  48.70  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galvin, Patrick           81 Wahoo-CG             1:15.00      50.54        
  2 Schlapobersky, Ivan       81 Phoenix-CG             57.00      53.11S       
 
Event 33  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W    0.01        2000 Invalid FINA age group                     
 SAMS record: S 2:35.02  2010-03-19 Chiquita Labuschagne (Pta)                 
                2:34.65  19-24 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Rebecca           22 Bay Eagle-EP         3:00.00    2:49.18        
                  39.84     1:22.83 (42.99)     2:06.95 (44.12)     2:49.18 (42.23)
  2 Geyer, Tammy              22 Main Sports-EP       2:55.00    3:00.57        
                  41.87     1:27.07 (45.20)     2:14.56 (47.49)     3:00.57 (46.01)
  3 du Toit, Martinette       22 Free State-FS        3:31.07    3:27.70        
                  47.09     1:40.18 (53.09)     2:35.09 (54.91)     3:27.70 (52.61)
 
Event 33  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:17.30  2007-07-16 KANA OHASHI, JPN                           
 SAMS record: S 2:32.68  2012-06-11 Tarryn Stanford (Ric)                      
                2:34.65  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Sozet                28 Free State-FS        4:10.14    3:32.42        
                  51.17     1:45.51 (54.34)     2:39.89 (54.38)     3:32.42 (52.53)
 
Event 33  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:18.20  1997-08-10 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:37.42      2-2007 Marianne Kriel (CT)                        
                2:37.64  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadiz, Perry              38 Cape Town-WP         2:50.00    2:52.12        
                  39.50     1:22.22 (42.72)     2:07.13 (44.91)     2:52.12 (44.99)
  2 Webb, Simone              35 East Coast-KZ        2:55.00    2:56.63        
                  41.30     1:26.13 (44.83)     2:12.38 (46.25)     2:56.63 (44.25)
  3 Hicks, Loraine            38 East Coast-KZ        3:20.00    3:14.72        
                  46.78     1:36.04 (49.26)     2:26.99 (50.95)     3:14.72 (47.73)
  4 Olivier, Idelette         38 Main Sports-EP       3:20.00    3:16.54        
                  46.30     1:35.57 (49.27)     2:27.00 (51.43)     3:16.54 (49.54)
  5 Helps, Tracy              39 Wahoo-CG             3:50.00    4:05.85        
                  57.37   1:59.57 (1:02.20)   3:03.64 (1:04.07)   4:05.85 (1:02.21)
 -- Wichmann, Tanya           38 Wahoo-CG             4:00.00         NS        
 
Event 33  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:23.18  2009-08-06 JODY SMITH, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 2:41.65      3-2005 Annemarie Dressler (Grm)                   
                2:38.80  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Niki                 42 Wahoo-CG             3:00.00    3:08.91        
                  42.93     1:30.53 (47.60)     2:20.66 (50.13)     3:08.91 (48.25)
  2 Hampshire, Carol          43 Fish Eagles-SW       3:30.00    3:20.59        
                  45.81     1:35.51 (49.70)     2:27.81 (52.30)     3:20.59 (52.78)
  3 Leone-Allner, Rene        40 Phoenix-CG           3:58.90    4:11.76        
                  55.02   1:59.95 (1:04.93)   3:03.91 (1:03.96)   4:11.76 (1:07.85)
 -- Allen, Jenni              44 Winelands-WP         3:50.00         NS        
 -- Boshoff, Anneke           42 Coelacanth-NT        3:10.00         NS        
 
Event 33  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:26.06  2009-05-22 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:43.79  2006-08-05 Cecilia Stanford (San)                     
                2:40.25  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorlas, Sandra            48 Coelacanth-NT        3:10.00    3:08.40        
                  45.01     1:32.62 (47.61)     2:21.32 (48.70)     3:08.40 (47.08)
  2 Dreyer, Liz               46 Amakhosi-BO          3:39.00    3:52.98        
                  54.06   1:54.16 (1:00.10)   2:55.56 (1:01.40)     3:52.98 (57.42)
  3 Venter, Marli             48 Coelacanth-NT        4:15.00    4:17.60        
                1:00.73   2:04.35 (1:03.62)   3:13.61 (1:09.26)   4:17.60 (1:03.99)
 -- Horsley, Bondi            45 East Coast-KZ        3:20.33         NS        
 
Event 33  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:33.03  2011-02-19 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
 SAMS record: S 2:47.78  2012-03-17 Cecilia Stanford (CT)                      
                2:49.22  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dressler, Annemarie       50 Coelacanth-NT        2:46.00    2:48.30 SAQT   
                  40.96     1:23.32 (42.36)     2:06.69 (43.37)     2:48.30 (41.61)
  2 Scott, Debbie             52 Wahoo-CG             3:05.00    3:04.67        
                  43.88     1:29.94 (46.06)     2:18.20 (48.26)     3:04.67 (46.47)
  3 Degenaar, Jean            54 Cape Town-WP         3:01.30    3:07.89        
                  44.08     1:31.16 (47.08)     2:20.29 (49.13)     3:07.89 (47.60)
  4 Welgemoed, Janine         53 Cape Town-WP         3:26.00    3:22.85        
                  47.02     1:38.56 (51.54)     2:32.72 (54.16)     3:22.85 (50.13)
  5 Bloxham, Michelle         54 East Coast-KZ        3:33.00    3:43.43        
                  50.36     1:45.06 (54.70)   2:45.45 (1:00.39)     3:43.43 (57.98)
 
Event 33  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:47.52  2009-08-06 N.STEADMAN MARTIN, USA                     
 SAMS record: S 2:53.61  2013-03-16 Di Coetzee (PE)                            
                2:58.96  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzee, Di               59 Cape Town-WP         3:00.00    3:02.82        
                  42.99     1:28.74 (45.75)     2:16.45 (47.71)     3:02.82 (46.37)
  2 Davie, Clare              58 Phoenix-CG           4:00.00    3:18.93        
                  47.63     1:38.59 (50.96)     2:29.47 (50.88)     3:18.93 (49.46)
  3 Sharkey, Therese          59 Winelands-WP         3:15.00    3:19.56        
                  47.86     1:38.48 (50.62)     2:30.12 (51.64)     3:19.56 (49.44)
  4 Alder, Elaine             57 Wahoo-CG             3:20.00    3:29.35        
                  49.06     1:42.80 (53.74)     2:37.94 (55.14)     3:29.35 (51.41)
  5 Black, Jill               57 Fish Eagles-SW       4:13.00    4:13.21        
                  55.64   1:59.70 (1:04.06)   3:07.14 (1:07.44)   4:13.21 (1:06.07)
  6 Roodt, Hester             57 Coelacanth-NT        6:30.00    4:59.05        
                1:08.19   2:25.15 (1:16.96)   3:41.87 (1:16.72)   4:59.05 (1:17.18)
 -- de Kock, Lindsay          56 Winelands-WP         4:00.00         NS        
 
Event 33  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:44.38  2013-07-13 LAURA VAL, USA                             
 SAMS record: S 3:07.71  2012-06-11 Morag Bromfield (Ric)                      
                3:13.86  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bromfield, Morag          62 East Coast-KZ        3:20.00    3:15.46        
                  45.88     1:34.01 (48.13)     2:25.15 (51.14)     3:15.46 (50.31)
  2 Brewis, Judy              60 Cape Town-WP         3:18.00    3:19.69        
                  46.23     1:36.01 (49.78)     2:28.71 (52.70)     3:19.69 (50.98)
  3 Bailey, Colleen           60 East Coast-KZ        3:35.60    3:36.64        
                  51.63     1:47.63 (56.00)     2:44.50 (56.87)     3:36.64 (52.14)
  4 Rollnick, Marissa         63 Phoenix-CG           3:50.00    3:37.89        
                  51.73     1:47.98 (56.25)     2:44.59 (56.61)     3:37.89 (53.30)
  5 Guiney, Gwyn              62 Free State-FS        4:25.00    4:29.48        
                1:03.35   2:11.21 (1:07.86)   3:20.04 (1:08.83)   4:29.48 (1:09.44)
  6 Adan, Marilyn             63 Wahoo-CG             4:40.00    4:45.28        
                1:05.29   2:17.69 (1:12.40)   3:36.74 (1:19.05)   4:45.28 (1:08.54)
 
Event 33  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:00.24  2011-09-07 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
 SAMS record: S 3:19.21  2014-02-11 Sanderina Kruger (CT)                      
                3:26.59  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breslin, Susie            67 Cape Dolphins-WP     3:35.00    3:39.75        
                  51.59     1:45.65 (54.06)     2:42.84 (57.19)     3:39.75 (56.91)
  2 Jones, Anne               69 Phoenix-CG           4:00.00    4:03.70        
                  57.69   2:00.29 (1:02.60)   3:03.59 (1:03.30)   4:03.70 (1:00.11)
  3 van Niekerk, Antoinette   66 Free State-FS        4:05.00    4:07.71        
                  57.70   2:01.43 (1:03.73)   3:07.58 (1:06.15)   4:07.71 (1:00.13)
  4 Burger, Rita              69 Coelacanth-NT        4:27.00    4:33.55        
                1:02.16   2:11.03 (1:08.87)   3:25.84 (1:14.81)   4:33.55 (1:07.71)
  5 Fyfe, Joyce               67 Coelacanth-NT        4:20.00    4:43.85        
                1:04.63   2:14.57 (1:09.94)   3:30.97 (1:16.40)   4:43.85 (1:12.88)
  6 vd Walt, Carol            66 ET Stingrays-ES      4:48.00    5:11.86        
                1:11.11   2:31.04 (1:19.93)   3:53.04 (1:22.00)   5:11.86 (1:18.82)
 
Event 33  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:11.54  2012-07-14 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                        
 SAMS record: S 3:57.72  2014-02-15 Willij Kokott (Dbn)                        
                3:41.30  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muir, Wendy               73 Coelacanth-NT        6:30.00    6:19.98        
                1:25.96   3:05.94 (1:39.98)   4:45.28 (1:39.34)   6:19.98 (1:34.70)
 
Event 33  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:34.35  2006-06-16 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
 SAMS record: S 4:33.94      3-2000 M. Hardwich (CT)                           
                4:09.85  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Swanepoel, Miems          79 Cape Town-WP         8:00.00         NS        
 
Event 33  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:47.96  2012-05-06 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
 SAMS record: S 4:53.97      3-2005 Mignonne Hardwich (Grm)                    
                4:46.53  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 du Plooy, Christie        83 ET Stingrays-ES      6:37.00    6:48.82        
                1:29.48   3:15.51 (1:46.03)   5:03.73 (1:48.22)   6:48.82 (1:45.09)
 -- Isaac, Grace              82 Spencer-ZZ           5:20.00   X5:13.86        
                1:15.05   2:34.83 (1:19.78)   3:58.65 (1:23.82)   5:13.86 (1:15.21)
 
Event 34  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:03.62  2012-06-11 CHRIS KING, RSA                            
 SAMS record: S 2:03.62  2012-06-11 Chris King (Ric)                           
                2:14.55  25-29 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouwer, Shaun             26 Coelacanth-NT        2:55.00    2:49.84        
                  38.64     1:21.57 (42.93)     2:07.10 (45.53)     2:49.84 (42.74)
 
Event 34  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:09.26  2000-07-09 DANIEL VEATCH, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 2:12.39  2012-06-11 Simon Thirsk (Ric)                         
                2:20.23  35-39 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thirsk, Simon             37 Wahoo-CG             2:12.50    2:16.51 SAQT   
                  31.22     1:04.94 (33.72)     1:40.83 (35.89)     2:16.51 (35.68)
  2 Gnesin, Craig             38 Wahoo-CG             3:45.00    3:11.81        
                  44.35     1:31.33 (46.98)     2:22.61 (51.28)     3:11.81 (49.20)
 -- Browning, Sias            38 Free State-FS        4:20.00         NS        
 
Event 34  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:12.77  2010-08-01 MARK VOGEL, DEN                            
 SAMS record: S 2:22.85  2008-03-14 Julian Taylor (Dbn)                        
                2:21.32  40-44 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strauss, Almero           42 Coelacanth-NT        2:35.00    3:27.23        
                  46.73     1:38.30 (51.57)     2:33.11 (54.81)     3:27.23 (54.12)
 
Event 34  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:11.56  2013-06-07 EDUARDO MAROCCO, BRA                       
 SAMS record: S 2:27.01        1996 T. Downes (Shf)                            
                2:24.65  45-49 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 vd Westhuizen, Stefan     45 East Coast-KZ        2:55.00    2:57.79        
                  40.99     1:24.51 (43.52)     2:11.48 (46.97)     2:57.79 (46.31)
  2 Stanton, Craig            46 Coelacanth-NT        2:54.00    3:03.93        
                  42.23     1:29.32 (47.09)     2:19.12 (49.80)     3:03.93 (44.81)
  3 Nugent, Russell           45 Free State-FS        3:00.00    3:12.60        
                  42.92     1:29.65 (46.73)     2:20.89 (51.24)     3:12.60 (51.71)
  4 Crowther, Bobbie          45 Wahoo-CG             4:30.00    5:02.51        
                1:06.54   2:24.13 (1:17.59)   3:45.97 (1:21.84)   5:02.51 (1:16.54)
 
Event 34  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:17.57  2012-06-11 MICHAEL SODERLUND, USA                     
 SAMS record: S 2:31.51  2006-08-05 Tim Shead (San)                            
                2:30.52  50-54 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adam, Ansari              53 Highway-KZ           3:28.00    3:06.23        
                  43.67     1:29.91 (46.24)     2:18.64 (48.73)     3:06.23 (47.59)
  2 Rankin, Bruce             50 Coelacanth-NT        3:00.00    3:09.02        
                  40.99                             2:17.03 ( )     3:09.02 (51.99)
  3 Gordon-Davis, Keith       54 ET Stingrays-ES      3:40.00    3:14.44        
                  45.14     1:32.55 (47.41)     2:24.44 (51.89)     3:14.44 (50.00)
  4 Fechter, Wolfgang         53 Highway-KZ           3:40.00    3:38.11        
                  51.26     1:47.85 (56.59)     2:43.87 (56.02)     3:38.11 (54.24)
 
Event 34  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:23.84  2011-08-04 TOM BARTON, USA                            
 SAMS record: S 2:33.29  2007-06-16 Tim Shead (Man)                            
                2:38.66  55-59 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winfield, Mike            59 Cape Town-WP         2:52.00    3:01.38        
                  41.61     1:26.57 (44.96)     2:15.63 (49.06)     3:01.38 (45.75)
  2 vd Spuy, Andy             55 Wahoo-CG             3:30.00    3:19.50        
                  47.43     1:38.39 (50.96)     2:30.10 (51.71)     3:19.50 (49.40)
  3 Schoombie, Eugene         56 Fish Eagles-SW       3:25.00    3:22.73        
                  43.84     1:33.90 (50.06)     2:29.22 (55.32)     3:22.73 (53.51)
  4 Harker, Guy               59 Wahoo-CG             3:20.00    3:35.27        
                  51.75     1:45.48 (53.73)     2:40.80 (55.32)     3:35.27 (54.47)
  5 Gordon-Davis, Colin       59 ET Stingrays-ES      3:55.00    3:48.03        
                  50.62     1:47.96 (57.34)   2:49.71 (1:01.75)     3:48.03 (58.32)
 
Event 34  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:33.09  2013-08-09 FRED FERROGGIARO, USA                      
 SAMS record: S 2:34.00  2012-03-17 Tim Shead (CT)                             
                2:47.97  60-64 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howieson, Doug            62 Cape Town-WP         3:10.00    3:00.23        
                  43.04     1:28.54 (45.50)     2:15.16 (46.62)     3:00.23 (45.07)
  2 du Plooy, Kobus           61 Coelacanth-NT        3:40.00    3:07.94        
                  45.77     1:32.62 (46.85)     2:20.95 (48.33)     3:07.94 (46.99)
  3 Louw, Attie               61 Winelands-WP         3:10.00    3:13.01        
                  44.72     1:31.95 (47.23)     2:22.82 (50.87)     3:13.01 (50.19)
  4 vd Hoven, Hendrik         62 Wahoo-CG             3:30.00    3:27.73        
                  47.85     1:40.84 (52.99)     2:35.63 (54.79)     3:27.73 (52.10)
  5 Sundelowitz, Selwyn       64 Coelacanth-NT        3:16.00    3:32.31        
                  53.11     1:46.74 (53.63)     2:40.77 (54.03)     3:32.31 (51.54)
  6 van Heerden, Carel        64 Wahoo-CG             4:00.00    3:59.84        
                  55.15     1:54.53 (59.38)   2:58.12 (1:03.59)   3:59.84 (1:01.72)
 
Event 34  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:40.95  2008-02-22 BERND HORSTMANN, GER                       
 SAMS record: S 3:05.06  2012-02-04 Brian Stewart (Dbn)                        
                3:00.67  65-69 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Searle, Francis           65 Bay Eagle-EP         3:25.00    3:25.14        
                  46.54     1:36.18 (49.64)     2:30.34 (54.16)     3:25.14 (54.80)
  2 May, Walter               69 Wahoo-CG             3:40.00    3:34.22        
                  48.34     1:42.67 (54.33)     2:40.91 (58.24)     3:34.22 (53.31)
  3 Morrison, Allen           66 Cape Town-WP         4:05.00    3:46.75        
  4 Eddy, Clive               68 Coelacanth-NT        4:10.00    3:53.41        
                  52.54   1:54.51 (1:01.97)   2:58.19 (1:03.68)     3:53.41 (55.22)
  5 van Renen, Owen           67 Coelacanth-NT        4:10.00    4:24.81        
                1:03.50   2:10.53 (1:07.03)   3:19.35 (1:08.82)   4:24.81 (1:05.46)
 
Event 34  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:44.59  2013-08-09 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 3:09.43  2014-02-15 Jimmy Hughes (Dbn)                         
                3:11.15  70-74 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jimmy             71 East Coast-KZ        3:12.00    3:12.16        
                  45.78     1:33.87 (48.09)     2:23.34 (49.47)     3:12.16 (48.82)
  2 Stewart, Jimmy            72 Blackfin-ES          3:29.70    3:47.46        
                  53.53     1:52.23 (58.70)     2:51.56 (59.33)     3:47.46 (55.90)
  3 Hillstrom, Joe            70 Amakhosi-BO          6:00.00    4:43.84        
                1:06.84   2:20.22 (1:13.38)   3:33.84 (1:13.62)   4:43.84 (1:10.00)
 
Event 34  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:57.72  2010-06-13 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 3:42.95  2013-03-16 Jim Saunders (PE)                          
                3:33.37  75-79 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jim             77 East Coast-KZ        3:56.00    4:08.48        
                  57.79   2:02.40 (1:04.61)   3:07.99 (1:05.59)   4:08.48 (1:00.49)
  2 Cameron, Mike             78 East Coast-KZ        4:20.00    4:19.72        
                1:00.74   2:07.28 (1:06.54)   3:16.72 (1:09.44)   4:19.72 (1:03.00)
  3 Garson, John              76 Wahoo-CG             4:28.00    5:05.57        
                1:13.35   2:32.38 (1:19.03)   3:52.92 (1:20.54)   5:05.57 (1:12.65)
  4 Hanna, Ken                79 Wahoo-CG             7:30.00    7:43.37        
                1:46.90   3:46.60 (1:59.70)   5:46.37 (1:59.77)   7:43.37 (1:57.00)
 
Event 34  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 3:16.22  2013-06-07 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
 SAMS record: S 4:08.89  2012-03-17 Mike Arbuthnot (CT)                        
                4:00.45  80-84 SAQT SAMS Colours 2013-14
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galvin, Patrick           81 Wahoo-CG             4:10.00    4:22.70        
                1:00.33   2:11.29 (1:10.96)   3:21.44 (1:10.15)   4:22.70 (1:01.26)
 
Event 35  Women 100-119 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:51.41  2006-10-08 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         N SHIRATA, A YAMAMOTO, A NAKAMURA, M OKUHARA      
 SAMS record: S 2:00.79      3-1991 N. Transvaal (Pta)                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:27.69        
     1) Terblanche, Meryke W27          2) Knight, Katy W26               
     3) Skinner, Tazlin W25             4) de Lacy, Nicky W26             
                  33.93     1:19.25 (45.32)     1:57.09 (37.84)     2:27.69 (30.60)
  2 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:34.26        
     1) Nel, Sozet W28                  2) Delport, Helena W30            
     3) Jardine, Bella W28              4) du Toit, Martinette W22        
                  38.85     1:13.41 (34.56)   2:34.26 (1:20.85)                    
 
Event 35  Women 120-159 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:50.08  2012-06-14 TSUNAMI                  -RUS              
                         E YUDINA, O BORISOVA, O BRONITSKAYA, L IUDINA     
 SAMS record: S 1:52.58  2012-06-14 Cape Town (Ric)                            
                         E Ottermann, M Strauss, P Cadiz, C Stanford       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:02.00    2:01.69        
     1) Gannon, Leigh W41               2) Nurse, Kathryn W35             
     3) Goedhals, Stephanie W37         4) Cadiz, Perry W38               
                  31.23     1:01.61 (30.38)     1:32.65 (31.04)     2:01.69 (29.04)
  2 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     2:05.00    2:05.48        
     1) Saporta, Antonelle W34          2) Hains, Kerry W40               
     3) Young, Margie W40               4) Gous, Tracy W38                
                  30.29     1:02.14 (31.85)     1:35.47 (33.33)     2:05.48 (30.01)
  3 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:15.00    2:13.83        
     1) Hicks, Loraine W38              2) Cook, Wendy W44                
     3) Webb, Simone W35                4) Hillermann, Romi W27           
                  34.21     1:08.32 (34.11)     1:41.79 (33.47)     2:13.83 (32.04)
  4 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:05.00    2:18.22        
     1) Bennetto, Lara W41              2) Strydom, Juanita W38           
     3) Ledbitter, Dawn W21             4) Kostelijk, Marijke W54         
                  33.14     1:08.74 (35.60)     1:45.53 (36.79)     2:18.22 (32.69)
  5 Wahoo MSC-CG  'A'                                 3:00.00    2:46.62        
     1) Helps, Tracy W39                2) Alder, Elaine W57              
     3) Barnard, Yvonne W29             4) Reeves, Ria W33                
                                1:19.87 ( )     2:01.48 (41.61)     2:46.62 (45.14)
 -- Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT         NS        
     1) Reeves, Jayne W31               2) Cumming, Sharon W41            
     3) Veaudry, Karen W41              4) Dixon, Therese W41             
 
Event 35  Women 160-199 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:48.44  2006-08-08 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         S HART, C SAPPEY, A PETTIS-SCOTT, S VON DER LIPPE 
 SAMS record: S 1:57.63  2013-03-15 Cape Town (PE)                             
                         M Strauss, L Gannon, P Cadiz, E Ottermann         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:05.00    2:08.14        
     1) Luus, Ancheri W35               2) Visser, Herme W34              
     3) Foster, Kim W55                 4) Albertyn, Megan W41            
                  32.83     1:04.44 (31.61)     1:38.43 (33.99)     2:08.14 (29.71)
  2 Wahoo MSC-CG  'B'                                 2:10.00    2:10.03        
     1) Isakov, Rachelle W44            2) Strydom, Caren W47             
     3) Scholtz, Eurika W41             4) Scott, Debbie W52              
                  32.84     1:06.53 (33.69)     1:39.35 (32.82)     2:10.03 (30.68)
  3 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:12.00    2:14.00        
     1) Steenkamp, Aletta W28           2) Donnelly, Chris W57            
     3) Carey, Kim W45                  4) Amner, Claire W40              
                  33.41     1:10.67 (37.26)     1:43.42 (32.75)     2:14.00 (30.58)
  4 Bay Eagle Swim Team - Masters-EP  'A'                  NT    2:14.86        
     1) Scheepers, Erika W30            2) Bosman, Denise W55             
     3) Newman, Rebecca W22             4) Craig, Elsa W69                
                  30.73     1:05.85 (35.12)     1:38.85 (33.00)     2:14.86 (36.01)
  5 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:12.00    2:16.05        
     1) McBey, Alison W43               2) Harrison, Peta W54             
     3) Thompson, Terry W52             4) Carey, Shirley W39             
                                1:09.97 ( )     1:45.95 (35.98)     2:16.05 (30.10)
  6 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:18.67        
     1) du Randt, Hannelie W47          2) du Preez, Lynne W35            
     3) Forbes, Cheryl W44              4) Maritz, Cecilia W39            
                  31.85     1:05.79 (33.94)     1:40.96 (35.17)     2:18.67 (37.71)
  7 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:17.00    2:20.58        
     1) Bell, Bronwyn W39               2) Rollnick, Marissa W63          
     3) Johnson, Justine W37            4) Kennedy, Karen W48             
                  36.07     1:10.55 (34.48)     1:48.04 (37.49)     2:20.58 (32.54)
  8 Fish Eagles MSC-SW  'A'                           2:25.00    2:21.22        
     1) Joubert, Nanna W55              2) Roos, Moneque W31              
     3) Hampshire, Carol W43            4) Bishop, Pippy W32              
                  38.54     1:14.60 (36.06)     1:49.33 (34.73)     2:21.22 (31.89)
  9 Cape Dolphins MSC-WP  'A'                         2:27.00    2:23.11        
     1) Brimble, Mairi W59              2) Fuchs, Mandi W50               
     3) Mestern, Tara W37               4) Harrington, Claire W28         
                                1:11.89 ( )   2:23.11 (1:11.22)                    
 10 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:27.08        
     1) Dreyer, Liz W46                 2) MacKenzie, Carla W59           
     3) Nancarrow-Adams, Kim W48        4) Skidmore, Susan W46            
                                1:14.82 ( )     1:51.34 (36.52)     2:27.08 (35.74)
 11 Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT    2:33.58        
     1) Pieterse, Elzanie W40           2) Richards, Lynette W56          
     3) Olivier, Lienkie W49            4) van Niekerk, Carolyn W41       
                  31.04     1:12.17 (41.13)     1:56.36 (44.19)     2:33.58 (37.22)
 12 Wahoo MSC-CG  'C'                                 2:30.00    2:34.43        
     1) Lee, Niki W42                   2) Bridges, Carole W52            
     3) du Rand, Dawn W55               4) Candy, Nikki W32               
                  35.35     1:16.69 (41.34)     1:57.13 (40.44)     2:34.43 (37.30)
 13 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            2:46.00    2:42.39        
     1) Hefer, Monica W46               2) Russell, Marcilla W46          
     3) Coetzee, Martini W44            4) Collignon, Denise W49          
                                1:22.80 ( )   2:42.39 (1:19.59)                    
 -- Amakhosi MSC-BO  'B'                                   NT         NS        
     1) Burbidge, Flo W50               2) Whittal, Janet W53             
     3) Meyer, Gilly W42                4) Meyer, Lynda W41               
 
Event 35  Women 200-239 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:56.04  2011-03-19 CAPE TOWN MASTERS        -RSA              
                         S KRUGER, C STANFORD, M STRAUSS, E OTTERMANN      
 SAMS record: S 1:56.04  2011-03-19 Cape Town (Oud)                            
                         S Kruger, C Stanford, M Strauss, E Ottermann      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:03.00    2:07.21        
     1) Fraatz, Barbara W48             2) Dressler, Annemarie W50        
     3) Bouwer, Marieke W51             4) Verryn, Sabine W53             
                                1:02.01 ( )     1:35.36 (33.35)     2:07.21 (31.85)
  2 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:14.00    2:16.04        
     1) Degenaar, Jean W54              2) Welgemoed, Janine W53          
     3) Brewis, Judy W60                4) McCarney, Gail W55             
                                1:06.86 ( )     1:43.49 (36.63)     2:16.04 (32.55)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            2:17.00    2:28.35        
     1) Dorlas, Sandra W48              2) vd Berg, Elsje W58             
     3) Navarria, Jackie W57            4) van Dam, Carola W54            
                  40.02     1:17.48 (37.46)     1:54.89 (37.41)     2:28.35 (33.46)
  4 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:39.53        
     1) Scott, Amelia W59               2) Carson, Petro W62              
     3) Jacobs, Elene W52               4) Karsten, Henrietta W50         
                  33.70     1:11.73 (38.03)     2:00.74 (49.01)     2:39.53 (38.79)
  5 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     2:45.00    2:43.49        
     1) Harington, Reinette W61         2) Geleta, Bev W60                
     3) Thomas, Georgina W48            4) Barnardo, Jane W39             
                  39.52     1:25.84 (46.32)   2:43.49 (1:17.65)                    
  6 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               3:40.00    2:54.12        
     1) Davie, Clare W58                2) van Niekerk, Theresa W55       
     3) Crawford, Linda W64             4) Leone-Allner, Rene W40         
                  42.64     1:32.29 (49.65)     2:12.70 (40.41)     2:54.12 (41.42)
  7 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'D'                            3:44.00    3:20.72        
     1) Oleksak, Adele W50              2) Vorwerk Marren, Ingrid W63     
     3) Arbuthnot, Cheryl W56           4) Eksteen, Sanet W47             
                  58.48     1:43.03 (44.55)     2:37.71 (54.68)     3:20.72 (43.01)
 -- Winelands MSC-WP  'A'                             2:47.00         NS        
     1) Allen, Jenni W44                2) Louw, Niki W59                 
     3) de Kock, Lindsay W56            4) Sharkey, Therese W59           
 
Event 35  Women 240-279 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:09.56  2012-07-06 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATIC-USA              
                         L DAHL, S WELCH, C DAVIS, S DILLS                 
 SAMS record: S 2:12.99  2013-03-15 Cape Town (PE)                             
                         D Coetzee, L Zundorf, S Kruger, C Stanford        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             2:39.00    2:14.97        
     1) Coetzee, Di W59                 2) Zundorf, Lenchen W70           
     3) Kruger, Sanderina W65           4) Stanford, Cecilia W53          
                  32.10     1:11.19 (39.09)     1:43.61 (32.42)     2:14.97 (31.36)
  2 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:23.00    2:22.54        
     1) McLeod, Fiona W60               2) Bailey, Colleen W60            
     3) Bromfield, Morag W62            4) Campbell, Heather W59          
                  38.80     1:15.26 (36.46)     1:50.88 (35.62)     2:22.54 (31.66)
  3 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:42.00    2:30.34        
     1) Hulley, Jane W72                2) Leuner, Sue W75                
     3) Jones, Anne W69                 4) Hornickel, Ruth W28            
                                1:21.80 ( )     1:59.52 (37.72)     2:30.34 (30.82)
  4 Cape Dolphins MSC-WP  'A'                         2:45.00    2:38.35        
     1) Matley, Terry W57               2) Reeves, Sandy W60              
     3) Breslin, Susie W67              4) Godfrey, Colleen W65           
                  39.26     1:17.39 (38.13)     1:58.50 (41.11)     2:38.35 (39.85)
  5 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:58.00    2:45.53        
     1) Bowman Edgar, Pauline W64       2) Shuttleworth, Bev W67          
     3) Rode, Dawn W56                  4) Thatcher, Annette W62          
                                1:24.52 ( )   2:45.53 (1:21.01)                    
  6 Wahoo MSC-CG  'D'                                 2:50.00    2:56.78        
     1) Adan, Marilyn W63               2) Lawless, Helen W65             
     3) Ferreira, Mercia W65            4) Marais, Elza W59               
                  43.32     1:25.02 (41.70)   2:56.78 (1:31.76)                    
  7 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    3:04.52        
     1) van Niekerk, Antoinette W66     2) Rottanburg, Dawn W56           
     3) Lordan, Beth W73                4) Loxton, Shani W64              
                1:04.80     1:35.51 (30.71)      1:41.45 (5.94)   3:04.52 (1:23.07)
  8 Highway MSC-KZ  'B'                               3:14.00    3:13.60        
     1) Griffiths, Bronwen W60          2) Gray, Ann W66                  
     3) Goldstein, Heather W58          4) Robinson, Sue W57              
                  47.06     1:40.50 (53.44)     2:28.28 (47.78)     3:13.60 (45.32)
 -- Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:39.00         NS        
     1) Boyes, Luzanne W57              2) Breitenbach, Maritza W50       
     3) van Jaarsveld, Santa W77        4) Collins, Judy W60              
 
Event 35  Women 280-319 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 2:33.19  2006-07-17 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         T NISHISAKO, M IMURA, M KAMOSHITA, Y NAGAMATSU    
 SAMS record: S 3:22.20  2013-03-15 East Coast (PE)                            
                         W Saunders, D Hughes, G Tregenna, R Clark         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            3:19.00    3:25.31        
     1) Burger, Rita W69                2) Hanson, Ann W76                
     3) Grobler, Vilma W81              4) Fyfe, Joyce W67                
                  44.36     1:41.94 (57.58)     2:40.70 (58.76)     3:25.31 (44.61)
  2 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            3:40.00    3:26.05        
     1) Saunders, Wendy W79             2) Hughes, Diane W68              
     3) Tregenna, Gill W72              4) Clark, Rosemary W66            
                                2:02.08 ( )     2:45.49 (43.41)     3:26.05 (40.56)
  3 ET Stingrays MSC-ES  'A'                          3:58.00    3:47.09        
     1) Meaker, Jane W66                2) Potts, Miemie W70              
     3) vd Walt, Carol W66              4) du Plooy, Christie W83         
                  39.62     1:23.69 (44.07)     2:20.02 (56.33)   3:47.09 (1:27.07)
 -- Coelacanth MSC-NT  'B'                            4:21.00         NS        
     1) Muir, Wendy W73                 2) Wallace, Greta W82             
     3) McLaren, Isabel W65             4) Nell, Margaret W60             
 
Event 36  Men 120-159 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:34.39  2013-09-03 TSUNAMI                  -RUS              
                         V CHERNYY, D LEBEDEV, D KALENOV, S MUKHIN         
 SAMS record: S 1:39.04  2012-03-17 Cape Town (CT)                             
                         T Williams, M Moore, G Hall, R Neethling          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wahoo MSC-CG  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:44.47        
     1) Thirsk, Simon M37               2) Erasmus, Jaco M36              
     3) Josephson, Matt M29             4) Malan, Schalk M34              
                  26.17       51.71 (25.54)     1:17.86 (26.15)     1:44.47 (26.61)
  2 Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     1:45.00    1:44.50        
     1) Reen, Bradley M38               2) Rosser, Miles M42              
     3) Duffy, PJ M44                   4) Kroch, Ronald M28              
                  25.87       52.72 (26.85)     1:20.12 (27.40)     1:44.50 (24.38)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            1:54.00    1:55.82        
     1) Bouwer, Shaun M26               2) Langenhoven, Leonard M29       
     3) Coetzee, Francois M44           4) Pharoah, Greg M38              
                  28.05       54.69 (26.64)     1:26.19 (31.50)     1:55.82 (29.63)
  4 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    1:57.60        
     1) Reeves, David M33               2) Reeves, Jarrod M29             
     3) Reeves, Andy M47                4) Westgate, Rod M42              
                  29.16       58.92 (29.76)     1:29.40 (30.48)     1:57.60 (28.20)
  5 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    1:57.99        
     1) Nugent, Russell M45             2) Hefer, Seef M51                
     3) Spamer, Frans M38               4) Karsten, Nicky M24             
                  28.73     1:02.11 (33.38)     1:30.87 (28.76)     1:57.99 (27.12)
 
Event 36  Men 160-199 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:36.28  2006-08-08 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         M EISENHUTH, J SMITH, R SAEGER, P SMITH           
 SAMS record: S 1:44.73  2007-03-17 Cape Town (Sas)                            
                         P Blackbeard, T Shead, A Skinner, M Moore         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             1:55.00    1:50.68        
     1) Steenkamp, Neil M37             2) McLeRoth, Greg M47             
     3) Orton, Nick M51                 4) Bennetto, Pete M35             
                  28.17       55.08 (26.91)     1:24.22 (29.14)     1:50.68 (26.46)
  2 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            1:47.00    1:50.72        
     1) Strauss, Almero M42             2) Ruck, Harald M49               
     3) Stanton, Craig M46              4) Albertyn, Gary M45             
                  28.36       55.34 (26.98)     1:24.98 (29.64)     1:50.72 (25.74)
  3 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            1:54.00    1:51.38        
     1) Leach, Jarrod M31               2) Seid, Vaughn M52               
     3) vd Westhuizen, Stefan M45       4) du Plessis, Trevor M44         
                  29.35       57.15 (27.80)     1:25.15 (28.00)     1:51.38 (26.23)
  4 Wahoo MSC-CG  'B'                                 1:55.00    2:00.36        
     1) Tustin, Royden M52              2) Sheftz, Owen M37               
     3) Pieters, Jacques M41            4) Wittels, Rowan M40             
                  31.03       59.85 (28.82)     1:33.65 (33.80)     2:00.36 (26.71)
  5 Wahoo MSC-CG  'C'                                 2:05.00    2:00.44        
     1) de Villiers, Jacques M55        2) Grobler, Francois M46          
     3) Hickling, Glenn M53             4) Crowther, Bobbie M45           
                  29.31     1:00.81 (31.50)     1:31.80 (30.99)     2:00.44 (28.64)
  6 Free State MSC-FS  'B'                                 NT    2:18.93        
     1) Venter, Henk M40                2) Kropman, Derek M59             
     3) Muller, Johan M44               4) Browning, Sias M38             
                  36.67     1:11.09 (34.42)   2:18.93 (1:07.84)                    
 
Event 36  Men 200-239 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:38.24  2006-08-08 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS         
 SAMS record: S 1:46.38  2008-04-22 Cape Town (Per)                            
                         T Shead, P Blackbeard, D Howieson, G Price        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             1:46.00    1:47.20        
     1) Kruger, Harald M47              2) Shead, Tim M62                 
     3) Fiser, Graeme M48               4) Maughan, Calvin M50            
                  26.52       54.36 (27.84)     1:21.90 (27.54)     1:47.20 (25.30)
  2 Highway MSC-KZ  'A'                               2:02.00    1:59.28        
     1) Baker, Anthony M58              2) Bromfield, Brendan M48         
     3) Adam, Ansari M53                4) vd Merwe, Theo M41             
                  32.80     1:01.66 (28.86)     1:32.67 (31.01)     1:59.28 (26.61)
  3 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:02.99        
     1) Siebrits, Bernhard M55          2) Snyman, Rouan M45              
     3) Naude, Reinier M47              4) Pienaar, Eben M53              
                  32.07     1:03.64 (31.57)     1:32.78 (29.14)     2:02.99 (30.21)
  4 Fish Eagles MSC-SW  'A'                           2:24.00    2:04.19        
     1) Schoombie, Eugene M56           2) Wheeler, Alan M49              
     3) Barnhoorn, Philip M63           4) Roos, Mihan M36                
                  31.71     1:02.47 (30.76)     1:34.33 (31.86)     2:04.19 (29.86)
  5 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'B'                                   NT    2:05.77        
     1) Jevon, Dave M54                 2) Jevon, Sean M47                
     3) Jevon, Bryn M51                 4) Skidmore, Kerry M48            
                  32.43     1:01.04 (28.61)     1:14.42 (13.38)     2:05.77 (51.35)
  6 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:05.00    2:10.97        
     1) du Plooy, Kobus M61             2) Sundelowitz, Selwyn M64        
     3) Gouws, Naude M47                4) Theron, Hennie M43             
                  32.19     1:07.76 (35.57)     1:41.02 (33.26)     2:10.97 (29.95)
  7 Phoenix MSC-CG  'A'                               2:24.00    2:14.60        
     1) Rivers, Andy M68                2) Greaves, Gordon M48            
     3) Petersen, John M69              4) Allner, Anton M49              
                  37.00     1:10.96 (33.96)     1:44.19 (33.23)     2:14.60 (30.41)
  8 Highway MSC-KZ  'B'                               2:08.00    2:14.74        
     1) Fechter, Wolfgang M53           2) Baker, Eddie M62               
     3) Wright, Ingo M58                4) Marimuthu, Velan M35           
                  32.92     1:05.52 (32.60)   2:14.74 (1:09.22)                    
  9 Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT    2:40.90        
     1) Whittal, Colin M57              2) Barson, Tony M65               
     3) Townsend, Mike M52              4) Coetzee, Butch M58             
                  37.27     1:21.75 (44.48)     2:03.26 (41.51)     2:40.90 (37.64)
 -- Aquabear SC - Masters-EP  'A'                     1:58.00         NS        
     1) Hough, Greg M42                 2) Edwards, Duncan M49            
     3) Saunders, Brian M71             4) Kalogeropoulos, Jason M39      
 -- Wahoo MSC-CG  'D'                                 2:20.00         NS        
     1) Hanna, Ken M79                  2) Steynberg, Andre M58           
     3) Gnesin, Craig M38               4) vd Spuy, Andy M55              
 
Event 36  Men 240-279 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:45.90  2008-08-16 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         M TENNANT, T LANDIS, R SMITH, W EDWARDS           
 SAMS record: S 1:58.49  2010-03-20 Cape Town (Pta)                            
                         T Shead, M Cheadle, D Wilson, T Tozer             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cape Town MSC-WP  'A'                             1:57.00    1:58.75        
     1) Hendricks, Nigel M56            2) Wilson, Doug M67               
     3) Folscher, Danie M56             4) Tozer, Tyrone M64              
                  29.32       58.70 (29.38)     1:28.68 (29.98)     1:58.75 (30.07)
  2 Cape Town MSC-WP  'B'                             2:01.00    2:05.73        
     1) du Toit, Francois M67           2) Holshausen, Rod M56            
     3) Bennetto, Peter M61             4) Howieson, Doug M62             
                  32.56     1:03.71 (31.15)     1:35.02 (31.31)     2:05.73 (30.71)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:05.00    2:07.82        
     1) Rankin, Bruce M50               2) Fyfe, Derek M74                
     3) Arbuthnot, Dave M61             4) Downes, Terry M65              
                  30.68     1:05.64 (34.96)     1:32.25 (26.61)     2:07.82 (35.57)
  4 Cape Town MSC-WP  'C'                             2:07.00    2:07.92        
     1) Winfield, Mike M59              2) Morrison, Allen M66            
     3) Hodges, Mark M61                4) Cheadle, Halton M65            
                  33.06     1:03.83 (30.77)     1:37.27 (33.44)     2:07.92 (30.65)
  5 Wahoo MSC-CG  'E'                                 2:54.00    2:13.78        
     1) Selmer-Olsen, Sam M62           2) May, Walter M69                
     3) Harker, Guy M59                 4) van Heerden, Carel M64         
                  34.99                               45.73 ( )   2:13.78 (1:28.05)
  6 Winelands MSC-WP  'A'                             2:12.00    2:15.66        
     1) Louw, Attie M61                 2) Cilliers, Pieter M65           
     3) Platte, Gary M58                4) Frost, David M56               
                  32.73     1:08.93 (36.20)     1:42.59 (33.66)     2:15.66 (33.07)
  7 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:24.00    2:21.82        
     1) Foster, Ted M54                 2) Robinson, Graham M65           
     3) Hadenham, Les M71               4) Nel, Gerrie M53                
                  34.24     1:10.87 (36.63)     1:47.77 (36.90)     2:21.82 (34.05)
  8 Free State MSC-FS  'A'                                 NT    2:35.12        
     1) Rowan, George M64               2) Brand, Billy M56               
     3) Karsten, Nico M52               4) Markgraaff, Archie M71         
                  36.82     1:23.58 (46.76)     1:59.35 (35.77)     2:35.12 (35.77)
 
Event 36  Men 280-319 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W 1:58.43  2013-06-09 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         D QUIGGIN, J FERRAZ, C CAVANAUGH, L CHILDS        
 SAMS record: S 2:14.94  2012-03-17 East Coast (CT)                            
                         J Saunders, L Hadenham, J Hughes, B Stewart       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Coast MSC-KZ  'A'                            2:26.00    2:25.09        
     1) Saunders, Jim M77               2) Cameron, Mike M78              
     3) Hughes, Jimmy M71               4) Baker, Raymond M56             
                  40.47     1:18.11 (37.64)     1:52.58 (34.47)     2:25.09 (32.51)
  2 Wahoo MSC-CG  'F'                                 2:45.00    2:30.16        
     1) Mitchell, Tocher M67            2) Garson, John M76               
     3) Galvin, Patrick M81             4) vd Hoven, Hendrik M62          
                  34.87     1:14.95 (40.08)     1:58.45 (43.50)     2:30.16 (31.71)
  3 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            2:42.00    2:42.92        
     1) Eddy, Clive M68                 2) Haigh, Duncan M76              
     3) Jennings, Ross M69              4) Harrop-Allin, Anton M69        
                  34.17     1:17.89 (43.72)     2:03.81 (45.92)     2:42.92 (39.11)
 -- Amakhosi MSC-BO  'A'                                   NT         NS        
     1) Wallace, Ronald M73             2) vd Zee, Reiner M71             
     3) vd Zee, Huib M67                4) Hillstrom, Joe M70             
 
Event 36  Men 320-359 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WORLD record: W  2:20.89  2003-07-21 JUEI CLUB                -JPN             
                          S SHIDA, K NAKAMURA, K SHIRAYAMA, I TAMURA        
 SAMS record: S 59:59.99             Vacant                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coelacanth MSC-NT  'A'                            4:20.00    4:00.09S       
     1) Beukes, Ted M84                 2) Theron, Sarel M80              
     3) Mulder, Paul M90                4) Duncombe, Bill M72             
                1:02.95   2:07.16 (1:04.21)   4:00.09 (1:52.93)